bustimes.org

25 - Blue Line - Riverside & Rail Station - University

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Rail Station - University

Norwich Railway Station (Stop DE) then every 30 minutes until 19:56 then hourly until 22:56
20:05 23:05
Norwich Railway Station (Stop DF) 06:25
06:30 07:00 07:30 19:30
Norwich Prince of Wales Road (Stop DL) 06:31 07:01 07:32 19:32 20:05 23:05
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CS) 06:34 07:04 07:36 19:36 20:10 23:10
Norwich Red Lion Street (Stop BM) 06:36 07:06 07:38 19:38 20:13 23:13
Norwich, adj Georgian Townhouse 06:39 07:09 07:41 19:41 20:16 23:16
Norwich, adj Somerleyton Street 06:39 07:09 07:41 19:41 20:16 23:16
Norwich, adj Gloucester Street 06:40 07:10 07:42 19:42 20:17 23:17
Norwich, opp Glebe Road 06:41 07:11 07:43 19:43 20:18 23:18
Norwich, opp Colman Hospital 06:42 07:12 07:44 19:44 20:19 23:19
Norwich, opp Mornington Road 06:42 07:12 07:44 19:44 20:19 23:19
Eaton Park, adj Middle School 06:43 07:13 07:45 19:45 20:20 23:20
Eaton Park South Park Avenue (o/s 1) 06:43 07:13 07:45 19:45 20:20 23:20
Eaton Park, adj Pettus Road 06:44 07:14 07:46 19:46 20:21 23:21
Eaton Park, adj Custance Court 06:44 07:14 07:46 19:46 20:22 23:22
Norwich, opp North Park Avenue 06:46 07:16 07:48 19:48 20:23 23:23
University of E Anglia, adj University Entrance 06:46 07:16 07:48 19:48 20:24 23:24
Norwich, opp The Avenues 20:24 23:24
Earlham, adj City Academy 20:26 23:26
Norwich, adj Earlham Park Gates 20:27 23:27
University of E Anglia, opp Enterprise Centre 20:28 23:28
University of E Anglia University Drive (Stop A) 20:30 23:30
University of E Anglia University Drive (Stop C) 06:48 07:18 07:50 19:50
University of E Anglia, adj Admissions Building 06:51 07:21 07:53 19:53
University of E Anglia Annexe (Stop F) 06:53 07:23 07:55 19:55

University - Rail Station

University of E Anglia Annexe (Stop F) 07:00 07:30 07:58 then every 30 minutes until 18:58 19:28
University of E Anglia, opp Admissions Building 07:01 07:31 08:00 19:00 19:30
University of E Anglia University Drive (Stop A) 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 19:05 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Norwich, opp The Avenues 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 19:07 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Norwich The Avenues (o/s 201) 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:08 19:08 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Norwich, opp Corie Road 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:10 19:10 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Norwich, adj Jessop Road 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:11 19:11 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Norwich, adj Highland Road 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:12 19:12 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Norwich, adj Colman Hospital 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:13 19:13 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Norwich Unthank Road (o/s 215) 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:13 19:13 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Norwich, adj Glebe Road 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:14 19:14 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Norwich, opp Gloucester Street 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:15 19:15 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Norwich, adj Somerleyton Road 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:17 19:17 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Norwich, opp Georgian Townhouse 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:17 19:17 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Norwich Red Lion Street (Stop BK) 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:24 19:24 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CC) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:27 19:27 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Norwich Prince of Wales Road (Stop DA) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:29 19:29 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Norwich Riverside Road (Stop DG) 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:30 19:30
Riverside Morrisons (Stop DJ) 08:34 19:34
Norwich Railway Station (Stop DF) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:38 19:38
Norwich Railway Station (Stop DD) 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First Norfolk & Suffolk