Bus Times

25 - Salisbury - Tisbury

A bus service operated by Salisbury Reds

Tisbury - Salisbury

Tisbury The Square (NW-bound) 11:26 13:26 16:26
Tisbury Boot (N-bound) 11:26 13:26 16:26
Tisbury Cross Inn (NW-bound) 11:26 13:26 16:26
Fonthill Gifford Stop Street (W-bound) 11:31 13:31 16:31
Hindon Playground (NW-bound) 11:36 13:36 16:36
Wincanton, o/s Memorial Hall 09:05
Bayford Hope Cottage (NE-bound) 09:07
Leigh Common (E-bound) 09:09
Bourton, opp Chaffeymoor Farm 09:13
Bourton, opp St Georges School 09:14
Bourton Village Shop (NE-bound) 09:14
Bourton Breach Close (E-bound) 09:15
Bourton White Lion Cross (NE-bound) 09:16
Zeals Chapel Lane (NE-bound) 07:05 09:19
Mere Bramley Hill (E-bound) 07:09 09:23
Mere, opp Clock Tower 07:11 09:24
Mere, o/s Fire Station 07:11 09:24
Hindon The Square (SE-bound) 07:23 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:37
Berwick St Leonard, o/s Berwick Courtyard 07:25 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:39
Berwick St Leonard Berwick Lay By (E-bound) 07:26 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:40
Fonthill Bishop, o/s All Saints' Church 07:28 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:42
Chilmark, adj Telephone Box 07:33 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:47
Chilmark Black Dog (SE-bound) 07:33 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:47
Teffont Magna Old Post Office (S-bound) 07:37 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:51
Teffont Magna Hope Cottage (S-bound) 07:37 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:51
Teffont Magna Bus Shelter (S-bound) 07:37 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:51
Dinton Crossroads (E-bound) 07:41 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:55
Dinton Shop (E-bound) 07:41 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:55
Baverstock Sandhills Road (E-bound) 07:42 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:56
Baverstock The Turn (NE-bound) 07:43 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:57
Barford St Martin West Lodge (E-bound) 07:46 10:00 12:00 14:00 17:00
Barford St Martin Dairy Road (E-bound) 07:48 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:02
Barford St Martin, opp Old Barford Inn 07:49 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:03
Barford St Martin Burcombe Turn Shelter (SE-bound) 07:51 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:05
Ditchampton Ugford Farm (E-bound) 07:53 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:07
Ditchampton Cemetery (E-bound) 07:54 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:07
Ditchampton Marks Garage (E-bound) 07:54 10:08 12:08 14:08 17:08
Ditchampton, o/s Bell Inn 07:55
Ditchampton The Hollows (N-bound) 07:55
Ditchampton, opp White Houses 07:56
Ditchampton Elizabeth Road (S-bound) 07:57
Ditchampton, o/s White Houses 07:58
Ditchampton The Hollows (SE-bound) 08:00
Ditchampton, opp Bell Inn 08:00
Wilton West Street (SE-bound) 08:02 10:09 12:09 14:09 17:09
Wilton House (NE-bound) 08:03 10:09 12:09 14:09 17:09
Wilton Fugglestone Roundabout (SE-bound) 08:04 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:10
Wilton Fugglestone (E-bound) 08:05 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:10
Quidhampton Traffic Lights (E-bound) 08:06 10:11 12:11 14:11 17:11
Quidhampton White Horse Gate (E-bound) 08:07 10:11 12:11 14:11 17:11
Quidhampton Tinkerpit Cottage (E-bound) 08:08 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:12
Bemerton Skew Bridge (E-bound) 08:12 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:14
Bemerton Canadian Avenue (SE-bound) 08:13 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:15
Salisbury University Technical College (E-bound) 08:13 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:15
Salisbury Finchley Road (E-bound) 08:14 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:15
Salisbury Old Manor Hospital (E-bound) 08:15 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:16
Salisbury Windsor Street (E-bound) 08:15 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:16
Salisbury Fisherton Street (Rail) (SE-bound) 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:17
Salisbury Hayters Flats (E-bound) 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:17
Salisbury United Reform Church (SE-bound) 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:19
Salisbury Tesco (Stop K) 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 17:22
Salisbury, o/s Sale Rooms 08:23
Salisbury Bus Garage (N-bound) 08:25
Salisbury Archers Court (N-bound) 08:26
Salisbury Castle Roundabout (S-bound) 08:28
Salisbury Butts Road (N-bound) 08:29
Salisbury Victoria Park (NW-bound) 08:30
Salisbury South Wilts Grammar School (N-bound) 08:32

Salisbury - Tisbury

Salisbury South Wilts Grammar School (N-bound) 15:55
Salisbury Stratford Court (NW-bound) 15:55
Salisbury Waters Road (N-bound) 15:56
Salisbury Fairfield Road (NE-bound) 15:57
Salisbury St Francis Church (S-bound) 15:58
Salisbury Victoria Park (S-bound) 15:59
Salisbury Butts Road (S-bound) 16:00
Salisbury Milford Hall Hotel (S-bound) 16:01
Salisbury Friends Provident (S-bound) 16:02
Salisbury New Canal (Stop S) 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:05 17:50
Salisbury Clock Tower (NW-bound) 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:11 17:51
Salisbury Summerlock (NW-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:12 17:52
Salisbury Fisherton Street (Rail) (NW-bound) 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:14 17:54
Salisbury Windsor Street (W-bound) 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:14 17:54
Salisbury Old Manor Hospital (W-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:15 17:55
Salisbury University Technical College (W-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:15 17:55
Bemerton ATS Tyres (NW-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:16 17:56
Bemerton Skew Bridge (W-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:17 17:57
Quidhampton Skew Road (W-bound) 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:19 17:59
Quidhampton Tinkerpit Cottage (W-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:20 18:00
Quidhampton White Horse Gate (W-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:20 18:00
Wilton Maple Crescent (W-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:22 18:02
Wilton Garden Centre (W-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:22 18:02
Wilton Minster Street (SW-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:23 18:03
Wilton House (W-bound) 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:24 18:04
Wilton West Street (NW-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:25 18:05
Ditchampton Marks Garage (W-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:25 18:05
Ditchampton Cemetery (W-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:26 18:06
Ditchampton Ugford Farm (W-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:26 18:06
Barford St Martin, opp Burcombe Turn Shelter 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:28 18:08
Barford St Martin, o/s Old Barford Inn 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:31 18:11
Barford St Martin Dairy Road (W-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:31 18:11
Barford St Martin West Lodge (W-bound) 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:33 18:13
Baverstock The Turn (W-bound) 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:34 18:14
Baverstock Sandhills Road (W-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:35 18:15
Dinton Shop (W-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:36 18:16
Dinton Crossroads (W-bound) 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:37 18:17
Teffont Magna Bus Shelter (N-bound) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:39 18:18
Teffont Magna Hope Cottage (N-bound) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:39 18:18
Teffont Magna Old Post Office (N-bound) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:40 18:19
Chilmark Black Dog (NW-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:44 18:22
Chilmark, adj Telephone Box 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:45 18:23
Fonthill Bishop, opp All Saints' Church 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:50 18:27
Berwick St Leonard, opp Berwick Lay By 10:22 12:22 14:21 16:51 18:28
Berwick St Leonard, opp Berwick Courtyard 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:52 18:28
Hindon The Square (NW-bound) 10:26 12:26 14:25 16:55 18:31
Hindon Playground (SE-bound) 10:26 12:26
Fonthill Gifford Stop Street (S-bound) 10:29 12:29
Tisbury Cross Inn (SE-bound) 10:33 12:33
Tisbury Boot (S-bound) 10:33 12:33
Tisbury The Square (NW-bound) 10:34 12:34
Mere, opp Fire Station 14:37 17:07 18:43
Mere, opp Pharmacy 14:38 17:08 18:44
Mere Bramley Hill (W-bound) 14:38 17:09 18:45
Zeals Chapel Lane (SW-bound) 14:43 17:15 18:50
Bourton White Lion Cross (SW-bound) 14:44
Bourton Breach Close (W-bound) 14:46
Bourton Village Shop (SW-bound) 14:46
Bourton St Georges School (W-bound) 14:46
Bourton Chaffeymoor Farm (W-bound) 14:47
Leigh Common (W-bound) 14:50
Bayford Unicorn Inn (SW-bound) 14:53
Wincanton, o/s Memorial Hall 14:55

More information