bustimes.org

25 - Salisbury - Wilton - Dinton - Chilmark - Tisbury / Wincanton

A bus service operated by Salisbury Reds

Map

Salisbury - Zeals / Tisbury via Wilton, Dinton, Chilmark

Salisbury South Wilts Grammar School (N-bound) 15:55
Salisbury Stratford Court (NW-bound) 15:55
Salisbury Waters Road (N-bound) 15:56
Salisbury Fairfield Road (NE-bound) 15:57
Salisbury St Francis Church (S-bound) 15:58
Salisbury Victoria Park (S-bound) 15:59
Salisbury Butts Road (S-bound) 16:00
Salisbury Archers Court (S-bound) 16:01
Salisbury Friends Provident (S-bound) 16:02
Salisbury Castle Street (S-bound) 16:03
Salisbury New Canal (Stop S) 16:05
09:40 11:40 13:40 16:10 17:50
Salisbury Clock Tower (NW-bound) 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:11 17:51
Salisbury Water Lane (NW-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:12 17:52
Salisbury Fisherton Street (Rail) (NW-bound) 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:14 17:54
Salisbury Windsor Street (W-bound) 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:14 17:54
Salisbury Fountain Way (W-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:15 17:55
Salisbury Charnwood Road (W-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:15 17:55
Bemerton Canadian Avenue (NW-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:16 17:56
Bemerton Skew Bridge (W-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:17 17:57
Quidhampton Skew Road (W-bound) 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:19 17:59
Quidhampton Foots Hill (W-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:20 18:00
Quidhampton White Horse Gate (W-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:20 18:00
Wilton Fugglestone (W-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:22 18:02
Wilton Roundabout (W-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:22 18:02
Wilton Minster Street (SW-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:23 18:03
Wilton House (W-bound) 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:24 18:04
Wilton West Street (NW-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:25 18:05
Ditchampton Shaston Court (W-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:25 18:05
Ditchampton Cemetery (W-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:26 18:06
Ditchampton Ugford Farm (W-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:26 18:06
Barford St Martin, opp Burcombe Turn Shelter 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:28 18:08
Barford St Martin, o/s Barford Inn 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:31 18:11
Barford St Martin Dairy Road (W-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:31 18:11
Dinton Sandhills Road (W-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:35 18:15
Dinton Clarendon Close (W-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:36 18:16
Dinton Crossroads (W-bound) 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:37 18:17
Teffont Magna Bus Shelter (N-bound) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:39 18:18
Teffont Magna Hope Cottage (N-bound) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:39 18:18
Teffont Magna Old Post Office (N-bound) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:40 18:19
Chilmark Black Dog (NW-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:44 18:22
Chilmark, adj Telephone Box 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:45 18:23
Fonthill Bishop, opp All Saints' Church 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:50 18:27
Berwick St Leonard, opp Berwick Lay By 10:22 12:22 14:21 16:51 18:28
Berwick St Leonard, opp Berwick Courtyard 10:22 12:22 14:21 16:51 18:28
Hindon The Square (SE-bound) 10:26 12:26 14:25 16:55 18:31
Hindon Playground (SE-bound) 10:26 12:26
Fonthill Gifford Stop Street (S-bound) 10:29 12:29
Tisbury, opp Grosvenor Drive 10:32 12:32
Tisbury Cross Inn (SE-bound) 10:33 12:33
Tisbury Boot (S-bound) 10:33 12:33
Tisbury The Square (NW-bound) 10:34 12:34
Mere, opp Fire Station 14:37 17:07 18:43
Mere, opp Pharmacy 14:38 17:08 18:44
Mere Bramley Hill (W-bound) 14:38 17:09 18:45
Zeals Chapel Lane (SW-bound) 14:43 17:15 18:50
Bourton White Lion Cross (SW-bound) 14:44
Bourton Breach Close (W-bound) 14:46
Bourton Village Shop (SW-bound) 14:46
Bourton St Georges School (W-bound) 14:46
Leigh Common (W-bound) 14:50
Bayford Unicorn Inn (SW-bound) 14:53
Wincanton, outside Memorial Hall 14:55

Zeals / Tisbury - Salisbury via Wilton, Dinton, Chilmark

Tisbury The Square (NW-bound) 11:26 13:26 16:26
Tisbury Boot (N-bound) 11:26 13:26 16:26
Tisbury Cross Inn (NW-bound) 11:26 13:26 16:26
Tisbury, adj Grosvenor Drive 11:27 13:27 16:27
Fonthill Gifford Stop Street (W-bound) 11:31 13:31 16:31
Hindon Playground (NW-bound) 11:36 13:36 16:36
Wincanton, outside Memorial Hall 09:05
Bayford Hope Cottage (NE-bound) 09:07
Leigh Common (E-bound) 09:09
Bourton, opp St Georges School 09:14
Bourton Village Shop (NE-bound) 09:14
Bourton Breach Close (E-bound) 09:15
Bourton White Lion Cross (NE-bound) 09:16
Zeals Chapel Lane (NE-bound) 07:05 09:19
Mere Bramley Hill (E-bound) 07:09 09:23
Mere, opp Clock Tower 07:11 09:24
Mere, o/s Fire Station 07:11 09:24
Hindon The Square (SE-bound) 07:23 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:37
Berwick St Leonard, o/s Berwick Courtyard 07:26 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:40
Berwick St Leonard Berwick Lay By (E-bound) 07:26 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:40
Fonthill Bishop, o/s All Saints' Church 07:28 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:42
Chilmark, adj Telephone Box 07:33 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:47
Chilmark Black Dog (SE-bound) 07:33 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:47
Teffont Magna Old Post Office (S-bound) 07:37 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:51
Teffont Magna Hope Cottage (S-bound) 07:37 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:51
Teffont Magna Bus Shelter (S-bound) 07:38 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:52
Dinton Crossroads (E-bound) 07:41 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:55
Dinton Clarendon Close (E-bound) 07:42 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:56
Dinton Spracklands (E-bound) 07:42 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:56
Dinton Sandhills Road (E-bound) 07:43 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:57
Barford St Martin Dairy Road (E-bound) 07:48 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:02
Barford St Martin, opp Barford Inn 07:49 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:03
Barford St Martin Burcombe Turn Shelter (SE-bound) 07:51 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:05
Ditchampton Ugford Farm (E-bound) 07:52 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:06
Ditchampton Cemetery (E-bound) 07:53 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:07
Ditchampton Shaston Court (E-bound) 07:53 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:07
Water Ditchampton (o/s) 07:54
Ditchampton The Hollows (N-bound) 07:55
Ditchampton, opp White Houses 07:56
Ditchampton Elizabeth Road (S-bound) 07:57
Ditchampton, o/s White Houses 07:58
Ditchampton The Hollows (SE-bound) 07:59
Water Ditchampton (opp) 08:00
Wilton St Mary & St Nicholas Church (E-bound) 08:01 10:08 12:08 14:08 17:08
Wilton West Street (SE-bound) 08:02 10:09 12:09 14:09 17:09
Wilton House (NE-bound) 08:03 10:09 12:09 14:09 17:09
Wilton Roundabout (SE-bound) 08:04 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:10
Wilton Fugglestone (E-bound) 08:05 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:10
Quidhampton Traffic Lights (E-bound) 08:06 10:11 12:11 14:11 17:11
Quidhampton Foots Hill (E-bound) 08:08 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:12
Bemerton Skew Bridge (E-bound) 08:12 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:14
Bemerton Canadian Avenue (SE-bound) 08:13 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:15
Salisbury Charnwood Road (E-bound) 08:13 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:15
Salisbury Finchley Road (E-bound) 08:14 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:15
Salisbury Fountain Way (E-bound) 08:15 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:16
Salisbury Windsor Street (E-bound) 08:15 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:16
Salisbury Fisherton Street (Rail) (SE-bound) 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:17
Salisbury Hayters Almshouses (E-bound) 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:17
Salisbury United Reform Church (SE-bound) 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:19
Salisbury Tesco (Stop K) 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 17:22
Salisbury, o/s Sale Rooms 08:23
Salisbury Mill Stream Approach (N-bound) 08:25
Salisbury Archers Court (N-bound) 08:26
Salisbury Castle Roundabout (S-bound) 08:28
Salisbury Butts Road (N-bound) 08:29
Salisbury South Wilts Grammar School (N-bound) 08:32

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service, 26 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

Salisbury Reds