25 - Salisbury - Wilton - Dinton - Chilmark - Tisbury / Wincanton

A bus service operated by Salisbury Reds

Salisbury - Wilton - Dinton - Chilmark - Tisbury / Wincanton

Salisbury South Wilts Grammar School (N-bound) 15:55
Salisbury Warwick Close (NW-bound) 15:55
Salisbury Waters Road Bottom (N-bound) 15:56
Salisbury Waters Road Top (NE-bound) 15:57
Salisbury St Francis Church (S-bound) 15:58
Salisbury Victoria Park (S-bound) 15:59
Salisbury Butts Road (S-bound) 16:00
Salisbury Milford Hall Hotel (S-bound) 16:01
Salisbury Castle Gate (S-bound) 16:02
Salisbury Castle Street (S-bound) 16:03s
Salisbury New Canal (Stop S) 16:05
09:4011:4013:4016:1017:50
Salisbury Windsor Street (W-bound) 09:4411:4413:4416:1417:54
Salisbury Fountain Way (W-bound) 09:4511:4513:4516:1517:55
Salisbury Charnwood Road (W-bound) 09:4511:4513:4516:1517:55
Bemerton Canadian Avenue (NW-bound) 09:4611:4613:4616:1617:56
Bemerton Skew Bridge (W-bound) 09:4611:4613:4616:1717:57
Quidhampton Skew Road (W-bound) 09:4811:4813:4816:1917:59
Quidhampton Foots Hill (W-bound) 09:4911:4913:4916:2018:00
Quidhampton White Horse Gate (W-bound) 09:4911:4913:4916:2018:00
Wilton Fugglestone (W-bound) 09:5011:5013:5016:2218:02
Wilton Roundabout (W-bound) 09:5111:5113:5116:2218:02
Wilton Minster Street (SW-bound) 09:5111:5113:5116:2318:03
Wilton House (W-bound) 09:5211:5213:5216:2418:04
Wilton West Street (NW-bound) 09:5311:5313:5316:2518:05
Ditchampton Shaston Court (W-bound) 09:5311:5313:5316:2518:05
Ditchampton Cemetery (W-bound) 09:5411:5413:5416:2618:06
Ditchampton Ugford Farm (W-bound) 09:5411:5413:5416:2618:06
Barford St Martin, opp Burcombe Turn Shelter 09:5611:5613:5616:2818:08
Barford St Martin, o/s Barford Inn 09:5911:5913:5916:3118:11
Barford St Martin Dairy Road (W-bound) 09:5911:5913:5916:3118:11
Dinton Sandhills Road (W-bound) 10:0512:0514:0516:3518:15
Dinton Clarendon Close (W-bound) 10:0612:0614:0616:3618:16
Dinton Crossroads (W-bound) 10:0712:0714:0716:3718:17
Teffont Magna Bus Shelter (N-bound) 10:0912:0914:0916:3918:18
Teffont Magna Hope Cottage (N-bound) 10:0912:0914:0916:3918:18
Teffont Magna Old Post Office (N-bound) 10:1012:1014:1016:4018:19
Chilmark Black Dog (NW-bound) 10:1412:1414:1416:4418:22s
Chilmark, adj Telephone Box 10:1512:1514:1516:4518:23s
Fonthill Bishop, opp All Saints' Church 10:2012:2014:2016:5018:27s
Berwick St Leonard, opp Berwick Lay By 10:2212:2214:2116:5118:28s
Berwick St Leonard, opp Berwick Courtyard 10:2212:2214:2116:5118:28s
Hindon The Square (SE-bound) 10:2612:2614:2516:5518:31s
Hindon Playground (SE-bound) 10:2612:26
Mere, opp Fire Station 14:3717:0718:43s
Hindon Hill Terrace (SE-bound) 10:2712:27
Mere, opp Pharmacy 14:3817:0818:44s
Fonthill Gifford Stop Street (S-bound) 10:2912:29
Mere Bramley Hill (W-bound) 14:38s17:09s18:45s
Tisbury, opp Grosvenor Drive 10:3212:32
Zeals Chapel Lane (SW-bound) 14:43s17:1518:50
Tisbury Cross Inn (SE-bound) 10:3312:33
Bourton White Lion Cross (SW-bound) 14:44s
Tisbury Boot (S-bound) 10:3312:33
Colesbrook Shires Gate Roundabout (S-bound) 14:50s
Tisbury The Square (NW-bound) 10:3412:34
Peacemarsh, opp The Fire Station 14:51s
Peacemarsh, opp Wessex Way 14:51s
Gillingham Wavering Lane (S-bound) 14:51s
Gillingham Bus Shelter (E-bound) 14:52s
Gillingham Station Road Top (SW-bound) 14:53s
Gillingham Station (SE-bound) 14:54

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Tisbury / Wincanton - Chilmark - Dinton - Wilton - Salisbury

Gillingham Station (SE-bound) 09:08
Tisbury The Square (NW-bound) 11:2613:2616:26
Gillingham High St (opp. School Road) (NE-bound) 09:09
Tisbury Boot (N-bound) 11:2613:2616:26
Gillingham, opp Methodist Church 09:09
Tisbury Cross Inn (NW-bound) 11:2613:2616:26
Gillingham Wavering Lane (N-bound) 09:10
Tisbury, adj Grosvenor Drive 11:2713:2716:27
Peacemarsh, opp Claremont Avenue 09:10
Fonthill Gifford Stop Street (W-bound) 11:3113:3116:31
Peacemarsh Garage (opp) 09:10
Hindon Hill Terrace (NW-bound) 11:3513:3516:35
Peacemarsh The Fire Station (N-bound) 09:11
Hindon Playground (NW-bound) 11:3613:3616:36
Colesbrook Shires Gate Roundabout (N-bound) 09:11
Bourton White Lion Cross (NE-bound) 09:17
Zeals Chapel Lane (NE-bound) 07:0509:19
Mere Bramley Hill (E-bound) 07:0909:23
Mere, opp Clock Tower 07:1109:24
Mere, o/s Fire Station 07:1109:24
Hindon The Square (SE-bound) 07:2309:3711:3713:3716:37
Berwick St Leonard, o/s Berwick Courtyard 07:2609:4011:4013:4016:40
Berwick St Leonard Berwick Lay By (E-bound) 07:2609:4011:4013:4016:40
Fonthill Bishop, o/s All Saints' Church 07:2809:4211:4213:4216:42
Chilmark, adj Telephone Box 07:3309:4711:4713:4716:47
Chilmark Black Dog (SE-bound) 07:3309:4711:4713:4716:47
Teffont Magna Old Post Office (S-bound) 07:3709:5111:5113:5116:51
Teffont Magna Hope Cottage (S-bound) 07:3709:5111:5113:5116:51
Teffont Magna Bus Shelter (S-bound) 07:3809:5211:5213:5216:52
Dinton Crossroads (E-bound) 07:4109:5511:5513:5516:55
Dinton Clarendon Close (E-bound) 07:4209:5611:5613:5616:56
Dinton Spracklands (E-bound) 07:4209:5611:5613:5616:56
Dinton Sandhills Road (E-bound) 07:4309:5711:5713:5716:57
Barford St Martin Dairy Road (E-bound) 07:4810:0212:0214:0217:02
Barford St Martin, opp Barford Inn 07:4910:0312:0314:0317:03
Barford St Martin Burcombe Turn Shelter (SE-bound) 07:5110:0512:0514:0517:05
Ditchampton Ugford Farm (E-bound) 07:5210:0612:0614:0617:06
Ditchampton Cemetery (E-bound) 07:5310:0712:0714:0717:07
Ditchampton Shaston Court (E-bound) 07:5310:0712:0714:0717:07
Water Ditchampton (o/s) 07:54
Ditchampton The Hollows (N-bound) 07:55
Ditchampton, opp White Houses 07:56
Ditchampton Elizabeth Road (S-bound) 07:57
Ditchampton, o/s White Houses 07:58
Ditchampton The Hollows (SE-bound) 07:59
Water Ditchampton (opp) 08:00
Wilton St Mary & St Nicholas Church (E-bound) 08:0110:0812:0814:0817:08
Wilton West Street (SE-bound) 08:0210:0912:0914:0917:09
Wilton House (NE-bound) 08:0310:0912:0914:0917:09
Wilton Roundabout (SE-bound) 08:0410:1012:1014:1017:10
Wilton Fugglestone (E-bound) 08:0510:1012:1014:1017:10
Quidhampton Park Wall Junction (E-bound) 08:0610:1112:1114:1117:11
Quidhampton Foots Hill (E-bound) 08:0810:1212:1214:1217:12
Bemerton Skew Bridge (E-bound) 08:1210:1412:1414:1417:14
Bemerton Canadian Avenue (SE-bound) 08:1310:1512:1514:1517:15
Salisbury Charnwood Road (E-bound) 08:1310:1512:1514:1517:15
Salisbury Finchley Road (E-bound) 08:1410:1512:1514:1517:15
Salisbury Fountain Way (E-bound) 08:1510:1612:1614:1617:16
Salisbury Windsor Street (E-bound) 08:1510:1612:1614:1617:16
Salisbury St Paul's Church (SE-bound) 08:1710:1712:1714:1717:17
Salisbury Hayters Almshouses (E-bound) 08:1710:1712:1714:1717:17
Salisbury United Reform Church (SE-bound) 08:1910:1912:1914:1917:19
Salisbury Tesco (Stop K) 08:2210:2212:2214:2217:22
Salisbury, o/s Whites 08:23
Salisbury Mill Stream Approach (N-bound) 08:25
Salisbury Milford Hall Hotel (N-bound) 08:26
Salisbury Castle Roundabout (S-bound) 08:28
Salisbury Butts Road (N-bound) 08:29
Salisbury South Wilts Grammar School (N-bound) 08:32

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 5 March 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

Salisbury Reds

Website
Twitter
@SalisburyReds

Contactless payment accepted