bustimes.org

25 - SOUTHEND (Travel Centre) - Southend HOSPITAL - Eastwood - Rayleigh - Rawreth - Shotgate - Wickford - BASILDON (Bus Station)

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

BASILDON (Bus Station) - SOUTHEND (Travel Centre)

Basildon Bus Station (Stand N) 05:20 05:50 06:12 then every 20 minutes until 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:15 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:15 20:35
Basildon, o/s Asda Eastgate 05:20 05:50 06:12 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:15 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:15 20:35
Basildon, opp Audley Way 05:22 05:52 06:15 16:15 16:35 16:54 17:17 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:17 20:37
Basildon Honeypot Lane (E-bound) 05:22 05:52 06:15 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:18 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:18 20:38
Basildon, opp Methersgate 05:23 05:53 06:16 16:16 16:36 16:55 17:18 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:18 20:38
Basildon, adj The Upway 05:23 05:53 06:17 16:17 16:37 16:56 17:19 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:19 20:39
Basildon, opp The Hatherley 05:24 05:54 06:17 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:20 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:19 20:39
Basildon, opp Maplestead 05:24 05:54 06:19 16:19 16:39 16:58 17:21 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:20 20:40
Basildon, adj Matching Green 05:25 05:55 06:19 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:22 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:21 20:41
Basildon, o/s The Jolly Friar 05:26 05:56 06:20 16:20 16:40 16:59 17:22 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:21 20:41
Basildon, opp Barrington Gardens 05:26 05:56 06:21 16:21 16:41 17:00 17:23 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:22 20:42
Basildon, adj Grimston Road 05:27 05:57 06:22 16:22 16:42 17:01 17:24 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:23 20:43
Basildon, opp The Watermill 05:27 05:57 06:22 16:22 16:42 17:01 17:24 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:23 20:43
Basildon, adj Cranes Farm Road 05:28 05:58 06:23 16:23 16:43 17:02 17:25 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:24 20:44
Basildon, opp Sainsbury Store 05:29 05:59 06:24 16:24 16:44 17:03 17:26 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:25 20:45
Wickford, adj Bromfords Farm 05:30 06:00 06:27 16:27 16:47 17:05 17:28 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:26 20:46
Wickford Tye Corner (NE-bound) 05:31 06:01 06:28 16:28 16:48 17:06 17:29 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:27 20:47
Wickford, adj Bromfords Drive 05:33 06:03 06:30 16:30 16:50 17:08 17:31 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:29 20:49
Wickford, opp Park Drive 05:34 06:04 06:32 16:32 16:52 17:09 17:32 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:30 20:50
Wickford, adj Laburnum Avenue 05:35 06:05 06:33 16:33 16:53 17:10 17:33 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:31 20:51
Wickford Halls Corner (N-bound) 05:35 06:05 06:34 16:34 16:54 17:11 17:34 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:31 20:51
Wickford, o/s The Swans 05:37 06:07 06:37 16:37 16:57 17:13 17:36 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:33 20:53
Wickford, opp Wick Lane 05:39 06:09 06:39 16:39 16:59 17:15 17:38 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:35 20:55
Wickford, adj Highcliffe Road 05:40 06:10 06:39 16:39 16:59 17:15 17:38 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:35 20:55
Shotgate, adj Alicia Avenue 05:41 06:11 06:41 16:41 17:01 17:17 17:40 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:37 20:57
Shotgate, opp Post Office 05:43 06:13 06:42 16:42 17:02 17:18 17:41 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:38 20:58
Shotgate Southend Road Rdbt (E-bound) 05:44 06:14 06:43 16:43 17:03 17:19 17:42 18:07 18:37 19:07
Rawreth, adj Old London Road 05:45 06:15 06:44 16:44 17:04 17:20 17:43 18:08 18:38 19:08
Rawreth, opp The Carpenters Arms 05:46 06:16 06:45 16:45 17:05 17:21 17:44 18:09 18:39 19:09
Rawreth Carpenters Arms Rdbt (E-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:46 16:46 17:06 17:22 17:45 18:10 18:40 19:10
Rawreth, o/s Lower Barn Farm 05:47 06:17 06:46 16:46 17:06 17:22 17:45 18:10 18:40 19:10
Rayleigh Little Wheatley Chase (S-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:48 16:48 17:08 17:24 17:47 18:12 18:42 19:12
Rayleigh, opp Langham Drive 05:50 06:20 06:49 16:49 17:09 17:25 17:48 18:13 18:43 19:13
Rayleigh, adj Tendring Avenue 05:51 06:21 06:50 16:50 17:10 17:26 17:49 18:14 18:44 19:14
Rayleigh, adj Hatfield Road 05:52 06:22 06:51 16:51 17:11 17:27 17:50 18:15 18:45 19:15
Rayleigh, opp Falcon Close 05:52 06:22 06:51 16:51 17:11 17:27 17:50 18:15 18:45 19:15
Rayleigh, opp Purleigh Road 05:52 06:22 06:51 16:51 17:11 17:27 17:50 18:15 18:45 19:15
Rayleigh, adj Victoria Avenue 05:53 06:23 06:52 16:52 17:12 17:28 17:51 18:16 18:46 19:16
Rayleigh, adj Sir Walter Raleigh Drive 05:53 06:23 06:52 16:52 17:12 17:28 17:51 18:16 18:46 19:16
Rayleigh, o/s The Travellers Joy 05:54 06:24 06:52 16:52 17:12 17:29 17:52 18:17 18:47 19:17
Rayleigh, opp Railway Station 05:55 06:25 06:53 16:53 17:13 17:30 17:53 18:18 18:48 19:18
Rayleigh High Street (NE-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:56 16:56 17:16 17:33 17:56 18:21 18:51 19:21
Rayleigh, adj Bull Lane 05:58 06:28 06:57 16:57 17:17 17:33 17:56 18:21 18:51 19:21
Rayleigh Websters Way (SW-bound) 05:59 06:29 06:57 16:57 17:17 17:34 17:57 18:22 18:52 19:22
Rayleigh, adj Queens Road 06:00 06:30 06:58 16:58 17:18 17:35 17:58 18:23 18:53 19:23
Rayleigh, adj Trinity Road 06:01 06:31 06:59 16:59 17:19 17:36 17:59 18:24 18:54 19:24
Rayleigh, adj The Chase 06:02 06:32 07:01 17:01 17:21 17:37 18:00 18:25 18:55 19:25
Rayleigh, adj Clarence Road South 06:03 06:33 07:02 17:02 17:22 17:38 18:01 18:26 18:56 19:26
Rayleigh, adj Lancaster Road 06:04 06:34 07:02 17:02 17:22 17:39 18:02 18:27 18:57 19:27
Eastwood, adj Rayleigh Avenue 06:05 06:35 07:04 17:04 17:24 17:40 18:03 18:28 18:58 19:28
Eastwood Rise (adj) 06:06 06:36 07:05 17:05 17:25 17:41 18:04 18:29 18:59 19:29
Eastwood, opp Progress Road 06:07 06:37 07:06 17:06 17:26 17:42 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:30
Eastwood Jones Corner (E-bound) 06:07 06:37 07:06 17:06 17:26 17:42 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:30
Eastwood, adj Nobles Green Road 06:08 06:38 07:07 17:07 17:27 17:43 18:06 18:31 19:01 19:31
Eastwood Rochford Corner (E-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:08 17:08 17:28 17:44 18:07 18:32 19:02 19:32
Eastwood, opp Brooklands Avenue 06:10 06:40 07:09 17:09 17:29 17:45 18:08 18:33 19:03 19:33
Leigh-on-Sea Kent Elms Corner North (S-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:10 17:10 17:30 17:46 18:09 18:34 19:04 19:34
Prittlewell, adj Brendon Way 06:12 06:42 07:11 17:11 17:47 18:35
Prittlewell, opp Somerton Avenue 06:13 06:43 07:12 17:12 17:48 18:36
Prittlewell, adj Badgers Close 06:14 06:44 07:13 17:13 17:49 18:37
Prittlewell, adj Rosary Gardens 06:14 06:44 07:13 17:13 17:49 18:37
Prittlewell, opp Bridgwater Drive 06:15 06:45 07:14 17:14 17:50 18:38
Prittlewell Southbourne Grove (E-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:15 17:15 17:51 18:39
Prittlewell School (opp) 06:17 06:47 07:16 17:16 17:52 18:40
Prittlewell Southend Hospital South (Stop C) 06:18 06:48 07:18 17:18 17:53 18:41
Prittlewell Highfield Gardens (Stop J) 06:19 06:49 07:19 17:19 17:54 18:42
Prittlewell, opp Gainsborough Drive 06:20 06:50 07:20 17:20 17:55 18:43
Prittlewell Priory Park (NE-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:22 17:22 17:57 18:45
Prittlewell, opp Blue Boar 06:23 06:53 07:23 17:23 17:58 18:46
Southend-on-Sea, o/s Civic Centre 06:24 06:54 07:24 17:24 17:59 18:47
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VL) 06:26 06:56 07:26 17:26 18:01 18:49
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VR) 06:28 06:58 07:29 17:29 18:03 18:51
Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (arrivals) 06:30 07:00 07:32 17:32 18:06 18:54

SOUTHEND (Travel Centre) - BASILDON (Bus Station)

Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (Stop D) 06:10 06:40 then every 20 minutes until 17:20 17:40 18:20 19:15
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VS) 06:11 06:41 17:21 17:41 18:21 19:16
Southend-on-Sea Chichester Road (Stop VP) 06:13 06:43 17:23 17:43 18:23 19:18
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VH) 06:14 06:44 17:24 17:44 18:24 19:19
Southend-on-Sea, opp Civic Centre 06:15 06:45 17:25 17:45 18:25 19:20
Prittlewell, o/s Blue Boar 06:17 06:47 17:27 17:47 18:27 19:22
Prittlewell Priory Park (SW-bound) 06:18 06:48 17:28 17:48 18:28 19:23
Prittlewell, adj Gainsborough Drive 06:20 06:50 17:30 17:49 18:29 19:24
Prittlewell Highfield Gardens (Stop L) 06:21 06:51 17:31 17:51 18:31 19:26
Prittlewell Southend Hospital South (Stop B) 05:54 06:24 06:54 17:34 17:53 18:33 19:28
Prittlewell School (o/s) 05:54 06:24 06:54 17:34 17:53 18:33 19:28
Prittlewell Southbourne Grove (N-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:55 17:35 17:54 18:34 19:29
Prittlewell, adj Bridgwater Drive 05:56 06:26 06:56 17:36 17:55 18:35 19:30
Prittlewell, opp Rosary Gardens 05:56 06:26 06:56 17:36 17:55 18:35 19:30
Prittlewell, adj Somerset Avenue 05:57 06:27 06:57 17:37 17:56 18:36 19:31
Prittlewell, adj Somerton Avenue 05:58 06:28 06:58 17:38 17:57 18:37 19:32
Prittlewell, opp Brendon Way 06:00 06:30 07:00 17:40 17:59 18:38 19:33
Leigh-on-Sea Kent Elms Corner North (N-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:02 17:42 18:01 18:40 19:35
Eastwood, adj Brooklands Avenue 06:02 06:32 07:02 17:42 18:02 18:41 19:36
Eastwood Rochford Corner (W-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:03 17:43 18:03 18:41 19:36
Eastwood, opp Nobles Green Road 06:04 06:34 07:04 17:44 18:05 18:43 19:38
Eastwood Jones Corner (W-bound) 06:05 06:35 07:05 17:45 18:06 18:43 19:38
Eastwood, adj Progress Road 06:06 06:36 07:06 17:46 18:08 18:45 19:40
Eastwood Rise (opp) 06:07 06:37 07:07 17:47 18:10 18:46 19:41
Eastwood, adj Glenwood Avenue 06:07 06:37 07:07 17:47 18:10 18:46 19:41
Rayleigh, opp Lancaster Road 06:08 06:38 07:08 17:48 18:11 18:47 19:42
Rayleigh, opp Clarence Road South 06:09 06:39 07:09 17:49 18:12 18:48 19:43
Rayleigh, opp The Chase 06:10 06:40 07:10 17:50 18:13 18:49 19:44
Rayleigh, opp Trinity Road 06:11 06:41 07:11 17:51 18:14 18:50 19:45
Rayleigh, opp Queens Road 06:12 06:42 07:12 17:52 18:15 18:51 19:46
Rayleigh Eastwood Road (NW-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:13 17:53 18:16 18:52 19:47
Rayleigh, adj Railway Station 06:16 06:46 07:16 17:56 18:19 18:54 19:49
Rayleigh, opp The Travellers Joy 06:16 06:46 07:16 17:56 18:19 18:54 19:49
Rayleigh, opp Sir Walter Raleigh Drive 06:17 06:47 07:17 17:57 18:20 18:55 19:50
Rayleigh, opp Victoria Avenue 06:17 06:47 07:17 17:57 18:20 18:55 19:50
Rayleigh, adj Purleigh Road 06:18 06:48 07:18 17:58 18:21 18:56 19:51
Rayleigh, adj Falcon Close 06:18 06:48 07:18 17:58 18:21 18:56 19:51
Rayleigh, opp Hatfield Road 06:19 06:49 07:19 17:59 18:22 18:57 19:52
Rayleigh, opp Tendring Avenue 06:19 06:49 07:19 17:59 18:23 18:57 19:52
Rayleigh, adj Langham Drive 06:20 06:50 07:20 18:00 18:23 18:58 19:53
Rayleigh Little Wheatley Chase (N-bound) 06:21 06:51 07:21 18:01 18:25 18:59 19:54
Rawreth, opp Lower Barn Farm 06:22 06:52 07:22 18:02 18:26 19:00 19:55
Rawreth Carpenters Arms Rdbt (W-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:23 18:03 18:27 19:01 19:56
Rawreth, o/s The Carpenters Arms 06:23 06:53 07:23 18:03 18:27 19:01 19:56
Rawreth, opp Old London Road 06:24 06:54 07:24 18:04 18:27 19:02 19:57
Shotgate Southend Road Rdbt (W-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:25 18:05 18:29 19:03 19:58
Shotgate, o/s Post Office 06:27 06:57 07:27 18:07 18:30 19:05 20:00 21:00
Shotgate, opp Alicia Avenue 06:28 06:58 07:28 18:08 18:30 19:05 20:00 21:00
Wickford, opp Highcliffe Road 06:29 06:59 07:29 18:09 18:31 19:07 20:02 21:02
Wickford, adj Wick Lane 06:30 07:00 07:30 18:10 18:32 19:07 20:02 21:02
Wickford, adj South Beech Avenue 06:31 07:01 07:31 18:11 18:32 19:08 20:03 21:03
Wickford, opp The Swans 06:34 07:04 07:34 18:14 18:35 19:11 20:06 21:06
Wickford Halls Corner (S-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:36 18:16 18:37 19:13 20:08 21:08
Wickford, opp Laburnum Avenue 06:37 07:07 07:37 18:17 18:38 19:14 20:09 21:09
Wickford, adj Park Drive 06:38 07:08 07:38 18:18 18:39 19:15 20:10 21:10
Wickford, opp Bromfords Drive 06:39 07:09 07:39 18:19 18:40 19:16 20:11 21:11
Wickford Tye Corner (SW-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:41 18:21 18:42 19:18 20:13 21:13
Wickford, opp Bromfords Farm 06:42 07:12 07:42 18:22 18:43 19:19 20:14 21:14
Basildon, o/s Sainsbury Store 06:44 07:14 07:44 18:24 18:45 19:21 20:16 21:16
Basildon, opp Paycocke Road 06:44 07:14 07:44 18:24 18:45 19:21 20:16 21:16
Basildon, opp Cranes Farm Road 06:45 07:15 07:45 18:25 18:46 19:22 20:17 21:17
Basildon, opp Grimston Road 06:48 07:18 07:48 18:28 18:49 19:24 20:19 21:19
Basildon, adj Barrington Gardens 06:48 07:18 07:48 18:28 18:49 19:24 20:19 21:19
Basildon, opp The Jolly Friar 06:49 07:19 07:49 18:29 18:50 19:25 20:20 21:20
Basildon, opp Matching Green 06:50 07:20 07:50 18:30 18:50 19:25 20:20 21:20
Basildon, adj Maplestead 06:51 07:21 07:51 18:31 18:51 19:26 20:21 21:21
Basildon, adj Quilters Straight 06:52 07:22 07:52 18:32 18:51 19:26 20:21 21:21
Basildon, adj The Hatherley 06:53 07:23 07:53 18:33 18:52 19:27 20:22 21:22
Basildon, opp The Upway 06:54 07:24 07:54 18:34 18:52 19:27 20:22 21:22
Basildon, adj Methersgate 06:55 07:25 07:55 18:35 18:53 19:28 20:23 21:23
Basildon Honeypot Lane (W-bound) 06:55 07:25 07:55 18:35 18:53 19:28 20:23 21:23
Basildon, adj Audley Way 06:56 07:26 07:56 18:36 18:53 19:28 20:23 21:23
Basildon, adj Long Riding 06:57 07:27 07:57 18:37 18:54 19:29 20:24 21:24
Basildon, opp Asda Eastgate 06:58 07:28 07:58 18:38 18:55 19:30 20:25 21:25
Basildon Bus Station (Stand D) 07:00 07:30 08:00 18:40 18:56 19:31 20:26 21:26

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 4 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex