bustimes.org

25 - SOUTHEND (Travel Centre) - BASILDON (Bus Station)

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

BASILDON (Bus Station) - SOUTHEND (Travel Centre)

Basildon Bus Station (Stand N) 05:20 05:50 06:12 06:30 06:46 06:58 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:28 08:48 then every 15 minutes until 13:48 14:03 14:17 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:03 then every 15 minutes until 17:03 17:18 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 20:35
Basildon, o/s Asda Eastgate 05:20 05:50 06:12 06:30 06:46 06:58 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:53 08:09 08:29 08:48 13:48 14:03 14:17 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:03 17:03 17:18 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 20:35
Basildon, opp Audley Way 05:22 05:52 06:14 06:32 06:49 07:01 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:56 08:11 08:31 08:51 13:51 14:06 14:20 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:06 17:06 17:21 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 20:37
Basildon Honeypot Lane (E-bound) 05:22 05:52 06:15 06:33 06:49 07:01 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:57 08:12 08:32 08:51 13:51 14:06 14:20 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:06 17:06 17:21 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 20:38
Basildon, opp Methersgate 05:23 05:53 06:15 06:33 06:50 07:02 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:57 08:13 08:33 08:52 13:52 14:07 14:21 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:07 17:07 17:22 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 20:38
Basildon, adj The Upway 05:23 05:53 06:16 06:34 06:51 07:03 07:15 07:30 07:45 07:58 08:14 08:34 08:53 13:53 14:08 14:22 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:08 17:08 17:23 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:39
Basildon, opp The Hatherley 05:24 05:54 06:16 06:35 06:51 07:03 07:16 07:31 07:46 07:59 08:15 08:35 08:53 13:53 14:08 14:22 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:08 17:08 17:23 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:39
Basildon, opp Maplestead 05:24 05:54 06:17 06:36 06:53 07:05 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:00 08:16 08:36 08:55 13:55 14:10 14:24 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:10 17:10 17:25 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:40
Basildon, adj Matching Green 05:25 05:55 06:18 06:37 06:53 07:05 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:01 08:17 08:37 08:55 13:55 14:10 14:24 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:10 17:10 17:25 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:41
Basildon, o/s The Jolly Friar 05:26 05:56 06:18 06:37 06:54 07:06 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:02 08:18 08:38 08:56 13:56 14:11 14:25 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:11 17:11 17:26 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:41
Basildon, opp Barrington Gardens 05:26 05:56 06:19 06:38 06:55 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:03 08:19 08:39 08:57 13:57 14:12 14:26 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:12 17:12 17:27 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:42
Basildon, adj Grimston Road 05:27 05:57 06:20 06:39 06:56 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:04 08:20 08:40 08:58 13:58 14:13 14:27 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:13 17:13 17:28 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:43
Basildon, opp The Watermill 05:27 05:57 06:20 06:39 06:56 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:04 08:20 08:40 08:58 13:58 14:13 14:27 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:13 17:13 17:28 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:43
Basildon, adj Cranes Farm Road 05:29 05:59 06:22 06:41 06:58 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:06 08:22 08:42 09:00 14:00 14:15 14:29 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:15 17:15 17:30 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:44
Basildon, opp Sainsbury Store 05:30 06:00 06:23 06:42 06:59 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:07 08:23 08:43 09:01 14:01 14:16 14:30 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:16 17:16 17:31 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:45
Wickford, adj Bromfords Farm 05:31 06:01 06:24 06:44 07:00 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:10 08:26 08:46 09:03 14:03 14:18 14:32 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:18 17:18 17:33 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:31 20:46
Wickford Tye Corner (NE-bound) 05:32 06:02 06:25 06:44 07:01 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:11 08:27 08:47 09:04 14:04 14:19 14:33 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:19 17:19 17:34 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:32 20:47
Wickford, adj Bromfords Drive 05:34 06:04 06:27 06:46 07:03 07:17 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:14 08:30 08:50 09:07 14:07 14:22 14:36 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:22 17:22 17:37 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:35 20:49
Wickford, opp Park Drive 05:35 06:05 06:28 06:48 07:04 07:19 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:16 08:32 08:52 09:09 14:09 14:24 14:38 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:24 17:24 17:39 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:38 20:50
Wickford, adj Laburnum Avenue 05:36 06:06 06:29 06:48 07:05 07:20 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:17 08:33 08:53 09:10 14:10 14:25 14:39 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:25 17:25 17:40 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:39 20:51
Wickford Halls Corner (N-bound) 05:36 06:06 06:29 06:49 07:05 07:21 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:18 08:34 08:54 09:11 14:11 14:26 14:40 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:26 17:26 17:41 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:40 20:51
Wickford, o/s The Swans 05:38 06:08 06:31 06:51 07:07 07:23 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:21 08:37 08:57 09:13 14:13 14:28 14:42 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:28 17:28 17:43 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:43 20:53
Wickford, opp Wick Lane 05:39 06:09 06:33 06:53 07:09 07:25 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:25 08:39 08:59 09:15 14:15 14:30 14:44 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:30 17:30 17:45 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:45 20:55
Wickford, adj Highcliffe Road 05:40 06:10 06:33 06:53 07:10 07:25 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:59 09:15 14:15 14:30 14:44 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:30 17:30 17:45 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:45 20:55
Shotgate, adj Alicia Avenue 05:41 06:11 06:35 06:55 07:11 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:29 08:42 09:01 09:17 14:17 14:32 14:46 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:32 17:32 17:47 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:47 20:57
Shotgate, opp Post Office 05:42 06:12 06:36 06:56 07:13 07:28 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:31 08:44 09:02 09:18 14:18 14:33 14:47 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:33 17:33 17:48 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:48 20:58
Shotgate Southend Road Rdbt (E-bound) 05:43 06:13 06:37 06:57 07:14 07:29 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:32 08:45 09:03 09:19 14:19 14:34 14:48 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:34 17:34 17:49 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:49
Rawreth, adj Old London Road 05:44 06:14 06:38 06:58 07:15 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:33 08:46 09:04 09:20 14:20 14:35 14:49 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:35 17:35 17:50 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:50
Rawreth, opp The Carpenters Arms 05:45 06:15 06:39 06:59 07:16 07:31 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:34 08:47 09:05 09:21 14:21 14:36 14:50 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:36 17:36 17:51 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:51
Rawreth Carpenters Arms Rdbt (E-bound) 05:46 06:16 06:40 07:00 07:17 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:35 08:48 09:06 09:22 14:22 14:37 14:51 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:37 17:37 17:52 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:52
Rawreth, o/s Lower Barn Farm 05:46 06:16 06:40 07:00 07:17 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:35 08:48 09:06 09:22 14:22 14:37 14:51 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:37 17:37 17:52 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:52
Rayleigh Little Wheatley Chase (S-bound) 05:48 06:18 06:42 07:02 07:19 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:37 08:50 09:08 09:24 14:24 14:39 14:53 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:39 17:39 17:54 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:54
Rayleigh, opp Langham Drive 05:49 06:19 06:43 07:03 07:20 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:38 08:51 09:09 09:25 14:25 14:40 14:54 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:40 17:40 17:55 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:55
Rayleigh, adj Tendring Avenue 05:50 06:20 06:44 07:04 07:21 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:39 08:52 09:10 09:26 14:26 14:41 14:55 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:41 17:41 17:56 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:56
Rayleigh, adj Hatfield Road 05:51 06:21 06:45 07:05 07:22 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:40 08:53 09:11 09:27 14:27 14:42 14:56 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:42 17:42 17:57 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:57
Rayleigh, opp Falcon Close 05:51 06:21 06:45 07:05 07:22 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:40 08:53 09:11 09:27 14:27 14:42 14:56 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:42 17:42 17:57 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:57
Rayleigh, opp Purleigh Road 05:51 06:21 06:46 07:06 07:23 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:41 08:54 09:12 09:28 14:28 14:43 14:57 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:43 17:43 17:58 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:57
Rayleigh, adj Victoria Avenue 05:52 06:22 06:47 07:07 07:24 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:42 08:55 09:13 09:29 14:29 14:44 14:58 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:44 17:44 17:59 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:58
Rayleigh, adj Sir Walter Raleigh Drive 05:52 06:22 06:47 07:07 07:24 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:42 08:56 09:14 09:29 14:29 14:44 14:58 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:44 17:44 17:59 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:58
Rayleigh, o/s The Travellers Joy 05:52 06:22 06:48 07:08 07:25 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:43 08:57 09:15 09:30 14:30 14:45 14:59 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:45 17:45 18:00 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:59
Rayleigh, opp Railway Station 05:53 06:23 06:49 07:09 07:26 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:44 08:58 09:16 09:31 14:31 14:46 15:00 15:14 15:29 15:44 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:46 17:46 18:01 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:00
Rayleigh High Street (NE-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:52 07:12 07:29 07:43 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:48 09:02 09:20 09:35 14:35 14:50 15:04 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:50 17:50 18:05 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:03
Rayleigh, adj Bull Lane 05:56 06:26 06:52 07:12 07:29 07:44 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:49 09:03 09:21 09:36 14:36 14:51 15:05 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:51 17:51 18:06 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03
Rayleigh Websters Way (SW-bound) 05:57 06:27 06:52 07:13 07:30 07:45 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:49 09:03 09:21 09:36 14:36 14:51 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:49 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:51 17:51 18:06 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:04
Rayleigh, adj Queens Road 05:58 06:28 06:53 07:14 07:31 07:46 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:50 09:04 09:22 09:37 14:37 14:52 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:50 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:52 17:52 18:07 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:05
Rayleigh, adj Trinity Road 05:59 06:29 06:54 07:15 07:32 07:47 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:51 09:05 09:23 09:39 14:39 14:54 15:08 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:54 17:54 18:09 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06
Rayleigh, adj The Chase 05:59 06:29 06:54 07:15 07:32 07:49 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:53 09:07 09:25 09:40 14:40 14:55 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:53 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:55 17:55 18:10 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07
Rayleigh, adj Clarence Road South 06:00 06:30 06:55 07:16 07:33 07:50 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:54 09:08 09:26 09:42 14:42 14:57 15:11 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:57 17:57 18:12 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:08
Rayleigh, adj Lancaster Road 06:01 06:31 06:55 07:17 07:34 07:51 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:54 09:08 09:26 09:42 14:42 14:57 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:55 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:57 17:57 18:12 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09
Eastwood, adj Rayleigh Avenue 06:02 06:32 06:56 07:18 07:35 07:53 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:56 09:10 09:28 09:44 14:44 14:59 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:57 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:59 17:59 18:14 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:10
Eastwood Rise (adj) 06:03 06:33 06:57 07:19 07:36 07:54 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:57 09:11 09:29 09:45 14:45 15:00 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:58 16:14 16:29 16:44 17:00 18:00 18:15 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:11
Eastwood, opp Progress Road 06:04 06:34 06:58 07:20 07:37 07:55 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:58 09:12 09:30 09:46 14:46 15:01 15:15 15:30 15:45 15:59 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:01 18:01 18:16 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:11
Eastwood Jones Corner (E-bound) 06:04 06:34 06:59 07:21 07:38 07:56 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:00 09:14 09:31 09:47 14:47 15:02 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:02 18:02 18:17 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:12
Eastwood, adj Nobles Green Road 06:05 06:35 07:00 07:22 07:39 07:57 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:01 09:15 09:32 09:48 14:48 15:03 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:03 18:03 18:18 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:13
Eastwood Rochford Corner (E-bound) 06:06 06:36 07:01 07:23 07:40 07:58 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:03 09:16 09:33 09:49 14:49 15:04 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:04 18:04 18:19 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:13
Eastwood, opp Brooklands Avenue 06:07 06:37 07:02 07:24 07:42 08:00 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:04 09:17 09:35 09:51 14:51 15:06 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:04 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:06 18:06 18:21 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:14
Leigh-on-Sea Kent Elms Corner North (S-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:03 07:25 07:43 08:01 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:06 09:19 09:36 09:52 14:52 15:07 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:07 18:07 18:22 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:15
Prittlewell, adj Brendon Way 06:08 06:39 07:04 07:26 07:44 08:02 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:07 09:20 09:37 09:53 14:53 15:08 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:08 18:08 18:50 19:20
Prittlewell, opp Somerton Avenue 06:09 06:40 07:05 07:27 07:45 08:03 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:08 09:21 09:38 09:54 14:54 15:09 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:09 18:09 18:51 19:21
Prittlewell, adj Badgers Close 06:10 06:41 07:06 07:28 07:46 08:04 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:09 09:22 09:39 09:55 14:55 15:10 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:10 18:10 18:52 19:22
Prittlewell, adj Rosary Gardens 06:10 06:41 07:06 07:28 07:46 08:05 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:09 09:22 09:39 09:55 14:55 15:10 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:10 18:10 18:52 19:22
Prittlewell, opp Bridgwater Drive 06:11 06:42 07:07 07:29 07:47 08:06 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:10 09:23 09:40 09:56 14:56 15:12 15:26 15:41 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:11 18:11 18:53 19:23
Prittlewell Southend Hospital South (Stop C) 06:14 06:45 07:11 07:33 07:51 08:12 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:14 09:27 09:44 09:59 14:59 15:17 15:31 15:46 16:00 16:15 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 18:14 18:56 19:26
Prittlewell Highfield Gardens (Stop J) 06:15 06:46 07:12 07:34 07:52 08:13 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:16 09:29 09:46 10:01 15:01 15:19 15:33 15:48 16:02 16:17 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 18:16 18:58 19:28
Prittlewell, opp Gainsborough Drive 06:16 06:47 07:13 07:35 07:53 08:14 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:17 09:30 09:47 10:02 15:02 15:20 15:34 15:49 16:03 16:18 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 18:17 18:59 19:29
Prittlewell Priory Park (NE-bound) 06:18 06:49 07:15 07:37 07:55 08:16 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:19 09:32 09:49 10:04 15:04 15:22 15:36 15:51 16:05 16:20 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 18:19 19:01 19:31
Prittlewell, opp Blue Boar 06:19 06:50 07:16 07:38 07:56 08:17 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:20 09:33 09:50 10:05 15:05 15:22 15:36 15:52 16:06 16:21 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 18:20 19:02 19:32
Southend-on-Sea, o/s Civic Centre 06:20 06:51 07:17 07:39 07:57 08:19 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:22 09:35 09:52 10:07 15:07 15:23 15:37 15:54 16:08 16:23 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 18:22 19:04 19:34
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VL) 06:22 06:53 07:19 07:41 07:59 08:21 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:24 09:37 09:54 10:09 15:09 15:25 15:39 15:56 16:10 16:25 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 18:24 19:06 19:36
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VR) 06:23 06:55 07:21 07:43 08:01 08:24 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:26 09:39 09:56 10:11 15:11 15:27 15:41 15:58 16:12 16:27 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 18:26 19:08 19:38
Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (arrivals) 06:25 06:57 07:23 07:45 08:03 08:27 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:29 09:42 09:59 10:14 15:14 15:30 15:44 16:01 16:15 16:30 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 18:29 19:10 19:40

SOUTHEND (Travel Centre) - BASILDON (Bus Station)

Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (Stop D) 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 then every 15 minutes until 13:52 14:07 then every 15 minutes until 14:52 15:07 then every 15 minutes until 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VS) 06:13 06:31 06:51 07:08 07:25 07:38 07:55 13:55 14:10 14:55 15:10 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46
Southend-on-Sea Chichester Road (Stop VP) 06:15 06:33 06:53 07:10 07:27 07:40 07:57 13:57 14:12 14:57 15:12 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VH) 06:16 06:34 06:54 07:11 07:28 07:41 07:58 13:58 14:13 14:58 15:13 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49
Southend-on-Sea, opp Civic Centre 06:17 06:35 06:55 07:12 07:29 07:42 07:59 13:59 14:14 14:59 15:14 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50
Prittlewell, o/s Blue Boar 06:19 06:37 06:57 07:14 07:31 07:44 08:01 14:01 14:16 15:01 15:16 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52
Prittlewell Priory Park (SW-bound) 06:20 06:38 06:58 07:15 07:32 07:45 08:02 14:02 14:17 15:02 15:17 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53
Prittlewell, adj Gainsborough Drive 06:20 06:39 06:59 07:16 07:32 07:46 08:03 14:03 14:18 15:03 15:18 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54
Prittlewell Highfield Gardens (Stop L) 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:17 07:33 07:47 08:04 14:04 14:19 15:04 15:19 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55
Prittlewell Southend Hospital South (Stop B) 05:52 06:22 06:43 07:03 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:07 14:07 14:22 15:07 15:22 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58
Prittlewell School (o/s) 05:52 06:22 06:43 07:03 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:07 14:07 14:22 15:07 15:22 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58
Prittlewell Southbourne Grove (N-bound) 05:53 06:23 06:44 07:04 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:08 14:08 14:23 15:08 15:23 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59
Prittlewell, adj Bridgwater Drive 05:54 06:24 06:45 07:05 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:09 14:09 14:24 15:09 15:24 17:09 17:24 17:39 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00
Prittlewell, opp Rosary Gardens 05:54 06:24 06:45 07:05 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:09 14:09 14:24 15:09 15:24 17:09 17:24 17:39 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00
Prittlewell, adj Somerset Avenue 05:55 06:25 06:46 07:06 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:10 14:10 14:25 15:10 15:25 17:10 17:25 17:40 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01
Prittlewell, adj Somerton Avenue 05:55 06:25 06:47 07:07 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:11 14:11 14:26 15:11 15:26 17:11 17:26 17:41 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02
Prittlewell, opp Brendon Way 05:56 06:26 06:48 07:08 07:25 07:41 07:55 08:12 14:12 14:27 15:12 15:28 17:13 17:27 17:42 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:33 20:03
Leigh-on-Sea Kent Elms Corner North (N-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:50 07:10 07:27 07:43 07:57 08:14 14:14 14:29 15:14 15:31 17:16 17:29 17:44 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:35 20:05
Eastwood, adj Brooklands Avenue 05:59 06:29 06:51 07:11 07:28 07:44 07:58 08:15 14:15 14:30 15:15 15:32 17:17 17:30 17:45 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:36 20:06
Eastwood Rochford Corner (W-bound) 05:59 06:29 06:51 07:11 07:29 07:45 07:59 08:16 14:16 14:31 15:16 15:33 17:18 17:31 17:46 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:36 20:06
Eastwood, opp Nobles Green Road 06:01 06:31 06:53 07:13 07:30 07:46 08:00 08:18 14:18 14:33 15:18 15:35 17:20 17:33 17:48 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:38 20:08
Eastwood Jones Corner (W-bound) 06:01 06:31 06:53 07:13 07:31 07:47 08:01 08:19 14:19 14:34 15:19 15:36 17:21 17:34 17:49 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:38 20:08
Eastwood, adj Progress Road 06:03 06:33 06:55 07:15 07:32 07:48 08:02 08:20 14:20 14:35 15:20 15:37 17:22 17:35 17:50 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:40 20:10
Eastwood Rise (opp) 06:04 06:34 06:56 07:16 07:34 07:50 08:04 08:22 14:22 14:37 15:22 15:39 17:24 17:37 17:52 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:41 20:11
Eastwood, adj Glenwood Avenue 06:04 06:34 06:56 07:16 07:34 07:50 08:04 08:22 14:22 14:37 15:22 15:39 17:24 17:37 17:52 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:41 20:11
Rayleigh, opp Lancaster Road 06:06 06:36 06:58 07:18 07:36 07:52 08:06 08:24 14:24 14:39 15:24 15:41 17:26 17:39 17:54 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:42 20:12
Rayleigh, opp Clarence Road South 06:06 06:36 06:58 07:18 07:36 07:52 08:06 08:24 14:24 14:39 15:24 15:41 17:26 17:39 17:54 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:43 20:13
Rayleigh, opp The Chase 06:08 06:38 07:00 07:20 07:38 07:54 08:08 08:26 14:26 14:41 15:26 15:43 17:28 17:41 17:56 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:44 20:14
Rayleigh, opp Trinity Road 06:09 06:39 07:01 07:21 07:39 07:55 08:09 08:27 14:27 14:42 15:27 15:44 17:29 17:42 17:57 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:45 20:15
Rayleigh, opp Queens Road 06:10 06:40 07:02 07:22 07:40 07:56 08:10 08:28 14:28 14:43 15:28 15:45 17:30 17:43 17:58 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:46 20:16
Rayleigh Eastwood Road (NW-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:03 07:23 07:41 07:57 08:11 08:29 14:29 14:44 15:29 15:46 17:31 17:44 17:59 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:47 20:17
Rayleigh, adj Railway Station 06:12 06:42 07:05 07:25 07:44 08:03 08:14 08:31 14:31 14:46 15:31 15:48 17:33 17:46 18:01 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:49 20:19
Rayleigh, opp The Travellers Joy 06:12 06:42 07:05 07:25 07:44 08:03 08:14 08:31 14:31 14:46 15:31 15:48 17:33 17:46 18:01 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:49 20:19
Rayleigh, opp Sir Walter Raleigh Drive 06:12 06:42 07:05 07:25 07:44 08:04 08:14 08:32 14:32 14:47 15:32 15:49 17:34 17:47 18:02 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:50 20:20
Rayleigh, opp Victoria Avenue 06:12 06:42 07:05 07:25 07:44 08:04 08:14 08:32 14:32 14:47 15:32 15:49 17:34 17:47 18:02 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:50 20:20
Rayleigh, adj Purleigh Road 06:13 06:43 07:06 07:26 07:45 08:05 08:15 08:33 14:33 14:48 15:33 15:50 17:35 17:48 18:03 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:51 20:21
Rayleigh, adj Falcon Close 06:13 06:43 07:06 07:26 07:45 08:05 08:15 08:33 14:33 14:48 15:33 15:50 17:35 17:48 18:03 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:51 20:21
Rayleigh, opp Hatfield Road 06:14 06:44 07:07 07:27 07:46 08:06 08:16 08:34 14:34 14:49 15:34 15:51 17:36 17:49 18:04 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:52 20:22
Rayleigh, opp Tendring Avenue 06:15 06:45 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:17 08:35 14:35 14:50 15:35 15:52 17:37 17:50 18:05 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:52 20:22
Rayleigh, adj Langham Drive 06:16 06:46 07:08 07:28 07:47 08:07 08:17 08:35 14:35 14:50 15:35 15:52 17:37 17:50 18:05 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:53 20:23
Rayleigh Little Wheatley Chase (N-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:19 08:37 14:37 14:52 15:37 15:54 17:39 17:52 18:07 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:54 20:24
Rawreth, opp Lower Barn Farm 06:19 06:49 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:20 08:38 14:38 14:53 15:38 15:55 17:40 17:53 18:08 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:55 20:25
Rawreth Carpenters Arms Rdbt (W-bound) 06:20 06:50 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:21 08:40 14:40 14:55 15:40 15:57 17:42 17:55 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:30 19:56 20:26
Rawreth, o/s The Carpenters Arms 06:20 06:50 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:21 08:40 14:40 14:55 15:40 15:57 17:42 17:55 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:30 19:56 20:26
Rawreth, opp Old London Road 06:21 06:51 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:22 08:41 14:41 14:56 15:41 15:58 17:43 17:56 18:11 18:31 19:01 19:31 19:57 20:27
Shotgate Southend Road Rdbt (W-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:24 08:43 14:43 14:58 15:43 16:00 17:45 17:58 18:13 18:32 19:02 19:32 19:58 20:28
Shotgate, o/s Post Office 06:25 06:55 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:26 08:45 14:45 14:53 15:00 15:45 16:02 17:47 18:00 18:15 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:00 20:30 21:00
Shotgate, opp Alicia Avenue 06:26 06:56 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:27 08:46 14:46 14:54 15:01 15:46 16:03 17:48 18:01 18:16 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:00 20:30 21:00
Wickford, opp Highcliffe Road 06:27 06:57 07:19 07:39 08:00 08:19 08:30 08:47 14:47 14:55 15:02 15:47 16:04 17:49 18:02 18:17 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:02 20:32 21:02
Wickford, adj Wick Lane 06:28 06:58 07:20 07:40 08:01 08:21 08:31 08:48 14:48 14:56 15:03 15:48 16:05 17:50 18:03 18:18 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:02 20:32 21:02
Wickford, adj South Beech Avenue 06:29 06:59 07:21 07:41 08:02 08:22 08:32 08:49 14:49 14:57 15:04 15:49 16:06 17:51 18:04 18:19 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:03 20:33 21:03
Wickford, opp The Swans 06:32 07:02 07:25 07:45 08:08 08:27 08:38 08:53 14:53 15:01 15:08 15:53 16:10 17:55 18:08 18:23 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:06 20:36 21:06
Wickford Halls Corner (S-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:29 07:49 08:12 08:30 08:42 08:55 14:55 15:03 15:10 15:55 16:12 17:57 18:10 18:25 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:08 20:38 21:08
Wickford, opp Laburnum Avenue 06:36 07:06 07:30 07:50 08:13 08:31 08:43 08:56 14:56 15:04 15:11 15:56 16:13 17:58 18:11 18:26 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:09 20:39 21:09
Wickford, adj Park Drive 06:36 07:06 07:31 07:51 08:14 08:32 08:44 08:57 14:57 15:05 15:12 15:57 16:14 17:59 18:12 18:27 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:10 20:40 21:10
Wickford, opp Bromfords Drive 06:37 07:07 07:33 07:53 08:16 08:33 08:46 08:58 14:58 15:06 15:13 15:58 16:15 18:00 18:13 18:28 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:11 20:41 21:11
Wickford Tye Corner (SW-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:36 07:56 08:19 08:35 08:49 09:00 15:00 15:08 15:15 16:00 16:17 18:02 18:15 18:30 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:13 20:43 21:13
Wickford, opp Bromfords Farm 06:41 07:11 07:38 07:58 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:01 15:01 15:09 15:16 16:01 16:18 18:03 18:16 18:31 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:14 20:44 21:14
Basildon, o/s Sainsbury Store 06:43 07:13 07:41 08:01 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:03 15:03 15:11 15:18 16:03 16:20 18:05 18:18 18:33 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:16 20:46 21:16
Basildon, opp Paycocke Road 06:43 07:13 07:41 08:01 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:03 15:03 15:11 15:18 16:03 16:20 18:05 18:18 18:33 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:16 20:46 21:16
Basildon, opp Cranes Farm Road 06:45 07:15 07:42 08:02 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:05 15:05 15:13 15:20 16:05 16:22 18:07 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:17 20:47 21:17
Basildon, opp Grimston Road 06:48 07:18 07:44 08:04 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:08 15:08 15:16 15:23 16:08 16:25 18:10 18:23 18:38 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:19 20:49 21:19
Basildon, adj Barrington Gardens 06:48 07:18 07:44 08:04 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:08 15:08 15:16 15:23 16:08 16:25 18:10 18:23 18:38 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:19 20:49 21:19
Basildon, opp The Jolly Friar 06:49 07:19 07:45 08:05 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:09 15:09 15:17 15:24 16:09 16:26 18:11 18:24 18:39 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:20 20:50 21:20
Basildon, opp Matching Green 06:50 07:20 07:46 08:06 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:10 15:10 15:18 15:25 16:10 16:27 18:12 18:25 18:40 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:20 20:50 21:20
Basildon, adj Maplestead 06:51 07:21 07:47 08:07 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:11 15:11 15:19 15:26 16:11 16:28 18:13 18:26 18:41 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:21 20:51 21:21
Basildon, adj Quilters Straight 06:51 07:21 07:47 08:07 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:12 15:12 15:20 15:27 16:12 16:29 18:14 18:27 18:42 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:21 20:51 21:21
Basildon, adj The Hatherley 06:52 07:22 07:48 08:08 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:13 15:13 15:21 15:28 16:13 16:30 18:15 18:28 18:43 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:21 20:51 21:21
Basildon, opp The Upway 06:53 07:23 07:49 08:09 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:14 15:14 15:22 15:29 16:14 16:31 18:16 18:29 18:44 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:22 20:52 21:22
Basildon, adj Methersgate 06:54 07:24 07:50 08:10 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:14 15:14 15:22 15:29 16:14 16:31 18:16 18:29 18:44 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:22 20:52 21:22
Basildon Honeypot Lane (W-bound) 06:54 07:24 07:50 08:10 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:15 15:15 15:23 15:30 16:15 16:32 18:17 18:30 18:45 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:23 20:53 21:23
Basildon, adj Audley Way 06:55 07:25 07:51 08:11 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:16 15:16 15:24 15:31 16:16 16:33 18:18 18:31 18:46 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:23 20:53 21:23
Basildon, adj Long Riding 06:56 07:26 07:52 08:12 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:17 15:17 15:25 15:32 16:17 16:34 18:19 18:32 18:47 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:24 20:54 21:24
Basildon, opp Asda Eastgate 06:57 07:27 07:53 08:13 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:18 15:18 15:26 15:33 16:18 16:35 18:20 18:33 18:48 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:24 20:54 21:24
Basildon Bus Station (Stand N) 06:59 07:29 07:55 08:15 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:20 15:20 15:28 15:35 16:20 16:37 18:22 18:35 18:50 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:26 20:56 21:26

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex