Bus Times

252 - Sheffield - Eckington - Crystal Peaks

A bus service operated by TM Travel

Crystal Peaks - Eckington - Sheffield

Crystal Peaks Bus Station (CP3) 08:53 then every 30 minutes until 12:53 13:23 13:53 15:53 16:53 17:23
Waterthorpe, adj Raseby Avenue 08:53 12:53 13:23 13:53 15:53 16:53 17:23
Waterthorpe, opp Galley Drive 08:54 12:54 13:24 13:54 15:54 16:54 17:24
Waterthorpe School (at) 08:55 12:55 13:25 13:55 15:55 16:55 17:25
Waterthorpe, opp May Tree Lane 08:55 12:55 13:25 13:55 15:55 16:55 17:25
Westfield, adj Owlthorpe Greenway 08:56 12:56 13:26 13:56 15:56 16:56 17:26
Westfield, adj Challoner Way 08:56 12:56 13:26 13:56 15:56 16:56 17:26
Westfield Centre (adj) 08:57 12:57 13:27 13:57 15:57 16:57 17:27
Westfield, adj Shortbrook Way 08:57 12:57 13:27 13:57 15:57 16:57 17:27
Westfield, adj Eastcroft Drive 08:58 12:58 13:28 13:58 15:58 16:58 17:28
Halfway Drive (opp) 08:58 12:58 13:28 13:58 15:58 16:58 17:28
Halfway, opp Station Road 06:42 07:29 08:59 12:59 13:29 13:59 15:59 16:59 17:29
Halfway, nr School Avenue 06:42 07:29 09:00 13:00 13:30 14:00 16:00 17:00 17:30
Oxclose, at Morrisons 06:42 07:29 09:01 13:01 13:31 14:01 16:01 17:01 17:31
Halfway, opp Sewell Road 06:43 07:30 09:02 13:02 13:32 14:02 16:02 17:02 17:32
Eckington, adj Pipworth Lane 06:45 07:32 09:06 13:06 13:36 14:06 16:06 17:06 17:36
Eckington, adj Rectory Close 06:46 07:33
Eckington, adj Prince of Wales 06:46 07:33 09:08 13:08 13:38 14:08 16:08 17:08 17:38
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 2) 09:09 13:09 13:39 14:09 16:09
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 2) 06:47 07:34 08:46 09:12 13:12 13:42 14:12 16:12 17:09 17:39
Eckington, opp School Street 06:47 07:34 08:47 09:13 13:13 13:43 14:13 16:13 17:10 17:40
Eckington, adj Atkinson Mews 06:48 07:35 08:48 09:14 13:14 13:44 14:14 16:14 17:11 17:41
Eckington, adj Fanshaw Road 06:49 07:36 08:48 09:14 13:14 13:44 14:14 16:14 17:11 17:41
Eckington, opp Church 06:50 07:37 08:49 09:15 13:15 13:45 14:15 16:15 17:12 17:42
Birk Hill, adj Infant School 06:50 07:37 08:49 09:15 13:15 13:45 14:15 16:15 17:12 17:42
Birk Hill, adj Mulberry Road 06:50 07:37 08:50 09:16 13:16 13:46 14:16 16:16 17:13 17:43
Birk Hill, adj Aspen Road 06:51 07:38 08:51 09:17 13:17 13:47 14:17 16:17 17:14 17:44
Birk Hill, adj Rowan Road 06:51 07:38 08:51 09:17 13:17 13:47 14:17 16:17 17:14 17:44
Birk Hill Fir Road (W-bound) 06:52 07:39 08:52 09:18 13:18 13:48 14:18 15:48 16:18 17:15 17:45
Birk Hill, opp Infant School 06:52 07:39 08:52 09:18 13:18 13:48 14:18 15:48 16:18 17:15 17:45
Eckington, adj Church 06:53 07:40 08:53 09:19 13:19 13:49 14:19 15:49 16:19 17:16 17:46
Eckington, adj Fenton Street 06:53 07:40 08:53 09:19 13:19 13:49 14:19 15:49 16:19 17:16 17:46
Marsh Lane, adj St Johns Cross Farm 06:55 07:43 08:55 09:21 13:21 13:51 14:21 15:51 16:21 17:18 17:48
Marsh Lane, opp Butchers Arms 06:56 07:44 08:56 09:22 13:22 13:52 14:22 15:52 16:22 17:19 17:49
Marsh Lane Lightwood Road (S-bound) 06:57 07:45 08:57 09:24 13:24 13:54 14:24 15:54 16:24 17:20 17:50
Marsh Lane Ridge Road (S-bound) 06:58 07:47 08:58 09:25 13:25 13:55 14:25 15:55 16:25 17:21 17:51
Marsh Lane Lightwood Road (N-bound) 06:58 07:47 08:58 09:25 13:25 13:55 14:25 15:55 16:25 17:21
Marsh Lane, adj Butchers Arms 06:59 07:48 09:00 09:27 13:27 13:57 14:27 15:57 16:27 17:23
Marsh Lane Ford Road (N-bound) 06:59 07:48 09:00 09:27 13:27 13:57 14:27 15:57 16:27 17:23
Ford Lane (NW-bound) 07:02 07:51 09:03 09:30 13:30 14:00 14:30 16:00 16:30 17:26
Ford, opp Bridge Inn 07:03 07:52 09:04 09:31 13:31 14:01 14:31 16:01 16:31 17:27
Ridgeway, adj Sloade Lane 07:03 07:52 09:04 09:31 13:31 14:03 14:31 16:01 16:31 17:27
Ridgeway, adj St Johns Church 07:04 07:53 09:05 09:32 13:32 14:05 14:32 16:02 16:32 17:28
Ridgeway, adj The Swan 07:05 07:55 09:07 09:34 13:34 14:09 14:34 16:04 16:34 17:30
Ridgeway, adj Lowfield Avenue 07:05 07:55 09:07 09:34 13:34 14:09 14:34 16:04 16:34 17:30
Ridgeway High Lane (NW-bound) 07:05 07:56 09:08 09:35 13:35 14:09 14:35 16:05 16:35 17:31
Ridgeway, adj The Phoenix 07:06 07:56 09:08 09:35 13:35 14:09 14:35 16:05 16:35 17:31
Ridgeway, adj Birdfield Farm 07:06 07:57 09:09 09:36 13:36 14:09 14:36 16:06 16:36 17:32
Charnock Hall Road (at) 07:09 08:01 09:13 09:40 13:40 14:10 14:40 16:10 16:40 17:36
Gleadless Townend, adj Ridgeway Road 07:10 08:02 09:14 09:41 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:37
Gleadless, adj Littlewood Road 07:10 08:02 09:14 09:41 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:37
Gleadless, opp Bartle Road 07:11 08:03 09:15 09:42 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:38
Gleadless, opp Ashfield Close 07:11 08:04 09:16 09:43 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:39
Hurlfield, adj Sands Close 07:12 08:05 09:17 09:44 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:40
Newfield Green (opp) 07:14 08:07 09:19 09:46 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:42
Newfield Green, opp Daresbury Road 07:15 08:08 09:20 09:47 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:43
Newfield Green, nr Daresbury Road 07:15 08:08 09:20 09:47 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:43
Heeley, adj Abney Road 07:16 08:10 09:22 09:49 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:45
Heeley, at Post Office 07:17 08:12 09:23 09:50 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:46
Heeley, adj Richards Court 07:17 08:13 09:24 09:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:47
Heeley, opp Anns Road 07:18 08:15 09:26 09:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:49
Heeley, opp Richards Road 07:18 08:15 09:26 09:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:49
Lowfield, at Queens Road 07:19 08:17 09:27 09:54 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:50
Highfield, adj Rowland Road 07:19 08:18 09:28 09:55 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:51
Highfield, adj Denby Street 07:20 08:21 09:30 09:57 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:53
Sheffield Centre, at Moor Market ES6 07:21 08:22 09:32 09:59 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:55
Sheffield Centre Moorhead ES2 (ES2) 07:22 08:24 09:33 10:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:56
Sheffield Centre, adj Charles Street Cs4 07:23 08:26 09:35 10:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:58
Sheffield Centre Ag1 (AG1) 07:25 08:33 09:36 10:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:59

Sheffield - Eckington - Crystal Peaks

Sheffield Centre Ag1 (AG1) 08:36 09:36 then every 30 minutes until 13:06 13:36 14:36 15:06 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Sheffield Centre Cg20 (CG20) 08:39 09:39 13:09 13:39 14:39 15:09 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Sheffield Centre, at Sheffield Interchange 07:41 08:41 09:41 13:11 13:41 14:41 15:11 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11
Sheffield Centre Howard Hotel (SS1) 07:41 08:41 09:41 13:11 13:41 14:41 15:11 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:11
Sheffield Centre, opp Arundel Lane 07:42 08:42 09:42 13:12 13:42 14:42 15:12 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:12
Sheffield Centre Moorhead MH3 (MH3) 07:44 08:44 09:44 13:14 13:44 14:44 15:14 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Sheffield Centre Moor Market MF6 (MF6) 07:45 08:45 09:45 13:15 13:45 14:45 15:15 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Highfield Sheffield United Fc Stadium (By) 07:46 08:47 09:47 13:17 13:47 14:47 15:17 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Highfield, opp Rowland Road 07:48 08:48 09:48 13:18 13:48 14:48 15:18 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:18
Lowfield, opp Alderson Road 07:48 08:49 09:49 13:19 13:49 14:49 15:19 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Heeley, adj Alexandra Road 07:49 08:50 09:50 13:20 13:50 14:50 15:20 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Heeley, at Spencer Road 07:50 08:51 09:51 13:21 13:51 14:51 15:21 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:21
Heeley, opp Northcote Road 07:51 08:52 09:52 13:22 13:52 14:52 15:22 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:22
Heeley, opp Raleigh Road 07:52 08:53 09:53 13:23 13:53 14:53 15:23 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23
Heeley, opp Abney Road 07:53 08:53 09:53 13:23 13:53 14:53 15:23 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23
Newfield Green, adj Daresbury Road 07:54 08:55 09:55 13:25 13:55 14:55 15:25 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:25
Newfield Green, opp Newfield Gardens 07:55 08:56 09:56 13:26 13:56 14:56 15:26 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:26
Newfield Green, at The Blackstock 07:55 08:56 09:56 13:26 13:56 14:56 15:26 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:26
Hurlfield, adj Toll Bar Road 07:59 08:59 09:59 13:29 13:59 14:59 15:29 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:29
Gleadless, adj Ashfield Close 08:00 09:00 10:00 13:30 14:00 15:00 15:30 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:30
Gleadless, adj Bartle Road 08:01 09:01 10:01 13:31 14:01 15:01 15:31 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:31
Gleadless, adj Hollinsend Road 08:02 09:02 10:02 13:32 14:02 15:02 15:32 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:31
Gleadless Townend, at Ridgeway Road 08:03 09:03 10:03 13:33 14:03 15:03 15:33 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:32
Gleadless Townend, adj Seagrave Crescent 08:04 09:04 09:34 10:04 13:34 14:04 15:04 15:34 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:33
Ridgeway White Lane (SE-bound) 08:06 09:06 09:36 10:06 13:36 14:06 15:06 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:35
Ridgeway, opp Birdfield Farm 08:06 09:06 09:36 10:06 13:36 14:06 15:06 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:35
Ridgeway, opp The Phoenix 08:07 09:07 09:37 10:07 13:37 14:07 15:07 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:36
Ridgeway High Lane (SE-bound) 08:08 09:08 09:38 10:08 13:38 14:08 15:08 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:37
Ridgeway, opp Lowfield Avenue 08:08 09:08 09:38 10:08 13:38 14:08 15:08 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:37
Ridgeway, opp The Swan 08:09 09:09 09:39 10:09 13:39 14:09 15:09 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:38
Ridgeway, opp St Johns Church 08:09 09:09 09:39 10:09 13:39 14:09 15:09 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:38
Ridgeway, opp Sloade Lane 08:10 09:10 09:40 10:10 13:40 14:10 15:10 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:39
Ford, adj Bridge Inn 08:11 09:11 09:41 10:11 13:41 14:11 15:11 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:40
Ford Lane (SE-bound) 08:11 09:11 09:41 10:11 13:41 14:11 15:11 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:40
Marsh Lane Ford Road (S-bound) 08:14 09:14 09:44 10:14 13:44 14:14 15:14 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:43
Marsh Lane, opp Butchers Arms 08:14 09:14 09:44 10:14 13:44 14:14 15:14 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:43
Marsh Lane Lightwood Road (S-bound) 08:16 09:16 09:46 10:16 13:46 14:16 15:16 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:45
Marsh Lane Ridge Road (S-bound) 08:17 09:17 09:47 10:17 13:47 14:17 15:17 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:46
Marsh Lane Lightwood Road (N-bound) 08:17 09:17 09:47 10:17 13:47 14:17 15:17 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:46
Marsh Lane, adj Butchers Arms 08:18 09:18 09:48 10:18 13:48 14:18 15:18 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:47
Marsh Lane, opp St Johns Cross Farm 08:19 09:19 09:49 10:19 13:49 14:19 15:19 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:48
Eckington, adj School 08:19 09:19 09:49 10:19 13:49 14:19 15:19 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:48
Eckington, adj Ravencar Road 08:19 09:19 09:49 10:19 13:49 14:19 15:19 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:48
Eckington, opp Fenton Street 08:20 09:20 09:50 10:20 13:50 14:20 15:20 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:49
Eckington, opp Church 08:20 09:20 09:50 10:20 13:50 14:20 15:20 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:49
Birk Hill, adj Infant School 08:20 09:20 09:50 10:20 13:50 14:20 15:20 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:49
Birk Hill, adj Mulberry Road 08:21 09:21 09:51 10:21 13:51 14:21 15:21 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:50
Birk Hill, adj Aspen Road 08:21 09:21 09:51 10:21 13:51 14:21 15:21 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:50
Birk Hill, adj Rowan Road 08:21 09:21 09:51 10:21 13:51 14:21 15:21 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:50
Birk Hill Fir Road (W-bound) 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 13:52 14:22 15:22 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:51
Birk Hill, opp Infant School 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 13:53 15:23 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:52
Eckington, adj Church 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 13:53 15:23 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:52
Eckington, opp Fanshaw Road 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 13:55 15:25 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:54
Eckington, opp Atkinson Mews 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 13:56 15:26 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:55
Eckington, adj School Street 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 13:57 15:27 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:56
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 4) 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 13:59 15:29 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:58
Eckington, opp Prince of Wales 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 13:59 15:29 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:58
Eckington, opp Rectory Close 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 14:00 15:30 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:59
Eckington, opp Pipworth Lane 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 14:01 15:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:59
Halfway, adj Hollow Lane 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 14:04 15:34 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:01
Halfway, nr Morton Mount 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 14:05 15:35 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:01
Oxclose, at Morrisons 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 14:06 15:36
Halfway Drive (adj) 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 14:09 15:39 17:05
Westfield, opp Eastcroft Drive 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 14:09 15:39 17:05
Westfield Centre (opp) 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 14:11 15:41 17:07
Westfield, adj Westland Road 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 14:11 15:41 17:07
Westfield, adj Pedley Avenue 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 14:12 15:42 17:08
Halfway, adj Eckington Way 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:03
Waterthorpe, adj May Tree Lane 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 14:13 15:43 17:09
Waterthorpe, adj Thorpe Drive 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 14:13 15:43 17:10
Waterthorpe, adj Galley Drive 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 14:14 15:44 17:12
Waterthorpe, opp Clayton Hollow 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 14:16 15:46 17:13
Crystal Peaks Bus Station (CP3) 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 14:17 15:47 17:15

More information

See also