bustimes.org

254 - Dewsbury - Leeds

A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Strike

Arriva - Industrial Action

From 2 June 2022

There will be no planned Arriva bus services operating within the Yorkshire region from 02:00 on Monday 6 June for an undisclosed period of time due to industrial action.

For more information see https://www.arrivabus.co.uk/latest-news/yorkshire-service-disruption-june-2022

www.travelsouthyorkshire.com/en-gb/newsupdates/disruptions

Map

Dewsbury - Leeds

Dewsbury Bus Station stand 3 09:11 then hourly until 18:11 22:11 23:11
Dewsbury Huddersfield Rd Watergate Road 09:13 18:13 22:13 23:13
Scout Hill Huddersfield Rd Thornhill Road 09:14 18:14 22:14 23:14
Scout Hill Huddersfield Road Thornville Walk 09:14 18:14 22:14 23:14
Scout Hill Huddersfield Rd Ravenshouse Road 09:15 18:15 22:15 23:15
Dewsbury Moor Ravenshouse Road Dewsbury Cemetery 09:16 18:16 22:16 23:16
Dewsbury Moor Ravenshouse Rd Pilgrim Avenue (S bound) 09:17 18:17 22:17 23:17
Dewsbury Moor Low Rd Beckett Lane 09:18 18:18 22:18 23:18
Dewsbury Moor, adj Low Rd Groves Hall Road 09:19 18:19 22:19 23:19
Dewsbury Moor Heckmondwike Rd Brook Street 09:19 18:19 22:19 23:19
Dewsbury Moor Heckmondwike Rd School Lane 09:20 18:20 22:20 23:20
Dewsbury Moor, opp Heckmondwike Rd Knowles Hill Road 09:21 18:21 22:21 23:21
Dewsbury Moor, opp Heckmondwike Rd Moor End Lane 09:22 18:22 22:22 23:22
Heckmondwike Walkley Lane Walkley Ter 09:23 18:23 22:23 23:23
Heckmondwike Walkley Lane Artillery St 09:24 18:24 22:24 23:24
Heckmondwike Market Street (Stop H7) 09:25 18:25 22:25 23:25
Heckmondwike Hub (Stop H1) 09:26 18:26 22:26 23:26
08:31 09:31 18:31
Heckmondwike Westgate (Stop H9) 08:31 09:31 18:31
Liversedge, opp Flush Vernon Road 08:32 09:32 18:32
Liversedge Halifax Rd Huddersfield Road 08:33 09:33 18:33
Liversedge, opp Halifax Rd Valley Road 08:33 09:33 18:33
Liversedge, adj Halifax Rd Headlands Road 08:34 09:34 18:34
Liversedge Halifax Road Knowler Hill 08:34 09:34 18:34
Liversedge, opp Halifax Road The Shears PH 08:35 09:35 18:35
Liversedge Halifax Rd Gray Street 08:36 09:36 18:36
Hightown, opp Halifax Road Laverhills 08:37 09:37 18:37
Hightown, before Halifax Rd Hare Park Lane 08:38 09:38 18:38
Hightown Halifax Rd Springfield Terrace 08:38 09:38 18:38
Hightown First Avenue Halifax Rd 08:39 09:39 18:39
Hightown Third Ave Eleventh Avenue 08:39 09:39 18:39
Hightown Third Avenue Eighth Ave 08:40 09:40 18:40
Hightown, at Windy Bank Second Avenue 08:41 09:41 18:41
Hightown, opp Windy Bank Lane Sixth Ave 08:42 09:42 18:42
Hightown, opp Windy Bank Lane Tanner St 08:42 09:42 18:42
Hartshead Moor, opp Halifax Rd New Lane 08:43 09:43 18:43
Hartshead Moor, opp Old Pack Horse PH 08:43 09:43 18:43
Cleckheaton, opp Moorside New Lane 08:44 09:44 18:44
Cleckheaton Moorside Lark Hill Drive 08:44 09:44 18:44
Cleckheaton, adj Moorbottom Lower Lark Hill 08:45 09:45 18:45
Cleckheaton Moorside West End Drive 08:46 09:46 18:46
Cleckheaton Westgate South Parade 08:46 09:46 18:46
Cleckheaton Westgate Richmond Street 08:47 09:47 18:47
Cleckheaton Westgate Carr Street 08:47 09:47 18:47
Cleckheaton Greenside Mortimer Street 08:48 09:48 18:48
Cleckheaton Bus Station stand E 08:49 09:49 18:49
08:52 09:22 09:52 18:52
Cleckheaton, at St Peg Ln St Peg Close 08:53 09:23 09:53 18:53
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Gomersal Ln 08:54 09:24 09:54 18:54
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Cricket Ground 08:54 09:24 09:54 18:54
Gomersal, adj Spen Lane Fusden Ln 08:55 09:25 09:55 18:55
Gomersal Spen Lane Nibshaw Rd 08:56 09:26 09:56 18:56
Gomersal, opp Spen Ln Shirley Road 08:56 09:26 09:56 18:56
Gomersal, adj Spen Lane Pollard Ave 08:57 09:27 09:57 18:57
Gomersal, after Hill Top House 08:57 09:27 09:57 18:57
Gomersal, adj Oxford Rd Grove Lane 08:58 09:28 09:58 18:58
Gomersal, opp Shoulder Of Mutton PH 08:59 09:29 09:59 18:59
Gomersal Oxford Road West House (N bound) 09:00 09:30 10:00 19:00
Gomersal, opp Oxford Rd Dewsbury Road 09:00 09:30 10:00 19:00
Birkenshaw Bradford Rd Swincliffe Close 09:01 09:31 10:01 19:01
Birkenshaw BBG Academy 09:02 09:31 10:02 19:02
Birkenshaw Halfway House (E bound) 09:02 09:32 10:02 19:02
Birkenshaw, at Whitehall Grove 09:03 09:33 10:03 19:03
Birkenshaw Bar (E bound) 09:04 09:34 10:04 19:04
Drighlington, opp Hodgson Lane 09:05 09:35 10:05 19:05
Drighlington Moortop (N bound) 09:06 09:36 10:06 19:06
Drighlington, opp Moorland Road 09:06 09:36 10:06 19:06
Drighlington Xroads 09:06 09:36 10:06 19:06
Drighlington, opp Summerbank Close 09:07 09:37 10:07 19:07
Drighlington, opp Lumb Hall Way 09:07 09:37 10:07 19:07
Drighlington, after Cockersdale 09:09 09:39 10:09 19:09
Drighlington Valley Mills (N bound) 09:09 09:39 10:09 19:09
New Farnley, opp Low Moor Side Ln 09:11 09:41 10:11 19:11
New Farnley Cem (opp) 09:11 09:41 10:11 19:11
New Farnley, at Walsh Lane 09:11 09:41 10:11 19:11
New Farnley Wolley Avenue 09:12 09:42 10:12 19:12
New Farnley Lawns Lane 09:13 09:43 10:13 19:13
New Farnley, opp Coach Road 09:13 09:43 10:13 19:13
New Farnley, at Whitehall Ind Est 09:14 09:44 10:14 19:14
New Farnley Branch Road 09:15 09:45 10:15 19:15
Wortley, at Whitehall Drive 09:16 09:46 10:16 19:16
Wortley Ringways Whitehall Road 09:17 09:47 10:17 19:17
Wortley, before Royds Lane 09:17 09:47 10:17 19:17
Wortley, at Dixon Lane 09:18 09:48 10:18 19:18
Wortley Dragon Bridge 09:20 09:50 10:20 19:20
Wortley Copleyhill Trdg Est 09:21 09:51 10:21 19:21
Wortley, on Domestic Road 09:22 09:52 10:22 19:22
Holbeck Lane (opp) 09:24 09:54 10:24 19:24
Holbeck Spence Lane 09:25 09:55 10:25 19:25
Holbeck Springwell Street 09:25 09:55 10:25 19:25
Holbeck Globe Road 09:26 09:56 10:26 19:26
Leeds Wellington P 09:26 09:56 10:26 19:26
Leeds Wellington O 09:28 09:58 10:28 19:28
Leeds City Square B 09:29 09:59 10:29 19:29
Leeds City Square L 09:30 10:00 10:30 19:30
Leeds Trinity R 09:30 10:00 10:30 19:30
Leeds Victoria I 09:31 10:01 10:31 19:31
Leeds Bus Stn stand 11 09:34 10:04 10:34 19:34

Leeds - Dewsbury

Leeds Bus Stn stand 11 09:40 then hourly until 16:40
Leeds Victoria Q 09:41 16:41
Leeds Trinity N 09:42 16:42
Leeds Wellington L 09:43 16:43
Leeds Wellington M 09:43 16:43
Leeds Wellington N 09:44 16:44
Holbeck, at Globe Road 09:44 16:44
Holbeck, at Springwell Street 09:45 16:45
Holbeck, on Spence Lane 09:46 16:46
Wortley Domestic Road 09:47 16:47
Wortley Copleyhill Trdg Est 09:48 16:48
Wortley, before Dragon Bridge 09:49 16:49
Wortley, opp Dixon Lane 09:50 16:50
Wortley, opp Royds Lane 09:51 16:51
Wortley Ringways 09:52 16:52
Wortley Whitehall Drive 09:52 16:52
New Farnley Branch Road 09:53 16:53
New Farnley Whitehall Ind Est 09:54 16:54
New Farnley, at Coach Road 09:55 16:55
New Farnley, opp Lawns Lane 09:56 16:56
New Farnley, opp Wolley Avenue 09:56 16:56
New Farnley Walsh Lane 09:57 16:57
New Farnley Cem (adj) 09:58 16:58
New Farnley, at Low Moor Side Ln 09:58 16:58
Drighlington Valley Mills 10:00 17:00
Drighlington, opp Cockersdale 10:01 17:01
Drighlington Lumb Hall Way 10:02 17:02
Drighlington Summerbank Close 10:03 17:03
Drighlington Xroads (S bound) 10:03 17:03
Drighlington, at Moorland Road 10:04 17:04
Drighlington Moortop 10:05 17:05
Drighlington Hodgson Lane 10:05 17:05
Birkenshaw Bar (W bound) 10:08 17:08
Birkenshaw, opp Whitehall Grove 10:08 17:08
Birkenshaw Halfway House (W bound) 10:09 17:09
Birkenshaw, at Bradford Rd Grove Terrace 10:09 17:09
Birkenshaw, after Bradford Rd Swincliffe Close 10:10 17:10
Gomersal, adj Oxford Rd Dewsbury Road 10:11 17:11
Gomersal Oxford Road West House 10:12 17:12
Gomersal, before Shoulder Of Mutton PH 10:12 17:12
Gomersal, opp Oxford Rd Grove Lane 10:13 17:13
Gomersal, adj Oxford Rd Bronte Close 10:14 17:14
Gomersal, at Hill Top House 10:14 17:14
Gomersal Spen Lane Pollard Ave 10:15 17:15
Gomersal Spen Ln Shirley Road 10:15 17:15
Gomersal, adj Spen Lane Nibshaw Rd 10:16 17:16
Gomersal, opp Spen Lane Fusden Ln 10:16 17:16
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Cricket Ground (SW bound) 10:17 17:17
Cleckheaton, adj Spen Lane Gomersal Ln 10:18 17:18
Cleckheaton St Peg Ln St Peg Close 10:19 17:19
Cleckheaton Greenside Mortimer Street 10:20 17:20
Cleckheaton Bus Station stand C 10:21 17:21
09:24 10:24 17:24
Cleckheaton Parkside Crown Street 09:24 10:24 17:24
Cleckheaton, adj Westgate Richmond Street 09:25 10:25 17:25
Cleckheaton, opp Westgate South Parade 09:26 10:26 17:26
Cleckheaton, adj Moorside West End Drive 09:27 10:27 17:27
Cleckheaton Moorbottom Lower Lark Hill 09:27 10:27 17:27
Cleckheaton, opp Moorside Lark Hill Drive 09:28 10:28 17:28
Cleckheaton Moorside New Lane 09:28 10:28 17:28
Hartshead Moor, after Old Pack Horse PH 09:29 10:29 17:29
Hartshead Moor, after Halifax Rd New Lane 09:29 10:29 17:29
Hightown, adj Windy Bank Lane Tanner St 09:30 10:30 17:30
Hightown, adj Windy Bank Lane Sixth Ave 09:30 10:30 17:30
Hightown, adj Windy Bank Ln Second Avenue 09:31 10:31 17:31
Hightown Third Avenue Ninth Ave 09:32 10:32 17:32
Hightown, adj Third Ave Eleventh Avenue 09:32 10:32 17:32
Hightown First Avenue Halifax Rd (N bound) 09:33 10:33 17:33
Hightown Halifax Rd Springfield Terrace 09:33 10:33 17:33
Hightown, opp Halifax Rd Hare Park Lane 09:35 10:35 17:35
Hightown, adj Halifax Road Laverhills 09:35 10:35 17:35
Liversedge, adj Halifax Rd Gray Street 09:37 10:37 17:37
Liversedge, at Halifax Road The Shears PH 09:39 10:39 17:39
Liversedge Halifax Road Knowler Hill (E bound) 09:40 10:40 17:40
Liversedge Halifax Rd Headlands Road 09:41 10:41 17:41
Liversedge Halifax Rd Valley Road 09:42 10:42 17:42
Liversedge Halifax Road Bennett St 09:42 10:42 17:42
Liversedge, at Flush Vernon Road 09:44 10:44 17:44
Heckmondwike Westgate Boundary Street 09:45 10:45 17:45
Heckmondwike Hub (Stop H3) 09:47 10:47 17:47
08:50 09:50 10:50 17:50
Heckmondwike Market Street (Stop H6) 08:50 09:50 10:50 17:50
Heckmondwike, adj Walkley Lane Artillery St 08:51 09:51 10:51 17:51
Heckmondwike, adj Walkley Lane Walkley Ter 08:51 09:51 10:51 17:51
Dewsbury Moor, at Heckmondwike Rd Moor End Lane 08:52 09:52 10:52 17:52
Dewsbury Moor, at Heckmondwike Rd Knowles Hill Road 08:53 09:53 10:53 17:53
Dewsbury Moor, adj Heckmondwike Rd School Lane 08:53 09:53 10:53 17:53
Dewsbury Moor Heckmondwike Road Church Ln 08:54 09:54 10:54 17:54
Dewsbury Moor Low Rd Groves Hall Road 08:55 09:55 10:55 17:55
Dewsbury Moor, adj Low Rd Beckett Lane 08:56 09:56 10:56 17:56
Dewsbury Moor Ravenshouse Rd Pilgrim Avenue 08:57 09:57 10:57 17:57
Dewsbury Moor, adj Ravenshouse Road Dewsbury Cemetery 08:58 09:58 10:58 17:58
Scout Hill Huddersfield Rd Ravenshouse Road (NE bound) 08:59 09:59 10:59 17:59
Scout Hill Huddersfield Road Thornville St 09:00 10:00 11:00 18:00
Scout Hill Huddersfield Rd Quarry Road 09:02 10:02 11:02 18:02
Dewsbury, opp Huddersfield Rd Watergate Road 09:03 10:03 11:03 18:03
Dewsbury Bus Station stand 3 09:06 10:06 11:06 18:06

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/WRAY/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 11 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Arriva Yorkshire