bustimes.org

255 - Hamilton - Glasgow via Bothwell

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Hamilton - Glasgow via Bothwell

Hamilton Bus Station (Stances) 05:55 06:20 06:50 07:17 07:47 08:20 08:56 09:26 09:56 then every 30 minutes until 16:26 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:25 19:23 20:28 21:28 22:28
Hamilton, before Auchingramont Road 05:56 06:21 06:52 07:19 07:49 08:22 08:58 09:28 09:58 16:28 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:27 19:24 20:29 21:29 22:29
Hamilton, after Muirhill Court 05:57 06:22 06:52 07:20 07:50 08:23 08:58 09:28 09:58 16:28 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:27 19:25 20:30 21:30 22:30
Hamilton, at Arthur Street 05:58 06:23 06:53 07:21 07:51 08:24 08:59 09:29 09:59 16:29 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:28 19:26 20:31 21:31 22:31
Hamilton, before Caird Street 05:58 06:23 06:54 07:21 07:51 08:24 09:00 09:30 10:00 16:30 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:29 19:26 20:31 21:31 22:31
Hamilton, after May Street 05:59 06:24 06:55 07:22 07:52 08:25 09:01 09:31 10:01 16:31 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:30 19:27 20:32 21:32 22:32
Hamilton, opp The Paddock 06:00 06:25 06:56 07:23 07:53 08:26 09:02 09:32 10:02 16:32 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:31 19:28 20:33 21:33 22:33
Hamilton Park Racecourse (opp) 06:01 06:26 06:56 07:24 07:54 08:27 09:02 09:32 10:02 16:32 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:31 19:29 20:34 21:34 22:34
Hamilton, at Training Centre 06:02 06:27 06:58 07:26 07:56 08:29 09:04 09:34 10:04 16:34 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:33 19:30 20:35 21:35 22:35
Bothwell, at St Andrews Avenue 06:04 06:29 07:00 07:28 07:58 08:31 09:06 09:36 10:06 16:36 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:32 20:37 21:37 22:37
Bothwell, opp Griqua Terrace 06:04 06:29 07:01 07:29 07:59 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:06 16:36 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:32 20:37 21:37 22:37
Bothwell, before Blantyre Road 06:05 06:30 07:02 07:31 08:01 08:34 09:08 09:38 10:07 16:37 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:36 19:33 20:38 21:38 22:38
Bothwell, after Blantyre Road 06:06 06:31 07:03 07:31 08:01 08:34 09:09 09:39 10:08 16:38 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:37 19:34 20:39 21:39 22:39
Bothwell, opp Woodlands Avenue 06:06 06:31 07:04 07:32 08:02 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:08 16:38 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:37 19:34 20:39 21:39 22:39
Bothwell, opp Woodlands Gardens 06:07 06:32 07:05 07:33 08:03 08:36 09:11 09:41 10:09 16:39 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:38 19:35 20:40 21:40 22:40
Uddingston, after Hornal Road 06:08 06:33 07:06 07:34 08:04 08:37 09:12 09:42 10:10 16:40 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:39 19:36 20:41 21:41 22:41
Uddingston, opp Douglas Gardens 06:09 06:34 07:06 07:35 08:05 08:38 09:12 09:42 10:11 16:41 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:40 19:37 20:42 21:42 22:42
Uddingston, nr Church Street 06:10 06:35 07:08 07:37 08:07 08:40 09:14 09:44 10:12 16:42 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:41 19:38 20:43 21:43 22:43
Uddingston, opp Lower Mill Gate 06:10 06:35 07:08 07:37 08:07 08:40 09:14 09:44 10:12 16:42 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:41 19:38 20:43 21:43 22:43
Uddingston, after Station Road 06:11 06:36 07:09 07:38 08:08 08:41 09:15 09:45 10:13 16:43 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:42 19:39 20:44 21:44 22:44
Uddingston, at Belmont Avenue 06:12 06:37 07:10 07:39 08:09 08:42 09:16 09:46 10:14 16:44 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:43 19:40 20:45 21:45 22:45
Uddingston, opp New Edinburgh Road 06:13 06:38 07:11 07:40 08:10 08:43 09:17 09:47 10:15 16:45 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:41 20:46 21:46 22:46
Birkenshaw, after Blantyre Farm Road 06:13 06:38 07:11 07:40 08:10 08:43 09:17 09:47 10:15 16:45 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:41 20:46 21:46 22:46
Uddingston, at Dunvagen Place 06:13 06:38 07:11 07:40 08:10 08:43 09:17 09:47 10:15 16:45 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:41 20:46 21:46 22:46
Broomhouse, opp Baillieston Road 06:15 06:40 07:13 07:42 08:12 08:45 09:19 09:49 10:17 16:47 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:46 19:43 20:48 21:48 22:48
Broomhouse Nursery (opp) 06:15 06:40 07:13 07:42 08:12 08:45 09:19 09:49 10:17 16:47 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:46 19:43 20:48 21:48 22:48
Mount Vernon, opp Daldowie Road 06:16 06:41 07:14 07:43 08:13 08:46 09:20 09:50 10:18 16:48 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:47 19:44 20:49 21:49 22:49
Mount Vernon, opp Daldowie Doocot 06:16 06:41 07:14 07:43 08:13 08:46 09:20 09:50 10:18 16:48 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:47 19:44 20:49 21:49 22:49
Mount Vernon Avenue (opp) 06:17 06:42 07:15 07:44 08:14 08:47 09:21 09:51 10:19 16:49 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:45 20:50 21:50 22:50
Mount Vernon Hamilton Road (at 174) 06:17 06:42 07:16 07:45 08:15 08:47 09:21 09:51 10:19 16:49 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:45 20:50 21:50 22:50
Mount Vernon, opp Woodend Road 06:18 06:43 07:16 07:45 08:15 08:48 09:22 09:52 10:20 16:50 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:49 19:46 20:51 21:51 22:51
Mount Vernon, after Kenmuirhill Road 06:18 06:43 07:17 07:46 08:16 08:48 09:22 09:52 10:20 16:50 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:49 19:46 20:51 21:51 22:51
Mount Vernon Hamilton Road (opp 85) 06:18 06:43 07:17 07:46 08:16 08:48 09:22 09:52 10:20 16:50 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:49 19:46 20:51 21:51 22:51
Mount Vernon, opp Aberuthven Drive 06:19 06:44 07:18 07:47 08:17 08:49 09:23 09:53 10:21 16:51 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:50 19:47 20:52 21:52 22:52
Tollcross, before Falside Road 06:20 06:45 07:19 07:48 08:18 08:50 09:24 09:54 10:22 16:52 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:51 19:48 20:53 21:53 22:53
Tollcross, after Fullarton Avenue 06:20 06:45 07:20 07:49 08:19 08:51 09:25 09:55 10:23 16:53 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:51 19:48 20:53 21:53 22:53
Tollcross, after Causewayside Street 06:21 06:46 07:21 07:50 08:20 08:52 09:26 09:56 10:24 16:54 17:25 17:55 18:24 18:52 19:49 20:54 21:54 22:54
Tollcross, opp Altyre Street 06:22 06:47 07:22 07:51 08:21 08:53 09:27 09:57 10:25 16:55 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:53 19:50 20:55 21:55 22:55
Tollcross Wellshot Road (opp & after) 06:23 06:48 07:23 07:52 08:22 08:54 09:28 09:58 10:26 16:56 17:27 17:57 18:26 18:54 19:51 20:56 21:56 22:56
Tollcross Park (opp) 06:24 06:49 07:25 07:54 08:24 08:56 09:30 10:00 10:28 16:58 17:29 17:59 18:27 18:55 19:52 20:57 21:57 22:57
Tollcross, opp Muiryfauld Drive 06:25 06:50 07:26 07:55 08:25 08:57 09:31 10:01 10:29 16:59 17:30 18:00 18:28 18:56 19:53 20:58 21:58 22:58
Tollcross, before Drumover Drive 06:25 06:50 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:58 09:32 10:02 10:30 17:00 17:31 18:00 18:28 18:56 19:53 20:58 21:58 22:58
Parkhead, opp Crail Street 06:26 06:51 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:59 09:33 10:03 10:31 17:01 17:32 18:01 18:29 18:57 19:54 20:59 21:59 22:59
Parkhead, before Helenvale Street 06:27 06:52 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:00 09:34 10:04 10:32 17:02 17:33 18:02 18:30 18:58 19:55 21:00 22:00 23:00
Parkhead, after St Michaels Lane 06:28 06:53 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:02 09:36 10:06 10:34 17:04 17:35 18:04 18:31 18:59 19:56 21:01 22:01 23:01
Parkhead, at Eastern Necropolis 06:28 06:53 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:02 09:36 10:06 10:34 17:04 17:35 18:04 18:31 18:59 19:56 21:01 22:01 23:01
Parkhead, opp Society Street 06:29 06:54 07:31 08:02 08:32 09:04 09:38 10:08 10:36 17:06 17:36 18:05 18:32 19:00 19:57 21:02 22:02 23:02
Parkhead, opp Forge Retail Park 06:30 06:55 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:05 09:39 10:09 10:37 17:07 17:38 18:07 18:33 19:01 19:58 21:03 22:03 23:03
Gallowgate, after Fielden Street 06:31 06:56 07:33 08:04 08:34 09:06 09:40 10:10 10:38 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:34 19:02 19:59 21:04 22:04 23:04
Gallowgate, at St Mungo's Academy 06:32 06:57 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:06 09:40 10:10 10:38 17:08 17:39 18:08 18:35 19:03 20:00 21:05 22:05 23:05
Gallowgate, at Crownpoint Sports Park 06:32 06:57 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:07 09:41 10:11 10:39 17:09 17:40 18:09 18:35 19:03 20:00 21:05 22:05 23:05
Gallowgate, opp Sword Street 06:33 06:58 07:35 08:06 08:36 09:08 09:42 10:12 10:40 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:36 19:04 20:01 21:06 22:06 23:06
Gallowgate, opp Moore Street 06:33 06:58 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:08 09:42 10:12 10:40 17:10 17:41 18:10 18:36 19:04 20:01 21:06 22:06 23:06
Gallowgate, opp Sydney Street 06:34 06:59 07:36 08:07 08:37 09:09 09:43 10:13 10:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:37 19:05 20:02 21:07 22:07 23:07
Gallowgate, before Bain Street 06:34 06:59 07:37 08:08 08:38 09:10 09:44 10:14 10:42 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:37 19:05 20:02 21:07 22:07 23:07
Gallowgate, after Ross Street 06:35 07:00 07:38 08:09 08:39 09:11 09:45 10:15 10:43 17:13 17:43 18:12 18:38 19:06 20:03 21:08 22:08 23:08
Glasgow Cross (after) 06:37 07:02 07:40 08:11 08:41 09:13 09:47 10:17 10:45 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:40 19:08 20:05 21:10 22:10 23:10
Glasgow, before Wilson Street 06:39 07:04 07:42 08:13 08:43 09:15 09:49 10:19 10:47 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:42 19:10 20:07 21:12 22:12 23:12
Glasgow, after St Vincent Place 06:43 07:08 07:46 08:17 08:47 09:19 09:53 10:23 10:51 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:46 19:14 20:11 21:15 22:15 23:15
Glasgow, before Cathedral Street 06:44 07:09 07:47 08:18 08:48 09:20 09:54 10:24 10:52 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:47 19:15 20:12 21:16 22:16 23:16
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 21) 06:47 07:12 07:50 08:21 08:51 09:23 09:57 10:27 10:55 17:25 17:55 18:24 18:50 19:18 20:15 21:19 22:19 23:19

Glasgow - Hamilton via Bothwell

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 21) 07:06 07:38 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 then every 30 minutes until 14:37 15:07 15:37 then every 30 minutes until 17:37 18:06 18:38 19:09 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:20
Glasgow, after Bath Lane 07:12 07:44 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 14:43 15:14 15:45 17:45 18:13 18:44 19:15 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:26
Glasgow, before Drury Street 07:15 07:47 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 14:46 15:17 15:48 17:48 18:16 18:47 19:18 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:29
Glasgow, nr Argyll Arcade 07:17 07:49 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 14:48 15:19 15:50 17:50 18:18 18:49 19:19 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:30
Glasgow, nr Gallery of Modern Art 07:19 07:51 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 14:50 15:21 15:52 17:52 18:20 18:50 19:21 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:32
Glasgow, before Trongate 07:22 07:54 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 14:53 15:24 15:55 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:33
Glasgow, before Candleriggs 07:22 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 14:54 15:25 15:56 17:56 18:23 18:54 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:34
Gallowgate, after Watson Street 07:25 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 14:57 15:28 15:59 17:59 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:36
Gallowgate, opp Ross Street 07:25 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:58 14:58 15:29 16:00 18:00 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:36
Gallowgate, before Barrack Street 07:26 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:59 14:59 15:30 16:01 18:01 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:37
Gallowgate, after Sydney Street 07:27 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:00 15:00 15:31 16:02 18:02 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:38
Gallowgate, before Graham Square 07:27 07:59 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 15:00 15:31 16:02 18:02 18:29 18:58 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:38
Gallowgate, before Sword Street 07:28 08:00 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 15:01 15:32 16:03 18:03 18:30 18:59 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:39
Gallowgate, opp St Mungo's Academy 07:29 08:01 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 15:02 15:33 16:04 18:04 18:31 19:00 19:30 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:39
Gallowgate, before Millerston Street 07:30 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:03 15:03 15:34 16:05 18:05 18:31 19:01 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:40
Parkhead, at Forge Retail Park 07:31 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:04 15:04 15:35 16:06 18:06 18:32 19:02 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:41
Parkhead, after Society Street 07:32 08:04 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:06 15:06 15:37 16:08 18:08 18:34 19:03 19:33 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:42
Parkhead, opp Eastern Necropolis 07:34 08:06 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 15:07 15:38 16:09 18:09 18:36 19:05 19:34 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:43
Parkhead, opp St Michaels Lane 07:35 08:07 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:09 15:09 15:40 16:11 18:11 18:37 19:06 19:35 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:44
Parkhead, before Sorby Street 07:35 08:07 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 15:09 15:40 16:11 18:11 18:37 19:06 19:35 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:44
Parkhead, before Crail Street 07:36 08:08 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:10 15:10 15:41 16:12 18:12 18:38 19:07 19:36 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:45
Tollcross, after Drumover Drive 07:37 08:09 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 15:11 15:42 16:13 18:13 18:39 19:08 19:37 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:46
Tollcross, before Muiryfauld Drive 07:38 08:10 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:12 15:12 15:43 16:14 18:14 18:40 19:08 19:37 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:46
Tollcross Park (at) 07:39 08:11 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:13 15:13 15:44 16:15 18:15 18:41 19:09 19:38 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:47
Tollcross, before Wellshot Road 07:41 08:13 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:15 15:15 15:46 16:17 18:17 18:43 19:11 19:40 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:48
Tollcross, after Altyre Street 07:41 08:13 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 15:15 15:46 16:17 18:17 18:43 19:11 19:40 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:49
Tollcross, before Ardfern Street 07:42 08:14 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:16 15:16 15:47 16:18 18:18 18:44 19:12 19:41 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:49
Tollcross, opp Causewayside Street 07:42 08:14 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 15:16 15:47 16:18 18:18 18:44 19:13 19:42 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:50
Tollcross, opp Fullarton Avenue 07:43 08:15 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 15:17 15:48 16:19 18:19 18:45 19:13 19:42 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:50
Tollcross, opp Snooker hall 07:44 08:16 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 15:18 15:49 16:20 18:20 18:46 19:14 19:43 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:51
Tollcross, before Aberuthven Drive 07:44 08:16 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 15:18 15:49 16:20 18:20 18:46 19:14 19:43 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:51
Mount Vernon, after Sandyhills Grove 07:45 08:17 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 15:19 15:50 16:21 18:21 18:46 19:14 19:43 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:51
Mount Vernon Hamilton Road (at 85) 07:45 08:17 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 15:19 15:50 16:21 18:21 18:47 19:15 19:44 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:52
Mount Vernon, opp Kenmuirhill Road 07:46 08:18 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 15:20 15:51 16:22 18:22 18:48 19:16 19:44 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:52
Mount Vernon Hamilton Road (opp 174) 07:47 08:19 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 15:21 15:52 16:23 18:23 18:48 19:16 19:45 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:53
Mount Vernon Avenue (before) 07:47 08:19 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 15:21 15:52 16:23 18:23 18:49 19:17 19:46 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:54
Mount Vernon, after Daldowie Doocot 07:48 08:20 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 15:22 15:53 16:24 18:24 18:50 19:18 19:46 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:54
Mount Vernon, before Daldowie Road 07:48 08:20 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 15:22 15:53 16:24 18:24 18:50 19:18 19:47 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:55
Broomhouse Nursery (at) 07:49 08:21 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 15:23 15:54 16:25 18:25 18:51 19:19 19:47 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:55
Broomhouse, after Baillieston Road 07:50 08:22 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 15:24 15:55 16:26 18:26 18:51 19:19 19:48 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:56
Birkenshaw, opp Dunvegan Place 07:51 08:23 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 15:25 15:56 16:27 18:27 18:53 19:21 19:49 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:57
Birkenshaw, opp Blantyre Farm Road 07:52 08:24 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 15:26 15:57 16:28 18:28 18:53 19:21 19:49 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:57
Uddingston, nr Park Road 06:32 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:24 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 15:26 15:57 16:28 18:28 18:54 19:22 19:50 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:58
Uddingston, opp Belmont Avenue 06:32 06:52 07:22 07:53 08:25 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 15:27 15:58 16:29 18:29 18:54 19:22 19:50 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:58
Uddingston, opp Gardenside Street 06:33 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:25 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 15:27 15:58 16:29 18:29 18:55 19:23 19:51 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:59
Uddingston, before Spindlehowe Road 06:33 06:53 07:23 07:54 08:26 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 15:28 15:59 16:30 18:30 18:55 19:23 19:51 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:59
Uddingston, opp Old Glasgow Road 06:35 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:27 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 15:29 16:00 16:31 18:31 18:56 19:24 19:52 20:50 21:50 22:50 00:00
Uddingston, nr Douglas Gardens 06:35 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:27 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 15:29 16:00 16:31 18:31 18:56 19:24 19:52 20:50 21:50 22:50 00:00
Uddingston, nr Hornal Road 06:36 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:28 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 15:30 16:01 16:32 18:32 18:57 19:25 19:53 20:51 21:51 22:51 00:01
Bothwell, after Woodlands Gardens 06:37 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:29 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 15:31 16:02 16:33 18:33 18:58 19:26 19:54 20:52 21:52 22:52 00:02
Bothwell, at Woodlands Crescent 06:38 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:30 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 15:32 16:03 16:34 18:34 18:59 19:27 19:55 20:53 21:53 22:53 00:03
Bothwell, opp Blantyre Road 06:38 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:30 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 15:32 16:03 16:34 18:34 18:59 19:27 19:55 20:53 21:53 22:53 00:03
Bothwell, nr The Glebe 06:39 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:31 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 15:33 16:04 16:35 18:35 19:00 19:28 19:56 20:54 21:54 22:54 00:04
Bothwell, at Green Street 06:40 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:32 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 15:34 16:05 16:36 18:36 19:01 19:29 19:57 20:55 21:55 22:55 00:05
Bothwell, at Orchard Avenue 06:41 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:33 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 15:35 16:06 16:37 18:37 19:02 19:30 19:58 20:56 21:56 22:56 00:06
Hamilton, at Sewage Works 06:43 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:35 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 15:37 16:08 16:39 18:39 19:04 19:32 20:00 20:58 21:58 22:58 00:08
Hamilton Park Racecourse (before) 06:44 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:36 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 15:38 16:09 16:40 18:40 19:05 19:33 20:01 20:59 21:59 22:59 00:09
Hamilton, before The Paddock 06:45 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:37 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 15:39 16:10 16:41 18:41 19:06 19:34 20:02 20:59 21:59 22:59 00:09
Hamilton, opp May Street 06:46 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:38 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 15:40 16:11 16:42 18:42 19:07 19:35 20:03 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:11
Hamilton College School (at) 06:47 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:39 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 15:41 16:12 16:43 18:43 19:08 19:36 20:04 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:11
Hamilton, opp Arthur Street 06:48 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:39 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 15:41 16:12 16:43 18:43 19:08 19:36 20:04 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:12
Hamilton, nr Montrose Crescent 06:49 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:41 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 15:43 16:14 16:45 18:45 19:10 19:38 20:06 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:13
Hamilton, after Almada Street 06:50 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:41 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 15:43 16:14 16:45 18:45 19:10 19:38 20:06 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:14
Hamilton, after Auchingramont Road 06:51 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:43 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 15:45 16:16 16:47 18:47 19:12 19:40 20:08 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:15
Hamilton, opp Park Road 06:52 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:43 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 15:45 16:16 16:47 18:47 19:12 19:40 20:08 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:15
Hamilton Bus Station (Stances) 06:54 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:45 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 15:47 16:18 16:49 18:49 19:14 19:42 20:10 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:17

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Greater Glasgow