256 - Belfast, Europa Buscentre - Larne, Bus Station TUAO256
A bus service operated by Goldline Express
- Timetable
- Map
Belfast, Europa Buscentre - Larne, Bus Station TUAO256
Europa Stand One | 09:00 | 10:10 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 16:30 | 16:50 | 17:10 | 17:30 | 17:50 | 18:10 | 18:30 | 20:10 | 22:00 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bridge Street 1 (outward) | 09:05 | 10:15 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 16:35 | 16:55 | 17:15 | 17:35 | 17:55 | 18:15 | 18:35 | 20:15 | 22:05 |
Frederick Street (outward) | 09:06 | 10:16 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 16:36 | 16:56 | 17:16 | 17:36 | 17:56 | 18:16 | 18:36 | 20:16 | 22:06 |
Ballynure Service Station (other direction) | 09:35 | 10:45 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:30 | 17:00 | 17:20 | 17:40 | 18:00 | 18:20 | 18:40 | 19:00 | 20:45 | 22:35 |
Millbrook (outward) | 09:47 | 10:57 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:43 | 17:13 | 17:33 | 17:53 | 18:13 | 18:33 | 18:53 | 19:13 | 20:57 | 22:47 |
Costcutter Store (outward) | 16:45 | 17:15 | 17:35 | 17:55 | 18:15 | 18:35 | 18:55 | 19:15 | |||||||||
Antiville Road (outward) | 09:49 | 10:59 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 20:59 | 22:49 | ||||||||
Community Ctr (outward) | 16:47 | 17:17 | 17:37 | 17:57 | 18:17 | 18:37 | 18:57 | 19:17 | |||||||||
Upper Cairncastle Road-Roddens (outward) | 09:50 | 11:00 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 21:00 | 22:50 | ||||||||
Killyglen Rd (outward) | 16:48 | 17:18 | 17:38 | 17:58 | 18:18 | 18:38 | 18:58 | 19:18 | |||||||||
Cemetery (outward) | 16:48 | 17:18 | 17:38 | 17:58 | 18:18 | 18:38 | 18:58 | 19:18 | |||||||||
Supermarket (outward) | 16:49 | 17:19 | 17:39 | 17:59 | 18:19 | 18:39 | 18:59 | 19:19 | |||||||||
Lisnamoyle (outward) | 09:51 | 11:01 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:50 | 17:20 | 17:40 | 18:00 | 18:20 | 18:40 | 19:00 | 19:20 | 21:01 | 22:51 |
Laharna Ave (outward) | 09:52 | 11:02 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:51 | 17:21 | 17:41 | 18:01 | 18:21 | 18:41 | 19:01 | 19:21 | 21:02 | 22:52 |
Gardenmore Church (outward) | 09:52 | 11:02 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 17:22 | 17:42 | 18:02 | 18:22 | 18:42 | 19:02 | 19:22 | 21:02 | 22:52 |
Larne Med Church (outward) | 09:54 | 11:04 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:53 | 17:23 | 17:43 | 18:03 | 18:23 | 18:43 | 19:03 | 19:23 | 21:04 | 22:54 |
Circular Rd (outward) | 09:54 | 11:04 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 17:24 | 17:44 | 18:04 | 18:24 | 18:44 | 19:04 | 19:24 | 21:04 | 22:54 |
Larne Bus Station (terminal) | 09:55 | 11:05 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:25 | 17:45 | 18:05 | 18:25 | 18:45 | 19:05 | 19:25 | 21:05 | 22:55 |
Does not serve Craigyhill Estate and Linn Road |
Larne, Bus Station - Belfast, Europa Buscentre TUAO256
Larne Bus Station (terminal) | 06:30 | 07:10 | 07:50 | 08:30 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:10 | 19:10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Princess Gardens (inward) | 06:31 | 07:11 | 07:51 | 08:31 | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 17:11 | 19:11 |
Victoria Rd:Opposite Elim Church (inward) | 06:31 | 07:11 | 07:51 | 08:31 | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 17:11 | 19:11 |
The Roddens (inward) | 06:32 | 07:12 | 07:52 | 08:32 | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:12 | 19:12 |
Upper Cairncastle Rd (other direction) | 06:34 | 07:14 | 07:54 | 08:34 | 09:04 | |||||||||
Cairncastle Rd:Roddens (inward) | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:14 | 19:14 | |||||
Killyglen Rd (other direction) | 06:36 | 07:16 | 07:56 | 08:36 | 09:06 | |||||||||
Antiville Rd Mill Rd Jct (outward) | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:15 | 19:15 | |||||
Linn Rd Community Ctr (other direction) | 06:36 | 07:16 | 07:56 | 08:36 | 09:06 | |||||||||
77A Linn Rd (other direction) | 06:38 | 07:18 | 07:58 | 08:38 | 09:08 | |||||||||
Antiville Shops (other direction) | 06:38 | 07:18 | 07:58 | 08:38 | 09:08 | |||||||||
Millbrook (outward) | 06:42 | 07:22 | 08:02 | 08:42 | 09:12 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:18 | 19:18 |
Ballynure (inward) | 06:50 | 07:30 | 08:10 | 08:50 | 09:20 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:26 | 19:26 |
Nelson Street Bus Lane (inward) | 07:17 | 07:57 | 08:37 | 09:17 | 09:47 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:56 | 19:56 |
Ulster University (inward) | 07:19 | 07:59 | 08:39 | 09:19 | 09:49 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 16:48 | 17:58 | 19:58 |
High Street (outward) | 07:20 | 08:00 | 08:40 | 09:20 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 18:00 | 20:00 |
Donegall Square South (outward) | 07:23 | 08:03 | 08:43 | 09:23 | 09:53 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 18:02 | 20:02 |
Europa Stand One | 07:25 | 08:05 | 08:45 | 09:25 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 18:05 | 20:05 |
Does not serve Craigyhill Estate and Linn Road |
Timetable data from Translink open data, 6 March 2024
Goldline Express
- Website
- www.translink.co.uk
- @translink_ni