bustimes.org

256 - Hamilton - East Kilbride via Strathaven

A bus service operated by Whitelaw Coaches

Map

Hamilton - Strathaven - East Kilbride

Hamilton Bus Station (Stances) 07:55 then hourly until 10:55 11:55 13:55 then hourly until 16:55 18:05
Hamilton, at Miller Street 07:56 10:56 11:56 13:56 16:56 18:06
Hamilton, before John Street 07:57 10:57 11:57 13:57 16:57 18:07
Hamilton, after Woodside Walk 07:58 10:58 11:58 13:58 16:58 18:08
Hamilton, at Portland Park 08:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 17:00 18:10
Low Waters, opp Morris Street 08:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 17:01 18:11
Low Waters, opp School Street 08:02 11:02 12:02 14:02 17:02 18:12
Cadzow, opp Jack Street 08:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 17:03 18:13
Cadzow, opp Irvine Terrace 08:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 17:05 18:15
Cadzow, after Chriss Avenue 08:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 17:06 18:16
Eddlewood, at High Park Crescent 08:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 17:06 18:16
Eddlewood, opp Hamilton Place 08:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 17:06 18:16
Quarter, before Sunnyside Road 08:09 11:09 12:09 14:09 17:09 18:19
Quarter Darngaber Road (Near) 08:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 17:10 18:20
Quarter, before Darngaber Gardens 08:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 17:10 18:20
Limekilnburn Strathaven Road (near) 08:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 17:12 18:22
Glassford Larkhall Road (Near) 08:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 17:18 18:28
Glassford, after Greenbank Crescent 08:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 17:18 18:28
Strathaven, before Hills Road 08:22 11:22 12:22 14:22 17:22 18:32
Strathaven, at Young Street 08:23 11:23 12:23 14:23 17:23 18:33
Strathaven Louden street (Near) 08:24 11:24 12:24 14:24 17:24 18:34
Strathaven, opp Townhead Street 08:24 11:24 12:24 14:24 17:24 18:34
Strathaven Common Green (Near) 08:24 11:24 12:24 14:24 17:24 18:34
Strathaven, after Wellbrae 08:25 11:25 12:25 14:25 17:25 18:35
07:29 08:28 11:28 13:28 14:28 17:28
Strathaven, after Lethame Road 07:29 08:28 11:28 13:28 14:28 17:28
Strathaven, opp Commercial Road 07:29 08:28 11:28 13:28 14:28 17:28
Strathaven, opp Brook Street 07:31 08:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 17:30
Strathaven, opp Avondale Street 07:31 08:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 17:30
Strathaven, opp Overton Avenue 07:33 08:32 11:32 13:32 14:32 17:32
Chapelton, opp Wellbrae 07:39 08:38 11:38 13:38 14:38 17:38
Kelvin, at Hurlawcrook Road 07:46 08:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 17:45
Greenhills, before Langlands Drive 07:47 08:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 17:46
Whitehills Fortieth Avenue (near) 07:47 08:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 17:46
Whitehills, opp Braidley Crescent 07:48 08:47 11:47 13:47 14:47 17:47
Whitehills, at Lomond 07:48 08:47 11:47 13:47 14:47 17:47
Whitehills, opp Auchengilloch 07:49 08:48 11:48 13:48 14:48 17:48
Greenhills, opp High whitehills Road 07:49 08:48 11:48 13:48 14:48 17:48
Greenhills, after Sycamore Crescent 07:50 08:49 11:49 13:49 14:49 17:49
Greenhills, at St Louise's RC Primary School 07:50 08:49 11:49 13:49 14:49 17:49
Greenhills, opp Skovlunde Way 07:51 08:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 17:50
Kelvin, opp Singer Road 07:52 08:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 17:51
Kelvin, before The Boardwalk 07:52 08:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 17:51
Kelvin, after The Boardwalk 07:53 08:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 17:52
Kelvin, after Stroud Road 07:53 08:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 17:52
The Murray Kelvin Drive (Near) 07:54 08:53 11:53 13:53 14:53 17:53
The Murray, at Shield Hill 07:54 08:53 11:53 13:53 14:53 17:53
The Murray Telford Road (Near) 07:55 08:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 17:54
East Kilbride, at Bus Station 07:56 08:55 11:55 13:55 14:55 17:55

East Kilbride - Strathaven - Hamilton

East Kilbride, at Bus Station 07:58 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:56 14:56 15:57 17:07 17:57
The Murray, before Brunel Way 07:58 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:56 14:56 15:57 17:07 17:57
The Murray, opp Shield Hill 07:59 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:57 14:57 15:58 17:08 17:58
The Murray, opp Kelvin Place 07:59 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:57 14:57 15:58 17:08 17:58
Kelvin, before High Common Road 08:00 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:58 14:58 15:59 17:09 17:59
Kelvin, before Glenfield Road 08:00 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:58 14:58 15:59 17:09 17:59
Kelvin, after Glenfield Road 08:01 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:59 14:59 16:00 17:10 18:00
Kelvin, before Singer Road 08:01 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:59 14:59 16:00 17:10 18:00
Greenhills, at Skovlunde Way 08:02 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:00 15:00 16:01 17:11 18:01
Greenhills, after Copenhagen Avenue 08:03 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 14:01 15:01 16:02 17:12 18:02
Greenhills, opp Sycamore Crescent 08:04 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:02 15:02 16:03 17:13 18:03
Greenhills, at High Whitehills Road 08:04 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:02 15:02 16:03 17:13 18:03
Whitehills Auchengilloch (near) 08:05 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:03 15:03 16:04 17:14 18:04
Whitehills, opp Lomond 08:05 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:03 15:03 16:04 17:14 18:04
Whitehills, at Ardochrig 08:05 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:03 15:03 16:04 17:14 18:04
Whitehills, opp Fortieth Avenue 08:06 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:04 15:04 16:05 17:15 18:05
Kelvin, opp Hurlawcrook Road 08:07 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:05 15:05 16:06 17:16 18:06
Chapelton, before Wellbrae 08:16 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:14 15:14 16:15 17:25 18:15
Strathaven, at Overton Avenue 08:22 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 14:20 15:20 16:21 17:31 18:21
Strathaven, at Woodhill Road 08:23 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 14:21 15:21 16:22 17:32 18:22
Strathaven, at Brook Street 08:23 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 14:21 15:21 16:22 17:32 18:22
Strathaven, opp Townhead Street 08:25 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 14:23 15:23 16:24 17:34 18:24
Strathaven Common Green (Near) 08:25 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 14:23 15:23 16:24 17:34 18:24
Strathaven, after Wellbrae 08:26 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 14:24 15:24 16:25 17:35 18:25
07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:37
Strathaven, after Lethame Road 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:37
Strathaven, opp Commercial Road 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:37
Strathaven, opp North Street 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:38
Strathaven, opp Young Street 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:38
Strathaven, after Springfield Place 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:39
Glassford, opp Greenbank Crescent 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:43
Glassford, before Millar Street 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:44
Limekilnburn, at Strathaven Road 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:49
Quarter, before Merrick Gardens 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:51
Quarter, at Castle Wynd 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:52
Quarter, after Beech Avenue 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:52
Eddlewood, at Conistone Crescent 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:55
Eddlewood Galloway Avenue (Near) 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:55
Cadzow, after Annsfield Road 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:56
Cadzow, opp Newlands Drive 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:56
Cadzow, at Jack Street 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:57
Low Waters, at School Street 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:58
Low Waters, at Morris Street 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:59
Hamilton, opp Portland Park 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:00
Hamilton, at Burnside Lane 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:01
Hamilton Gateside Street (Opp 141) 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:02
Hamilton Bus Station (Stances) 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:03

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Whitelaw Coaches