🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

25X - Portslade - Hove - Brighton - Sussex University

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Map

Portslade - Hove - Brighton - Sussex University

Hove Portslade Railway Station (Stop G) 07:27 07:39 07:49 07:58 08:10 08:22 then every 12 minutes until then every 12 minutes until 18:35 19:05
Hove Glebe Villas (Stop N) 07:28 07:40 07:50 07:59 08:11 08:23 18:35 19:05
Hove, adj Olive Road 07:29 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:13 08:25 18:37 19:07
Hove, opp Coleman Avenue 07:30 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:14 08:26 18:38 19:08
Hove, adj School Road 07:31 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:15 08:27 18:39 19:09
Hove, adj Scott Road 07:32 07:44 07:55 08:05 08:17 08:29 18:40 19:10
Hove Westbourne Street (E-bound) 07:34 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:18 08:30 18:41 19:11
Hove Sackville Road (Stop G) 07:35 07:47 07:58 08:08 08:20 08:32 18:42 19:12
Hove George Street (Stop K) 07:36 07:48 07:59 08:10 08:22 08:34 18:44 19:14
Hove Eaton Road (Stop M) 07:37 07:49 08:00 08:11 08:23 08:35 18:44 19:14
Hove Town Hall (Stop C) 07:39 07:51 08:02 08:13 08:25 08:37 18:46 19:16
Hove, opp Second Avenue 07:40 07:52 08:03 08:14 08:26 08:38 18:47 19:17
Hove, nr Palmeira Square 07:42 07:54 08:05 08:16 08:28 08:40 08:52 09:04 09:16 09:28 09:40 09:52 12:52 13:04 14:04 14:15 14:27 14:39 14:49 15:01 15:13 15:26 15:38 15:50 16:02 16:14 16:26 16:38 16:51 17:04 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:18
Hove Brunswick Place (E-bound) 07:43 07:55 08:06 08:17 08:29 08:41 08:53 09:05 09:17 09:29 09:41 09:53 12:53 13:05 14:05 14:16 14:28 14:40 14:50 15:02 15:14 15:27 15:39 15:51 16:03 16:15 16:27 16:39 16:52 17:05 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:19
Brighton, opp Norfolk Square 07:44 07:56 08:07 08:18 08:30 08:42 08:54 09:06 09:18 09:30 09:42 09:54 12:54 13:07 14:07 14:18 14:30 14:42 14:52 15:04 15:16 15:29 15:41 15:53 16:05 16:17 16:29 16:41 16:54 17:07 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:20
Brighton, adj Waitrose 07:46 07:58 08:09 08:20 08:32 08:44 08:56 09:08 09:20 09:32 09:44 09:56 12:56 13:09 14:09 14:20 14:32 14:44 14:54 15:06 15:18 15:31 15:43 15:55 16:07 16:19 16:31 16:43 16:56 17:09 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:22
Brighton, opp Clarence Square 07:48 08:00 08:11 08:22 08:34 08:46 08:58 09:10 09:22 09:34 09:46 09:58 12:58 13:11 14:11 14:22 14:34 14:46 14:56 15:08 15:20 15:33 15:45 15:57 16:09 16:21 16:33 16:45 16:58 17:11 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:24
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop G) 07:49 08:01 08:12 08:23 08:35 08:47 08:59 09:11 09:23 09:35 09:47 09:59 12:59 13:12 14:12 14:23 14:35 14:47 14:57 15:09 15:21 15:34 15:46 15:58 16:10 16:22 16:34 16:46 16:59 17:12 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:25
Brighton Old Steine (Stop F) 07:53 08:05 08:17 08:28 08:40 08:52 09:04 09:16 09:28 09:40 09:52 10:04 13:04 13:17 14:17 14:28 14:40 14:52 15:02 15:14 15:26 15:39 15:51 16:03 16:15 16:27 16:39 16:51 17:04 17:17 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:30
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop U) 07:56 08:08 08:20 08:31 08:43 08:55 09:07 09:19 09:31 09:43 09:55 10:07 13:07 13:20 14:20 14:31 14:43 14:55 15:05 15:17 15:29 15:42 15:54 16:06 16:18 16:30 16:42 16:54 17:07 17:20 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:33
Brighton, opp Elm Grove 07:59 08:11 08:23 08:35 08:47 08:59 09:11 09:23 09:34 09:46 09:58 10:10 13:10 13:23 14:23 14:34 14:46 14:58 15:09 15:21 15:34 15:46 15:59 16:12 16:24 16:36 16:48 17:00 17:13 17:25 17:39 17:54 18:08 18:22 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:35
Brighton, opp Lewes Road Bus Garage 08:04 08:16 08:28 08:40 08:52 09:04 09:16 09:28 09:39 09:51 10:03 10:14 13:14 13:27 14:27 14:39 14:51 15:03 15:15 15:27 15:40 15:52 16:05 16:19 16:31 16:43 16:55 17:07 17:20 17:32 17:46 18:01 18:14 18:28 18:41 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:39
Moulsecoomb, adj Brighton University 08:07 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:55 09:07 09:19 09:31 09:42 09:54 10:06 10:17 13:17 13:30 14:30 14:42 14:54 15:06 15:18 15:30 15:43 15:56 16:08 16:22 16:34 16:46 16:58 17:10 17:23 17:35 17:49 18:04 18:17 18:30 18:43 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:41
Moulsecoomb Way (opp) 08:08 08:20 08:32 08:44 08:56 09:08 09:20 09:32 09:43 09:55 10:07 10:18 13:18 13:31 14:31 14:43 14:55 15:07 15:19 15:31 15:44 15:57 16:09 16:23 16:35 16:47 16:59 17:11 17:24 17:36 17:50 18:05 18:18 18:31 18:44 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:42
Moulsecoomb, adj Coldean Lane 08:11 08:23 08:35 08:47 08:59 09:10 09:22 09:34 09:45 09:57 10:09 10:20 13:20 13:33 14:33 14:45 14:57 15:09 15:21 15:33 15:46 15:59 16:11 16:25 16:37 16:49 17:01 17:13 17:26 17:38 17:52 18:07 18:20 18:33 18:46 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:44
Stanmer Park (adj) 08:14 08:26 08:38 08:50 09:02 09:13 09:25 09:37 09:48 10:00 10:12 10:23 13:23 13:36 14:36 14:48 15:00 15:12 15:24 15:36 15:49 16:02 16:14 16:28 16:40 16:52 17:04 17:16 17:29 17:41 17:55 18:10 18:23 18:36 18:49 19:03 19:18 19:32 19:46
University of Sussex, opp Sport Centre 08:15 08:27 08:39 08:51 09:03 09:14 09:26 09:38 09:49 10:01 10:13 10:24 13:24 13:37 14:37 14:49 15:01 15:13 15:25 15:37 15:50 16:03 16:15 16:29 16:41 16:53 17:05 17:17 17:30 17:42 17:56 18:11 18:24 18:37 18:50 19:04 19:19 19:33 19:47
University of Sussex, o/s Sussex House 08:16 08:28 08:40 08:52 09:04 09:15 09:27 09:39 09:50 10:02 10:14 10:25 13:25 13:38 14:38 14:50 15:02 15:14 15:26 15:38 15:51 16:04 16:16 16:30 16:42 16:54 17:06 17:18 17:31 17:43 17:57 18:12 18:25 18:38 18:51 19:05 19:20 19:34 19:48
University of Sussex North-South Road (N-bound) 08:17 08:29 08:41 08:53 09:05 09:16 09:28 09:40 09:51 10:03 10:15 10:26 13:26 13:39 14:39 14:51 15:03 15:15 15:27 15:39 15:52 16:05 16:17 16:31 16:43 16:55 17:07 17:19 17:32 17:44 17:58 18:13 18:26 18:39 18:52 19:06 19:21 19:35 19:49
University of Sussex North-South Road (N-bound) 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:55 09:07 09:18 09:30 09:42 09:53 10:05 10:17 10:28 13:28 13:41 14:41 14:53 15:05 15:17 15:29 15:41 15:54 16:07 16:19 16:33 16:47 16:57 17:09 17:21 17:34 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:44 18:56 19:10 19:25 19:39 19:53
University of Sussex, opp Science Park Road 08:21 08:33 08:45 08:57 09:09 09:20 09:32 09:44 09:55 10:07 10:19 10:30 13:30 13:43 14:43 14:55 15:07 15:19 15:31 15:43 15:56 16:09 16:21 16:35 16:49 16:59 17:11 17:23 17:36 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:46 18:58 19:11 19:26 19:40 19:54
Falmer, adj Mill Street 08:22 08:34 08:46 08:58 09:10 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:56 10:08 10:20 10:31 13:31 13:44 14:44 14:56 15:08 15:20 15:32 15:44 15:57 16:10 16:22 16:36 16:50 17:00 17:12 17:24 17:37 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:47 18:59 19:12 19:27 19:41 19:55
Falmer, adj Railway Station 08:25 08:37 08:49 09:01 09:13 09:24 09:36 09:48 09:59 10:11 10:23 10:34 13:34 13:47 14:47 14:59 15:11 15:23 15:35 15:47 16:00 16:13 16:25 16:39 16:53 17:03 17:15 17:27 17:40 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:50 19:02 19:15 19:30 19:44 19:58
Operates during University holidays

Sussex University - Brighton - Hove - Portslade

University of Sussex North-South Road (N-bound) 08:19 then every 12 minutes until 08:55 09:07 09:18 09:30 09:42 09:53 10:05 10:17 10:28 then every 12 minutes until 11:16 11:28 then every 12 minutes until 13:28 13:41 then every 12 minutes until 15:41 15:54 16:07 16:19 16:33 16:47 16:57 17:09 17:21 17:34 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:44 18:56 19:10 19:25 19:39 19:53
University of Sussex, opp Science Park Road 08:21 08:57 09:09 09:20 09:32 09:44 09:55 10:07 10:19 10:30 11:18 11:30 13:30 13:43 15:43 15:56 16:09 16:21 16:35 16:49 16:59 17:11 17:23 17:36 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:46 18:58 19:11 19:26 19:40 19:54
Falmer, adj Mill Street 08:22 08:58 09:10 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:56 10:08 10:20 10:31 11:19 11:31 13:31 13:44 15:44 15:57 16:10 16:22 16:36 16:50 17:00 17:12 17:24 17:37 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:47 18:59 19:12 19:27 19:41 19:55
Falmer, adj Railway Station 08:25 09:01 09:13 09:24 09:36 09:48 09:59 10:11 10:23 10:34 11:22 11:34 13:34 13:47 15:47 16:00 16:13 16:25 16:39 16:53 17:03 17:15 17:27 17:40 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:50 19:02 19:15 19:30 19:44 19:58
Moulsecoomb, opp Coldean Lane 08:28 09:04 09:15 09:26 09:38 09:50 10:01 10:13 10:25 10:36 11:24 11:36 13:36 13:49 15:49 16:02 16:15 16:27 16:41 16:55 17:05 17:17 17:29 17:42 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:52 19:04 19:17 19:32 19:46 20:00
Moulsecoomb Way (adj) 08:30 09:06 09:17 09:28 09:40 09:52 10:03 10:15 10:27 10:38 11:26 11:38 13:38 13:51 15:51 16:04 16:17 16:29 16:43 16:57 17:07 17:19 17:31 17:44 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:54 19:06 19:19 19:34 19:48 20:02
Moulsecoomb, opp Brighton University 08:32 09:08 09:19 09:30 09:42 09:54 10:05 10:17 10:29 10:40 11:28 11:40 13:40 13:53 15:53 16:06 16:19 16:31 16:45 16:59 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:46 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:56 19:08 19:21 19:36 19:50 20:04
Brighton, adj Lewes Road Bus Garage 08:37 09:13 09:23 09:34 09:46 09:58 10:09 10:21 10:33 10:44 11:32 11:44 13:44 13:57 15:57 16:10 16:23 16:35 16:49 17:03 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:50 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:00 19:11 19:24 19:39 19:53 20:07
Brighton, adj Elm Grove 08:40 09:16 09:26 09:37 09:49 10:01 10:12 10:24 10:36 10:47 11:35 11:47 13:47 14:00 16:00 16:13 16:26 16:38 16:52 17:06 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:53 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:03 19:14 19:27 19:42 19:56 20:10
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop N) 08:44 09:20 09:30 09:41 09:53 10:05 10:16 10:28 10:40 10:51 11:39 11:51 13:51 14:04 16:04 16:17 16:30 16:42 16:56 17:10 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:57 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:06 19:17 19:30 19:45 19:59 20:13
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 08:48 09:24 09:34 09:45 09:57 10:09 10:20 10:32 10:44 10:55 11:43 11:55 13:55 14:08 16:08 16:21 16:34 16:46 17:00 17:14 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:01 18:14 18:29 18:43 18:58 19:09 19:20 19:33 19:48 20:02 20:16
Brighton North Street (Stop Y) 08:50 09:26 09:36 09:47 09:59 10:11 10:22 10:34 10:46 10:57 11:45 11:57 13:57 14:10 16:10 16:23 16:36 16:48 17:02 17:16 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:03 18:16 18:31 18:45 19:00 19:11 19:22 19:35 19:50 20:04 20:18
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop C) 08:53 09:29 09:39 09:50 10:02 10:14 10:26 10:38 10:50 11:01 11:49 12:01 14:01 14:14 16:14 16:27 16:40 16:52 17:06 17:20 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:07 18:20 18:35 18:48 19:03 19:14 19:25 19:38 19:53 20:07 20:21
Brighton, adj Clarence Square 08:53 09:29 09:39 09:50 10:02 10:14 10:26 10:38 10:50 11:01 11:49 12:01 14:01 14:14 16:14 16:27 16:40 16:52 17:06 17:20 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:07 18:20 18:35 18:48 19:03 19:14 19:25 19:38 19:53 20:07 20:21
Brighton, opp Waitrose 08:54 09:30 09:40 09:51 10:03 10:15 10:27 10:39 10:51 11:02 11:50 12:03 14:03 14:16 16:16 16:29 16:42 16:54 17:08 17:22 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:09 18:22 18:37 18:50 19:04 19:15 19:26 19:39 19:54 20:08 20:22
Brighton, adj Norfolk Square 08:55 09:31 09:41 09:52 10:04 10:16 10:28 10:40 10:52 11:03 11:51 12:03 14:03 14:16 16:16 16:29 16:42 16:54 17:08 17:22 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:09 18:22 18:37 18:50 19:05 19:16 19:27 19:40 19:55 20:09 20:23
Hove Brunswick Place (W-bound) 08:56 09:32 09:42 09:53 10:05 10:17 10:29 10:41 10:53 11:04 11:52 12:05 14:05 14:18 16:18 16:31 16:44 16:56 17:10 17:24 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:11 18:24 18:39 18:52 19:06 19:17 19:28 19:41 19:56 20:10 20:24
Hove, adj Palmeira Square 08:58 09:34 09:44 09:55 10:07 10:19 10:31 10:43 10:55 11:06 11:54 12:07 14:07 14:20 16:20 16:33 16:46 16:58 17:12 17:26 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:13 18:26 18:41 18:54 19:08 19:19 19:30 19:43 19:58 20:12 20:26
Hove, adj Second Avenue 18:14 18:42
Hove Town Hall (Stop B) 18:16 18:44
Hove Eaton Road (Stop L) 18:17 18:45
Hove George Street (Stop E) 18:18 18:46
Hove Sackville Road (Stop U) 18:19 18:47
Hove Westbourne Street (W-bound) 18:20 18:48
Hove, opp Scott Road 18:21 18:49
Hove, opp School Road 18:22 18:50
Hove, adj Coleman Avenue 18:23 18:51
Hove, opp Olive Road 18:24 18:52
Hove Glebe Villas (Stop P) 18:25 18:53
Hove, adj St Keyna Avenue North 18:26 18:54
Hove Boundary Road (Stop B) 18:28 18:56
Hove Portslade Railway Station (Stop G) 18:29 18:57
Operates during University holidays

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Brighton & Hove