Bus Times

25X - Portslade - Hove - Brighton - Sussex University

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove Bus and Coach Company

Portslade - Hove - Brighton - Sussex University

Hove Portslade Railway Station (Stop G) 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:15 08:25 then every 9 minutes until then every 10 minutes until then every 10 minutes until 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02
Hove Glebe Villas (Stop N) 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:16 08:26 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02
Hove, adj Olive Road 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:17 08:27 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:04
Hove, opp Coleman Avenue 07:29 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:18 08:29 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05
Hove, adj School Road 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:01 08:11 08:20 08:30 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:06
Hove, adj Scott Road 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:02 08:12 08:21 08:31 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:07
Hove Westbourne Street (E-bound) 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:03 08:13 08:22 08:33 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08
Hove Sackville Road (Stop G) 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:05 08:15 08:24 08:35 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:09
Hove George Street (Stop K) 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:07 08:17 08:26 08:37 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:11
Hove Eaton Road (Stop M) 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:08 08:18 08:27 08:38 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:11
Hove Town Hall (Stop C) 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:10 08:20 08:29 08:40 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:13
Hove, opp Second Avenue 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:42 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:14
Hove, nr Palmeira Square 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:07 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:15 09:25 14:04 14:13 14:22 14:31 14:40 14:49 14:58 15:07 16:27 16:38 17:08 17:20 17:32 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:16
Hove Brunswick Place (E-bound) 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:08 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:46 08:56 09:06 09:16 09:26 14:05 14:14 14:23 14:32 14:41 14:50 14:59 15:08 16:28 16:39 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:17
Brighton, opp Norfolk Square 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:10 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:48 08:58 09:08 09:18 09:28 14:07 14:16 14:25 14:34 14:43 14:52 15:01 15:10 16:30 16:41 17:11 17:23 17:35 17:49 18:04 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:18
Brighton, adj Waitrose 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:12 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:20 09:30 14:09 14:18 14:27 14:36 14:45 14:54 15:03 15:12 16:32 16:43 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:51 18:06 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:20
Brighton, opp Clarence Square 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:13 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:51 09:01 09:11 09:21 09:31 14:10 14:19 14:28 14:37 14:46 14:55 15:04 15:13 16:33 16:44 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:22
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop G) 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:15 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:53 09:03 09:13 09:23 09:33 14:12 14:21 14:30 14:39 14:48 14:57 15:06 15:15 16:35 16:46 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:54 18:09 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:23
Brighton Old Steine (Stop F) 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:20 08:26 08:36 08:46 08:58 09:08 09:18 09:28 09:38 14:17 14:26 14:35 14:44 14:53 15:02 15:11 15:20 16:40 16:51 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:59 18:14 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:28
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop U) 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:23 08:29 08:39 08:49 09:01 09:11 09:21 09:31 09:41 14:20 14:29 14:38 14:47 14:56 15:05 15:14 15:23 16:43 16:54 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:02 18:17 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:31
Brighton, opp Elm Grove 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:26 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:04 09:14 09:24 09:34 09:44 14:23 14:32 14:41 14:50 14:59 15:09 15:19 15:29 16:49 17:00 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:08 18:22 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:19 19:34
Brighton, opp Lewes Road Bus Garage 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:32 08:39 08:49 08:59 09:09 09:19 09:29 09:38 09:48 14:27 14:37 14:47 14:57 15:07 15:17 15:27 15:37 16:57 17:08 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:15 18:27 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:23 19:38
Moulsecoomb, adj Brighton University 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:35 08:42 08:52 09:02 09:12 09:22 09:32 09:41 09:51 14:30 14:40 14:50 15:00 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:40 17:00 17:11 17:41 17:53 18:04 18:17 18:29 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:25 19:40
Moulsecoomb Way (opp) 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:37 08:44 08:54 09:03 09:13 09:23 09:33 09:42 09:52 14:31 14:41 14:51 15:01 15:11 15:21 15:31 15:41 17:01 17:12 17:42 17:54 18:05 18:18 18:30 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:26 19:41
Moulsecoomb, adj Coldean Lane 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:39 08:46 08:56 09:05 09:15 09:25 09:35 09:44 09:54 14:33 14:43 14:53 15:03 15:13 15:23 15:33 15:43 17:03 17:14 17:44 17:56 18:07 18:20 18:32 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:28 19:43
Stanmer Park (adj) 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:42 08:49 08:59 09:08 09:18 09:28 09:38 09:47 09:57 14:36 14:46 14:56 15:06 15:16 15:26 15:36 15:46 17:06 17:17 17:47 17:59 18:10 18:23 18:35 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:31 19:46
University of Sussex, opp Sport Centre 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:43 08:50 09:00 09:09 09:19 09:29 09:39 09:48 09:58 14:37 14:47 14:57 15:07 15:17 15:27 15:37 15:47 17:07 17:18 17:48 18:00 18:11 18:24 18:36 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:32 19:47
University of Sussex, o/s Sussex House 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:44 08:51 09:01 09:10 09:20 09:30 09:40 09:49 09:59 14:38 14:48 14:58 15:08 15:18 15:28 15:38 15:48 17:08 17:19 17:49 18:01 18:12 18:25 18:37 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:33 19:48

Sussex University - Brighton - Hove - Portslade

University of Sussex, o/s Sussex House 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:47 08:54 09:04 09:13 then every 10 minutes until 09:43 then every 9 minutes until 11:49 11:56 12:07 then every 9 minutes until 14:31 14:40 then every 10 minutes until 15:40 15:50 then every 10 minutes until 16:20 16:30 16:40 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:03 18:14 18:27 18:39 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:35 19:50
University of Sussex North-South Road (N-bound) 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:47 08:54 09:04 09:13 09:43 11:49 11:56 12:07 14:31 14:40 15:40 15:50 16:20 16:30 16:40 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:03 18:14 18:27 18:39 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:35 19:50
University of Sussex, opp Science Park Road 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:49 08:56 09:06 09:15 09:45 11:51 11:59 12:09 14:33 14:42 15:42 15:52 16:22 16:32 16:42 16:52 17:02 17:12 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:05 18:16 18:29 18:41 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:37 19:52
Falmer, adj Mill Street 08:22 08:32 08:42 08:50 08:57 09:07 09:16 09:46 11:52 12:00 12:10 14:34 14:43 15:43 15:53 16:23 16:33 16:43 16:53 17:03 17:13 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:06 18:17 18:30 18:42 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:38 19:53
Falmer, adj Railway Station 08:26 08:36 08:46 08:54 09:01 09:11 09:20 09:50 11:56 12:05 12:14 14:38 14:47 15:47 15:57 16:27 16:37 16:47 16:57 17:07 17:17 17:28 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:10 18:21 18:33 18:45 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:41 19:56
Moulsecoomb, opp Coldean Lane 08:29 08:39 08:49 08:57 09:03 09:13 09:22 09:52 11:58 12:07 12:16 14:40 14:49 15:49 15:59 16:29 16:40 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:13 18:24 18:36 18:47 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:43 19:58
Moulsecoomb Way (adj) 08:31 08:41 08:51 08:59 09:05 09:15 09:24 09:54 12:00 12:09 12:18 14:42 14:51 15:51 16:01 16:31 16:42 16:52 17:02 17:12 17:22 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:15 18:26 18:38 18:49 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:45 20:00
Moulsecoomb, opp Brighton University 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:01 09:07 09:17 09:26 09:56 12:02 12:11 12:20 14:44 14:53 15:53 16:03 16:33 16:44 16:54 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:17 18:28 18:40 18:51 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:47 20:02
Brighton, adj Lewes Road Bus Garage 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:04 09:10 09:20 09:30 10:00 12:06 12:15 12:24 14:48 14:57 15:57 16:07 16:37 16:48 16:58 17:08 17:18 17:28 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:20 18:31 18:43 18:54 19:06 19:21 19:36 19:50 20:05
Brighton, adj Elm Grove 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:08 09:14 09:24 09:33 10:03 12:09 12:18 12:27 14:51 15:00 16:00 16:10 16:40 16:51 17:01 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:23 18:34 18:46 18:57 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:53 20:08
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop N) 08:42 08:52 09:02 09:10 09:16 09:26 09:35 10:05 12:11 12:20 12:29 14:53 15:02 16:02 16:13 16:43 16:54 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:03 18:13 18:25 18:36 18:48 18:59 19:11 19:26 19:41 19:55 20:10
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:13 09:19 09:29 09:38 10:08 12:14 12:23 12:32 14:56 15:05 16:05 16:16 16:46 16:57 17:07 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:06 18:16 18:28 18:39 18:52 19:03 19:14 19:29 19:44 19:58 20:13
Brighton North Street (Stop Y) 08:46 08:56 09:06 09:14 09:20 09:30 09:40 10:10 12:16 12:25 12:34 14:58 15:07 16:07 16:18 16:48 16:59 17:09 17:19 17:29 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:08 18:18 18:30 18:41 18:54 19:05 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:00 20:15
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop C) 08:49 08:59 09:09 09:17 09:23 09:33 09:43 10:13 12:19 12:28 12:37 15:01 15:11 16:11 16:22 16:52 17:03 17:13 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:12 18:22 18:34 18:45 18:57 19:08 19:19 19:34 19:49 20:03 20:18
Brighton, adj Clarence Square 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:18 09:24 09:34 09:44 10:14 12:20 12:29 12:38 15:02 15:12 16:12 16:23 16:53 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:13 18:23 18:35 18:46 18:58 19:09 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:04 20:19
Brighton, opp Waitrose 08:51 09:01 09:11 09:19 09:25 09:35 09:45 10:15 12:21 12:30 12:39 15:03 15:13 16:13 16:24 16:54 17:05 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:14 18:24 18:36 18:47 18:59 19:10 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:05 20:20
Brighton, adj Norfolk Square 08:52 09:02 09:12 09:20 09:26 09:36 09:46 10:16 12:22 12:31 12:40 15:04 15:14 16:14 16:25 16:55 17:06 17:16 17:26 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:15 18:25 18:37 18:48 19:00 19:11 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:06 20:21
Hove Brunswick Place (W-bound) 08:53 09:03 09:13 09:21 09:27 09:37 09:47 10:17 12:23 12:32 12:41 15:05 15:15 16:15 16:26 16:56 17:07 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:16 18:26 18:38 18:49 19:01 19:12 19:23 19:38 19:53 20:07 20:22
Hove, adj Palmeira Square 08:55 09:05 09:15 09:23 09:29 09:39 09:49 10:19 12:25 12:34 12:43 15:07 15:17 16:17 16:28 16:58 17:09 17:19 17:29 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:18 18:28 18:40 18:51 19:03 19:14 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:09 20:24
Hove, adj Second Avenue 17:40 18:00 18:19 18:41
Hove Town Hall (Stop B) 17:42 18:02 18:21 18:43
Hove Eaton Road (Stop L) 17:42 18:02 18:21 18:43
Hove George Street (Stop E) 17:44 18:04 18:23 18:45
Hove Sackville Road (Stop U) 17:45 18:05 18:24 18:46
Hove Westbourne Street (W-bound) 17:46 18:06 18:25 18:47
Hove, opp Scott Road 17:48 18:08 18:27 18:49
Hove, opp School Road 17:49 18:09 18:28 18:50
Hove, adj Coleman Avenue 17:50 18:10 18:29 18:51
Hove, opp Olive Road 17:51 18:11 18:30 18:52
Hove Glebe Villas (Stop P) 17:51 18:11 18:30 18:52
Hove, adj St Keyna Avenue North 17:53 18:13 18:32 18:54
Hove Boundary Road (Stop B) 17:54 18:14 18:33 18:55
Hove Portslade Railway Station (Stop G) 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:57

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information