Bus Times

25X - Portslade - Hove - Brighton - Sussex University

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove Bus and Coach Company

Portslade - Hove - Brighton - Sussex University

Hove Portslade Railway Station (Stop G) 07:21 07:33 07:44 07:57 08:09 08:22 then every 12 minutes until then every 12 minutes until then every 15 minutes until 18:02 18:32 19:02
Hove Glebe Villas (Stop N) 07:21 07:33 07:45 07:58 08:10 08:23 18:02 18:32 19:02
Hove, adj Olive Road 07:23 07:35 07:46 07:59 08:11 08:24 18:04 18:34 19:04
Hove, opp Coleman Avenue 07:24 07:36 07:47 08:01 08:13 08:26 18:05 18:35 19:05
Hove, adj School Road 07:25 07:37 07:48 08:02 08:14 08:27 18:06 18:36 19:06
Hove, adj Scott Road 07:26 07:38 07:49 08:03 08:15 08:28 18:07 18:37 19:07
Hove Westbourne Street (E-bound) 07:27 07:39 07:51 08:05 08:17 08:30 18:08 18:38 19:08
Hove Sackville Road (Stop G) 07:28 07:40 07:52 08:06 08:18 08:31 18:09 18:39 19:09
Hove George Street (Stop K) 07:30 07:42 07:53 08:08 08:20 08:33 18:11 18:41 19:11
Hove Eaton Road (Stop M) 07:30 07:42 07:54 08:09 08:21 08:34 18:11 18:41 19:11
Hove Town Hall (Stop C) 07:32 07:44 07:56 08:11 08:23 08:36 18:13 18:43 19:13
Hove, opp Second Avenue 07:33 07:45 07:57 08:12 08:24 08:37 18:14 18:44 19:14
Hove, nr Palmeira Square 07:34 07:46 07:58 08:06 08:14 08:26 08:39 08:52 09:04 09:16 14:04 14:14 14:25 14:35 14:46 14:57 16:21 16:34 16:46 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:16
Hove Brunswick Place (E-bound) 07:35 07:47 07:59 08:07 08:15 08:27 08:40 08:53 09:05 09:17 14:05 14:15 14:26 14:36 14:47 14:58 16:22 16:35 16:47 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:17
Brighton, opp Norfolk Square 07:36 07:48 08:00 08:09 08:17 08:29 08:42 08:55 09:07 09:19 14:07 14:17 14:28 14:38 14:49 15:00 16:24 16:37 16:49 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:18
Brighton, adj Waitrose 07:38 07:50 08:02 08:11 08:19 08:31 08:44 08:57 09:09 09:21 14:09 14:19 14:30 14:40 14:51 15:02 16:26 16:39 16:51 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:20
Brighton, opp Clarence Square 07:40 07:52 08:04 08:13 08:21 08:33 08:46 08:59 09:11 09:23 14:11 14:21 14:32 14:42 14:53 15:04 16:28 16:41 16:53 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:22
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop G) 07:41 07:53 08:05 08:14 08:22 08:34 08:47 09:00 09:12 09:24 14:12 14:22 14:33 14:43 14:54 15:05 16:29 16:42 16:54 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:23
Brighton Old Steine (Stop F) 07:46 07:58 08:10 08:19 08:27 08:39 08:52 09:05 09:17 09:29 14:17 14:27 14:38 14:48 14:59 15:10 16:34 16:47 16:59 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:28
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop U) 07:49 08:01 08:13 08:22 08:30 08:42 08:55 09:08 09:20 09:32 14:20 14:30 14:41 14:51 15:02 15:13 16:37 16:50 17:02 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:31
Brighton, opp Elm Grove 07:53 08:05 08:17 08:26 08:34 08:46 08:58 09:11 09:23 09:35 14:23 14:33 14:45 14:56 15:07 15:19 16:43 16:56 17:08 17:53 18:08 18:21 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:34
Brighton, opp Lewes Road Bus Garage 07:58 08:10 08:22 08:31 08:39 08:51 09:03 09:16 09:28 09:39 14:27 14:38 14:50 15:02 15:14 15:26 16:50 17:03 17:15 18:00 18:15 18:27 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:23 19:38
Moulsecoomb, adj Brighton University 08:01 08:13 08:25 08:34 08:42 08:54 09:06 09:19 09:31 09:42 14:30 14:41 14:53 15:05 15:17 15:29 16:53 17:06 17:18 18:03 18:17 18:29 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:25 19:40
Moulsecoomb Way (opp) 08:02 08:14 08:26 08:35 08:43 08:55 09:07 09:20 09:32 09:43 14:31 14:42 14:54 15:06 15:18 15:30 16:54 17:07 17:19 18:04 18:18 18:30 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:26 19:41
Moulsecoomb, adj Coldean Lane 08:05 08:17 08:29 08:38 08:46 08:58 09:10 09:22 09:34 09:45 14:33 14:44 14:56 15:08 15:20 15:32 16:56 17:09 17:21 18:06 18:20 18:32 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:28 19:43
Stanmer Park (adj) 08:08 08:20 08:32 08:41 08:49 09:01 09:13 09:25 09:37 09:48 14:36 14:47 14:59 15:11 15:23 15:35 16:59 17:12 17:24 18:09 18:23 18:35 18:47 19:02 19:16 19:31 19:46
University of Sussex, opp Sport Centre 08:09 08:21 08:33 08:42 08:50 09:02 09:14 09:26 09:38 09:49 14:37 14:48 15:00 15:12 15:24 15:36 17:00 17:13 17:25 18:10 18:24 18:36 18:48 19:03 19:17 19:32 19:47
University of Sussex, o/s Sussex House 08:10 08:22 08:34 08:43 08:51 09:03 09:15 09:27 09:39 09:50 14:38 14:49 15:01 15:13 15:25 15:37 17:01 17:14 17:26 18:11 18:25 18:37 18:49 19:04 19:18 19:33 19:48
University of Sussex North-South Road (N-bound) 08:11 08:23 08:35 08:44 08:52 09:04 09:16 09:28 09:40 09:51 14:39 14:50 15:02 15:14 15:26 15:38 17:02 17:15 17:27 18:12 18:26 18:38 18:50 19:05 19:19 19:34 19:49
University of Sussex Boiler House Hill (N-bound) 08:11 08:23 08:35 08:44 08:52 09:04 09:16 09:28 09:40 09:51 14:39 14:50 15:02 15:14 15:26 15:38 17:02 17:15 17:27 18:12 18:26 18:38 18:50 19:05 19:19 19:34 19:49
University of Sussex, opp Science Park Road 08:13 08:25 08:37 08:46 08:54 09:06 09:18 09:30 09:42 09:53 14:41 14:52 15:04 15:16 15:28 15:40 17:04 17:17 17:29 18:14 18:28 18:40 18:52 19:07 19:21 19:36 19:51
Falmer, adj Mill Street 08:15 08:27 08:39 08:48 08:56 09:08 09:20 09:32 09:44 09:55 14:43 14:54 15:06 15:18 15:30 15:42 17:06 17:19 17:31 18:16 18:29 18:41 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:37 19:52
Falmer, adj Railway Station 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:52 09:00 09:12 09:24 09:36 09:48 09:59 14:47 14:58 15:10 15:22 15:34 15:46 17:10 17:23 17:35 18:20 18:33 18:45 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:41 19:56
Operates during University holidays

Sussex University - Brighton - Hove - Portslade

University of Sussex North-South Road (N-bound) 08:13 08:25 08:37 08:46 08:54 then every 12 minutes until 09:42 09:53 then every 12 minutes until 14:41 14:52 then every 12 minutes until 15:40 15:52 16:04 16:16 16:28 16:40 16:52 17:04 17:17 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:28 18:40 18:52 19:07 19:21 19:36 19:51
University of Sussex Boiler House Hill (N-bound) 08:13 08:25 08:37 08:46 08:54 09:42 09:53 14:41 14:52 15:40 15:52 16:04 16:16 16:28 16:40 16:52 17:04 17:17 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:28 18:40 18:52 19:07 19:21 19:36 19:51
University of Sussex, opp Science Park Road 08:15 08:27 08:39 08:48 08:56 09:44 09:55 14:43 14:54 15:42 15:54 16:06 16:18 16:30 16:42 16:54 17:06 17:19 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:29 18:41 18:53 19:08 19:22 19:37 19:52
Falmer, adj Mill Street 08:16 08:28 08:40 08:49 08:57 09:45 09:56 14:44 14:55 15:43 15:55 16:07 16:19 16:31 16:43 16:55 17:07 17:20 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:30 18:42 18:54 19:09 19:23 19:38 19:53
Falmer, adj Railway Station 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:52 09:00 09:48 09:59 14:47 14:58 15:46 15:58 16:10 16:22 16:34 16:46 16:58 17:10 17:23 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:33 18:45 18:57 19:12 19:26 19:41 19:56
Moulsecoomb, opp Coldean Lane 08:21 08:33 08:45 08:54 09:02 09:50 10:01 14:49 15:00 15:48 16:00 16:12 16:24 16:37 16:49 17:01 17:13 17:26 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:36 18:47 18:59 19:14 19:28 19:43 19:58
Moulsecoomb Way (adj) 08:23 08:35 08:47 08:56 09:04 09:52 10:03 14:51 15:02 15:50 16:02 16:14 16:26 16:39 16:51 17:03 17:15 17:28 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:38 18:49 19:01 19:16 19:30 19:45 20:00
Moulsecoomb, opp Brighton University 08:25 08:37 08:49 08:58 09:06 09:54 10:05 14:53 15:04 15:52 16:04 16:16 16:28 16:41 16:53 17:05 17:17 17:30 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:40 18:51 19:03 19:18 19:32 19:47 20:02
Brighton, adj Lewes Road Bus Garage 08:29 08:41 08:53 09:02 09:10 09:58 10:09 14:57 15:08 15:56 16:08 16:20 16:32 16:45 16:57 17:09 17:20 17:33 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:43 18:54 19:06 19:21 19:35 19:50 20:05
Brighton, adj Elm Grove 08:31 08:43 08:55 09:04 09:12 10:00 10:11 14:59 15:10 15:58 16:11 16:23 16:35 16:48 17:00 17:12 17:23 17:36 17:48 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:45 18:56 19:08 19:23 19:37 19:52 20:07
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop N) 08:34 08:46 08:58 09:07 09:15 10:03 10:14 15:02 15:13 16:01 16:14 16:26 16:38 16:51 17:03 17:15 17:26 17:39 17:51 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:48 18:59 19:11 19:26 19:40 19:55 20:10
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 08:37 08:49 09:01 09:10 09:18 10:06 10:17 15:05 15:16 16:04 16:17 16:29 16:41 16:54 17:06 17:18 17:29 17:42 17:54 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:52 19:02 19:14 19:29 19:43 19:58 20:13
Brighton North Street (Stop Y) 08:39 08:51 09:03 09:12 09:20 10:08 10:19 15:07 15:18 16:06 16:19 16:31 16:43 16:56 17:08 17:20 17:31 17:44 17:56 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:54 19:04 19:16 19:31 19:45 20:00 20:15
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop C) 08:42 08:54 09:06 09:15 09:23 10:11 10:22 15:10 15:22 16:10 16:23 16:35 16:47 17:00 17:12 17:24 17:35 17:48 18:00 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:57 19:08 19:19 19:34 19:48 20:03 20:18
Brighton, adj Clarence Square 08:42 08:54 09:06 09:15 09:23 10:11 10:22 15:10 15:22 16:10 16:23 16:35 16:47 17:00 17:12 17:24 17:35 17:48 18:00 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:57 19:08 19:19 19:34 19:48 20:03 20:18
Brighton, opp Waitrose 08:44 08:56 09:08 09:17 09:25 10:13 10:24 15:12 15:24 16:12 16:25 16:37 16:49 17:02 17:14 17:26 17:37 17:50 18:02 18:16 18:31 18:46 18:59 19:10 19:21 19:36 19:50 20:05 20:20
Brighton, adj Norfolk Square 08:44 08:56 09:08 09:17 09:25 10:13 10:24 15:12 15:24 16:12 16:25 16:37 16:49 17:02 17:14 17:26 17:37 17:50 18:02 18:16 18:31 18:46 18:59 19:10 19:21 19:36 19:50 20:05 20:20
Hove Brunswick Place (W-bound) 08:46 08:58 09:10 09:19 09:27 10:15 10:26 15:14 15:26 16:14 16:27 16:39 16:51 17:04 17:16 17:28 17:39 17:52 18:04 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:01 19:12 19:23 19:38 19:52 20:07 20:22
Hove, adj Palmeira Square 08:48 09:00 09:12 09:21 09:29 10:17 10:28 15:16 15:28 16:16 16:29 16:41 16:53 17:06 17:18 17:30 17:41 17:54 18:06 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:03 19:14 19:25 19:40 19:54 20:09 20:24
Hove, adj Second Avenue 17:31 18:07 18:36
Hove Town Hall (Stop B) 17:33 18:09 18:38
Hove Eaton Road (Stop L) 17:34 18:10 18:39
Hove George Street (Stop E) 17:35 18:11 18:40
Hove Sackville Road (Stop U) 17:36 18:12 18:41
Hove Westbourne Street (W-bound) 17:37 18:13 18:42
Hove, opp Scott Road 17:39 18:15 18:44
Hove, opp School Road 17:40 18:16 18:45
Hove, adj Coleman Avenue 17:41 18:17 18:46
Hove, opp Olive Road 17:42 18:18 18:47
Hove Glebe Villas (Stop P) 17:43 18:19 18:48
Hove, adj St Keyna Avenue North 17:44 18:20 18:49
Hove Boundary Road (Stop B) 17:45 18:21 18:50
Hove Portslade Railway Station (Stop G) 17:47 18:23 18:52
Operates during University holidays

More information