bustimes.org

26 - Blue Line - Rail Station - Norfolk & Norwich Hospital

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Rail Station - University

Norwich Railway Station (Stop DF) 06:40 08:10 then every 30 minutes until
06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 18:45 19:15 19:45
Norwich Railway Station (Stop DE) 20:26 21:28 22:28
20:35 21:35 22:35
Norwich Prince of Wales Road (Stop DL) 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:35 21:35 22:35
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CS) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:40 21:40 22:40
Norwich Red Lion Street (Stop BM) 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:25 08:55 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:43 21:43 22:43
Norwich, adj Roman Catholic Cathedral 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:30 09:00 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:47 21:47 22:47
Norwich, opp Gladstone Street 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:31 09:01 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:48 21:48 22:48
Norwich, opp Edinburgh Road 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:32 09:02 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:49 21:49 22:49
Norwich, adj Recreation Road 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:33 09:03 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:50 21:50 22:50
Norwich, opp Hadley Drive 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:34 09:04 19:04 19:33 20:03 20:50 21:50 22:50
Norwich, adj Elizabeth Fry Road 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:35 09:05 19:05 19:34 20:04 20:51 21:51 22:51
Norwich, opp Lound Road 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:35 09:05 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:51 21:51 22:51
Norwich, opp St Annes Church 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:36 09:06 19:06 19:35 20:05 20:52 21:52 22:52
Norwich The Avenues (o/s 116) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:38 09:08 19:08 19:36 20:06 20:53 21:53 22:53
Norwich The Avenues (o/s 172) 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:39 09:09 19:09 19:37 20:07 20:54 21:54 22:54
University of E Anglia University Drive (Stop C) 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:43 09:13 19:13
Earlham, adj City Academy 19:39 20:09 20:56 21:56 22:56
Norwich, adj Earlham Park Gates 19:40 20:10 20:57 21:57 22:57
University of E Anglia, adj Enterprise Centre 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:44 09:14 19:14
University of E Anglia, opp Enterprise Centre 19:42 20:12 20:58 21:58 22:58
University of E Anglia University Drive (Stop A) 19:44 20:14 21:00 22:00 23:00
Colney, opp Old Watton Road 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:18 19:18
Colney, opp church 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:19 19:19
Norwich Research Park, opp John Innes Institute 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:50 09:20 19:20
Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Forecourt (Stand A) 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:25 19:25

University - Rail Station

Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Forecourt (Stand A) 07:38 then every 30 minutes until 18:38 19:15 19:45
Norwich Research Park, adj John Innes Institute 07:41 18:41 19:18 19:48
Colney, adj church 07:42 18:42 19:19 19:49
Colney, adj Old Watton Road 07:43 18:43 19:20 19:50
University of E Anglia, opp Enterprise Centre 07:47 18:47 19:24 19:54
University of E Anglia University Drive (Stop A) 06:45 07:15 07:50 18:50 19:30 20:00 21:05 22:05 23:05
Norwich, opp The Avenues 06:47 07:17 07:52 18:52 19:32 20:02 21:07 22:07 23:07
Norwich The Avenues (o/s 201) 06:48 07:18 07:53 18:53 19:33 20:03 21:08 22:08 23:08
Norwich, adj St Annes Church 06:49 07:19 07:55 18:55 19:35 20:05 21:09 22:09 23:09
Norwich, adj Lound Road 06:50 07:20 07:55 18:55 19:35 20:05 21:10 22:10 23:10
Norwich, adj Hadley Drive 06:50 07:20 07:56 18:56 19:36 20:06 21:10 22:10 23:10
Norwich, adj Fairhaven Court 06:51 07:21 07:57 18:57 19:37 20:07 21:11 22:11 23:11
Norwich, opp Recreation Road 06:52 07:22 07:58 18:58 19:38 20:08 21:12 22:12 23:12
Norwich, adj Edinburgh Road 06:52 07:22 07:59 18:59 19:38 20:08 21:12 22:12 23:12
Norwich, adj Gladstone Street 06:53 07:23 08:00 19:00 19:39 20:09 21:13 22:13 23:13
Norwich, opp Roman Catholic Cathedral 06:55 07:25 08:01 19:01 19:41 20:11 21:14 22:14 23:14
Norwich Red Lion Street (Stop BK) 07:01 07:31 08:09 19:09 19:47 20:17 21:20 22:20 23:20
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CC) 07:03 07:33 08:12 19:12 19:50 20:20 21:22 22:22 23:22
Norwich Prince of Wales Road (Stop DA) 07:04 07:34 08:14 19:14 19:51 20:21 21:23 22:23 23:23
Norwich Prince of Wales Road (Stop DC) 07:05 07:35 08:15 19:15 19:52 20:22 21:24 22:24 23:24
Norwich Riverside Road (Stop DG) 07:06 07:36 08:15 19:15
Riverside Morrisons (Stop DH) 08:17 19:17
Riverside Morrisons (Stop DJ) 08:19 19:19
Norwich Railway Station (Stop DF) 07:08 07:38 08:23 19:23
Norwich Railway Station (Stop DD) 19:53 20:23 21:25 22:25 23:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First Norfolk & Suffolk