bustimes.org

26 - Blue Line - Riverside, Morrisons - Norfolk and Norwich Hospital

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Riverside, Morrisons - Norfolk and Norwich Hospital

Riverside Morrisons (Stop DH) then every 30 minutes until 09:45 then every 30 minutes until 16:15 then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Riverside Morrisons (Stop DJ) 09:46 16:16
Norwich, adj Lower Clarence Road 09:48 16:18
Norwich, adj Busseys 09:48 16:18
Norwich, adj Sorting Office 09:49 16:19
Norwich Railway Station (Stop DE) 06:45 07:10 07:30 07:50 09:20 09:50 16:20 16:50 18:50 19:20 23:20
Norwich Prince of Wales Road (Stop DL) 06:46 07:11 07:31 07:51 09:21 09:51 16:21 16:51 18:51 19:20 23:20
Norwich Red Lion Street (Stop BM) 06:51 07:16 07:39 08:00 09:30 10:00 16:30 17:00 19:00 19:28 23:28
Norwich, adj Roman Catholic Cathedral 06:54 07:19 07:43 08:04 09:34 10:04 16:34 17:04 19:04 19:32 23:32
Norwich, opp Gladstone Street 06:55 07:20 07:44 08:06 09:36 10:06 16:36 17:06 19:06 19:33 23:33
Norwich, opp Edinburgh Road 06:56 07:21 07:45 08:07 09:37 10:07 16:37 17:07 19:07 19:34 23:34
Norwich, adj Recreation Road 06:57 07:22 07:46 08:08 09:38 10:08 16:38 17:08 19:08 19:35 23:35
Norwich, opp Hadley Drive 06:58 07:23 07:47 08:10 09:40 10:10 16:40 17:10 19:10 19:35 23:35
Norwich, adj Elizabeth Fry Road 06:59 07:24 07:48 08:11 09:41 10:11 16:41 17:11 19:11 19:36 23:36
Norwich, opp Lound Road 07:00 07:25 07:49 08:12 09:42 10:12 16:42 17:12 19:12 19:36 23:36
Norwich, opp St Annes Church 07:00 07:25 07:50 08:13 09:43 10:13 16:43 17:13 19:13 19:37 23:37
Norwich The Avenues (o/s 116) 07:02 07:27 07:51 08:15 09:45 10:15 16:45 17:15 19:15 19:38 23:38
Norwich The Avenues (o/s 172) 07:02 07:27 07:52 08:16 09:46 10:16 16:46 17:16 19:16 19:39 23:39
University of East Anglia University Drive (Stop C) 07:04 07:29 07:54 08:18 09:48 10:18 16:48 17:18 19:18
Earlham, adj City Academy 19:41 23:41
Norwich, adj Earlham Park Gates 19:42 23:42
University of East Anglia, adj Enterprise Centre 07:05 07:30 07:55 08:19 09:49 10:19 16:49 17:19 19:19
University of East Anglia, opp Enterprise Centre 19:43 23:43
University of East Anglia University Drive (Stop A) 19:45 23:45
Colney, opp Old Watton Road 07:09 07:34 07:59 08:23 09:53 10:23 16:53 17:23 19:23
Colney, opp church 07:10 07:35 08:00 08:24 09:54 10:24 16:54 17:24 19:24
Norwich Research Park, opp John Innes Institute 07:11 07:36 08:02 08:26 09:56 10:26 16:56 17:26 19:26
Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Forecourt (Stand A) 07:15 07:40 08:06 08:30 10:00 10:30 17:00 17:30 19:30

Norfolk and Norwich Hospital - Riverside, Morrisons

Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Forecourt (Stand A) 08:13 08:38 then every 30 minutes until 15:38 16:08 then every 30 minutes until 18:38 19:10 19:40 then every 30 minutes until
Norwich Research Park, adj John Innes Institute 08:17 08:42 15:42 16:14 18:44 19:14 19:44
Colney, adj church 08:18 08:43 15:43 16:16 18:46 19:15 19:45
Colney, adj Old Watton Road 08:19 08:44 15:44 16:18 18:48 19:16 19:46
University of East Anglia, opp Enterprise Centre 08:23 08:48 15:48 16:23 18:53 19:19 19:49
University of East Anglia University Drive (Stop A) 06:50 07:10 08:25 08:55 15:55 16:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 23:25
Norwich, opp The Avenues 06:52 07:12 08:27 08:57 15:57 16:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 23:27
Norwich The Avenues (o/s 201) 06:53 07:13 08:28 08:58 15:58 16:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 23:28
Norwich, adj St Annes Church 06:54 07:14 08:30 08:59 15:59 16:30 19:00 19:29 19:59 20:29 23:29
Norwich, adj Lound Road 06:55 07:15 08:30 09:00 16:00 16:30 19:00 19:29 19:59 20:30 23:30
Norwich, adj Hadley Drive 06:55 07:15 08:31 09:01 16:01 16:31 19:01 19:30 20:00 20:30 23:30
Norwich, adj Fairhaven Court 06:56 07:16 08:32 09:02 16:02 16:32 19:02 19:31 20:01 20:31 23:31
Norwich, opp Recreation Road 06:57 07:17 08:33 09:03 16:03 16:33 19:03 19:32 20:02 20:32 23:32
Norwich, adj Edinburgh Road 06:57 07:17 08:35 09:05 16:05 16:35 19:05 19:33 20:03 20:32 23:32
Norwich, adj Gladstone Street 06:58 07:18 08:36 09:06 16:06 16:36 19:06 19:34 20:04 20:33 23:33
Norwich, opp Roman Catholic Cathedral 06:59 07:19 08:38 09:08 16:08 16:38 19:08 19:36 20:06 20:34 23:34
Norwich Red Lion Street (Stop BK) 07:05 07:25 08:44 09:14 16:14 16:44 19:14 19:40 20:10 20:40 23:40
Norwich Prince of Wales Road (Stop DA) 07:08 07:28 08:48 09:18 16:18 16:48 19:18 19:43 20:13 20:43 23:43
Norwich Prince of Wales Road (Stop DC) 07:09 07:29 08:49 09:19 16:19 16:49 19:19 19:44 20:14 20:44 23:44
Norwich Railway Station (Stop DD) 07:10 07:30 08:50 16:50 19:20 19:45 20:15 20:45 23:45
Norwich Riverside Road (Stop DG) 09:20 16:20
Riverside Morrisons (Stop DH) 09:24 16:24

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 22 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Fare tables

Possibly similar services

First Norfolk & Suffolk