26 - Thurgoland - Penistone (Circle)
A bus service operated by South Pennine Community Transport
- Timetable
- Map
Roper Lane/Thurgoland Hall Lane (opp) | 07:30 | 08:45 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:30 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Penistone Grammar School Bus Park/Huddersfield R (at) | 15:00 | |||||||||
Thurgoland Hall Lane/Hollin Moor Lane (adj) | 07:32 | 08:47 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 15:32 | ||
Hand Lane/Crane Moor Road (adj) | 07:34 | 08:49 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 15:34 | ||
Crane Moor Road/South View (opp) | 07:35 | 08:50 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 15:35 | ||
Crane Moor Road/Pog Lane (opp) | 07:35 | 08:50 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 15:35 | ||
Crane Moor Road/Crane Moor Nook (opp) | 07:36 | 08:51 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 15:36 | ||
Wortley, adj Penistone Road/Hermit Hill Lane | 07:39 | 08:54 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 15:39 | ||
Wortley, adj Halifax Road/Park Avenue | 07:40 | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 15:40 | ||
Stocksbridge, opp Fox Valley Way/Ford Lane | 07:46 | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:46 | ||
Stocksbridge, opp Manchester Road/Fox Valley Way | 07:47 | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:47 | ||
Stocksbridge, adj Manchester Road/Johnson Street | 07:47 | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:47 | ||
Stocksbridge, at Manchester Road/Hole House Lane | 07:48 | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:48 | ||
Stocksbridge, adj Manchester Road/Park Drive Way | 07:48 | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:48 | ||
Stocksbridge, at Manchester Road/Newton Avenue | 07:50 | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:50 | ||
Stocksbridge, adj Manchester Road/Newton Avenue | 07:51 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:51 | ||
Stocksbridge, at Manchester Road/Underbank Lane | 07:51 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:51 | ||
Cubley, adj Mortimer Road/Mortimer Drive | 07:57 | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:57 | ||
Cubley, at Mortimer Drive/Lyttleton Crescent | 07:57 | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:57 | ||
Cubley, adj Hackings Avenue/Gledhill Avenue | 07:58 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:58 | ||
Penistone, opp Mortimer Road/Moorside Avenue | 07:58 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:58 | ||
Penistone, at Market Place/St Mary's Street | 08:01 | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 16:01 | ||
Penistone Grammar School Bus Park/Huddersfield R (at) | 08:08 | |||||||||
Penistone, adj Market Lane/Stottercliffe Road | 08:17 | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:02 | 16:02 | |
Penistone, adj The Green/Downing Square | 08:18 | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:03 | 16:03 | |
Penistone, adj Mortimer Road/Moorside Avenue | 08:19 | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:04 | 16:04 | |
Cubley, adj Mortimer Road/Royd Field Lane | 08:21 | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:06 | 16:06 | |
Stocksbridge, nr Manchester Road/Newton Avenue | 08:27 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:12 | 16:12 | |
Stocksbridge, opp Manchester Road/Newton Avenue | 08:27 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:12 | 16:12 | |
Stocksbridge, opp Manchester Road/Park Drive Way | 08:28 | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:13 | 16:13 | |
Stocksbridge, opp Manchester Road/Hole House Lane | 08:29 | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:14 | 16:14 | |
Stocksbridge, nr Manchester Road/Gibson Lane | 08:29 | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:14 | 16:14 | |
Stocksbridge, adj Manchester Road/Fox Valley Way | 08:30 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:15 | 16:15 | |
Stocksbridge, adj Fox Valley Way/Manchester Road | 08:31 | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:16 | 16:16 | |
Stocksbridge, opp Manchester Road/New Road | 08:31 | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:16 | 16:16 | |
Deepcar, nr Manchester Road/Ash Lane | 08:33 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:18 | 16:18 | |
Deepcar, opp Manchester Road/New Street | 08:33 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:18 | 16:18 | |
Deepcar, opp Manchester Road/Haywood Lane | 08:34 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:19 | 16:19 | |
Deepcar, opp Manchester Road/St Johns Road | 08:35 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:20 | 16:20 | |
Deepcar, opp Manchester Road/Carr Road | 08:36 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:21 | 16:21 | |
Deepcar, opp Wortley Road/Station Road | 08:36 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:21 | 16:21 | |
Green Moor Road/Chapel Lane (opp) | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | ||||
Green Moor, nr Forge Lane/Old Mill Lane | 08:40 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:25 | 16:25 | |
Thurgoland, adj Cote Lane/Huthwaite Lane | 08:41 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:26 | 16:26 | |
Thurgoland, on Cote Lane/Springwood Rise | 08:41 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:26 | 16:26 | |
Thurgoland, opp Cote Lane/Halifax Road | 08:42 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:27 | 16:27 | |
Thurgoland, opp Smithy Hill/Fir Tree | 08:43 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:28 | 16:28 | |
Roper Lane/Thurgoland Hall Lane (opp) | 08:44 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:29 | 16:29 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 3 May 2024
South Pennine Community Transport
- Website
- www.southpennineCT.co.uk
- @SouthPennineCT
Contactless payment accepted