bustimes.org

261 - Huddersfield - Heckmondwike

A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Strike

Arriva - Industrial Action

From 2 June 2022

There will be no planned Arriva bus services operating within the Yorkshire region from 02:00 on Monday 6 June for an undisclosed period of time due to industrial action.

For more information see https://www.arrivabus.co.uk/latest-news/yorkshire-service-disruption-june-2022

www.travelsouthyorkshire.com/en-gb/newsupdates/disruptions

Map

Huddersfield - Heckmondwike

Huddersfield Bus Station stand D 06:25 07:05 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:45 21:45
Huddersfield High Street (stop H2) 06:26 07:06 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:45 21:45
Huddersfield Peel Street (stop H3) 06:26 07:06 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:46 21:46
Huddersfield Queensgate (stop Q2) 06:28 07:08 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:47 21:47
Aspley St Andrews Road (E bound) 06:30 07:10 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:51 14:20 14:51 15:20 15:51 16:20 16:51 17:20 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:49 21:49
Aspley Wakefield Rd Carr Pit Road 06:30 07:10 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:51 14:20 14:51 15:20 15:51 16:20 16:51 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:50 21:50
Aspley, opp Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 06:31 07:11 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:52 14:21 14:52 15:21 15:52 16:21 16:52 17:21 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:50 21:50
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Chapel Lane 06:32 07:12 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:53 14:22 14:53 15:22 15:53 16:22 16:53 17:22 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:51 21:51
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Broad Lane (E bound) 06:33 07:13 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:54 14:23 14:54 15:23 15:54 16:23 16:54 17:23 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:52 21:52
Dalton Grosvenor Rd Wakefield Road 06:35 07:15 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:56 14:25 14:56 15:25 15:56 16:25 16:56 17:25 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:53 21:53
Dalton Grosvenor Rd Kingston Avenue 06:35 07:15 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:56 14:25 14:56 15:25 15:56 16:25 16:56 17:25 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:54 21:54
Dalton Grosvenor Rd Eton Avenue 06:36 07:16 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:57 14:26 14:57 15:26 15:57 16:26 16:57 17:26 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:54 21:54
Dalton, opp Grosvenor Road Teddington Ave 06:36 07:16 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:58 14:26 14:58 15:26 15:58 16:26 16:58 17:26 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:55 21:55
Dalton, adj Grosvenor Rd White Rose Avenue 06:37 07:17 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:59 14:27 14:59 15:27 15:59 16:27 16:59 17:27 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:56 21:56
Albany Road Dalton Green Ln (at) 06:38 07:18 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 14:00 14:28 15:00 15:28 16:00 16:28 17:00 17:28 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:57 21:57
Dalton, adj Kirkwood Hospice 06:40 07:20 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:02 14:30 15:02 15:30 16:02 16:30 17:02 17:30 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:58 21:58
Dalton, before Crossley Lane 06:40 07:20 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:02 14:30 15:02 15:30 16:02 16:30 17:02 17:30 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:58 21:58
Kirkheaton, opp School Lane Cemetery 06:41 07:21 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:03 14:31 15:03 15:31 16:03 16:31 17:03 17:31 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:59 21:59
Kirkheaton St Marys Ln St Andrews Drive 06:42 07:22 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:04 14:32 15:04 15:32 16:04 16:32 17:04 17:32 18:00 18:30 19:00 20:00 22:00
Kirkheaton, at New Rd Bankfield Lane 06:43 07:23 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:06 14:33 15:06 15:33 16:06 16:33 17:06 17:33 18:01 18:31 19:01 20:01 22:01
Kirkheaton, at New Road Willowbank Grove 06:44 07:24 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:06 14:34 15:06 15:34 16:06 16:34 17:06 17:34 18:02 18:32 19:02 20:02 22:02
Kirkheaton, opp New Road Ryedale 06:44 07:24 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:07 14:34 15:07 15:34 16:07 16:34 17:07 17:34 18:02 18:32 19:02 20:02 22:02
Upper Heaton New Rd Upr Heaton Lane (stop) 06:46 07:26 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:09 14:36 15:09 15:36 16:09 16:36 17:09 17:36 18:04 18:34 19:04 20:04 22:04
Upper Heaton Moorside Rd Deganwy Drive 06:47 07:27 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:05 19:05 20:05 22:05
Kirkheaton Moor Side Rd Heaton Drive 06:48 07:28 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:06 19:06 20:06 22:06
Kirkheaton Moor Side Rd Town Road 06:48 07:28 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:06 19:06 20:06 22:06
Kirkheaton Heaton Moor Road Heaton Ave 06:49 07:29 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:07 19:07 20:07 22:07
Kirkheaton, adj Heaton Moor Road Pennine View 06:50 07:30 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:08 19:08 20:08 22:08
Upper Hopton Highgate Lane Cockley Hill Ln 06:52 07:32 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:10 19:10 20:10 22:10
Upper Hopton Bellstring Lane Hopton Hall Ln 06:53 07:33 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:11 19:11 20:11 22:11
Upper Hopton Hopton Hall Lane Elmwood Close 06:54 07:34 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:12 19:12 20:12 22:12
Upper Hopton, after Jackroyd Lane Hopton Hall Ln 06:55 07:35 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:13 19:13 20:13 22:13
Upper Hopton, opp Jackroyd Lane Cricket Club 06:56 07:36 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:14 19:14 20:14 22:14
Upper Hopton Hopton Lane Hopton Ave 06:57 07:37 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:15 19:15 20:15 22:15
Upper Hopton Hopton Ln Hopton Hall Lane 06:58 07:38 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:16 19:16 20:16 22:16
Lower Hopton Hopton Lane Briery Grove (stop) 06:59 07:39 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:17 19:17 20:17 22:17
Lower Hopton Calder Road Granny Ln (N bound) 06:59 07:39 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:17 19:17 20:17 22:17
Lower Hopton, adj Calder Road Johnson St 07:00 07:40 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:18 19:18 20:18 22:18
Mirfield Newgate Huddersfield Road (N bound) 07:01 07:41 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:19 19:19 20:19 22:19
Mirfield Huddersfield Road Ings Grove Park (stop M3) 05:32 07:02 07:42 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:20 19:20 20:20 22:20
Mirfield Huddersfield Rd Wilson Terrace 05:33 07:03 07:43 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:21 19:21 20:21 22:21
Mirfield Stocks Bank Rd Ford Drive 05:36 07:06 07:46 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:24 19:24 20:24 22:24
Mirfield Stocks Bank Rd Kitson Hill Road 05:37 07:07 07:47 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:25 19:25 20:25 22:25
Mirfield Kitson Hill Rd Stocks Bank Road 05:37 07:07 07:47 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:25 19:25 20:25 22:25
Mirfield Kitson Hill Rd Farrar Drive 05:38 07:08 07:48 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:26 19:26 20:26 22:26
Mirfield Kitson Hill Rd Kitson Hill Crescent 05:40 07:10 07:50 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:28 19:28 20:28 22:28
Mirfield Kitson Hill Rd Southway West Way 05:40 07:10 07:50 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:28 19:28 20:28 22:28
Mirfield Kitson Hill Rd Old Bank Road 05:40 07:10 07:51 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:28 19:28 20:28 22:28
Mirfield Old Bank Rd Taylor Hall Lane 05:41 07:11 07:52 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:29 19:29 20:29 22:29
Mirfield, adj Old Bank Rd Sunny Bank Avenue 05:42 07:12 07:53 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:30 19:30 20:30 22:30
Mirfield Sunny Bank Rd Robin Royd Drive 05:43 07:13 07:55 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:31 19:31 20:31 22:31
Mirfield Sunny Bank Road The Coppice 05:43 07:13 07:56 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:31 19:31 20:31 22:31
Mirfield Sunny Bank Road Moor View 05:44 07:14 07:58 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:32 19:32 20:32 22:32
Roberttown, adj Child Lane Fountain Dr 05:45 07:15 07:59 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:33 19:33 20:33 22:33
Roberttown Lumb Lane Lincoln Ave (stop) 05:47 07:17 08:02 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:35 19:35 20:35 22:35
Roberttown Yew Tree (E bound) 05:48 07:18 08:03 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:36 19:36 20:36 22:36
Norristhorpe Lane Cross St (adj) 05:48 07:18 08:04 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:36 19:36 20:36 22:36
Norristhorpe Lane Owlet Hurst Ln (opp) 05:49 07:19 08:05 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:37 19:37 20:37 22:37
Norristhorpe Lane Millstone Rise (stop) 05:49 07:19 08:06 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:37 19:37 20:37 22:37
Norristhorpe Lane School St (adj) 05:49 07:19 08:07 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:37 19:37 20:37 22:37
Norristhorpe Ln Spring Bank Drive (opp) 05:50 07:20 08:09 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:38 19:38 20:38 22:38
Norristhorpe Lane Milton Rd (adj) 05:50 07:20 08:11 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:38 19:38 20:38 22:38
Heckmondwike Station Lane Spen Vale St (stop) 05:51 07:21 08:13 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:39 19:39 20:39 22:39
Heckmondwike Market Street (Stop H7) 05:52 07:22 08:15 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:40 19:40 20:40 22:40
Heckmondwike Hub (Stop H3) 05:53 07:23 08:18 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:41 19:41 20:41 22:41
08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46
Heckmondwike Westgate (Stop H9) 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46
Liversedge, opp Flush Vernon Road 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47
Liversedge Halifax Rd Huddersfield Road 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48
Liversedge, opp Halifax Rd Valley Road 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49
Liversedge, adj Halifax Rd Headlands Road 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50
Liversedge Halifax Road Knowler Hill 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51
Liversedge, opp Halifax Road The Shears PH 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52
Liversedge Halifax Rd Gray Street 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53
Hightown, opp Halifax Road Laverhills 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54
Hightown Road Halifax Rd (after) 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56
Hightown Rd The Crescent (after) 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57
Hightown Road The Highlands (opp) 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58
Cleckheaton Hightown Road Ashbourne Gdns 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59
Cleckheaton, opp Hightown Rd Wilton Terrace 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00
Cleckheaton Greenside Mortimer Street 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01
Cleckheaton Bus Station stand A 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02

Heckmondwike - Huddersfield

Cleckheaton Bus Station stand A 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22
Cleckheaton Parkside Crown Street 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22
Cleckheaton, adj Hightown Rd Wilton Terrace 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23
Cleckheaton Hightown Road Ashbourne Gdns (S bound) 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24
Cleckheaton Hightown Rd Quaker Lane 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25
Hightown Road The Highlands (adj) 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25
Hightown Rd The Crescent (opp) 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26
Hightown, opp Halifax Rd Hare Park Lane 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27
Hightown, adj Halifax Road Laverhills 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28
Liversedge, adj Halifax Rd Gray Street 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29
Liversedge, at Halifax Road The Shears PH 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31
Liversedge Halifax Road Knowler Hill (E bound) 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32
Liversedge Halifax Rd Headlands Road 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33
Liversedge Halifax Rd Valley Road 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34
Liversedge Halifax Road Bennett St 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34
Liversedge, at Flush Vernon Road 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36
Heckmondwike Westgate Boundary Street 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37
Heckmondwike Hub (Stop H4) 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39
06:02 06:42 07:40 08:10 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 20:46
Heckmondwike Market Street (Stop H6) 06:02 06:42 07:40 08:10 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 20:46
Heckmondwike Station Lane Spen Vale St 06:03 06:43 07:41 08:11 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 20:47
Norristhorpe Lane Milton Rd (opp) 06:04 06:44 07:42 08:12 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 20:47
Norristhorpe Ln Lodge Lane (at) 06:05 06:45 07:43 08:13 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 20:48
Norristhorpe Lane School St (opp) 06:05 06:45 07:43 08:13 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 20:49
Norristhorpe Lane Millstone Rise 06:06 06:46 07:44 08:14 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 20:49
Norristhorpe Lane Owlet Hurst Ln (adj) 06:06 06:46 07:44 08:14 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 20:50
Norristhorpe Lane Cross St 06:07 06:47 07:45 08:15 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 20:50
Roberttown Yew Tree (W bound) 06:08 06:48 07:46 08:16 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 20:51
Roberttown Lumb Lane Lincoln Ave 06:08 06:48 07:46 08:16 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 20:51
Roberttown Child Lane Fountain Dr 06:09 06:49 07:47 08:17 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 20:52
Mirfield Sunny Bank Rd Leeds Huddersfield Road 06:10 06:50 07:48 08:18 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 20:52
Mirfield Sunny Bank Road 06:10 06:50 07:48 08:18 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 20:53
Mirfield Sunny Bank Rd Crossley Lane 06:11 06:51 07:49 08:19 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 20:53
Mirfield, adj Sunny Bank Rd Robin Royd Drive 06:11 06:51 07:50 08:20 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 20:54
Mirfield Old Bank Rd Sunny Bank Avenue 06:12 06:52 07:51 08:21 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 20:54
Mirfield Old Bank Rd Taylor Hall Lane (S bound) 06:12 06:52 07:51 08:21 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 20:55
Mirfield Kitson Hill Road Kitson Hill Cresent 06:13 06:53 07:52 08:22 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 20:55
Mirfield Kitson Hill Rd Southway West Way (stop) 06:14 06:54 07:53 08:23 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 20:56
Mirfield Kitson Hill Rd Slipper Lane 06:14 06:54 07:53 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 20:56
Mirfield, adj Kitson Hill Rd Farrar Drive 06:15 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 20:57
Mirfield Kitson Hill Rd Stocks Bank Road (SW bound) 06:16 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 20:58
Mirfield Huddersfield Road Ebor Gdns 06:19 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 21:01
Mirfield, adj Huddersfield Rd Wilson Terrace 06:20 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 21:01
Mirfield Ing Grove Park Huddersfield Road (stop M1) 06:22 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 21:03
Mirfield Newgate Huddersfield Road 06:22 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 21:03
Lower Hopton Calder Road Johnson St 06:23 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 21:04
Lower Hopton Calder Road Granny Ln 06:24 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 21:05
Lower Hopton Hopton Lane Briery Grove 06:24 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 21:05
Upper Hopton Hopton Ln Hopton Hall Lane (stop) 06:25 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 21:06
Upper Hopton, adj Hopton Lane Hopton Ave 06:26 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 21:07
Upper Hopton, adj Jackroyd Lane Cricket Club 06:27 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 21:08
Upper Hopton, before Jackroyd Lane Hopton Hall Ln 06:27 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 21:08
Upper Hopton Hopton Hall Lane Elmwood Close (stop) 06:28 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 21:09
Upper Hopton Bellstring Lane Hopton Hall Ln (stop) 06:29 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 21:10
Upper Hopton Highgate Lane Cockley Hill Ln (stop) 06:31 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 21:12
Kirkheaton Heaton Moor Road Pennine View 06:32 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 21:13
Kirkheaton Heaton Moor Road Heaton Ave (stop) 06:33 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 21:14
Kirkheaton, at New Rd Bankfield Lane 06:34 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 21:15
Kirkheaton, at New Road Willowbank Grove 06:35 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 21:16
Kirkheaton, opp New Road Ryedale 06:35 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 21:16
Upper Heaton New Rd Upr Heaton Lane (stop) 05:57 06:37 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:17 21:18
Kirkheaton Moor Side Rd Heaton Drive 05:59 06:39 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 19:19 21:20
Kirkheaton Moor Side Rd Town Road 06:00 06:40 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:20 21:21
Kirkheaton Terminus 06:00 06:40 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:20 21:21
Kirkheaton Town Rd Shop Lane 06:00 06:40 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:20 21:21
Kirkheaton Shop Lane Orchard Rd 06:01 06:41 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:21 21:22
Kirkheaton St Marys Ln Furnbrook Gardens 06:02 06:42 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:22 21:23
Kirkheaton, adj School Lane Cemetery 06:03 06:43 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:23 21:24
Dalton, opp Crossley Lane 06:03 06:43 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:23 21:24
Dalton, opp Kirkwood Hospice 06:05 06:45 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:25 21:26
White Rose Avenue Dalton Green La 06:06 06:46 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:26 21:27
Dalton Grosvenor Rd White Rose Avenue 06:07 06:47 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:27 21:27
Dalton, adj St Josephs Junior School 06:07 06:47 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:27 21:28
Dalton, adj Grosvenor Rd Eton Avenue 06:08 06:48 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:28 21:29
Dalton, adj Grosvenor Rd Kingston Avenue 06:09 06:49 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:29 21:30
Dalton Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 06:10 06:50 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:30 21:31
Moldgreen, opp Wakefield Rd Broad Lane 06:11 06:51 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:31 21:31
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Trevelyan Street 06:12 06:52 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:32 21:32
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Poplar Street 06:13 06:53 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:33 21:33
Aspley, after Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 06:14 06:54 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:34 21:34
Aspley St Andrews Road (W bound) 06:15 06:55 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:35 21:35
Aspley Wakefield Rd Sand Street 06:15 06:55 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:35 21:36
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R1) 06:16 06:56 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:36 21:37
Huddersfield Kirkgate (stop K5) 06:17 06:57 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:37 21:38
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W2) 06:18 06:58 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:38 21:38
Huddersfield Bus Station stand D 06:20 07:00 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:40 21:40

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/WRAY/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 11 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Yorkshire