bustimes.org

261 - Ings Grove Park - Heckmondwike

A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Cleckheaton - Mirfield

Huddersfield Bus Station stand E 07:10 08:10 then hourly until 13:10 14:10 then hourly until 17:10 18:10 19:10
Huddersfield High Street (stop H2) 07:11 08:11 13:11 14:11 17:11 18:10 19:10
Huddersfield Peel Street (stop H3) 07:11 08:11 13:11 14:12 17:12 18:11 19:11
Huddersfield Queensgate (stop Q2) 07:12 08:12 13:12 14:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Aspley St Andrews Road (E-bound) 07:14 08:14 13:14 14:15 17:15 18:13 19:13
Aspley Wakefield Rd Carr Pit Road 07:15 08:15 13:15 14:15 17:15 18:14 19:14
Aspley, opp Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 07:15 08:15 13:15 14:16 17:16 18:14 19:14
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Chapel Lane 07:16 08:16 13:16 14:17 17:17 18:15 19:15
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Broad Lane (E-bound) 07:18 08:18 13:18 14:19 17:19 18:17 19:17
Dalton Grosvenor Rd Wakefield Road 07:19 08:19 13:19 14:21 17:21 18:18 19:18
Dalton Grosvenor Rd Kingston Avenue 07:20 08:20 13:20 14:21 17:21 18:18 19:18
Dalton Grosvenor Rd Eton Avenue 07:21 08:21 13:21 14:22 17:22 18:19 19:19
Dalton, opp Grosvenor Road Teddington Ave 07:21 08:21 13:21 14:23 17:23 18:20 19:20
Dalton, adj Grosvenor Rd White Rose Avenue 07:22 08:22 13:22 14:24 17:24 18:21 19:21
Albany Road Dalton Green Ln (at) 07:23 08:23 13:23 14:25 17:25 18:21 19:21
Dalton, adj Kirkwood Hospice 07:25 08:25 13:25 14:27 17:27 18:23 19:23
Dalton, before Crossley Lane 07:25 08:25 13:25 14:27 17:27 18:23 19:23
Kirkheaton, opp School Lane Cemetery 07:26 08:26 13:26 14:28 17:28 18:24 19:24
Kirkheaton St Marys Ln St Andrews Drive 07:27 08:27 13:27 14:29 17:29 18:25 19:25
Kirkheaton, at New Rd Bankfield Lane 07:28 08:28 13:28 14:31 17:31 18:26 19:26
Kirkheaton, at New Road Willowbank Grove 07:29 08:29 13:29 14:31 17:31 18:27 19:27
Kirkheaton, opp New Road Ryedale 07:29 08:29 13:29 14:32 17:32 18:27 19:27
Upper Heaton New Rd Upr Heaton Lane (stop) 06:22 07:31 08:31 13:31 14:34 17:34 18:29 19:29
Upper Heaton Moorside Rd Deganwy Drive 06:23 07:32 08:32 13:32 14:35 17:35 18:30 19:30
Kirkheaton Moor Side Rd Heaton Drive 06:23 07:33 08:33 13:33 14:36 17:36 18:31 19:31
Kirkheaton Moor Side Rd Town Road 06:24 07:33 08:33 13:33 14:36 17:36 18:31 19:31
Kirkheaton Heaton Moor Road Heaton Ave 06:25 07:34 08:34 13:34 14:37 17:37 18:32 19:32
Kirkheaton, adj Heaton Moor Road Pennine View 06:25 07:35 08:35 13:35 14:38 17:38 18:33 19:33
Upper Hopton Highgate Lane Cockley Hill Ln 06:27 07:37 08:37 13:37 14:40 17:40 18:35 19:35
Upper Hopton Bellstring Lane Hopton Hall Ln 06:29 07:38 08:38 13:38 14:41 17:41 18:36 19:36
Upper Hopton Hopton Hall Lane Elmwood Close 06:29 07:39 08:39 13:39 14:42 17:42 18:37 19:37
Upper Hopton, after Jackroyd Lane Hopton Hall Ln 06:30 07:40 08:40 13:40 14:43 17:43 18:38 19:38
Upper Hopton, opp Jackroyd Lane Cricket Club 06:31 07:41 08:41 13:41 14:44 17:44 18:39 19:39
Upper Hopton Hopton Lane Hopton Ave 06:32 07:42 08:42 13:42 14:45 17:45 18:40 19:40
Upper Hopton Hopton Ln Hopton Hall Lane 06:33 07:43 08:43 13:43 14:46 17:46 18:41 19:41
Lower Hopton Hopton Lane Briery Grove (stop) 06:34 07:44 08:44 13:44 14:47 17:47 18:42 19:42
Lower Hopton Calder Road Granny Ln (N-bound) 06:34 07:44 08:44 13:44 14:47 17:47 18:42 19:42
Lower Hopton, adj Calder Road Johnson St 06:35 07:45 08:45 13:45 14:48 17:48 18:43 19:43
Mirfield Newgate Huddersfield Road (N-bound) 06:36 07:46 08:46 13:46 14:49 17:49 18:44 19:44
Mirfield Huddersfield Road Ings Grove Park (stop M3) 06:37 07:47 08:47 13:47 14:50 17:50 18:45 19:45
Mirfield Huddersfield Road Ings Grove Park (stop M3) 05:37 06:46 18:50 19:50
Mirfield Huddersfield Rd Wilson Terrace 05:38 06:47 07:48 08:48 13:48 14:51 17:51 18:51 19:51
Mirfield Stocks Bank Rd Ford Drive 05:41 06:50 07:51 08:51 13:51 14:54 17:54 18:54 19:54
Mirfield Stocks Bank Rd Kitson Hill Road 05:42 06:51 07:52 08:52 13:52 14:55 17:55 18:55 19:55
Mirfield Kitson Hill Rd Stocks Bank Road 05:42 06:51 07:52 08:52 13:52 14:55 17:55 18:55 19:55
Mirfield Kitson Hill Rd Farrar Drive 05:43 06:52 07:53 08:53 13:53 14:56 17:56 18:56 19:56
Mirfield Kitson Hill Rd Kitson Hill Crescent 05:45 06:54 07:55 08:55 13:55 14:58 17:58 18:58 19:58
Mirfield Kitson Hill Rd Southway West Way 05:45 06:54 07:55 08:55 13:55 14:58 17:58 18:58 19:58
Mirfield Kitson Hill Rd Old Bank Road 05:45 06:54 07:56 08:55 13:55 14:58 17:58 18:58 19:58
Mirfield Old Bank Rd Taylor Hall Lane 05:46 06:55 07:57 08:56 13:56 14:59 17:59 18:59 19:59
Mirfield, adj Old Bank Rd Sunny Bank Avenue 05:47 06:56 07:58 08:57 13:57 15:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Mirfield Sunny Bank Rd Robin Royd Drive 05:48 06:57 08:00 08:58 13:58 15:01 18:01 19:01 20:01
Mirfield Sunny Bank Road The Coppice 05:48 06:57 08:01 08:58 13:58 15:01 18:01 19:01 20:01
Mirfield Sunny Bank Road Moor View 05:49 06:58 08:03 08:59 13:59 15:02 18:02 19:02 20:02
Roberttown, adj Child Lane Fountain Dr 05:50 06:59 08:04 09:00 14:00 15:03 18:03 19:03 20:03
Roberttown Lumb Lane Lincoln Ave (stop) 05:52 07:01 08:07 09:02 14:02 15:05 18:05 19:05 20:05
Roberttown Yew Tree (E-bound) 05:53 07:02 08:08 09:03 14:03 15:06 18:06 19:06 20:06
Norristhorpe Lane Cross St (adj) 05:53 07:02 08:09 09:03 14:03 15:06 18:06 19:06 20:06
Norristhorpe Lane Owlet Hurst Ln (opp) 05:54 07:03 08:10 09:04 14:04 15:07 18:07 19:07 20:07
Norristhorpe Lane Millstone Rise (stop) 05:54 07:03 08:11 09:04 14:04 15:07 18:07 19:07 20:07
Norristhorpe Lane School St (adj) 05:54 07:03 08:12 09:04 14:04 15:07 18:07 19:07 20:07
Norristhorpe Ln Spring Bank Drive (opp) 05:55 07:04 08:14 09:05 14:05 15:08 18:08 19:08 20:08
Norristhorpe Lane Milton Rd (adj) 05:55 07:04 08:16 09:05 14:05 15:08 18:08 19:08 20:08
Heckmondwike Station Lane Spen Vale St (stop) 05:56 07:05 08:18 09:06 14:06 15:09 18:09 19:09 20:09
Heckmondwike Market Street (Stop H7) 05:57 07:06 08:20 09:07 14:07 15:10 18:10 19:10 20:10
Heckmondwike Hub (Stop H3) 05:58 07:07 08:23 09:08 14:08 15:11 18:11 19:11 20:11
Heckmondwike Hub (Stop H3) 09:11 14:11
Heckmondwike Westgate (Stop H9) 09:11 14:11
Liversedge, opp Flush Vernon Road 09:12 14:12
Liversedge Halifax Rd Huddersfield Road 09:13 14:13
Liversedge, opp Halifax Rd Valley Road 09:14 14:14
Liversedge, adj Halifax Rd Headlands Road 09:15 14:15
Liversedge Halifax Road Knowler Hill 09:16 14:16
Liversedge, opp Halifax Road The Shears PH 09:17 14:17
Liversedge Halifax Rd Gray Street 09:18 14:18
Hightown, opp Halifax Road Laverhills 09:19 14:19
Hightown Road Halifax Rd (after) 09:21 14:21
Hightown Rd The Crescent (after) 09:22 14:22
Hightown Road The Highlands (opp) 09:23 14:23
Cleckheaton Hightown Road Ashbourne Gdns 09:24 14:24
Cleckheaton, opp Hightown Rd Wilton Terrace 09:25 14:25
Cleckheaton Greenside Mortimer Street 09:26 14:26
Cleckheaton Bus Station stand A 09:27 14:27

Mirfield - Cleckheaton

Cleckheaton Bus Station stand A 09:45 then hourly until 13:45
Cleckheaton Parkside Crown Street 09:45 13:45
Cleckheaton, adj Hightown Rd Wilton Terrace 09:46 13:46
Cleckheaton Hightown Road Ashbourne Gdns (S-bound) 09:47 13:47
Cleckheaton Hightown Rd Quaker Lane 09:48 13:48
Hightown Road The Highlands (adj) 09:48 13:48
Hightown Rd The Crescent (opp) 09:49 13:49
Hightown, opp Halifax Rd Hare Park Lane 09:50 13:50
Hightown, adj Halifax Road Laverhills 09:51 13:51
Liversedge, adj Halifax Rd Gray Street 09:52 13:52
Liversedge, at Halifax Road The Shears PH 09:54 13:54
Liversedge Halifax Road Knowler Hill (E-bound) 09:55 13:55
Liversedge Halifax Rd Headlands Road 09:56 13:56
Liversedge Halifax Rd Valley Road 09:57 13:57
Liversedge Halifax Road Bennett St 09:57 13:57
Liversedge, at Flush Vernon Road 09:59 13:59
Heckmondwike Westgate Boundary Street 10:00 14:00
Heckmondwike Hub (Stop H4) 10:02 14:02
Heckmondwike Hub (Stop H4) 06:05 07:05 08:03 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Heckmondwike Market Street (Stop H6) 06:05 07:05 08:03 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Heckmondwike Station Lane Spen Vale St 06:06 07:06 08:04 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Norristhorpe Lane Milton Rd (opp) 06:07 07:07 08:05 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Norristhorpe Ln Lodge Lane (at) 06:08 07:08 08:06 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Norristhorpe Lane School St (opp) 06:08 07:08 08:06 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Norristhorpe Lane Millstone Rise 06:09 07:09 08:07 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Norristhorpe Lane Owlet Hurst Ln (adj) 06:09 07:09 08:07 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Norristhorpe Lane Cross St 06:10 07:10 08:08 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Roberttown Yew Tree (W-bound) 06:11 07:11 08:09 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Roberttown Lumb Lane Lincoln Ave 06:11 07:11 08:09 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Roberttown Child Lane Fountain Dr 06:12 07:12 08:10 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Mirfield Sunny Bank Rd Leeds Huddersfield Road 06:13 07:13 08:11 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Mirfield Sunny Bank Road 06:13 07:13 08:11 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Mirfield Sunny Bank Rd Crossley Lane 06:14 07:14 08:12 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Mirfield, adj Sunny Bank Rd Robin Royd Drive 06:14 07:14 08:13 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Mirfield Old Bank Rd Sunny Bank Avenue 06:15 07:15 08:14 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Mirfield Old Bank Rd Taylor Hall Lane (S-bound) 06:15 07:15 08:14 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Mirfield Kitson Hill Road Kitson Hill Cresent 06:16 07:16 08:15 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Mirfield Kitson Hill Rd Southway West Way (stop) 06:17 07:17 08:16 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Mirfield Kitson Hill Rd Slipper Lane 06:17 07:17 08:16 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Mirfield, adj Kitson Hill Rd Farrar Drive 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Mirfield Kitson Hill Rd Stocks Bank Road (SW-bound) 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
Mirfield Huddersfield Road Ebor Gdns 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Mirfield, adj Huddersfield Rd Wilson Terrace 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Mirfield Ing Grove Park Huddersfield Road (stop M1) 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Mirfield Newgate Huddersfield Road 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Lower Hopton Calder Road Johnson St 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Lower Hopton Calder Road Granny Ln 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Lower Hopton Hopton Lane Briery Grove 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Upper Hopton Hopton Ln Hopton Hall Lane (stop) 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Upper Hopton, adj Hopton Lane Hopton Ave 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Upper Hopton, adj Jackroyd Lane Cricket Club 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Upper Hopton, before Jackroyd Lane Hopton Hall Ln 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Upper Hopton Hopton Hall Lane Elmwood Close (stop) 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Upper Hopton Bellstring Lane Hopton Hall Ln (stop) 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Upper Hopton Highgate Lane Cockley Hill Ln (stop) 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Kirkheaton Heaton Moor Road Pennine View 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Kirkheaton Heaton Moor Road Heaton Ave (stop) 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Kirkheaton, at New Rd Bankfield Lane 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Kirkheaton, at New Road Willowbank Grove 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Kirkheaton, opp New Road Ryedale 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Upper Heaton New Rd Upr Heaton Lane (stop) 06:40 07:40 07:55 08:40 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Kirkheaton Moor Side Rd Heaton Drive 06:42 07:42 07:57 08:44 09:44 10:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Kirkheaton Moor Side Rd Town Road 06:43 07:43 07:58 08:45 09:45 10:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Kirkheaton Terminus 06:43 07:43 07:58 08:45 09:45 10:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Kirkheaton Town Rd Shop Lane 06:43 07:43 07:58 08:45 09:45 10:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:44 18:43
Kirkheaton Shop Lane Orchard Rd 06:44 07:44 07:59 08:45 09:46 10:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Kirkheaton St Marys Ln Furnbrook Gardens 06:45 07:45 08:00 08:46 09:47 10:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Kirkheaton, adj School Lane Cemetery 06:46 07:46 08:01 08:46 09:48 10:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:47 18:46
Dalton, opp Crossley Lane 06:46 07:46 08:01 08:47 09:48 10:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:47 18:46
Dalton, opp Kirkwood Hospice 06:48 07:48 08:03 08:48 09:50 10:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:49 18:48
White Rose Avenue Dalton Green La 06:49 07:49 08:04 08:49 09:51 10:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:50 18:49
Dalton Grosvenor Rd White Rose Avenue 06:50 07:50 08:05 08:50 09:52 10:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:51 18:50
Dalton, adj St Josephs Junior School 06:50 07:50 08:05 08:50 09:52 10:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:51 18:50
Dalton, adj Grosvenor Rd Eton Avenue 06:51 07:51 08:06 08:52 09:53 10:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:53 18:51
Dalton, adj Grosvenor Rd Kingston Avenue 06:52 07:52 08:07 08:53 09:54 10:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:54 18:52
Dalton Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 06:53 07:53 08:08 08:54 09:55 10:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:55 18:53
Moldgreen, opp Wakefield Rd Broad Lane 06:54 07:54 08:09 08:55 09:56 10:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:55 18:54
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Trevelyan Street 06:55 07:55 08:10 08:56 09:57 10:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:56 18:55
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Poplar Street 06:56 07:56 08:11 08:57 09:58 10:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:57 18:56
Aspley, after Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 06:57 07:57 08:12 08:58 09:59 10:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:58 18:57
Aspley St Andrews Road (W-bound) 06:58 07:58 08:13 08:59 10:00 10:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:59 18:58
Aspley Wakefield Rd Sand Street 06:58 07:58 08:13 09:00 10:00 10:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:00 18:58
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R1) 06:59 07:59 08:14 09:01 10:01 10:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:01 18:59
Huddersfield Kirkgate (stop K5) 07:00 08:00 08:15 09:02 10:02 11:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:02 19:00
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W2) 07:01 08:01 08:16 09:03 10:03 11:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:03 19:01
Huddersfield Bus Station stand E 07:03 08:03 08:18 09:05 10:05 11:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:05 19:03

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 19 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Yorkshire