bustimes.org

262 - Huddersfield - Brighouse

A bus service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Map

Brighouse - Huddersfield

Mirfield Ing Grove Park Huddersfield Road (stop M1) 09:51 then hourly until 17:51
Mirfield Newgate Huddersfield Road 09:51 17:51
Lower Hopton Calder Road Johnson St 09:52 17:52
Lower Hopton Calder Road Granny Ln 09:53 17:53
Lower Hopton Hopton Lane Briery Grove 09:54 17:54
Upper Hopton Hopton Ln Hopton Hall Lane (stop) 09:55 17:55
Upper Hopton, adj Hopton Lane Hopton Ave 09:56 17:56
Upper Hopton, adj Jackroyd Lane Cricket Club 09:57 17:57
Upper Hopton, before Jackroyd Lane Hopton Hall Ln 09:58 17:58
Upper Hopton Hopton Hall Lane Elmwood Close (stop) 09:59 17:59
Upper Hopton Bellstring Lane Hopton Hall Ln (stop) 10:00 18:00
Upper Hopton Highgate Lane Cockley Hill Ln (stop) 10:01 18:01
Kirkheaton Heaton Moor Road Pennine View 10:03 18:03
Kirkheaton Heaton Moor Road Heaton Ave (stop) 10:04 18:04
Kirkheaton, at New Rd Bankfield Lane 10:05 18:05
Kirkheaton, at New Road Willowbank Grove 10:06 18:06
Kirkheaton, opp New Road Ryedale 10:07 18:07
Upper Heaton New Rd Upr Heaton Lane (stop) 10:08 18:08
Upper Heaton Moorside Rd Deganwy Drive 10:10 18:10
Kirkheaton Moor Side Rd Heaton Drive 10:10 18:10
Kirkheaton Moor Side Rd Town Road 10:11 18:11
Kirkheaton Terminus 10:11 18:11
Kirkheaton Town Rd Shop Lane 10:12 18:12
Kirkheaton Shop Lane Orchard Rd 10:13 18:13
Kirkheaton St Marys Ln Furnbrook Gardens 10:14 18:14
Kirkheaton, adj School Lane Cemetery 10:14 18:14
Dalton, opp Crossley Lane 10:15 18:15
Dalton, opp Kirkwood Hospice 10:16 18:16
White Rose Avenue Dalton Green La 10:17 18:17
Dalton Grosvenor Rd White Rose Avenue 10:18 18:18
Dalton St Josephs Junior School 10:19 18:19
Dalton, adj Grosvenor Rd Eton Avenue 10:20 18:20
Dalton, adj Grosvenor Rd Kingston Avenue 10:21 18:21
Dalton Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 10:22 18:22
Moldgreen, opp Wakefield Rd Broad Lane 10:22 18:22
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Trevelyan Street 10:23 18:23
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Poplar Street 10:24 18:24
Aspley, after Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 10:25 18:25
Aspley St Andrews Road (W-bound) 10:26 18:26
Aspley Wakefield Rd Sand Street 10:27 18:27
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R1) 10:28 18:28
Huddersfield Kirkgate (stop K5) 10:29s 18:29s
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W2) 10:30s 18:30s
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand E) 10:31 18:31

Huddersfield - Brighouse

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand E) 11:05 then hourly until 17:05 18:05
Huddersfield High Street (stop H2) 11:06 17:06 18:06
Huddersfield Peel Street (stop H3) 11:07 17:07 18:07
Huddersfield Queensgate (stop Q1) 11:08 17:08 18:08
Huddersfield Queensgate (stop Q2) 11:09 17:09 18:09
Aspley St Andrews Road (E-bound) 11:11 17:11 18:11
Aspley Wakefield Rd Carr Pit Road 11:11 17:11 18:11
Aspley, opp Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 11:12 17:12 18:12
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Chapel Lane 11:12 17:12 18:12
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Broad Lane (E-bound) 11:14 17:14 18:14
Dalton Grosvenor Rd Wakefield Road 11:15 17:15 18:15
Dalton Grosvenor Rd Kingston Avenue 11:15 17:15 18:15
Dalton Grosvenor Rd Eton Avenue 11:16 17:16 18:16
Dalton, opp Grosvenor Road Teddington Ave 11:16 17:16 18:16
Dalton, adj Grosvenor Rd White Rose Avenue 11:17 17:17 18:17
Albany Road Dalton Green Ln (at) 11:18 17:18 18:18
Dalton, adj Kirkwood Hospice 11:19 17:19 18:19
Dalton, before Crossley Lane 11:20 17:20 18:20
Kirkheaton, opp School Lane Cemetery 11:21 17:21 18:21
Kirkheaton St Marys Ln St Andrews Drive 11:21 17:21 18:21
Kirkheaton, at New Rd Bankfield Lane 11:23 17:23 18:23
Kirkheaton, at New Road Willowbank Grove 11:23 17:23 18:23
Kirkheaton, opp New Road Ryedale 11:24 17:24 18:24
Upper Heaton New Rd Upr Heaton Lane (stop) 11:25 17:25 18:25
Upper Heaton Moorside Rd Deganwy Drive 11:26 17:26
Kirkheaton Moor Side Rd Heaton Drive 11:27 17:27
Kirkheaton Moor Side Rd Town Road 11:27 17:27
Kirkheaton Heaton Moor Road Heaton Ave 11:28 17:28
Kirkheaton, adj Heaton Moor Road Pennine View 11:29 17:29
Upper Hopton Highgate Lane Cockley Hill Ln 11:31 17:31
Upper Hopton Bellstring Lane Hopton Hall Ln 11:32 17:32
Upper Hopton Hopton Hall Lane Elmwood Close 11:33 17:33
Upper Hopton, after Jackroyd Lane Hopton Hall Ln 11:34 17:34
Upper Hopton, opp Jackroyd Lane Cricket Club 11:34 17:34
Upper Hopton Hopton Lane Hopton Ave 11:35 17:35
Upper Hopton Hopton Ln Hopton Hall Lane 11:36 17:36
Lower Hopton Hopton Lane Briery Grove (stop) 11:37 17:37
Lower Hopton Calder Road Granny Ln (N-bound) 11:38 17:38
Lower Hopton, adj Calder Road Johnson St 11:39 17:39
Mirfield Newgate Huddersfield Road (N-bound) 11:39 17:39
Mirfield Huddersfield Road (stop M5) 11:40 17:40
Mirfield Knowl Rd Town Hall Street 11:40 17:40
Mirfield Knowl Rd St Pauls Road 11:41 17:41
Mirfield Ing Grove Park Huddersfield Road (stop M1) 11:42 17:42

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Yorkshire Tiger