bustimes.org

27 - Sleaford - Grantham

A bus service operated by Centrebus (North)

Map

Grantham - Sleaford

Grantham Bus Station (Stand 6) 07:30 11:10 14:30 17:10
Grantham, adj Surgery 07:31 11:11 14:31 17:11
Grantham, o/s Boots 07:31 11:11 14:31 17:12
Grantham, opp Vine Street 07:33 11:13 14:33 17:14
Grantham, opp Premier Court 07:34 11:14 14:34 17:16
Grantham, opp The King's School 07:34 11:14 14:34 17:17
Grantham, opp Slate Mill Place 07:35 11:15 14:35 17:17
Grantham, o/s Hospital 07:37 11:17 14:37 17:20
Manthorpe, adj The Well 07:38 11:18 14:38 17:21
Manthorpe, opp Low Road 07:39 11:19 14:39 17:21
Belton Hall Gates (opp) 07:43 11:23 14:43 17:24
Belton, adj Washdyke Lane 07:43 11:23 14:43 17:24
Syston, adj Village Entrance South 07:45 11:25 14:45 17:26
Syston, adj Village Entrance North 07:45 11:25 14:45 17:27
Barkston, opp The Stags PH 07:46 11:26 14:46 17:28
Barkston, opp Primary School 07:46 11:26 14:46 17:28
Barkston, opp Playing Field 07:48 11:27 14:47 17:29
Honington, opp Main Street 07:49 11:28 14:48 17:30
Honington, adj Old Hall Spinney 07:52 11:30 14:50 17:32
W Willoughby, adj War Memorial 07:55 11:33 14:53 17:35
Sudbrook, adj Rookery Lane 07:56 11:34 14:54 17:36
Ancaster, opp Village Hall 08:00 11:35 14:55 17:39
Ancaster, adj Hillside 08:01 11:35 14:55 17:39
Wilsford Town End (SE-bound) 08:04 11:38 14:58 17:42
Wilsford, opp School Lane 08:06 11:39 14:59 17:43
S Rauceby, adj Tom Lane 08:12 11:45 15:05 17:48
S Rauceby, opp Cliffe View 08:13 11:45 15:05 17:48
S Rauceby, adj Southgate Spinneys 08:14 11:46 15:06 17:49
S Rauceby, opp Bus Shelter 08:16 11:48 15:08 17:50
S Rauceby Level Crossing (NE-bound) 08:18 11:49 15:09 17:51
Sleaford, o/s 238a Grantham Road 08:20 11:51 15:11 17:52
Sleaford, adj Rookery Avenue 08:21 11:52 15:12 17:53
Sleaford, opp Copeland Court 08:22 11:52 15:12 17:53
Sleaford, adj George Street 08:22 11:53 15:13 17:53
Sleaford, adj Village Hall 08:23 11:54 15:14 17:54
Sleaford, adj Spar Shop 08:24 11:54 15:14 17:54
Sleaford, adj Rail Station 08:25 11:55 15:15 17:55
Sleaford, adj Yorkshire Trading 08:26
Sleaford, adj Market Place 08:28

Sleaford - Grantham

Sleaford, adj Rail Station 09:40 13:05 16:05
Sleaford, opp Spar Shop 09:40 13:05 16:06
Sleaford, adj St Edmunds Road 09:41 13:06 16:07
Sleaford, adj Copeland Court 09:42 13:07 16:07
Sleaford, opp 236 Grantham Road 09:43 13:08 16:09
S Rauceby Level Crossing (SW-bound) 09:44 13:09 16:11
S Rauceby, adj Bus Shelter 09:46 13:11 16:13
S Rauceby, opp Southgate Spinneys 09:47 13:12 16:15
S Rauceby, adj Cliffe View 09:48 13:13 16:16
S Rauceby, opp Tom Lane 09:49 13:14 16:17
Wilsford, adj School Lane 09:54 13:19 16:23
Wilsford Town End (NW-bound) 09:54 13:19 16:24
Ancaster, opp Hillside 09:57 13:22 16:29
Ancaster, adj Village Hall 09:58 13:23 16:30
Sudbrook, opp Rookery Lane 09:59 13:24 16:32
W Willoughby, opp War Memorial 10:00 13:25 16:33
Honington, opp Old Hall Spinney 10:03 13:28 16:35
Honington, adj Main Street 10:04 13:29 16:36
Barkston, adj Playing Field 10:05 13:30 16:37
Barkston, o/s Primary School 10:06 13:31 16:38
Barkston, adj The Stags PH 10:07 13:32 16:39
Syston, opp Village Entrance North 10:09 13:34 16:40
Syston, opp Village Entrance South 10:10 13:35 16:40
Belton, opp Washdyke Lane 10:12 13:37 16:42
Belton Hall Gates (adj) 10:13 13:38 16:43
Manthorpe, adj Low Road 10:16 13:41 16:46
Manthorpe, opp The Well 10:17 13:42 16:46
Grantham, opp Hospital 10:19 13:44 16:48
Grantham, adj Slate Mill Place 10:20 13:45 16:49
Grantham, adj The King's School 10:21 13:46 16:49
Grantham, adj Finkin Street 10:23 13:48 16:51
Grantham Bus Station (Stand 6) 10:27 13:52 16:54

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

Centrebus (North)