bustimes.org

272 - Castleton - Bradwell - Hathersage - Sheffield

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Map

Sheffield - Hathersage - Bradwell - Castleton

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/D2 (D2) 08:50 11:20 13:50 17:50
Sheffield Centre Pond Street/Paternoster Row (SS1) 08:50 11:20 13:50 17:50
Sheffield Centre, opp Furnival Street/Arundel Lane 08:51 11:21 13:51 17:51
Sheffield Centre Furnival Gate/Matilda Way (MH2) 08:51 11:21 13:51 17:52
Sheffield Centre Charter Row/Fitzwilliam Gate (MF1) 08:53 11:23 13:53 17:54
Moore Street/Ecclesall Road (at) 08:55 11:25 13:55 17:56
Ecclesall Road/Pear Street (adj) 08:56 11:26 13:56 17:59
Ecclesall Road/Denham Road (adj) 08:57 11:27 13:57 18:00
Ecclesall Road/Thompson Road (opp) 08:58 11:28 13:58 18:01
Ecclesall Road/Hickmott Road (adj) 08:59 11:29 13:59 18:03
Hunters Bar, adj Ecclesall Road/Neill Road 09:00 11:30 14:00 18:04
Hunters Bar, adj Ecclesall Road/Junction Road 09:01 11:31 14:01 18:05
Hunters Bar, opp Ecclesall Road/Rustlings Road 09:01 11:31 14:01 18:05
Hunters Bar, opp Ecclesall Road/Carrington Road 09:02 11:32 14:02 18:06
Banner Cross, nr Ecclesall Road/Greystones Road 09:02 11:32 14:02 18:06
Banner Cross, opp Ecclesall Road/Huntingtower Road 09:03 11:33 14:03 18:07
Banner Cross, adj Ecclesall Road South/Brincliffe Edge Road 09:03 11:33 14:03 18:07
Ecclesall Road South/Ringinglow Road (nr) 09:04 11:34 14:04 18:08
Ecclesall Road South/Dunkeld Road (adj) 09:05 11:35 14:05 18:09
Ecclesall Road South/Millhouses Lane (adj) 09:06 11:36 14:06 18:10
Ecclesall Road South/Cortworth Road (adj) 09:06 11:36 14:06 18:10
Ecclesall Road South/Dobcroft Road (adj) 09:06 11:36 14:06 18:10
Ecclesall Road South/Parkhead Crescent (opp) 09:07 11:37 14:07 18:11
Parkhead, adj Ecclesall Road South/Abbey Lane 09:07 11:37 14:07 18:11
Parkhead, adj Ecclesall Road South/Little Common Lane 09:07 11:37 14:07 18:11
Ecclesall Road South/Whirlow Court Road (adj) 09:08 11:38 14:08 18:12
Ecclesall Road South/Whirlowdale Road (adj) 09:08 11:38 14:08 18:12
Whirlow, adj Ecclesall Road South/Limb Lane 09:08 11:38 14:08 18:12
Whirlow, adj Hathersage Road/Ash House Lane 09:09 11:39 14:09 18:13
Dore Moor, adj Hathersage Road/Cross Lane 09:09 11:39 14:09 18:13
Dore Moor, adj Hathersage Road/Brickhouse Lane 09:10 11:40 14:10 18:14
Dore Moor, opp Hathersage Road/Sheephill Road 09:11 11:41 14:11 18:15
Dore Moor, adj Hathersage Road/Whitelow Lane 09:12 11:42 14:12 18:16
Fox House, adj Hathersage Road/Stony Ridge Road 09:13 11:43 14:13 18:17
Fox House, opp Hathersage Road/Access Road 09:15 11:45 14:15 18:19
Fox House, opp Hathersage Road/Owler Bar Road 09:16 11:46 14:16 18:20
Fox House, at Hathersage Road/Burbage Bridge 09:16 11:46 14:16 18:20
Hathersage, opp Surprise View 09:18 11:48 14:18 18:21
Hathersage, opp The Millstone 09:21 11:51 14:21 18:22
Hathersage, adj The Dale 09:22 11:52 14:22 18:23
Hathersage, opp High Leigh 09:22 11:52 14:22 18:23
Hathersage, adj Crossland Road 09:23 11:53 14:23 18:23
Hathersage, opp George Hotel 09:24 11:54 14:24 18:24
Hathersage Bridge (adj) 09:24 11:54 14:24 18:24
Hathersage, opp Hill Foot 09:25 11:55 14:25 18:25
Hathersage, opp Cunliffe House 09:25 11:55 14:25 18:25
Hathersage, adj Riverside Dairy 09:26 11:56 14:26 18:26
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 09:27 11:57 14:27 18:27
Bamford, adj Shatton Lane 09:28 11:58 14:28 18:29
Bamford, opp Thornhill Lane 09:28 11:58 14:28 18:31
Bamford, opp The Rising Sun 09:29 11:59 14:29 18:32
Brough Travellers Rest (S-bound) 09:31 12:01 14:31 18:35
Brough, adj Mill 09:31 12:01 14:31 18:37
Bradwell, adj Stretfield Cottages 09:32 12:02 14:32 18:39
Bradwell Batham Gate (S-bound) 09:33 12:03 14:33 18:40
Bradwell, opp Memorial Hall 09:34 12:04 14:34 18:42
Bradwell, adj Church 09:34 12:04 14:34 18:42
Bradwell, adj Towngate 09:35 12:05 14:35 18:43
Bradwell, adj Memorial Hall 09:36 12:06 14:36 18:44
Bradwell Batham Gate (N-bound) 09:36 12:06 14:36 18:44
Bradwell, opp Stretfield Cottages 09:38 12:08 14:38 18:46
Brough, opp Mill 09:39 12:09 14:39 18:47
Brough, opp Travellers Rest 09:40 12:10 14:40 18:48
Hope, opp Station Road End 09:41 12:11 14:41 18:49
Hope, opp Aston Lane 09:42 12:12 14:42 18:50
Hope, adj Church 09:42 12:12 14:42 18:50
Hope, opp Post Office 09:44 12:14 14:44 18:52
Hope, adj College 09:44 12:14 14:44 18:52
Hope, opp Warehouse Lane 09:45 12:15 14:45 18:53
Castleton, opp Losehill Hall 09:46 12:16 14:46 18:54
Castleton How Lane (SW-bound) 09:46 12:16 14:46 18:54
Castleton, adj Bus Station 09:47 12:17 14:47 18:55

Castleton - Bradwell - Hathersage - Sheffield

Castleton, adj Bus Station 09:50 12:20 14:50 16:50
Castleton, adj Losehill Hall 09:50 12:20 14:50 16:50
Hope, adj Warehouse Lane 09:50 12:20 14:50 16:50
Hope, adj The Marshes 09:51 12:21 14:51 16:51
Hope, opp College 09:52 12:22 14:52 16:52
Hope, adj Post Office 09:53 12:23 14:53 16:53
Hope, adj Aston Lane 09:53 12:23 14:53 16:53
Hope, adj Station Road End 09:53 12:23 14:53 16:53
Brough Travellers Rest (S-bound) 09:54 12:24 14:54 16:54
Brough, adj Mill 09:55 12:25 14:55 16:55
Bradwell, adj Stretfield Cottages 09:55 12:25 14:55 16:55
Bradwell Batham Gate (S-bound) 09:56 12:26 14:56 16:56
Bradwell, opp Memorial Hall 09:57 12:27 14:57 16:57
Bradwell, adj Church 09:57 12:27 14:57 16:57
Bradwell, adj Towngate 09:58 12:28 14:58 16:58
Bradwell, adj Memorial Hall 09:58 12:28 14:58 16:58
Bradwell Batham Gate (N-bound) 09:59 12:29 14:59 16:59
Bradwell, opp Stretfield Cottages 10:00 12:30 15:00 17:00
Brough, opp Mill 10:01 12:31 15:01 17:01
Brough, o/s Travellers Rest 10:02 12:32 15:02 17:02
Bamford, adj The Rising Sun 10:04 12:34 15:04 17:04
Bamford, adj Thornhill Lane 10:05 12:35 15:05 17:05
Bamford, opp Shatton Lane 10:06 12:36 15:06 17:06
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 10:08 12:38 15:08 17:08
Hathersage, opp Riverside Dairy 10:09 12:39 15:09 17:09
Hathersage, adj Cunliffe House 10:09 12:39 15:09 17:09
Hathersage, adj Hill Foot 10:10 12:40 15:10 17:10
Hathersage Bridge (opp) 10:11 12:41 15:11 17:11
Hathersage, adj George Hotel 10:12 12:42 15:12 17:12
Hathersage, opp Crossland Road 10:12 12:42 15:12 17:12
Hathersage, adj High Leigh 10:12 12:42 15:12 17:12
Hathersage, opp The Dale 10:13 12:43 15:13 17:13
Hathersage, adj The Millstone 10:14 12:44 15:14 17:14
Hathersage, adj Surprise View 10:16 12:46 15:16 17:16
Fox House, nr Hathersage Road/Burbage Bridge 10:19 12:49 15:19 17:19
Fox House, adj Hathersage Road/Owler Bar Road 10:20 12:50 15:20 17:20
Fox House, nr Hathersage Road/Stony Ridge Road 10:20 12:50 15:20 17:20
Dore Moor, opp Hathersage Road/Whitelow Lane 10:23 12:53 15:23 17:23
Dore Moor, adj Hathersage Road/Sheephill Road 10:23 12:53 15:23 17:23
Dore Moor, opp Hathersage Road/Brickhouse Lane 10:24 12:54 15:24 17:24
Dore Moor, nr Hathersage Road/Long Line 10:25 12:55 15:25 17:25
Whirlow, opp Hathersage Road/Ash House Lane 10:25 12:55 15:25 17:25
Whirlow, opp Hathersage Road/Ash House Lane 10:25 12:55 15:25 17:25
Whirlow, adj Ecclesall Road South/Whinfell Court 10:26 12:56 15:26 17:26
Ecclesall Road South/Whirlowdale Road (opp) 10:26 12:56 15:26 17:26
Whirlow, adj Ecclesall Road South/Croft Lane 10:27 12:57 15:27 17:27
Parkhead, adj Ecclesall Road South/Whirlow Lane 10:27 12:57 15:27 17:27
Parkhead, opp Ecclesall Road South/Abbey Lane 10:27 12:57 15:27 17:27
Ecclesall Road South/Parkhead Crescent (adj) 10:27 12:57 15:27 17:27
Ecclesall Road South/Harley Road (adj) 10:28 12:58 15:28 17:28
Ecclesall Road South/Hoober Road (adj) 10:28 12:58 15:28 17:28
Ecclesall Road South/Knowle Lane (at) 10:29 12:59 15:29 17:29
Ecclesall Road South/Weetwood Drive (adj) 10:29 12:59 15:29 17:29
Banner Cross, adj Ecclesall Road South/Ringinglow Road 10:30 13:00 15:30 17:30
Banner Cross, nr Ecclesall Road/Glenalmond Road 10:31 13:01 15:31 17:31
Banner Cross, adj Ecclesall Road/Huntingtower Road 10:31 13:01 15:31 17:31
Hunters Bar, adj Ecclesall Road/Greystones Road 10:32 13:02 15:32 17:32
Hunters Bar, adj Ecclesall Road/Carrington Road 10:32 13:02 15:32 17:32
Hunters Bar, adj Ecclesall Road/Rustlings Road 10:33 13:03 15:33 17:33
Hunters Bar, opp Ecclesall Road/Neill Road 10:33 13:03 15:33 17:33
Ecclesall Road/Wadbrough Road (adj) 10:34 13:04 15:34 17:34
Ecclesall Road/Thompson Road (adj) 10:35 13:05 15:35 17:35
Ecclesall Road/Collegiate Crescent (adj) 10:36 13:06 15:36 17:36
Ecclesall Road/Pear Street (opp) 10:37 13:07 15:37 17:37
Ecclesall Road, adj Moore Street/Hanover Way 10:38 13:08 15:38 17:38
Broomhall, nr Moore Street/Fitzwilliam Street 10:39 13:09 15:39 17:39
Sheffield Centre Cumberland Street/Cumberland Way (MF7) 10:39 13:09 15:39 17:39
Sheffield Centre Eyre Street/Matilda Street (ES1) 10:40 13:10 15:40 17:40
Sheffield Centre, adj Furnival Street/Arundel Lane 10:41 13:11 15:41 17:41
Sheffield Centre Paternoster Row/SS2 (SS2) 10:42 13:12 15:42 17:42
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/D2 (D2) 10:44 13:14 15:44 17:44

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Hulleys of Baslow