🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

273 - Brighton - Hurstpierpoint - Crawley

A bus service operated by Metrobus

Map

Crawley - Hurstpierpoint - Brighton

Crawley Bus Station (Stand F) 04:53 09:33 11:33 13:03 16:30
Crawley, adj East Park 04:54 09:34 11:34 13:04 16:31
Southgate, opp Sunningdale Court 04:54 09:35 11:35 13:05 16:32
Southgate, adj Wakehurst Drive 04:56 09:37 11:37 13:07 16:34
Broadfield, adj Tilgate Park 04:57 09:39 11:39 13:09 16:36
Pease Pottage, adj Parish Lane 05:00 09:42 11:42 13:12 16:39
Pease Pottage, opp The Black Swan 05:01 09:43 11:43 13:13 16:40
Tilgate Forest Row, adj The Stables 05:02 09:44 11:44 13:14 16:41
Tilgate Forest Row (S-bound) 05:02 09:45 11:45 13:15 16:42
Handcross, opp Primary School 05:04 09:47 11:47 13:17 16:44
Handcross High Street (S-bound) 05:05 09:48 11:48 13:18 16:45
Handcross, opp The Red Lion 05:06 09:49 11:49 13:19 16:46
Warninglid Five Cross (S-bound) 05:10 09:53 11:53 13:23 16:50
Bolney Broxmead Lane (W-bound) 05:12 09:55 11:55 13:25 16:52
Bolney, opp Ryecroft Road 05:12 09:56 11:56 13:26 16:53
Hickstead, adj Little Chef 05:16 10:00 12:00 13:30 16:57
Hickstead, opp Show Jumping Course 05:19 10:01 12:01 13:31 16:58
Sayers Common, opp School 05:19 10:03 12:03 13:33 17:00
Albourne Traffic Lights (S-bound) 05:21 10:06 12:06 13:36 17:03
Hurstpierpoint, adj Orchard Way 05:25 10:09 12:09 13:39 17:06
Hurstpierpoint, opp War Memorial 05:25 10:11 12:11 13:41 17:08
Hurstpierpoint, adj Players Theatre 05:26 10:11 12:11 13:41 17:08
Hurstpierpoint, adj St Georges Lane 05:26 10:12 12:12 13:42 17:09
Hurstpierpoint, adj College Lane 05:27 10:13 12:13 13:43 17:10
Hurstpierpoint, adj Belmont Lane 05:27 10:14 12:14 13:44 17:11
Hassocks Hurst Road (E-bound) 05:29 10:15 12:15 13:45 17:12
Hassocks Stonepound Crossroads (S-bound) 05:29 10:16 12:16 13:46 17:13
Hassocks, adj Nurseries 05:29 10:16 12:16 13:46 17:13
Clayton, opp Jack and Jill 05:31 10:17 12:17 13:47 17:14
Pyecombe, adj Mill Lane 05:33 10:18 12:18 13:48 17:15
Pyecombe, opp Rockrose 05:33 10:18 12:18 13:48 17:15
Pyecombe, opp Garage 05:34 10:20 12:20 13:50 17:17
Patcham, o/s Black Lion 05:37 10:24 12:24 13:54 17:21
Patcham, opp Brangwyn Crescent 05:37 10:24 12:24 13:54 17:21
Patcham Ridgeside Avenue (S-bound) 05:37 10:24 12:24 13:54 17:21
Brighton, opp The Deneway East 05:38 10:25 12:25 13:55 17:22
Brighton, opp Tongdean Lane East 05:40 10:25 12:25 13:55 17:22
Brighton, opp Cedars Gardens 05:40 10:26 12:26 13:56 17:23
Brighton, adj Varndean Road 05:40 10:26 12:26 13:56 17:23
Brighton, adj Harrington Road 05:40 10:27 12:27 13:57 17:24
Brighton, adj Preston Drove 05:41 10:28 12:28 13:58 17:25
Brighton, opp Nestor Court 05:42 10:29 12:29 13:59 17:26
Brighton, opp Lover's Walk 05:42 10:30 12:30 14:00 17:27
Brighton Stanford Avenue (NE-bound) 05:44 10:31 12:31 14:01 17:28
Brighton, adj Springfield Road 05:45 10:32 12:32 14:02 17:29
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop H) 05:46 10:34 12:34 14:04 17:31
Brighton Baker Street (Stop K) 05:46 10:34 12:34 14:04 17:31
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop S) 05:46 10:35 12:35 14:05 17:32
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 05:47 10:36 12:36 14:06 17:33
Brighton, opp North Road East 05:48 10:37 12:37 14:07 17:34
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 05:48 10:39 12:39 14:09 17:36

Brighton - Hurstpierpoint - Crawley

Brighton Old Steine (Stop D) 07:26 10:58 12:58 14:30 17:56
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop A) 07:28 11:00 13:00 14:32 17:58
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop Z) 07:28 11:01 13:01 14:33 17:58
Brighton York Hill (Stop D) 07:29 11:01 13:01 14:33 17:59
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop X) 07:29 11:02 13:02 14:34 17:59
Brighton, opp Springfield Road 07:30 11:02 13:02 14:34 18:00
Brighton, opp Stanford Avenue 07:30 11:03 13:03 14:35 18:00
Brighton, adj Nestor Court 07:31 11:04 13:04 14:36 18:01
Brighton, adj Rookery Close 07:32 11:05 13:05 14:37 18:02
Brighton, opp Preston Drove 07:33 11:06 13:06 14:38 18:03
Brighton, opp Harrington Road 07:34 11:07 13:07 14:39 18:04
Brighton, opp Varndean Road 07:34 11:07 13:07 14:39 18:04
Brighton, adj Cedars Gardens 07:35 11:08 13:08 14:40 18:05
Brighton, adj Tongdean Lane East 07:36 11:09 13:09 14:41 18:06
Brighton, adj The Deneway East 07:37 11:10 13:10 14:42 18:07
Patcham Ridgeside Avenue (N-bound) 07:39 11:12 13:12 14:44 18:09
Patcham, adj Brangwyn Crescent 07:39 11:12 13:12 14:44 18:09
Patcham, opp Black Lion 07:41 11:14 13:14 14:46 18:11
Pyecombe Garage (N-bound) 07:45 11:18 13:18 14:50 18:15
Pyecombe, adj Rockrose 07:46 11:19 13:19 14:51 18:16
Clayton, adj Jack and Jill 07:47 11:20 13:20 14:52 18:17
Hassocks, opp Nurseries 07:48 11:21 13:21 14:53 18:18
Hassocks Stonepound Crossroads (W-bound) 07:49 11:22 13:22 14:54 18:19
Hassocks Hurst Road (W-bound) 07:49 11:22 13:22 14:54 18:19
Hurstpierpoint, opp Belmont Lane 07:50 11:23 13:23 14:55 18:20
Hurstpierpoint, opp College Lane 07:51 11:24 13:24 14:56 18:21
Hurstpierpoint, opp St Georges Lane 07:52 11:25 13:25 14:57 18:22
Hurstpierpoint, opp Players Theatre 07:52 11:25 13:25 14:57 18:22
Hurstpierpoint, adj War Memorial 07:54 11:27 13:27 14:59 18:24
Hurstpierpoint, opp Orchard Way 07:54 11:27 13:27 14:59 18:24
Albourne Traffic Lights (N-bound) 07:58 11:31 13:31 15:03 18:28
Sayers Common, adj School 08:01 11:34 13:34 15:06 18:31
Hickstead, nr Show Jumping Course 08:01 11:34 13:34 15:06 18:31
Hickstead, adj The Castle 08:04 11:37 13:37 15:09 18:34
Bolney, adj Ryecroft Road 08:08 11:41 13:41 15:13 18:38
Bolney, opp Broxmead Lane 08:08 11:41 13:41 15:13 18:38
Bolney, adj Jeremy's Lane 08:09 11:42 13:42 15:14 18:39
Handcross, adj Truggers 08:15 11:48 13:48 15:20 18:45
Handcross High Street (N-bound) 08:15 11:48 13:48 15:20 18:45
Handcross, o/s Primary School 08:16 11:49 13:49 15:21 18:46
Tilgate Forest Row, opp The Stables 08:19 11:52 13:52 15:24 18:48
Pease Pottage, opp Parish Lane 08:20 11:53 13:53 15:25 18:49
Pease Pottage, opp The Black Swan 08:21 11:54 13:54 15:26 18:50
Broadfield Park (adj) 08:24 11:57 13:57 15:29 18:53
Southgate, opp Wakehurst Drive 08:26 11:59 13:59 15:31 18:55
Southgate, adj Sunningdale Court 08:28 12:01 14:01 15:33 18:57
Crawley, opp East Park 08:29 12:02 14:02 15:34 18:58
Crawley Bus Station (Stand F) 08:31 12:04 14:04 15:36 19:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Metrobus