bustimes.org

273 - Crawley Bus Station - Brighton Old Steine

A bus service operated by Metrobus

Map

Crawley Bus Station - Old Steine

Brighton Old Steine (Stop D) 07:26 08:59 10:40 12:40 14:00 17:44 19:04
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop A) 07:28 09:01 10:42 12:42 14:02 17:46 19:06
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop Z) 07:29 09:02 10:43 12:43 14:03 17:47 19:06
Brighton York Hill (Stop D) 07:29 09:02 10:43 12:43 14:03 17:47 19:07
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop X) 07:30 09:03 10:44 12:44 14:04 17:48 19:07
Brighton, opp Springfield Road 07:30 09:03 10:44 12:44 14:04 17:48 19:08
Brighton, opp Stanford Avenue 07:31 09:04 10:45 12:45 14:05 17:49 19:08
Brighton, adj Nestor Court 07:32 09:05 10:46 12:46 14:06 17:50 19:09
Brighton, adj Rookery Close 07:33 09:06 10:47 12:47 14:07 17:51 19:10
Brighton, opp Preston Drove 07:34 09:07 10:48 12:48 14:08 17:52 19:11
Brighton, opp Harrington Road 07:35 09:08 10:49 12:49 14:09 17:53 19:12
Brighton, opp Varndean Road 07:36 09:09 10:49 12:49 14:09 17:53 19:12
Brighton, adj Cedars Gardens 07:37 09:10 10:50 12:50 14:10 17:54 19:13
Brighton, adj Tongdean Lane East 07:39 09:11 10:51 12:51 14:11 17:55 19:14
Brighton, adj The Deneway East 07:40 09:12 10:52 12:52 14:12 17:56 19:15
Patcham Ridgeside Avenue (N-bound) 07:42 09:14 10:54 12:54 14:14 17:58 19:16
Patcham, adj Brangwyn Crescent 07:43 09:15 10:54 12:54 14:14 17:58 19:17
Patcham Place (adj) 07:45 09:17 10:56 12:56 14:16 18:00 19:18
Pyecombe Garage (N-bound) 07:49 09:21 11:00 13:00 14:20 18:04 19:22
Pyecombe, adj Rockrose 07:50 09:22 11:01 13:01 14:21 18:05 19:23
Clayton, adj Jack and Jill 07:52 09:24 11:02 13:02 14:22 18:06 19:24
Hassocks, opp Nurseries 07:54 09:25 11:03 13:03 14:23 18:07 19:25
Hassocks Stonepound Crossroads (W-bound) 07:55 09:26 11:04 13:04 14:24 18:08 19:26
Hassocks Hurst Road (W-bound) 07:55 09:26 11:04 13:04 14:24 18:08 19:26
Hurstpierpoint, opp Belmont Lane 07:56 09:27 11:05 13:05 14:25 18:09 19:27
Hurstpierpoint, opp College Lane 07:57 09:28 11:06 13:06 14:26 18:10 19:28
Hurstpierpoint, opp St Georges Lane 07:58 09:29 11:07 13:07 14:27 18:11 19:29
Hurstpierpoint, opp Players Theatre 07:58 09:29 11:07 13:07 14:27 18:11 19:29
Hurstpierpoint, adj War Memorial 08:00 09:31 11:09 13:09 14:29 18:13 19:31
Hurstpierpoint, opp Orchard Way 08:00 09:31 11:09 13:09 14:29 18:13 19:31
Albourne Traffic Lights (N-bound) 08:04 09:35 11:13 13:13 14:33 18:17 19:35
Sayers Common, adj School 08:07 09:38 11:16 13:16 14:36 18:20 19:38
Hickstead, nr Show Jumping Course 08:07 09:38 11:16 13:16 14:36 18:20 19:38
Hickstead, adj The Castle 08:10 09:41 11:19 13:19 14:39 18:23 19:41
Bolney, adj Ryecroft Road 08:14 09:45 11:23 13:23 14:43 18:27 19:45
Bolney, opp Broxmead Lane 08:14 09:45 11:23 13:23 14:43 18:27 19:45
Bolney, adj Jeremy's Lane 08:15 09:46 11:24 13:24 14:44 18:28 19:46
Handcross, adj Truggers 08:21 09:52 11:30 13:30 14:50 18:34 19:52
Handcross High Street (N-bound) 08:21 09:52 11:30 13:30 14:50 18:34 19:52
Handcross, o/s Primary School 08:22 09:53 11:31 13:31 14:51 18:35 19:53
Tilgate Forest Row, opp The Stables 08:26 09:56 11:34 13:34 14:54 18:37 19:55
Pease Pottage, opp The Black Swan 08:28 09:58 11:36 13:36 14:56 18:39 19:57
Pease Pottage, adj Services 08:29 09:58 11:36 13:36 14:56 18:39 19:57
Broadfield Park (adj) 08:33 10:01 11:39 13:39 14:59 18:42 20:00
Southgate, opp Wakehurst Drive 08:35 10:03 11:41 13:41 15:01 18:44 20:01
Southgate, adj Sunningdale Court 08:37 10:05 11:43 13:43 15:03 18:46 20:02
Crawley, opp East Park 08:38 10:06 11:44 13:44 15:04 18:47 20:03
Crawley Bus Station (Stand F) 08:40 10:08 11:46 13:46 15:06 18:49 20:05

Old Steine - Crawley Bus Station

Crawley Bus Station (Stand F) 04:53 07:18 09:18 11:18 12:40 16:15 17:30
Crawley, adj East Park 04:54 07:19 09:19 11:19 12:41 16:16 17:31
Southgate, opp Sunningdale Court 04:54 07:20 09:20 11:20 12:42 16:17 17:32
Southgate, adj Wakehurst Drive 04:56 07:23 09:23 11:22 12:44 16:20 17:34
Broadfield, adj Tilgate Park 04:57 07:25 09:25 11:24 12:46 16:22 17:37
Pease Pottage, adj Parish Lane 05:00 07:28 09:28 11:27 12:49 16:25 17:43
Pease Pottage, opp The Black Swan 05:01 07:29 09:29 11:28 12:50 16:26 17:45
Tilgate Forest Row, adj The Stables 05:02 07:30 09:30 11:29 12:51 16:27 17:46
Tilgate Forest Row (S-bound) 05:02 07:30 09:31 11:30 12:52 16:28 17:47
Handcross, opp Primary School 05:04 07:32 09:33 11:32 12:54 16:30 17:49
Handcross High Street (S-bound) 05:05 07:33 09:34 11:33 12:55 16:31 17:50
Handcross, opp The Red Lion 05:06 07:34 09:35 11:34 12:56 16:32 17:51
Warninglid Five Cross (S-bound) 05:09 07:37 09:39 11:38 13:00 16:36 17:55
Bolney Broxmead Lane (W-bound) 05:11 07:39 09:41 11:40 13:02 16:38 17:57
Bolney, opp Ryecroft Road 05:12 07:40 09:42 11:41 13:03 16:39 17:58
Hickstead, adj Services 05:16 07:46 09:46 11:45 13:07 16:43 18:03
Hickstead, opp Show Jumping Course 05:17 07:47 09:47 11:46 13:08 16:44 18:04
Sayers Common, opp School 05:19 07:49 09:49 11:48 13:10 16:46 18:06
Albourne Traffic Lights (S-bound) 05:21 07:52 09:52 11:51 13:13 16:49 18:09
Hurstpierpoint, adj Orchard Way 05:23 07:55 09:55 11:54 13:16 16:52 18:11
Hurstpierpoint, opp War Memorial 05:25 07:58 09:57 11:56 13:18 16:54 18:13
Hurstpierpoint, adj Players Theatre 05:25 07:59 09:58 11:56 13:18 16:55 18:14
Hurstpierpoint, adj St Georges Lane 05:26 07:59 09:58 11:57 13:19 16:55 18:14
Hurstpierpoint, adj College Lane 05:27 08:01 10:00 11:58 13:20 16:57 18:16
Hurstpierpoint, adj Belmont Lane 05:27 08:02 10:00 11:59 13:21 16:57 18:16
Hassocks Hurst Road (E-bound) 05:28 08:03 10:02 12:00 13:22 16:59 18:18
Hassocks Stonepound Crossroads (S-bound) 05:29 08:05 10:03 12:01 13:23 17:00 18:19
Hassocks, adj Nurseries 05:29 08:05 10:03 12:01 13:23 17:00 18:19
Clayton, opp Jack and Jill 05:30 08:06 10:04 12:02 13:24 17:01 18:20
Pyecombe, adj Mill Lane 05:31 08:08 10:05 12:03 13:25 17:02 18:22
Pyecombe, opp Rockrose 05:31 08:08 10:05 12:03 13:25 17:02 18:22
Pyecombe, opp Garage 05:33 08:10 10:07 12:05 13:27 17:04 18:24
Patcham Place (opp) 05:37 08:14 10:11 12:09 13:31 17:08 18:28
Patcham, opp Brangwyn Crescent 05:37 08:14 10:11 12:09 13:31 17:08 18:28
Patcham Ridgeside Avenue (S-bound) 05:37 08:15 10:12 12:10 13:32 17:09 18:29
Brighton, opp The Deneway East 05:38 08:16 10:12 12:10 13:32 17:09 18:29
Brighton, opp Tongdean Lane East 05:38 08:17 10:13 12:11 13:33 17:10 18:30
Brighton, opp Cedars Gardens 05:39 08:18 10:14 12:12 13:34 17:11 18:31
Brighton, adj Varndean Road 05:39 08:19 10:14 12:12 13:34 17:11 18:31
Brighton, adj Harrington Road 05:40 08:20 10:15 12:13 13:35 17:12 18:32
Brighton, adj Preston Drove 05:41 08:22 10:16 12:14 13:36 17:13 18:33
Brighton, opp Nestor Court 05:41 08:23 10:17 12:15 13:37 17:15 18:35
Brighton, opp Lover's Walk 05:42 08:24 10:18 12:16 13:38 17:15 18:35
Brighton Stanford Avenue (NE-bound) 05:43 08:26 10:20 12:18 13:40 17:17 18:37
Brighton, adj Springfield Road 05:43 08:27 10:20 12:18 13:40 17:18 18:38
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop H) 05:44 08:29 10:22 12:20 13:42 17:20 18:40
Brighton Baker Street (Stop K) 05:45 08:30 10:23 12:21 13:43 17:20 18:40
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop S) 05:45 08:31 10:23 12:21 13:43 17:21 18:41
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 05:45 08:31 10:24 12:22 13:44 17:22 18:42
Brighton, opp North Road East 05:46 08:33 10:25 12:23 13:45 17:23 18:43
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 05:48 08:36 10:28 12:26 13:48 17:26 18:46

Timetable data from Metrobus, 5 May 2022

Metrobus