bustimes.org

273 - Brighton Old Steine to Crawley Bus Station

A bus service operated by Metrobus

Map

Crawley Bus Station - Brighton Old Steine

Crawley Bus Station (Stand F) 04:53 09:18 11:18 12:40 16:30
Crawley, adj East Park 04:54 09:19 11:19 12:41 16:31
Southgate, opp Sunningdale Court 04:54 09:20 11:20 12:42 16:32
Southgate, adj Wakehurst Drive 04:56 09:22 11:22 12:44 16:35
Broadfield, adj Tilgate Park 04:57 09:24 11:24 12:46 16:37
Pease Pottage, adj Parish Lane 05:00 09:27 11:27 12:49 16:40
Pease Pottage, opp The Black Swan 05:01 09:28 11:28 12:50 16:41
Tilgate Forest Row, adj The Stables 05:02 09:29 11:29 12:51 16:42
Tilgate Forest Row (S-bound) 05:02 09:30 11:30 12:52 16:43
Handcross, opp Primary School 05:04 09:32 11:32 12:54 16:45
Handcross High Street (S-bound) 05:05 09:33 11:33 12:55 16:46
Handcross, opp The Red Lion 05:06 09:34 11:34 12:56 16:47
Warninglid Five Cross (S-bound) 05:09 09:38 11:38 13:00 16:51
Bolney Broxmead Lane (W-bound) 05:11 09:40 11:40 13:02 16:53
Bolney, opp Ryecroft Road 05:12 09:41 11:41 13:03 16:54
Hickstead, adj Little Chef 05:16 09:45 11:45 13:07 16:58
Hickstead, opp Show Jumping Course 05:17 09:46 11:46 13:08 16:59
Sayers Common, opp School 05:19 09:48 11:48 13:10 17:01
Albourne Traffic Lights (S-bound) 05:21 09:51 11:51 13:13 17:04
Hurstpierpoint, adj Orchard Way 05:23 09:54 11:54 13:16 17:07
Hurstpierpoint, opp War Memorial 05:25 09:56 11:56 13:18 17:09
Hurstpierpoint, adj Players Theatre 05:25 09:56 11:56 13:18 17:09
Hurstpierpoint, adj St Georges Lane 05:26 09:57 11:57 13:19 17:10
Hurstpierpoint, adj College Lane 05:27 09:58 11:58 13:20 17:11
Hurstpierpoint, adj Belmont Lane 05:27 09:59 11:59 13:21 17:12
Hassocks Hurst Road (E-bound) 05:28 10:00 12:00 13:22 17:13
Hassocks Stonepound Crossroads (S-bound) 05:29 10:01 12:01 13:23 17:14
Hassocks, adj Nurseries 05:29 10:01 12:01 13:23 17:14
Clayton, opp Jack and Jill 05:30 10:02 12:02 13:24 17:15
Pyecombe, adj Mill Lane 05:31 10:03 12:03 13:25 17:16
Pyecombe, opp Rockrose 05:31 10:03 12:03 13:25 17:16
Pyecombe, opp Garage 05:33 10:05 12:05 13:27 17:18
Patcham, o/s Black Lion 05:37 10:09 12:09 13:31 17:22
Patcham, opp Brangwyn Crescent 05:37 10:09 12:09 13:31 17:22
Patcham Ridgeside Avenue (S-bound) 05:37 10:09 12:09 13:31 17:22
Brighton, opp The Deneway East 05:38 10:10 12:10 13:32 17:23
Brighton, opp Tongdean Lane East 05:38 10:10 12:10 13:32 17:23
Brighton, opp Cedars Gardens 05:39 10:11 12:11 13:33 17:24
Brighton, adj Varndean Road 05:39 10:11 12:11 13:33 17:24
Brighton, adj Harrington Road 05:40 10:12 12:12 13:34 17:25
Brighton, adj Preston Drove 05:41 10:13 12:13 13:35 17:26
Brighton, opp Nestor Court 05:41 10:14 12:14 13:36 17:27
Brighton, opp Lover's Walk 05:42 10:15 12:15 13:37 17:28
Brighton Stanford Avenue (NE-bound) 05:43 10:16 12:16 13:38 17:29
Brighton, adj Springfield Road 05:43 10:17 12:17 13:39 17:30
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop H) 05:44 10:19 12:19 13:41 17:32
Brighton Baker Street (Stop K) 05:45 10:19 12:19 13:41 17:32
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop S) 05:45 10:20 12:20 13:42 17:33
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 05:46 10:21 12:21 13:43 17:34
Brighton, opp North Road East 05:46 10:22 12:22 13:44 17:35
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 05:48 10:24 12:24 13:46 17:37

Brighton Old Steine - Crawley Bus Station

Brighton Old Steine (Stop D) 07:26 10:40 12:40 14:00 17:59
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop A) 07:28 10:42 12:42 14:02 18:01
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop Z) 07:28 10:43 12:43 14:03 18:01
Brighton York Hill (Stop D) 07:29 10:43 12:43 14:03 18:02
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop X) 07:29 10:44 12:44 14:04 18:02
Brighton, opp Springfield Road 07:30 10:44 12:44 14:04 18:03
Brighton, opp Stanford Avenue 07:30 10:45 12:45 14:05 18:03
Brighton, adj Nestor Court 07:31 10:46 12:46 14:06 18:04
Brighton, adj Rookery Close 07:32 10:47 12:47 14:07 18:05
Brighton, opp Preston Drove 07:33 10:48 12:48 14:08 18:06
Brighton, opp Harrington Road 07:34 10:49 12:49 14:09 18:07
Brighton, opp Varndean Road 07:34 10:49 12:49 14:09 18:07
Brighton, adj Cedars Gardens 07:35 10:50 12:50 14:10 18:08
Brighton, adj Tongdean Lane East 07:36 10:51 12:51 14:11 18:09
Brighton, adj The Deneway East 07:37 10:52 12:52 14:12 18:10
Patcham Ridgeside Avenue (N-bound) 07:39 10:54 12:54 14:14 18:12
Patcham, adj Brangwyn Crescent 07:39 10:54 12:54 14:14 18:12
Patcham, opp Black Lion 07:41 10:56 12:56 14:16 18:14
Pyecombe Garage (N-bound) 07:45 11:00 13:00 14:20 18:18
Pyecombe, adj Rockrose 07:46 11:01 13:01 14:21 18:19
Clayton, adj Jack and Jill 07:48 11:02 13:02 14:22 18:20
Hassocks, opp Nurseries 07:49 11:03 13:03 14:23 18:21
Hassocks Stonepound Crossroads (W-bound) 07:50 11:04 13:04 14:24 18:22
Hassocks Hurst Road (W-bound) 07:50 11:04 13:04 14:24 18:22
Hurstpierpoint, opp Belmont Lane 07:51 11:05 13:05 14:25 18:23
Hurstpierpoint, opp College Lane 07:52 11:06 13:06 14:26 18:24
Hurstpierpoint, opp St Georges Lane 07:53 11:07 13:07 14:27 18:25
Hurstpierpoint, opp Players Theatre 07:53 11:07 13:07 14:27 18:25
Hurstpierpoint, adj War Memorial 07:55 11:09 13:09 14:29 18:27
Hurstpierpoint, opp Orchard Way 07:55 11:09 13:09 14:29 18:27
Albourne Traffic Lights (N-bound) 07:59 11:13 13:13 14:33 18:31
Sayers Common, adj School 08:02 11:16 13:16 14:36 18:34
Hickstead, nr Show Jumping Course 08:02 11:16 13:16 14:36 18:34
Hickstead, adj The Castle 08:05 11:19 13:19 14:39 18:37
Bolney, adj Ryecroft Road 08:09 11:23 13:23 14:43 18:41
Bolney, opp Broxmead Lane 08:09 11:23 13:23 14:43 18:41
Bolney, adj Jeremy's Lane 08:10 11:24 13:24 14:44 18:42
Handcross, adj Truggers 08:16 11:30 13:30 14:50 18:48
Handcross High Street (N-bound) 08:16 11:30 13:30 14:50 18:48
Handcross, o/s Primary School 08:17 11:31 13:31 14:51 18:49
Tilgate Forest Row, opp The Stables 08:21 11:34 13:34 14:54 18:51
Pease Pottage, opp Parish Lane 08:22 11:35 13:35 14:55 18:52
Pease Pottage, opp The Black Swan 08:23 11:36 13:36 14:56 18:53
Broadfield Park (adj) 08:28 11:39 13:39 14:59 18:56
Southgate, opp Wakehurst Drive 08:30 11:41 13:41 15:01 18:58
Southgate, adj Sunningdale Court 08:32 11:43 13:43 15:03 19:00
Crawley, opp East Park 08:33 11:44 13:44 15:04 19:01
Crawley Bus Station (Stand F) 08:35 11:46 13:46 15:06 19:03
Crawley Bus Station (Stand A) 08:35 11:46 13:46 15:06 19:03

Timetable data from Metrobus/Bus Open Data Service, 23 September 2020

Metrobus