bustimes.org

28 - Chester - Newcastle via Pelton Fell, Grange Villa, Beamish, Pelton, Ouston, Birtley, Wrekenton, Gateshead

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Chester - Pelton Fell, Grange Villa, Beamish, Pelton, Ouston, Birtley, Wrekenton, Gateshead - Newcastle

Chester-le-Street South Burns Stand L (E-bound) 06:05 07:05 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:18 17:23 18:20
Chester-le-Street Spa Bridge (NW-bound) 06:06 07:06 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:24 18:21
Chester-le-Street Glen Terrace (NW-bound) 06:06 07:06 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:24 18:21
Pelton Fell Burnthouse Bankfoot (SW-bound) 06:07 07:07 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:25 18:22
Pelton Fell Glenside View Estate (W-bound) 06:08 07:08 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:26 18:23
Pelton Fell Gardiner Crescent (W-bound) 06:08 07:08 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:26 18:23
Pelton Fell Plunkett Terrace (W-bound) 06:09 07:09 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:27 18:24
Pelton Fell Grange Terrace (SW-bound) 06:09 07:09 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:27 18:24
Pelton Fell The Moorings (W-bound) 06:11 07:11 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:29 18:26
Grange Villa Crossroads (NW-bound) 06:13 07:13 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:31 18:28
Grange Villa Stone Row (NW-bound) 06:14 07:14 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:32 18:29
West Pelton Council Yard (NW-bound) 06:14 07:14 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:32 18:30
West Pelton Twizell Road End (N-bound) 06:15 07:15 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:33 18:30
West Pelton Church (NW-bound) 06:16 07:16 08:24 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:33 18:31
Beamish Museum Main Entrance (NE-bound) 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:37
Beamish Museum Gate (SE-bound) 06:19 07:19 08:27 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:38 18:35
Beamish Station Cottages (E-bound) 06:19 07:19 08:27 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:38 18:35
Beamish Station Road (E-bound) 06:20 07:20 08:28 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:39 18:36
Beamish Club (E-bound) 06:20 07:20 08:28 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:39 18:36
High Handenhold Bird Inn (E-bound) 06:22 07:22 08:30 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:41 18:38
High Handenhold Aged Miners Homes (E-bound) 06:22 07:23 08:31 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:37 17:42 18:39
Pelton Aged Miners Homes (NE-bound) 06:24 07:25 08:33 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:44 18:41
Pelton Church (NE-bound) 06:24 07:25 08:33 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:44 18:41
Pelton Kingsway - bridge (E-bound) 06:25 07:26 08:34 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:45 18:42
Pelton Community Centre (NE-bound) 06:26 07:27 08:35 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:46 18:43
Pelton Schools (NE-bound) 06:26 07:27 08:35 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:46 18:43
Perkinsville Bungalows (NE-bound) 06:27 07:28 08:36 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:47 18:44
Perkinsville Institute Terrace (N-bound) 06:28 07:29 08:37 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:48 18:45
Ouston Red Lion (N-bound) 06:29 07:30 08:38 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:49 18:46
Ouston Council Houses (N-bound) 06:31 07:32 08:40 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:51 18:48
Ouston Crossroads (E-bound) 06:32 07:33 08:41 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:52 18:49
Birtley Station Lane-Brick Works (NE-Bound) 06:34 07:35 08:43 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:49 17:54 18:51
Birtley Station Lane-George Street (NE-Bound) 06:35 07:36 08:44 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 17:55 18:52
Birtley Durham Road - Station Road (N-Bound) 06:36 07:37 08:45 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:56 18:53
Birtley Durham Road-Fire Station (N-Bound) 06:36 07:37 08:45 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:56 18:53
Birtley Durham Road-Ridgeway (N-Bound) 06:37 07:38 08:46 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 17:57 18:54
Birtley Durham Road-Windsor Road (N-Bound) 06:37 07:38 08:46 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 17:57 18:54
Birtley Newcastle Bank-Long Bank (NW-Bound) 06:38 07:39 08:47 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 17:58 18:55
Eighton Banks Long Bank - Eighton Lodge (E-Bound) 06:40 07:41 08:49 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 18:00 18:57
Eighton Banks Long Bank-Springfield Avenue (NE-Bound) 06:41 07:43 08:51 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:57 18:02 18:59
Wrekenton Long Bank-Black Lane (N-Bound) 06:42 07:44 08:52 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 18:03 19:00
Wrekenton High Street - Springwell Road (B) 06:44 07:46 08:54 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:05 19:02
Wrekenton High Street-Moss Side (NW-Bound) 06:44 07:47 08:55 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:01 18:06 19:03
Old Durham Road-Beacon Lough Road (NW-Bound) 06:46 07:49 08:57 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:03 18:08 19:05
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (A) 06:47 07:50 08:58 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:04 18:09 19:06
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (E) 06:48 07:51 08:59 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:05 18:10 19:07
Carr Hill Old Durham Road-Sheriff Hill (NW-Bound) 06:49 07:52 09:00 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:06 18:11 19:08
Deckham Old Durham Road-Holyoake Gardens (NW-Bound) 06:51 07:54 09:02 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:08 18:13 19:10
Gateshead Old Durham Road-Cemetery Road (N-Bound) 06:53 07:57 09:05 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:11 18:16 19:13
Gateshead High West Street-Civic Centre (N-Bound) 06:55 07:58 09:06 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:12 18:17 19:14
Gateshead Interchange (N) 06:56 08:00 09:08 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:14 18:19 19:16
Gateshead A184 (E-Bound) 06:58 08:03 09:10 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:16 18:21 19:18
Newcastle upon Tyne John Dobson St-Carliol St (N-Bound) 07:01 08:09 09:14 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:20 18:25 19:22
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket St Mary's Place (W-Bound) 07:03 08:11 09:15 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:21 18:26 19:23
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (F) 07:05 08:15 09:18 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:24 18:29 19:26

Newcastle - Pelton Fell, Grange Villa, Beamish, Pelton, Ouston, Birtley, Wrekenton, Gateshead - Chester

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (F) 07:55 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:05 17:08 18:13
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Newgate Street (SE-Bound) 07:57 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:07 17:10 18:15
Newcastle upon Tyne High Level Bridge North End (SE-Bound) 07:59 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:09 17:12 18:17
Gateshead Wellington Street (SE-Bound) 08:02 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:12 17:15 18:20
Gateshead Interchange (E) 08:05 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:15 17:18 18:23
Gateshead High West Street-Civic Centre (SE-Bound) 08:06 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:16 17:19 18:24
Gateshead Old Durham Road-St Edmunds Road (S-Bound) 08:08 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:18 17:21 18:26
Deckham Old Durham Road-Carlingford Terrace (S-Bound) 08:09 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:19 17:22 18:27
Carr Hill Sheriffs Highway-Springfield Place (SE-Bound) 08:11 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:21 17:24 18:29
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (B) 08:13 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:23 17:26 18:31
Old Durham Road-Beacon Lough Road (SE-Bound) 08:14 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:24 17:27 18:32
Wrekenton High Street-Seven Stars Pub (SE-Bound) 08:16 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:26 17:29 18:34
Wrekenton High Street - Springwell Road (A) 08:17 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:27 17:30 18:35
Wrekenton Long Bank-Black Lane (S-Bound) 08:18 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:28 17:31 18:36
Eighton Banks Long Bank-Springfield Avenue (SW-Bound) 08:19 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:29 17:32 18:37
Eighton Banks Long Bank - Eighton Lodge (W-Bound) 08:20 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:30 17:33 18:38
Birtley Durham Road-Northdene (SE-Bound) 08:22 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:32 17:35 18:40
Birtley Durham Road-Windsor Road (S-Bound) 08:23 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:33 17:36 18:41
Birtley Durham Road-Croftside (S-Bound) 08:24 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:34 17:37 18:42
Birtley Durham Road-Fire Station (S-Bound) 08:24 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:34 17:37 18:42
Birtley Durham Road - Orchard Street (S-Bound) 08:25 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:35 17:38 18:43
Birtley Station Lane-Spencer Ind Estate (W-Bound) 08:25 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:35 17:38 18:43
Birtley Station Lane-Brick Works (SW-Bound) 08:26 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:36 17:39 18:44
Ouston Crossroads (W-bound) 08:28 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:38 17:41 18:46
Ouston Atholl (S-bound) 08:29 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:39 17:42 18:47
Ouston Council Houses (S-bound) 08:30 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:40 17:43 18:48
Ouston Red Lion (SW-bound) 08:31 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:41 17:44 18:49
Perkinsville Institute Terrace (S-bound) 08:32 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:42 17:45 18:50
Perkinsville Bungalows (SW-bound) 08:33 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:43 17:46 18:51
Pelton Schools (W-bound) 08:34 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:44 17:47 18:52
Pelton Community Centre (W-bound) 08:35 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:45 17:48 18:53
Pelton Kingsway - bridge (W-bound) 08:35 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:45 17:48 18:53
Pelton Church (W-bound) 08:36 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:46 17:49 18:54
Pelton Aged Miners Homes (SW-bound) 08:37 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:47 17:50 18:55
High Handenhold Aged Miners Homes (W-bound) 08:38 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:48 17:51 18:56
High Handenhold Bird Inn (W-bound) 08:39 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:49 17:52 18:57
Beamish Club (W-bound) 08:41 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:51 17:54 18:59
Beamish Station Road (W-bound) 08:41 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:51 17:54 18:59
Beamish Station Cottages (W-bound) 08:42 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:52 17:55 19:00
Beamish Museum Gate (NW-bound) 08:43 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:53 17:56 19:01
Beamish Museum Main Entrance (NE-bound) 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:54 17:57
West Pelton Twizell Road End (S-bound) 08:46 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:57 18:00 19:04
West Pelton Council Yard (S-bound) 08:47 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:58 18:01 19:05
Grange Villa Stone Row (SE-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:49 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:59 18:02 19:07
Grange Villa Crossroads (SE-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:49 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:59 18:02 19:07
Pelton Fell The Moorings (NE-bound) 06:57 07:57 08:52 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:02 18:05 19:10
Pelton Fell Grange Terrace (NE-bound) 06:58 07:58 08:53 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:03 18:06 19:11
Pelton Fell Plunkett Terrace (E-bound) 06:58 07:58 08:53 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:03 18:06 19:11
Pelton Fell Gardiner Crescent (E-bound) 06:59 07:59 08:54 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:04 18:07 19:12
Pelton Fell Glenside View Estate (E-bound) 07:00 08:00 08:55 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:05 18:08 19:13
Pelton Fell Burnthouse Bankfoot (NE-bound) 07:00 08:00 08:55 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:05 18:08 19:13
Chester-le-Street Glen Terrace (SE-bound) 07:01 08:01 08:56 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:06 18:09 19:14
Chester-le-Street Spa Bridge (SE-bound) 07:02 08:02 08:57 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:07 18:10 19:15
Chester-le-Street South Burns Stand L (E-bound) 07:03 08:03 08:58 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:08 18:11 19:16

Timetable data from Go North East, 15 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Go North East