bustimes.org

28 - Chester-le-Street - Newcastle (city centre)

A bus service operated by Go North East

Chester-le-Street - Newcastle (city centre)

Chester-le-Street South Burns Stand L (E-bound) 07:15 08:00 08:59 then hourly until 15:59 17:05 17:48 18:48
Chester-le-Street Spa Bridge (NW-bound) 07:16 08:02 09:01 16:01 17:07 17:49 18:49
Chester-le-Street Glen Terrace (NW-bound) 07:17 08:03 09:02 16:02 17:08 17:50 18:50
Pelton Fell Burnthouse Bankfoot (SW-bound) 07:18 08:04 09:03 16:03 17:09 17:51 18:51
Pelton Fell Glenside View Estate (W-bound) 07:19 08:05 09:04 16:04 17:10 17:52 18:52
Pelton Fell Gardiner Crescent (W-bound) 07:19 08:05 09:04 16:04 17:10 17:52 18:52
Pelton Fell Plunkett Terrace (W-bound) 07:20 08:06 09:05 16:05 17:11 17:53 18:53
Pelton Fell Grange Terrace (SW-bound) 07:21 08:07 09:06 16:06 17:12 17:54 18:54
Pelton Fell The Moorings (W-bound) 07:21 08:07 09:07 16:07 17:13 17:54 18:54
Grange Villa Metal Bridge (NW-bound) 07:22 08:08 09:08 16:08 17:14 17:55 18:55
Grange Villa Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:24 08:10 09:10 16:10 17:16 17:57 18:57
Grange Villa Stone Row (NW-bound) 07:24 08:10 09:10 16:10 17:16 17:57 18:57
W Pelton Council Yard (NW-bound) 07:24 08:10 09:10 16:10 17:16 17:57 18:57
W Pelton Twizell Road End (N-bound) 07:25 08:11 09:10 16:10 17:17 17:58 18:58
W Pelton Church (NW-bound) 07:25 08:11 09:11 16:11 17:18 17:58 18:58
Beamish Museum Main Entrance Building (NE-bound) 09:14 16:14 17:20
Beamish Museum Gate (SE-bound) 07:26 08:12 09:14 16:14 17:20 17:58 18:58
Beamish Station Cottages (E-bound) 07:26 08:12 09:14 16:14 17:20 17:59 18:59
Beamish Station Road (E-bound) 07:27 08:13 09:14 16:14 17:20 17:59 18:59
Beamish Club (E-bound) 07:28 08:14 09:15 16:15 17:21 18:00 19:00
High Handenhold Bird Inn (E-bound) 07:30 08:17 09:18 16:18 17:24 18:03 19:03
High Handenhold Aged Miners Homes (E-bound) 07:31 08:18 09:19 16:19 17:25 18:04 19:04
Pelton Aged Miners Homes (NE-bound) 07:32 08:19 09:20 16:20 17:26 18:05 19:05
Pelton Church (NE-bound) 07:32 08:19 09:20 16:20 17:26 18:05 19:05
Pelton Kingsway - bridge (E-bound) 07:33 08:20 09:21 16:21 17:27 18:06 19:06
Pelton Community Centre (NE-bound) 07:34 08:21 09:22 16:22 17:28 18:07 19:07
Pelton Schools (NE-bound) 07:35 08:22 09:23 16:23 17:29 18:08 19:08
Perkinsville Bungalows (NE-bound) 07:36 08:23 09:24 16:24 17:30 18:09 19:09
Perkinsville Institute Terrace (N-bound) 07:37 08:24 09:25 16:25 17:31 18:10 19:10
Ouston Red Lion (N-bound) 07:38 08:25 09:27 16:27 17:33 18:11 19:11
Ouston Council Houses (N-bound) 07:39 08:26 09:28 16:28 17:34 18:13 19:12
Ouston Crossroads (E-bound) 07:40 08:27 09:30 16:30 17:35 18:14 19:13
Birtley Station Lane-Brick Works (NE-bound) 07:44 08:31 09:34 16:34 17:39 18:18 19:17
Birtley Station Lane-George Street (NE-bound) 07:44 08:31 09:34 16:34 17:39 18:18 19:17
Birtley Durham Road - Station Road (N-bound) 07:45 08:32 09:35 16:35 17:40 18:19 19:18
Birtley Durham Road-Fire Station (N-bound) 07:45 08:32 09:36 16:36 17:41 18:19 19:18
Birtley Durham Road-Ridgeway (N-bound) 07:46 08:33 09:36 16:36 17:42 18:20 19:19
Birtley Durham Road-Windsor Road (N-bound) 07:46 08:34 09:37 16:37 17:43 18:21 19:19
Birtley Newcastle Bank-Long Bank (NW-bound) 07:47 08:34 09:38 16:38 17:43 18:21 19:20
Eighton Banks Long Bank - Eighton Lodge (E-bound) 07:47 08:35 09:39 16:39 17:44 18:22 19:20
Eighton Banks Long Bank-Springfield Avenue (NE-bound) 07:48 08:36 09:39 16:39 17:45 18:23 19:21
Wrekenton Long Bank-Black Lane (N-bound) 07:48 08:36 09:40 16:40 17:46 18:23 19:21
Wrekenton High Street - Springwell Road (B) 07:50 08:38 09:42 16:42 17:48 18:25 19:23
Wrekenton High Street-Moss Side (NW-bound) 07:51 08:39 09:43 16:43 17:49 18:26 19:24
Old Durham Road-Beacon Lough Road (NW-bound) 07:55 08:42 09:45 16:45 17:50 18:27 19:26
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (A) 07:56 08:43 09:46 16:46 17:51 18:28 19:27
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (E) 07:57 08:44 09:47 16:47 17:52 18:29 19:28
Carr Hill Old Durham Road-Sheriff Hill (NW-bound) 07:57 08:45 09:48 16:48 17:53 18:30 19:29
Deckham Old Durham Road-Holyoake Gardens (NW-bound) 07:58 08:47 09:50 16:50 17:55 18:31 19:30
Gateshead Old Durham Road-Cemetery Road (N-bound) 07:59 08:48 09:51 16:51 17:56 18:32 19:32
Gateshead High West Street-Civic Centre (N-bound) 07:59 08:50 09:53 16:53 17:58 18:33 19:33
Gateshead Interchange (N) 08:01 08:53 09:56 16:56 18:01 18:36 19:36
Gateshead Hills Street (E-bound) 08:03 08:54 09:58 16:58 18:03 18:38 19:38
Newcastle upon Tyne John Dobson St-Carliol St (N-bound) 08:08 09:00 10:03 17:03 18:08 18:42 19:42
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket St Mary's Place (W-bound) 08:09 09:02 10:05 17:05 18:09 18:44 19:44
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (K) 08:10 09:03 10:06 17:06 18:10 18:45 19:45

Newcastle (city centre) - Chester-le-Street

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (J) 07:53 08:45 09:50 then hourly until 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Newgate Street (SE-bound) 07:55 08:47 09:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52
Newcastle upon Tyne High Level Bridge North End (SE-bound) 07:57 08:49 09:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54
Gateshead Wellington Street (SE-bound) 07:59 08:53 09:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:57 19:57
Gateshead Interchange (C) 08:02 08:55 10:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:59 19:59
Gateshead Old Durham Road-St Edmunds Road (S-bound) 08:08 09:00 10:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:05 18:04 19:05 20:05
Deckham Old Durham Road-Carlingford Terrace (S-bound) 08:10 09:02 10:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:05 19:07 20:07
Carr Hill Sheriffs Highway-Springfield Place (SE-bound) 08:12 09:04 10:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:07 19:08 20:08
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (B) 08:13 09:05 10:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09
Old Durham Road-Beacon Lough Road (SE-bound) 14:09
Wrekenton High Street-Seven Stars Pub (SE-bound) 08:15 09:07 10:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:10 20:10
Wrekenton High Street - Springwell Road (A) 08:15 09:07 10:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:10 20:10
Wrekenton Long Bank-Black Lane (S-bound) 08:15 09:07 10:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:10 20:10
Eighton Banks Long Bank-Springfield Avenue (SW-bound) 08:16 09:08 10:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:11 20:11
Eighton Banks Long Bank - Eighton Lodge (W-bound) 08:17 09:09 10:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:11 20:11
Birtley Durham Road-Northdene (SE-bound) 08:17 09:09 10:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:12 20:12
Birtley Durham Road-Windsor Road (S-bound) 08:18 09:10 10:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:12 20:12
Birtley Durham Road-Croftside (S-bound) 08:19 09:11 10:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:13 20:13
Birtley Durham Road-Fire Station (S-bound) 08:20 09:12 10:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:13 20:13
Birtley Durham Road - Orchard Street (S-bound) 08:20 09:12 10:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:14 20:14
Birtley Station Lane-Spencer Ind Estate (W-bound) 08:21 09:13 10:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:14 20:14
Birtley Station Lane-Brick Works (SW-bound) 08:23 09:15 10:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:16 20:16
Ouston Crossroads (W-bound) 08:24 09:16 10:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:17 20:17
Ouston Atholl (S-bound) 08:25 09:17 10:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:18 20:18
Ouston Council Houses (S-bound) 08:28 09:20 10:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:21 20:21
Ouston Red Lion (SW-bound) 08:29 09:21 10:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:22 20:22
Perkinsville Institute Terrace (S-bound) 08:30 09:22 10:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:23 20:23
Perkinsville Bungalows (SW-bound) 08:31 09:23 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:24 20:24
Pelton Schools (W-bound) 08:32 09:24 10:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:25 20:25
Pelton Community Centre (W-bound) 08:33 09:25 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:26 20:26
Pelton Kingsway - bridge (W-bound) 08:33 09:25 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:26 20:26
Pelton Church (W-bound) 08:34 09:26 10:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:27 20:27
Pelton Aged Miners Homes (SW-bound) 08:35 09:27 10:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:28 20:28
High Handenhold Aged Miners Homes (W-bound) 08:36 09:28 10:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:29 20:29
High Handenhold Bird Inn (W-bound) 08:37 09:29 10:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:30 20:30
Beamish Club (W-bound) 08:39 09:32 10:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:32 20:32
Beamish Station Road (W-bound) 08:39 09:32 10:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:32 20:32
Beamish Station Cottages (W-bound) 08:40 09:32 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:33 20:33
Beamish Museum Gate (NW-bound) 08:41 09:33 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:33 20:33
Beamish Museum Main Entrance Building (NE-bound) 09:34 10:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
W Pelton Twizell Road End (S-bound) 07:45 08:43 09:38 10:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:39 19:35 20:35
W Pelton Council Yard (S-bound) 07:45 08:43 09:38 10:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:39 19:35 20:35
Grange Villa Stone Row (SE-bound) 07:45 08:43 09:38 10:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:39 19:35 20:35
Grange Villa Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:46 08:44 09:39 10:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:40 19:36 20:36
Grange Villa Metal Bridge (SE-bound) 07:46 08:44 09:39 10:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:40 19:36 20:36
Pelton Fell The Moorings (NE-bound) 07:47 08:45 09:40 10:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:41 19:37 20:37
Pelton Fell Grange Terrace (NE-bound) 07:48 08:46 09:41 10:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:42 19:38 20:38
Pelton Fell Plunkett Terrace (E-bound) 07:48 08:47 09:41 10:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:42 19:38 20:38
Pelton Fell Gardiner Crescent (E-bound) 07:49 08:48 09:42 10:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:43 19:39 20:39
Pelton Fell Glenside View Estate (E-bound) 07:51 08:50 09:44 10:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:45 19:41 20:41
Pelton Fell Burnthouse Bankfoot (NE-bound) 07:52 08:51 09:45 10:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:46 19:42 20:42
Chester-le-Street Glen Terrace (SE-bound) 07:53 08:52 09:47 10:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:47 19:43 20:43
Chester-le-Street Spa Bridge (SE-bound) 07:54 08:53 09:48 10:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:48 19:44 20:44
Chester-le-Street South Burns Stand L (E-bound) 07:55 08:54 09:49 10:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:49 19:45 20:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

Go North East