🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

28 - Chester - Newcastle via Pelton Fell, Grange Villa, Beamish, Pelton, Ouston, Birtley, Wrekenton, Gateshead

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Chester - Newcastle

Chester-le-Street South Burns Stand L (E-bound) 08:45 then hourly until 16:45
Chester-le-Street Spa Bridge (NW-bound) 08:46 16:46
Chester-le-Street Glen Terrace (NW-bound) 08:47 16:47
Pelton Fell Burnthouse Bankfoot (SW-bound) 08:48 16:48
Pelton Fell Glenside View Estate (W-bound) 08:49 16:49
Pelton Fell Gardiner Crescent (W-bound) 08:49 16:49
Pelton Fell Plunkett Terrace (W-bound) 08:49 16:49
Pelton Fell Grange Terrace (SW-bound) 08:50 16:50
Pelton Fell The Moorings (W-bound) 08:51 16:51
Grange Villa Metal Bridge (NW-bound) 08:52 16:52
Grange Villa Crossroads (NW-bound) 08:53 16:53
Grange Villa Stone Row (NW-bound) 08:54 16:54
W Pelton Council Yard (NW-bound) 08:54 16:54
W Pelton Twizell Road End (N-bound) 08:55 16:55
W Pelton Church (NW-bound) 08:55 16:55
Beamish Museum Gate (SE-bound) 08:59 16:59
Beamish Station Cottages (E-bound) 08:59 16:59
Beamish Station Road (E-bound) 09:00 17:00
Beamish Club (E-bound) 09:00 17:00
High Handenhold Bird Inn (E-bound) 09:02 17:02
High Handenhold Aged Miners Homes (E-bound) 09:02 17:02
Pelton Aged Miners Homes (NE-bound) 09:04 17:04
Pelton Church (NE-bound) 09:04 17:04
Pelton Kingsway - bridge (E-bound) 09:05 17:05
Pelton Community Centre (NE-bound) 09:06 17:06
Pelton Schools (NE-bound) 09:07 17:07
Perkinsville Bungalows (NE-bound) 09:07 17:07
Perkinsville Institute Terrace (N-bound) 09:08 17:08
Ouston Red Lion (N-bound) 09:09 17:09
Ouston Council Houses (N-bound) 09:11 17:11
Ouston Crossroads (E-bound) 09:12 17:12
Birtley Station Lane-Brick Works (NE-bound) 09:13 17:13
Birtley Station Lane-George Street (NE-bound) 09:14 17:14
Birtley Durham Road - Station Road (N-bound) 09:15 17:15
Birtley Durham Road-Fire Station (N-bound) 09:15 17:15
Birtley Durham Road-Ridgeway (N-bound) 09:16 17:16
Birtley Durham Road-Windsor Road (N-bound) 09:16 17:16
Birtley Newcastle Bank-Long Bank (NW-bound) 09:17 17:17
Eighton Banks Long Bank - Eighton Lodge (E-bound) 09:19 17:19
Eighton Banks Long Bank-Springfield Avenue (NE-bound) 09:20 17:20
Wrekenton Long Bank-Black Lane (N-bound) 09:21 17:21
Wrekenton High Street - Springwell Road (B) 09:23 17:23
Wrekenton High Street-Moss Side (NW-bound) 09:24 17:24
Old Durham Road-Beacon Lough Road (NW-bound) 09:26 17:26
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (A) 09:27 17:27
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (E) 09:27 17:27
Carr Hill Old Durham Road-Sheriff Hill (NW-bound) 09:29 17:29
Deckham Old Durham Road-Holyoake Gardens (NW-bound) 09:30 17:30
Gateshead Old Durham Road-Cemetery Road (N-bound) 09:32 17:32
Gateshead High West Street-Civic Centre (N-bound) 09:34 17:34
Gateshead Interchange (N) 09:35 17:35
Gateshead Hills Street (E-bound) 09:37 17:37
Newcastle upon Tyne John Dobson St-Carliol St (N-bound) 09:40 17:40
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket St Mary's Place (W-bound) 09:43 17:43
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (K) 09:45 17:45

Newcastle - Chester

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (J) 09:10 then hourly until 17:10 18:10
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Newgate Street (SE-bound) 09:12 17:12 18:12
Newcastle upon Tyne High Level Bridge North End (S-bound) 09:14 17:14 18:13
Gateshead Wellington Street (SE-bound) 09:17 17:17 18:16
Gateshead Interchange (C) 09:20 17:20 18:19
Gateshead High West Street-Civic Centre (SE-bound) 09:21 17:21 18:20
Gateshead Old Durham Road-St Edmunds Road (S-bound) 09:22 17:22 18:21
Deckham Old Durham Road-Carlingford Terrace (S-bound) 09:24 17:24 18:23
Carr Hill Sheriffs Highway-Springfield Place (SE-bound) 09:26 17:26 18:25
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (B) 09:27 17:27 18:26
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (F) 09:27 17:27 18:26
Old Durham Road-Beacon Lough Road (SE-bound) 09:28 17:28 18:27
Wrekenton High Street-Seven Stars Pub (SE-bound) 09:29 17:29 18:28
Wrekenton High Street - Springwell Road (A) 09:30 17:30 18:29
Wrekenton Long Bank-Black Lane (S-bound) 09:31 17:31 18:30
Eighton Banks Long Bank-Springfield Avenue (SW-bound) 09:31 17:31 18:30
Eighton Banks Long Bank - Eighton Lodge (W-bound) 09:33 17:33 18:32
Birtley Durham Road-Northdene (SE-bound) 09:35 17:35 18:34
Birtley Durham Road-Windsor Road (S-bound) 09:35 17:35 18:34
Birtley Durham Road-Croftside (S-bound) 09:36 17:36 18:35
Birtley Durham Road-Fire Station (S-bound) 09:36 17:36 18:35
Birtley Durham Road - Orchard Street (S-bound) 09:37 17:37 18:36
Birtley Station Lane-Spencer Ind Estate (W-bound) 09:37 17:37 18:36
Birtley Station Lane-Brick Works (SW-bound) 09:38 17:38 18:37
Ouston Crossroads (W-bound) 09:39 17:39 18:38
Ouston Atholl (S-bound) 09:40 17:40 18:39
Ouston Council Houses (S-bound) 09:41 17:41 18:40
Ouston Red Lion (SW-bound) 09:42 17:42 18:41
Perkinsville Institute Terrace (S-bound) 09:43 17:43 18:42
Perkinsville Bungalows (SW-bound) 09:44 17:44 18:43
Pelton Schools (W-bound) 09:45 17:45 18:44
Pelton Community Centre (W-bound) 09:45 17:45 18:44
Pelton Kingsway - bridge (W-bound) 09:46 17:46 18:45
Pelton Church (W-bound) 09:47 17:47 18:46
Pelton Aged Miners Homes (SW-bound) 09:48 17:48 18:47
High Handenhold Aged Miners Homes (W-bound) 09:49 17:49 18:48
High Handenhold Bird Inn (W-bound) 09:50 17:50 18:49
Beamish Club (W-bound) 09:51 17:51 18:50
Beamish Station Road (W-bound) 09:52 17:52 18:51
Beamish Station Cottages (W-bound) 09:52 17:52 18:51
Beamish Museum Gate (NW-bound) 09:54 17:54 18:53
W Pelton Twizell Road End (S-bound) 09:58 17:58 18:55
W Pelton Council Yard (S-bound) 09:58 17:58 18:55
Grange Villa Stone Row (SE-bound) 09:59 17:59 18:56
Grange Villa Crossroads (SE-bound) 09:59 17:59 18:56
Grange Villa Metal Bridge (SE-bound) 10:00 18:00 18:57
Pelton Fell The Moorings (NE-bound) 10:01 18:01 18:58
Pelton Fell Grange Terrace (NE-bound) 10:02 18:02 18:59
Pelton Fell Plunkett Terrace (E-bound) 10:03 18:03 19:00
Pelton Fell Gardiner Crescent (E-bound) 10:03 18:03 19:00
Pelton Fell Glenside View Estate (E-bound) 10:04 18:04 19:01
Pelton Fell Burnthouse Bankfoot (NE-bound) 10:04 18:04 19:01
Chester-le-Street Glen Terrace (SE-bound) 10:06 18:06 19:03
Chester-le-Street Spa Bridge (SE-bound) 10:06 18:06 19:03
Chester-le-Street South Burns Stand L (E-bound) 10:08 18:08 19:05

Timetable data from Go North East, 10 July 2020

Go North East