bustimes.org

28 - Leeds - Adel

A bus service operated by First Leeds

Map

Adel - Leeds

Adel, opp Sir George Martin Drive East Moor Ln 05:46 then every 30 minutes until 07:16 07:46 then every 30 minutes until 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:10 22:10 23:10
Adel, opp Sir George Martin Dr Woodstock Close 05:47 07:17 07:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:11 22:11 23:11
Adel Long Causeway St Helens Lane 05:48 07:18 07:48 19:18 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:11 22:11 23:11
Adel Long Causeway Dunstarn Drive (S-bound) 05:48 07:18 07:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:12 22:12 23:12
Adel Long Causeway Oaklea Hall Close (SW-bound) 05:49 07:19 07:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:13 22:13 23:13
Weetwood Lane Foxhill Ave (adj) 05:50 07:20 07:51 19:21 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:14 22:14 23:14
Weetwood Lane Quarry Dene Pk (adj) 05:51 07:21 07:51 19:21 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:14 22:14 23:14
Weetwood Lane Weetwood Ct (opp) 05:52 07:22 07:53 19:23 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:15 22:15 23:15
Weetwood Avenue (after) 05:53 07:23 07:53 19:23 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:16 22:16 23:16
Headingley, before Weetwood Lane Otley Rd 05:53 07:23 07:54 19:24 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:17 22:17 23:17
Headingley, opp St Chads Drive 05:54 07:24 07:55 19:25 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:17 22:17 23:17
Headingley Arndale (at) 05:55 07:25 07:56 19:26 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:18 22:18 23:18
Headingley, opp St Michaels Church 05:56 07:26 07:58 19:28 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:19 22:19 23:19
Headingley Richmond Avenue 05:57 07:27 07:59 19:29 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:20 22:20 23:20
Headingley North Grange Road 05:58 07:28 08:00 19:30 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:21 22:21 23:21
Hyde Park Corner, at Cumberland Road 05:59 07:29 08:01 19:31 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:22 22:22 23:22
Hyde Park Corner Hyde Prk Corner (SE-bound) 06:00 07:30 08:03 19:33 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:23 22:23 23:23
Woodhouse Clarendon Road 06:02 07:32 08:05 19:35 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:25 22:25 23:25
Woodhouse Leeds University (stop G) 06:03 07:33 08:06 19:36 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:26 22:26 23:26
Woodhouse Leeds University (stop A) 06:04 07:34 08:07 19:37 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:27 22:27 23:27
Woodhouse Blackman Lane 06:05 07:35 08:08 19:38 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:28 22:28 23:28
Leeds Merrion C 06:07 07:37 08:11 19:41 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:30 22:30 23:30
Leeds Headrow M 06:08 07:38 08:11 19:41 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:31 22:31 23:31
Leeds Headrow H 06:09 07:39 08:13 19:43 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:32 22:32 23:32
Leeds Bus Stn stand 19 06:11 07:41 08:16 19:46 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:34 22:34 23:34

Leeds - Adel

Leeds Bus Stn stand 19 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 then every 30 minutes until 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:40 22:40
Leeds Headrow E 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 18:44 19:14 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:43 22:43
Leeds Headrow L 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:18 18:48 19:18 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:46 22:46
Leeds Merrion B 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:19 18:49 19:19 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:47 22:47
Woodhouse Fenton Street 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:50 08:21 18:51 19:21 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48
Woodhouse Leeds University (stop C) 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:22 18:52 19:22 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:49 22:49
Woodhouse Leeds University (Stop F) 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:23 18:53 19:23 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:51 22:51
Woodhouse Clarendon Road 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:24 18:54 19:24 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:51 22:51
Hyde Park Corner Hyde Prk Corner (NW-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:55 08:26 18:56 19:26 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:53
Hyde Park Corner Cumberland Road 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:56 08:27 18:57 19:27 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:54 22:54
Headingley, opp North Grange Road 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:57 08:28 18:58 19:28 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:55 22:55
Headingley, at Richmond Avenue 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:29 18:59 19:29 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:56 22:56
Headingley, at St Michaels Church 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:30 19:00 19:30 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:57 22:57
Headingley Arndale (opp) 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:01 08:32 19:02 19:32 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:58 22:58
Headingley St Anne's Road 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:02 08:33 19:03 19:33 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:59 22:59
Headingley St Chads Drive 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:02 08:33 19:03 19:33 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:59 22:59
Headingley, after Weetwood Lane Otley Rd 06:31 07:01 07:32 08:03 08:34 19:04 19:33 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:59 22:59
Weetwood Avenue (opp) 06:32 07:02 07:33 08:04 08:35 19:05 19:34 20:00 20:30 21:00 22:00 23:00
Weetwood Lane Weetwood Ct (adj) 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:04 08:35 19:05 19:35 20:01 20:31 21:01 22:01 23:01
Weetwood Lane Quarry Dene Pk 06:34 07:04 07:35 08:06 08:37 19:07 19:36 20:02 20:32 21:02 22:02 23:02
Weetwood Lane Foxhill Ave (opp) 06:34 07:04 07:35 08:06 08:37 19:07 19:36 20:02 20:32 21:02 22:02 23:02
Adel Long Causeway Oaklea Hall Close (NE-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:37 08:08 08:39 19:09 19:38 20:04 20:34 21:04 22:04 23:04
Adel Long Causeway Dunstarn Drive (N-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:38 08:09 08:40 19:10 19:38 20:04 20:34 21:04 22:04 23:04
Adel, adj Long Causeway St Helens Lane 06:37 07:07 07:38 08:09 08:40 19:10 19:39 20:05 20:35 21:05 22:05 23:05
Adel, at Sir George Martin Dr Woodstock Close 06:37 07:07 07:39 08:10 08:41 19:11 19:39 20:05 20:35 21:05 22:05 23:05
Adel, opp Sir George Martin Drive East Moor Ln 06:38 07:08 07:40 08:11 08:42 19:12 19:40 20:06 20:36 21:06 22:06 23:06

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First Leeds