bustimes.org

28 - Leeds Bus Station - Adel

A bus service operated by First Leeds

Map

Leeds Bus Station - Adel

Leeds Bus Stn (Stand 19) 06:2906:5907:2907:5908:29then every 30 minutes until13:2913:59then every 30 minutes until15:5916:2916:5917:2917:5918:4419:4720:4721:4722:47
Leeds Headrow E 06:3307:0307:3308:0308:3313:3314:0316:0316:3317:0317:3318:0318:4819:5120:5021:5022:50
Leeds Headrow L 06:3507:0507:3508:0508:3513:3514:0516:0516:3517:0617:3618:0518:5019:5320:5221:5222:52
Leeds Merrion B 06:3607:0607:3608:0608:3613:3614:0616:0616:3617:0717:3718:0618:5119:5420:5321:5322:53
Woodhouse Fenton Street 06:3707:0707:3708:0808:3813:3814:0916:0916:3917:1017:4018:0918:5419:5720:5421:5422:54
Woodhouse Leeds University (stop C) 06:3907:0907:3908:1008:4013:4014:1116:1116:4217:1317:4118:1018:5519:5820:5521:5522:55
Woodhouse Leeds University (Stop F) 06:4007:1007:4008:1108:4113:4114:1216:1216:4417:1517:4318:1218:5720:0020:5621:5622:56
Woodhouse Clarendon Road 06:4107:1107:4108:1208:4213:4214:1416:1416:4617:1717:4418:1318:5820:0120:5721:5722:57
Hyde Park Corner Hyde Prk Corner (NW bound) 06:4207:1207:4208:1408:4413:4414:1616:1616:4817:1917:4618:1519:0020:0320:5921:5922:59
Hyde Park Corner Cumberland Road 06:4307:1307:4308:1508:4613:4614:1816:1816:5117:2217:4818:1719:0220:0521:0022:0023:00
Headingley, opp North Grange Road 06:4507:1507:4508:1708:4713:4714:2016:2016:5317:2417:5018:1919:0420:0721:0122:0123:01
Headingley, at Richmond Avenue 06:4607:1607:4608:1808:4913:4914:2116:2116:5417:2517:5118:2019:0520:0821:0222:0223:02
Headingley, at St Michaels Church 06:4707:1707:4708:1908:5013:5014:2316:2316:5617:2717:5318:2219:0720:1021:0322:0323:03
Headingley Arndale (opp) 06:4807:1807:4808:2108:5213:5214:2516:2516:5917:3017:5518:2419:0920:1221:0422:0423:04
Headingley St Anne's Road 06:4907:1907:4908:2208:5313:5314:2616:2617:0017:3117:5618:2519:1020:1321:0522:0523:05
Headingley St Chads Drive 06:4907:1907:4908:2208:5313:5314:2616:2617:0017:3117:5618:2519:1020:1321:0522:0523:05
Headingley, after Weetwood Lane Otley Rd 06:5007:2007:5008:2308:5413:5414:2716:2717:0117:3217:5718:2619:1120:1421:0622:0623:06
Weetwood Avenue (opp) 06:5107:2107:5108:2408:5513:5514:2816:2817:0217:3317:5818:2719:1220:1521:0722:0723:07
Weetwood Lane Weetwood Ct (adj) 06:5107:2107:5108:2508:5613:5614:2916:2917:0317:3317:5818:2719:1220:1521:0722:0723:07
Weetwood Lane Quarry Dene Pk 06:5307:2307:5308:2608:5713:5714:3116:3117:0517:3418:0018:2919:1420:1721:0822:0823:08
Weetwood Lane Foxhill Ave (opp) 06:5307:2307:5308:2708:5813:5814:3116:3117:0517:3518:0018:2919:1420:1721:0922:0923:09
Adel Long Causeway Oaklea Hall Close (NE bound) 06:5507:2507:5508:2909:0014:0014:3316:3317:0717:3618:0218:3119:1620:1921:1022:1023:10
Adel Long Causeway Dunstarn Drive (N bound) 06:5607:2607:5608:3009:0114:0114:3416:3417:0817:3718:0318:3219:1720:2021:1122:1123:11
Adel, adj Long Causeway St Helens Lane 06:5607:2607:5608:3009:0114:0114:3516:3517:0917:3818:0318:3219:1720:2021:1222:1223:12
Adel, at Sir George Martin Dr Woodstock Close 06:5707:2707:5708:3109:0214:0214:3616:3617:1017:3818:0418:3319:1820:2121:1222:1223:12
Adel, opp Sir George Martin Drive East Moor Ln 06:5807:2807:5808:3209:0314:0314:3716:3717:1117:3918:0518:3419:1920:2221:1322:1323:13

Adel - Leeds Bus Station

Adel, opp Sir George Martin Drive East Moor Ln 05:3506:0506:3507:0507:3508:0508:37then every 30 minutes until13:3714:0714:4115:1115:4116:1116:4117:1517:4418:1118:4119:2620:2621:2522:20
Adel, opp Sir George Martin Dr Woodstock Close 05:3606:0606:3607:0607:3708:0608:3813:3814:0814:4215:1215:4216:1216:4217:1617:4518:1218:4219:2720:2721:2822:23
Adel Long Causeway St Helens Lane 05:3706:0706:3707:0707:3708:0708:3913:3914:0914:4315:1315:4316:1316:4317:1717:4618:1218:4219:2720:2721:2822:23
Adel Long Causeway Dunstarn Drive (S bound) 05:3706:0706:3707:0807:3808:0808:4013:4014:1014:4415:1415:4416:1416:4417:1817:4718:1318:4319:2820:2821:2922:24
Adel Long Causeway Oaklea Hall Close (SW bound) 05:3806:0806:3807:0907:3908:0908:4113:4114:1114:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:1917:4818:1318:4319:2820:2821:2922:24
Weetwood Lane Foxhill Ave (adj) 05:3906:0906:3907:1107:4208:1108:4313:4314:1314:4715:1715:4716:1716:4717:2117:5018:1518:4519:3020:3021:3022:25
Weetwood Lane Quarry Dene Pk (adj) 05:4006:1006:4007:1207:4308:1208:4413:4414:1414:4815:1815:4816:1816:4817:2217:5118:1518:4519:3020:3021:3122:26
Weetwood Lane Weetwood Ct (opp) 05:4106:1106:4107:1307:4408:1408:4613:4614:1514:4915:1915:4916:1916:4917:2317:5218:1618:4619:3120:3121:3222:27
Weetwood Avenue (after) 05:4206:1206:4207:1407:4508:1508:4713:4714:1614:5015:2015:5016:2016:5017:2417:5318:1618:4619:3120:3121:3222:27
Headingley, before Weetwood Lane Otley Rd 05:4206:1206:4207:1507:4608:1608:4813:4814:1714:5115:2115:5116:2116:5117:2517:5418:1718:4719:3220:3221:3322:28
Headingley, opp St Chads Drive 05:4306:1306:4307:1607:4808:1708:4913:4914:1814:5215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2617:5518:1818:4819:3320:3321:3322:28
Headingley Arndale (at) 05:4406:1406:4407:1707:4908:1808:5013:5014:1914:5315:2315:5316:2316:5317:2717:5618:2118:5119:3620:3621:3422:29
Headingley, opp St Michaels Church 05:4606:1606:4607:1907:5108:2008:5213:5214:2114:5515:2515:5516:2516:5517:2917:5818:2318:5319:3820:3821:3622:31
Headingley Richmond Avenue 05:4706:1706:4707:2007:5308:2108:5313:5314:2314:5715:2715:5716:2616:5617:3017:5918:2418:5419:3920:3921:3722:32
Headingley North Grange Road 05:4806:1806:4807:2207:5508:2308:5513:5514:2414:5815:2815:5816:2816:5817:3218:0118:2518:5519:4020:4021:3822:33
Hyde Park Corner, at Cumberland Road 05:4906:1906:4907:2307:5608:2408:5613:5614:2514:5915:2915:5916:2916:5917:3318:0218:2718:5719:4220:4221:3922:34
Hyde Park Corner Hyde Prk Corner (SE bound) 05:5106:2106:5107:2507:5808:2608:5813:5814:2715:0115:3116:0116:3117:0117:3518:0418:2818:5819:4320:4321:4122:36
Woodhouse Clarendon Road 05:5306:2306:5307:2708:0108:2809:0014:0014:3015:0415:3416:0416:3317:0317:3718:0618:3019:0019:4520:4521:4322:38
Woodhouse Leeds University (stop G) 05:5406:2406:5407:2808:0208:2909:0114:0114:3115:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3918:0818:3219:0219:4720:4721:4422:39
Woodhouse Leeds University (stop A) 05:5506:2506:5507:2908:0408:3009:0214:0214:3315:0715:3716:0716:3617:0617:4018:0918:3319:0319:4820:4821:4522:40
Woodhouse Blackman Lane 05:5606:2606:5607:3108:0508:3209:0414:0414:3415:0815:3816:0816:3717:0717:4118:1018:3419:0419:4920:4921:4622:41
Leeds Merrion C 05:5906:2906:5907:3408:1008:3509:0714:0714:3715:1115:4116:1116:4117:1117:4518:1418:3719:0719:5220:5221:4922:44
Leeds Headrow M 05:5906:2906:5907:3508:1008:3609:0814:0814:3815:1215:4216:1216:4117:1117:4518:1418:3819:0819:5320:5321:4922:44
Leeds Headrow H 06:01s06:31s07:01s07:37s08:13s08:38s09:10s14:10s14:40s15:14s15:44s16:14s16:44s17:14s17:48s18:17s18:40s19:10s19:55s20:55s21:51s22:46s
Leeds Bus Stn (Stand 19) 06:0406:3407:0407:4008:1708:4109:1314:1314:4415:1815:4816:1816:4717:1717:5118:2018:4319:1319:5820:5821:5422:49

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 20 October 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Possibly similar services

First Leeds