bustimes.org

28 - Middlesbrough - Lingdale

A bus service operated by Arriva North East

Map

Lingdale - Middlesbrough

Lingdale Meadow Dale Court (A) 06:59 07:59 09:10 then hourly until 13:10 14:10 15:15 16:20 17:25
Lingdale St Chad's (A) 06:59 07:59 09:10 13:10 14:10 15:15 16:20 17:25
Lingdale Bellwood Avenue (A) 07:00 08:00 09:11 13:11 14:11 15:16 16:21 17:26
Boosbeck Cherry Tree House (A) 07:01 08:01 09:12 13:12 14:12 15:17 16:22 17:27
Boosbeck Church Drive (A) 07:02 08:02 09:13 13:13 14:13 15:18 16:23 17:28
Boosbeck Lockwood Primary School (B) 07:02 08:02 09:13 13:13 14:13 15:18 16:23 17:28
Boosbeck Sadler Hill Farm (A) 07:03 08:03 09:14 13:14 14:14 15:19 16:24 17:29
Margrove Park (A) 07:04 08:04 09:15 13:15 14:15 15:20 16:25 17:30
Margrove Park Tees Valley Wildlife Trust (A) 07:05 08:05 09:16 13:16 14:16 15:21 16:26 17:31
Charltons Community Centre (A) 07:06 08:06 09:17 13:17 14:17 15:22 16:27 17:32
Charltons Fox and Hounds (A) 07:07 08:07 09:18 13:18 14:18 15:23 16:28 17:33
Guisborough Little Waterfall Farm (A) 07:09 08:09 09:20 13:20 14:20 15:25 16:30 17:35
Guisborough Waterfall Farm (A) 07:10 08:10 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:26 16:31 17:36
Guisborough Gisborough Hall Hotel (A) 07:11 08:11 09:22 13:22 14:22 15:27 16:32 17:37
Guisborough Foxdale Farm (SW-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:22 13:22 14:22 15:27 16:32 17:37
Guisborough Butt Lane (A) 07:12 08:12 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:28 16:33 17:38
Guisborough Market Place (A) 06:13 07:14 08:14 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:30 16:35 17:40
Guisborough Kemplah House (A) 06:13 07:15 08:15
Guisborough Chaloner Hall Apartments (A) 06:14 07:15 08:15
Guisborough Sainsbury's (A) 06:15 07:16 08:16
Guisborough Lidl (A) 06:15 07:17 08:17
Guisborough The Ship (A) 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:30 16:35 17:40
Guisborough Greenways (B) 06:16 07:18 08:18
Guisborough Craven Vale (A) 06:17 07:19 08:19
Guisborough Pytchley Road (A) 06:18 07:19 08:19
Guisborough Heythrop Drive (A) 06:19 07:21 08:21
Guisborough Oakley Close (B) 06:19 07:21 08:21
Guisborough West End Avenue (A) 09:27 13:27 14:27 15:32 16:37 17:42
Guisborough Buccleuch Close (B) 06:20 07:22 08:22
Guisborough Thames Avenue North End (A) 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:33 16:38 17:43
Guisborough Strona Walk (B) 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:34 16:39 17:44
Guisborough Tedworth Close (B) 06:21 07:23 08:23
Guisborough Whorlton Close (B) 06:22 07:24 08:24
Guisborough Roxby Avenue (B) 06:22 07:24 08:24
Guisborough St Leonards Road South End (B) 06:24 07:26 08:26 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:35 16:40 17:45
Hutton Gate The Grove (B) 06:24 07:26 08:26 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:36 16:41 17:46
Guisborough Rosedale Crescent (A) 06:26 07:28 08:28 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:38 16:43 17:48
Guisborough Askewdale (A) 06:26 07:28 08:28 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:38 16:43 17:48
Guisborough Deepdale (A) 06:26 07:28 08:28 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:38 16:43 17:48
Guisborough Windlebridge Roundabout (A) 06:28 07:30 08:30 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:40 16:45 17:50
A171 - Guisborough Rd Cross Keys Inn (B) 06:30 07:32 08:32 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:42 16:47 17:52
A171 - Guisborough Rd Upsall Cottages (B) 06:31 07:33 08:33 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:43 16:48 17:53
A171 - Guisborough Rd Upsall Grange Farm (B) 06:32 07:34 08:34 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:44 16:49 17:54
Nunthorpe Academy (B) 06:34 07:36 08:36 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:46 16:51 17:56
Nunthorpe Cortland Road (B) 06:34 07:36 08:36 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:46 16:51 17:56
Nunthorpe Railway Station (A) 06:34 07:37 08:37 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:47 16:52 17:57
Nunthorpe Recreation Club (B) 06:35 07:38 08:39 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:48 16:53 17:58
Nunthorpe Marton Moor Corner (B) 06:36 07:39 08:41 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:49 16:54 17:59
Nunthorpe Runnymede (B) 06:37 07:40 08:42 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:50 16:55 18:00
Nunthorpe Tirril Way (A) 06:37 07:41 08:44 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:51 16:56 18:01
Marton Shevington Grove (A) 06:38 07:42 08:46 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:52 16:57 18:02
Marton Southern Cross (B) 06:39 07:42 08:46 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:52 16:57 18:02
Marton Shops (A) 06:40 07:44 08:49 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:54 16:59 18:04
The Marton Hotel & Country Club (B) 06:41 07:45 08:50 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:55 17:00 18:05
Marton Gainsborough Road East End (C) 06:43 07:47 08:52 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:57 17:02 18:07
Marton Manor Apple Tree (B) 06:44 07:48 08:53 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:58 17:03 18:08
Marton Manor Primary School (A) 06:44 07:48 08:53 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:58 17:03 18:08
Marton Manor The Derby North End (A) 06:45 07:50 08:55 09:55 13:55 14:55 16:00 17:05 18:10
Easterside Pensby Avenue (B) 06:47 07:51 08:56 09:56 13:56 14:56 16:01 17:06 18:11
Easterside St Agnes' Church (B) 06:48 07:53 08:58 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:03 17:08 18:13
Easterside Chippenham Road (A) 06:49 07:54 08:59 09:59 13:59 14:59 16:04 17:09 18:14
Easterside Social Club (A) 06:49 07:54 08:59 09:59 13:59 14:59 16:04 17:09 18:14
Easterside Broadwell Road North End (B) 06:50 07:55 09:00 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:10 18:15
James Cook Hospital South (A) 06:51 07:56 09:01 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:06 17:11 18:16
James Cook Hospital North (B) 06:51 07:56 09:01 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:06 17:11 18:16
Grove Hill Regent Road (B) 06:52 07:57 09:02 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:07 17:12 18:17
Grove Hill Belle Vue Shops (B) 06:53 07:58 09:03 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:08 17:13 18:18
Grove Hill Priory Social Club (B) 06:53 07:59 09:04 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:09 17:14 18:19
Grove Hill The Highfield (A) 06:54 08:00 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:15 18:20
Grove Hill Longlands Hotel (B) 06:56 08:02 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:17 18:22
Middlesbrough Breckon Hill Road (B) 06:56 08:03 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:18 18:23
Middlesbrough Newlands Medical Centre (B) 06:57 08:04 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:10 16:15 17:20 18:24
Middlesbrough Myrtle Street (B) 06:58 08:05 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:12 16:17 17:22 18:25
Teesside University (B) 06:59 08:07 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:14 16:19 17:24 18:27
Middlesbrough Amber Street (B) 07:00 08:08 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:16 16:21 17:26 18:28
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 11 (11) 07:03 08:11 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:21 16:26 17:31 18:31

Middlesbrough - Lingdale

Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 6 (6) 06:55 07:55 08:55 10:00 then hourly until 15:00 16:05 17:10 18:10
Middlesbrough Town Hall (Stand K) 06:59 07:59 08:59 10:04 15:04 16:09 17:14 18:14
Teesside University (A) 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:05 15:05 16:10 17:15 18:15
Middlesbrough Myrtle Street (A) 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:06 15:06 16:11 17:16 18:16
Middlesbrough Newlands Medical Centre (A) 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:07 15:07 16:12 17:17 18:17
Middlesbrough Breckon Hill Road (A) 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:08 15:08 16:13 17:18 18:18
Grove Hill Longlands Hotel (A) 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:10 15:10 16:15 17:20 18:20
Grove Hill The Highfield (B) 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:11 15:11 16:17 17:23 18:21
Grove Hill Priory Social Club (A) 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:12 15:12 16:19 17:25 18:22
Grove Hill Belle Vue Shops (A) 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:13 15:13 16:20 17:27 18:23
Grove Hill Regent Road (A) 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:14 15:14 16:21 17:28 18:24
James Cook Hospital Roseberry Park (A) 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:14 15:14 16:22 17:29 18:24
James Cook Hospital North (A) 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:16 15:16 16:24 17:32 18:26
James Cook Hospital South (B) 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:16 15:16 16:24 17:32 18:26
Easterside Social Club (B) 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:17 15:17 16:25 17:33 18:27
Easterside Chippenham Road (B) 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:18 15:18 16:26 17:34 18:28
Easterside St Agnes' Church (A) 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:19 15:19 16:27 17:35 18:29
Easterside Pensby Avenue (A) 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:19 15:19 16:27 17:35 18:29
Easterside Westwick Terrace (A) 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:20 15:20 16:28 17:36 18:30
Marton Manor The Derby North End (B) 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:21 15:21 16:29 17:37 18:31
Marton Manor Primary School (C) 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:22 15:22 16:30 17:38 18:32
Marton Manor Apple Tree (A) 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:23 15:23 16:31 17:39 18:33
Marton Gainsborough Road East End (B) 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:24 15:24 16:32 17:40 18:34
The Marton Hotel & Country Club (A) 07:19 08:20 09:20 10:25 15:25 16:33 17:41 18:35
Marton Shops (B) 07:22 08:23 09:23 10:28 15:28 16:36 17:44 18:38
Marton Southern Cross (A) 07:22 08:24 09:24 10:29 15:29 16:37 17:45 18:39
Marton Shevington Grove (B) 07:23 08:24 09:24 10:29 15:29 16:37 17:45 18:39
Nunthorpe Tirril Way (B) 07:23 08:25 09:25 10:30 15:30 16:38 17:46 18:40
Nunthorpe Runnymede (A) 07:24 08:26 09:26 10:31 15:31 16:39 17:47 18:41
Nunthorpe Marton Moor Corner (A) 07:25 08:28 09:28 10:33 15:33 16:41 17:49 18:43
Nunthorpe Recreation Club (A) 07:26 08:28 09:28 10:33 15:33 16:41 17:49 18:43
Nunthorpe Railway Station (B) 07:27 08:29 09:29 10:34 15:34 16:42 17:50 18:44
Nunthorpe Cortland Road (A) 07:28 08:31 09:31 10:36 15:36 16:44 17:52 18:46
Nunthorpe Academy (A) 07:28 08:31 09:31 10:36 15:36 16:44 17:52 18:46
A171 - Guisborough Rd Upsall Grange Farm (A) 07:29 08:32 09:32 10:37 15:37 16:45 17:53 18:47
A171 - Guisborough Rd Upsall Cottages (A) 07:30 08:33 09:33 10:38 15:38 16:46 17:54 18:48
A171 - Guisborough Rd Cross Keys Inn (A) 07:31 08:34 09:34 10:39 15:39 16:47 17:55 18:49
Guisborough Windlebridge Roundabout (B) 07:33 08:36 09:36 10:41 15:41 16:49 17:57 18:51
Guisborough Deepdale (B) 07:35 08:38 09:38 10:43 15:43 16:51 17:59 18:53
Guisborough Askewdale (B) 07:35 08:38 09:38 10:43 15:43 16:51 17:59 18:53
Guisborough Rosedale Crescent (B) 07:36 08:39 09:39 10:44 15:44 16:52 18:00 18:54
Hutton Gate The Grove (A) 07:37 08:40 09:40 10:45 15:45 16:53 18:01 18:55
Guisborough St Leonards Road South End (A) 07:38 08:41 09:41 10:46 15:46 16:53 18:01 18:55
Guisborough Strona Walk (A) 07:39 08:42 09:42 10:47 15:47
Guisborough Roxby Avenue (A) 16:54 18:02 18:56
Guisborough Whorlton Close (A) 16:55 18:03 18:57
Guisborough Tedworth Close (A) 16:56 18:04 18:58
Guisborough Thames Avenue North End (B) 07:41 08:44 09:44 10:49 15:49
Guisborough Buccleuch Close (A) 16:57 18:05 18:59
Guisborough The Ship (B) 07:42 08:45 09:45 10:50 15:50
Guisborough Oakley Close (A) 16:58 18:06 19:00
Guisborough Belmont Primary School (A) 16:58 18:06 19:00
Guisborough Heythrop Drive (B) 16:59 18:07 19:01
Guisborough Pytchley Road (B) 17:00 18:08 19:01
Guisborough Craven Vale (B) 17:00 18:08 19:02
Guisborough Greenways (A) 17:01 18:09 19:03
Guisborough Lidl (B) 17:02 18:10 19:04
Guisborough Sainsbury's (B) 17:03 18:11 19:04
Guisborough Kemplah House (B) 19:06
Guisborough Market Place (C) 07:44 08:47 09:47 10:52 15:52 17:06 18:14 19:07
Guisborough Butt Lane (B) 07:45 08:48 09:48 10:53 15:53 17:07 18:15
Guisborough Foxdale Farm (NE-bound) 07:45 08:48 09:48 10:53 15:53 17:07 18:15
Guisborough Gisborough Hall Hotel (B) 07:46 08:49 09:49 10:54 15:54 17:08 18:16
Guisborough Waterfall Farm (SE-bound) 07:47 08:50 09:50 10:55 15:55 17:09 18:17
Guisborough Little Waterfall Farm (B) 07:48 08:51 09:51 10:56 15:56 17:10 18:18
Charltons Fox and Hounds (B) 07:50 08:53 09:53 10:58 15:58 17:12 18:20
Charltons Community Centre (B) 07:51 08:54 09:54 10:59 15:59 17:13 18:21
Margrove Park Tees Valley Wildlife Trust (B) 07:51 08:54 09:54 10:59 15:59 17:13 18:21
Margrove Park (B) 07:52 08:55 09:55 11:00 16:00 17:14 18:22
Boosbeck Sadler Hill Farm (B) 07:54 08:57 09:57 11:02 16:02 17:16 18:24
Boosbeck Lockwood Primary School (A) 07:54 08:57 09:57 11:02 16:02 17:16 18:24
Boosbeck Church Drive (B) 07:55 08:58 09:58 11:03 16:03 17:17 18:25
Boosbeck Cherry Tree House (B) 07:55 08:58 09:58 11:03 16:03 17:17 18:25
Lingdale Bellwood Avenue (B) 07:56 08:59 09:59 11:04 16:04 17:18 18:26
Lingdale St Chad's (B) 07:57 09:00 10:00 11:05 16:05 17:19 18:27
Lingdale Meadow Dale Court (B) 07:57 09:00 10:00 11:05 16:05 17:19 18:27
Lingdale Whitwell Place (A) 07:58 09:01 10:01 11:06 16:06 17:20 18:28
Lingdale Meadow Dale Court (A) 07:59 09:02 10:02 11:07 16:07 17:21 18:29

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 14 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva North East