bustimes.org

28A - Middlesbrough - Stokesley

A bus service operated by Arriva North East

Map

Stokesley - Middlesbrough

Stokesley Tanton Grove (96822) 06:37 07:37 then hourly until
Stokesley St Josephs Church (S-bound) 06:38 07:38
Stokesley County Primary School (S-bound) 06:39 07:39
Stokesley High Street (SW-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:46 13:46 14:46 15:51 17:01
Stokesley The Green (SW-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:46 13:46 14:46 15:51 17:01
Stokesley Allen Grove (N-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:47 13:47 14:47 15:52 17:02
Stokesley Balliol Court (S-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:48 13:48 14:48 15:53 17:03
Stokesley Leven Bridge House (SE-bound) 06:44 07:44 08:49 13:49 14:49 15:54 17:04
Stokesley, opp Cricket Ground 06:45 07:45 08:50 13:50 14:50 15:55 17:05
Stokesley Easby Lane End (E-bound) 06:46 07:46 08:51 13:51 14:51 15:56 17:06
Great Ayton Sewerage Works (NE-bound) 06:48 07:48 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:58 17:08
Great Ayton Grange Lodge (NE-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:54 13:54 14:54 15:59 17:09
Great Ayton Buck Inn (NE-bound) 06:51 07:51 08:56 13:56 14:56 16:01 17:11
Great Ayton Stone Bridge (E-bound) 06:51 07:51 08:56 13:56 14:56 16:01 17:11
Great Ayton Methodist Church (E-bound) 06:52 07:52 08:57 13:57 14:57 16:02 17:12
Great Ayton Green (NE-bound) 06:53 07:53 08:58 13:58 14:58 16:03 17:13
Great Ayton Romany Road (N-bound) 06:53 07:53 08:58 13:58 14:58 16:03 17:13
Great Ayton Stephens Garage (N-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:59 13:59 14:59 16:04 17:14
Great Ayton Guisborough Road (W-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:59 13:59 14:59 16:04 17:14
Great Ayton Camp Corner (W-bound) 06:55 07:55 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:15
Great Ayton Whinstone View Farm (NW-bound) 06:56 07:56 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:06 17:16
Great Ayton Ayton Lane End (W-bound) 06:58 07:58 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:08 17:18
Nunthorpe Hall (A) 07:01 08:01 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:11 17:21
Nunthorpe Church Lane (A) 07:01 08:01 09:06 14:06 15:08 16:11 17:21
Nunthorpe Academy (B) 07:05 08:05 09:10 14:10 15:15 16:15 17:25
Nunthorpe Cortland Road (B) 07:05 08:05 09:10 14:10 15:15 16:15 17:25
Nunthorpe Railway Station (A) 07:05 08:05 09:10 14:10 15:15 16:15 17:25
Nunthorpe Recreation Club (B) 07:06 08:06 09:11 14:11 15:16 16:16 17:26
Nunthorpe Marton Moor Corner (B) 07:07 08:07 09:12 14:12 15:17 16:17 17:27
Marton Ford Close Riding Centre (B) 07:08 08:08 09:13 14:13 15:18 16:18 17:28
Marton Bonny Grove (B) 07:09 08:09 09:14 14:14 15:19 16:19 17:29
Marton Astbury (B) 07:09 08:10 09:14 14:14 15:19 16:19 17:29
Marton Kedlestone Park (B) 07:10 08:11 09:15 14:15 15:20 16:20 17:30
Marton Fairwood Park (B) 07:10 08:12 09:15 14:15 15:20 16:20 17:30
Marton The Fairway (B) 07:10 08:13 09:16 14:16 15:21 16:21 17:31
Marton Southern Cross (B) 07:11 08:16 09:17 14:17 15:22 16:22 17:32
Marton Shops (A) 07:13 08:19 09:19 14:19 15:24 16:24 17:34
The Marton Hotel & Country Club (B) 07:14 08:20 09:20 14:20 15:25 16:25 17:35
Marton Gainsborough Road East End (C) 07:16 08:22 09:22 14:22 15:27 16:27 17:37
Marton Manor Apple Tree (B) 07:17 08:23 09:23 14:23 15:28 16:28 17:38
Marton Manor Primary School (A) 07:17 08:23 09:23 14:23 15:28 16:28 17:38
Marton Manor The Derby North End (A) 07:18 08:25 09:25 14:25 15:30 16:30 17:40
Easterside Pensby Avenue (B) 07:20 08:26 09:26 14:26 15:31 16:31 17:41
Easterside St Agnes' Church (B) 07:21 08:28 09:28 14:28 15:33 16:33 17:43
Easterside Chippenham Road (A) 07:22 08:29 09:29 14:29 15:34 16:34 17:44
Easterside Social Club (A) 07:22 08:29 09:29 14:29 15:34 16:34 17:44
Easterside Broadwell Road North End (B) 07:23 08:30 09:30 14:30 15:35 16:35 17:45
James Cook Hospital South (A) 07:24 08:31 09:31 14:31 15:36 16:36 17:46
James Cook Hospital North (B) 07:24 08:31 09:31 14:31 15:36 16:36 17:46
Grove Hill Regent Road (B) 07:25 08:32 09:32 14:32 15:37 16:37 17:47
Grove Hill Belle Vue Shops (B) 07:26 08:33 09:33 14:33 15:38 16:38 17:48
Grove Hill Priory Social Club (B) 07:26 08:34 09:34 14:34 15:39 16:39 17:49
Grove Hill The Highfield (A) 07:27 08:35 09:35 14:35 15:40 16:40 17:50
Grove Hill Longlands Hotel (B) 07:29 08:37 09:37 14:37 15:42 16:42 17:52
Middlesbrough Breckon Hill Road (B) 07:29 08:38 09:38 14:38 15:43 16:43 17:53
Middlesbrough Newlands Medical Centre (B) 07:30 08:39 09:39 14:39 15:45 16:45 17:54
Middlesbrough Myrtle Street (B) 07:31 08:40 09:40 14:40 15:47 16:47 17:55
Teesside University (B) 07:32 08:42 09:42 14:42 15:49 16:49 17:57
Middlesbrough Amber Street (B) 07:33 08:43 09:43 14:43 15:51 16:51 17:58
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 11 (11) 07:36 08:46 09:46 14:46 15:56 16:56 18:01

Middlesbrough - Stokesley

Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 6 (6) 07:25 08:25 09:30 then hourly until 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:40
Middlesbrough Town Hall (Stand K) 07:29 08:29 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:44
Teesside University (A) 07:30 08:30 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:45
Middlesbrough Myrtle Street (A) 07:31 08:31 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:46
Middlesbrough Newlands Medical Centre (A) 07:32 08:32 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:47
Middlesbrough Breckon Hill Road (A) 07:33 08:33 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:48
Grove Hill Longlands Hotel (A) 07:35 08:35 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:50
Grove Hill The Highfield (B) 07:36 08:36 09:41 14:41 15:42 16:48 17:53
Grove Hill Priory Social Club (A) 07:37 08:37 09:42 14:42 15:44 16:50 17:55
Grove Hill Belle Vue Shops (A) 07:38 08:38 09:43 14:43 15:45 16:52 17:57
Grove Hill Regent Road (A) 07:39 08:39 09:44 14:44 15:46 16:53 17:58
James Cook Hospital Roseberry Park (A) 07:39 08:39 09:44 14:44 15:47 16:54 17:59
James Cook Hospital North (A) 07:41 08:41 09:46 14:46 15:49 16:57 18:02
James Cook Hospital South (B) 07:41 08:41 09:46 14:46 15:49 16:57 18:02
Easterside Social Club (B) 07:42 08:42 09:47 14:47 15:50 16:58 18:03
Easterside Chippenham Road (B) 07:43 08:43 09:48 14:48 15:51 16:59 18:04
Easterside St Agnes' Church (A) 07:44 08:44 09:49 14:49 15:52 17:00 18:05
Easterside Pensby Avenue (A) 07:44 08:44 09:49 14:49 15:52 17:00 18:05
Easterside Westwick Terrace (A) 07:45 08:45 09:50 14:50 15:53 17:01 18:06
Marton Manor The Derby North End (B) 07:46 08:46 09:51 14:51 15:54 17:02 18:07
Marton Manor Primary School (C) 07:47 08:47 09:52 14:52 15:55 17:03 18:08
Marton Manor Apple Tree (A) 07:48 08:48 09:53 14:53 15:56 17:04 18:09
Marton Gainsborough Road East End (B) 07:49 08:49 09:54 14:54 15:57 17:05 18:10
The Marton Hotel & Country Club (A) 07:49 08:50 09:55 14:55 15:58 17:06 18:11
Marton Shops (B) 07:52 08:53 09:58 14:58 16:01 17:09 18:14
Marton Southern Cross (A) 07:52 08:53 09:58 14:58 16:01 17:09 18:14
Marton The Fairway (A) 07:53 08:55 10:00 15:00 16:03 17:11 18:16
Marton Fairwood Park (A) 07:54 08:56 10:01 15:01 16:04 17:12 18:17
Marton Kedlestone Park (A) 07:54 08:56 10:01 15:01 16:04 17:12 18:17
Marton Astbury (A) 07:55 08:57 10:02 15:02 16:05 17:13 18:18
Marton Bonny Grove (A) 07:56 08:58 10:03 15:03 16:06 17:14 18:19
Marton Ford Close Riding Centre (A) 07:56 08:58 10:03 15:03 16:06 17:14 18:19
Nunthorpe Marton Moor Corner (A) 07:57 08:59 10:04 15:04 16:07 17:15 18:20
Nunthorpe Recreation Club (A) 07:58 09:00 10:05 15:05 16:08 17:16 18:21
Nunthorpe Railway Station (B) 07:59 09:01 10:06 15:06 16:09 17:17 18:22
Nunthorpe Cortland Road (A) 08:00 09:02 10:07 15:07 16:10 17:18 18:23
Nunthorpe Academy (A) 08:00 09:02 10:07 15:07 16:10 17:18 18:23
Nunthorpe Church Lane (B) 08:02 09:04 10:09 15:09 16:12 17:20 18:25
Nunthorpe Hall (B) 08:04 09:06 10:11 15:11 16:14 17:22 18:27
Great Ayton Ayton Lane End (E-bound) 08:06 09:08 10:13 15:13 16:16 17:24 18:29
Great Ayton Whinstone Farm View (SE-bound) 08:07 09:09 10:14 15:14 16:17 17:25 18:30
Great Ayton Camp Corner (E-bound) 08:09 09:11 10:16 15:16 16:19 17:27 18:32
Great Ayton Guisborough Road (E-bound) 08:09 09:11 10:16 15:16 16:19 17:27 18:32
Great Ayton Stephens Garage (S-bound) 08:09 09:11 10:16 15:16 16:19 17:27 18:32
Great Ayton Romany Road (S-bound) 08:10 09:12 10:17 15:17 16:20 17:28 18:33
Great Ayton Green (W-bound) 08:11 09:13 10:18 15:18 16:21 17:29 18:34
Great Ayton Methodist Church (W-bound) 08:11 09:13 10:18 15:18 16:21 17:29 18:34
Great Ayton Stone Bridge (NW-bound) 08:11 09:13 10:18 15:18 16:21 17:29 18:34
Great Ayton Buck Inn (W-bound) 08:12 09:14 10:19 15:19 16:22 17:30 18:35
Great Ayton Grange Lodge (SW-bound) 08:13 09:15 10:20 15:20 16:23 17:31 18:36
Great Ayton Sewerage Works (SW-bound) 08:14 09:16 10:21 15:21 16:24 17:32 18:37
Stokesley Easby Lane End (W-bound) 08:16 09:18 10:23 15:23 16:26 17:34 18:39
Stokesley Cricket Ground (W-bound) 08:17 09:19 10:24 15:24 16:27 17:35 18:40
Stokesley, opp Leven Bridge House 08:18 09:20 10:25 15:25 16:28 17:36 18:41
Stokesley High Street (SW-bound) 08:19 09:21 10:26 15:26 16:29 17:37 18:42
Stokesley The Green (SW-bound) 17:37 18:42
Stokesley Allen Grove (N-bound) 17:38 18:43
Stokesley Balliol Court (S-bound) 17:39 18:44
Stokesley County Primary School (N-bound) 17:41 18:46
Stokesley St Josephs Church (W-bound) 17:42 18:47
Stokesley Ashwood Drive (N-bound) 17:43 18:48

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 14 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva North East