Bus Times

280 - Carmarthen - Llandovery via Nantgaredig, Llandeilo

A bus service operated by Morris Travel

Carmarthen - Llandovery via Nantgaredig, Llandeilo

Carmarthen Bus Station (Bay 8) 07:20 10:20 14:20 17:50
Carmarthen, o/s St Peters Church 07:21 10:21 14:21 17:51
Carmarthen, o/s Lidl 07:22 10:22 14:22 17:52
Carmarthen Priory Street (nr 60) 07:23 10:23 14:23 17:53
Tanerdy, before Reservoir Road 07:24 10:24 14:24 17:54
Tanerdy, nr Carlton 07:24 10:24 14:24 17:54
Tanerdy, after Nash Avenue 07:25 10:25 14:25 17:55
Tanerdy, opp Glangwili Hospital 07:26 10:26 14:26 17:56
Tanerdy, o/s Glangwili Hospital 07:28 10:28 14:28 17:58
Tanerdy, o/s Abergwili Ambulance Station 07:29 10:29 14:29 17:59
Abergwili, o/s Capel Ebeneser 07:32 10:32 14:32 18:02
Abergwili, o/s Black Ox 07:32 10:32 14:32 18:02
Abergwili, opp Museum 07:32 10:32 14:32 18:02
White Mill Inn (o/s) 07:35 10:35 14:35 18:05
Nantgaredig Square (before) 07:38 10:38 14:38 18:08
Pont-Ar-Gothi, before Pontargothi 07:39 10:39 14:39 18:09
Pont-Ar-Gothi, o/s Salutation Hotel 07:40 10:40 14:40 18:10
Llanegwad, at Llanegwyd 07:41 10:41 14:41 18:11
Llanegwad, o/s Halfway Inn 07:42 10:42 14:42 18:12
Llanarthney, nr Glantywi 07:43 10:43 14:43 18:13
Felindre, nr Nantarwenlliw 07:44 10:44 14:44 18:14
Court Henry, after Dryslwyn Crossroads 07:46 10:46 14:46 18:16
Court Henry, o/s Dryslwyn Post Office 07:46 10:46 14:46 18:16
Court Henry, after School 07:48 10:48 14:48 18:18
Court Henry, before Cwrt Henry 07:48 10:48 14:48 18:18
Court Henry, opp Dryslwyn Post Office 07:49 10:49 14:49 18:19
Court Henry, before Dryslwyn Crossroads 07:49 10:49 14:49 18:19
Broad Oak (nr) 07:52 10:52 14:52 18:22
Pentre-felin, nr Pentrefelin 07:54 10:54 14:54 18:24
Pentre-felin, before Penybanc Crossroads 07:54 10:54 14:54 18:24
Nantyrhibo, o/s Llandeilo White Hart Inn 07:57 10:57 14:57 18:27
Llandeilo, after Lon Rhys 07:57 10:57 14:57 18:27
Llandeilo, o/s Fire Station 07:57 10:57 14:57 18:27
Llandeilo, nr Athletic Club 07:58 10:58 14:58 18:28
Llandeilo, nr Athletic Club 08:00 11:00 15:00 18:29
Ysgol Ganradd Llandeilo (before) 08:00 11:00 15:00 18:29
Rhosmaen, after Talley Road 08:01 11:01 15:01 18:30
Rhosmaen, opp Plough Inn 08:01 11:01 15:01 18:30
New Inn, nr Clos Glas 08:02 11:02 15:02 18:31
Cwmifor, before Cwm Ifor Junction 08:03 11:03 15:03 18:32
Manordeilo Lane (nr) 08:05 11:05 15:05 18:34
Manordeilo (nr) 08:06 11:06 15:06 18:35
Ashfield Square & Compass Inn (nr former) 08:10 11:10 15:10 18:39
Ashfield, nr Square & Compass Inn 08:10 11:10 15:10 18:39
Ashfield, before Station 08:11 11:11 15:11 18:40
Llangadog, o/s St Cadog's Church 08:12 11:12 15:12 18:41
Llangadog, before Rhyd y Fro 08:13 11:13 15:13 18:42
Llangadog, opp Barons Court 08:13 11:13 15:13 18:42
Llangadog, after Penygraig Villas 08:14 11:14 15:14 18:43
Llangadog, nr Golwg-y-Mynydd 08:14 11:14 15:14 18:43
Llangadog, at Queen's Square 08:14 11:14 15:14 18:43
Llangadog, opp St Cadog's Church 08:15 11:15 15:15 18:44
Llangadog, o/s Station 08:15 11:15 15:15 18:44
Ashfield, nr Square & Compass Inn 08:16 11:16 15:16 18:45
Abermarlais, before Caravan Park 08:17 11:17 15:17 18:46
Abermarlais, nr Browns Hill 08:19 11:19 15:19 18:48
Llansadwrn, adj War Memorial 08:21 11:21 15:21 18:50
Llansadwrn Junction (opp) 08:21 11:21 15:21 18:50
Cwm-dwr, o/s Y Wern Farm 08:23 11:23 15:23 18:52
Cwm-dwr, nr Llanwrda 08:24 11:24 15:24 18:53
Llanwrda, o/s Church 08:25 11:25 15:25 18:54
Llanwrda School (nr former) 08:26 11:26 15:26 18:55
Ystrad, nr Llwyn Brain 08:32 11:32 15:32 19:01
Blaenos, before Towy Bridge 08:34 11:34 15:34 19:03
Llandovery, after Station 08:35 11:35 15:35 19:04
Llandovery Car Park (Grounds) 08:36 11:36 15:36 19:05

Llandovery - Carmarthen via Nantgaredig, Llandeilo

Llandovery Car Park (Grounds) 08:50 12:20 16:25 19:10
Llandovery, before Station 08:51 12:21 16:26 19:10
Ystrad, nr Llwyn Brain 08:54 12:24 16:29 19:13
Llanwrda School (nr former) 09:00 12:30 16:35 19:18
Llanwrda, opp Church 09:00 12:30 16:35
Cwm-dwr, nr Llanwrda 09:01 12:31 16:36
Cwm-dwr, opp Y Wern Farm 09:02 12:32 16:37
Llansadwrn Junction (after) 09:04 12:34 16:39
Llansadwrn, opp War Memorial 09:05 12:35 16:40
Abermarlais, nr Browns Hill 09:07 12:37 16:42
Abermarlais, after Llansadwrn Turn 09:08 12:38 16:43 19:20
Abermarlais, after Caravan Park 09:09 12:39 16:44 19:21
Ashfield, nr Square & Compass Inn 09:11 12:41 16:45
Ashfield, before Station 09:12 12:42 16:46
Llangadog, o/s St Cadog's Church 09:13 12:43 16:47
Llangadog, before Rhyd y Fro 09:14 12:44 16:48
Llangadog, opp Barons Court 09:14 12:44 16:48
Llangadog, after Penygraig Villas 09:15 12:45 16:49
Llangadog, nr Golwg-y-Mynydd 09:16 12:46 16:49
Llangadog, at Queen's Square 09:16 12:46 16:50
Llangadog, opp St Cadog's Church 09:16 12:46 16:50
Llangadog, o/s Station 09:17 12:47 16:51
Ashfield Square & Compass Inn (nr former) 09:18 12:48 16:51 19:22
Manordeilo (nr) 09:22 12:52 16:55 19:25
Tyle, opp Glanbrydan Farm 09:22 12:52 16:55 19:25
Cwmifor, before Cwm-Ifor Turn 09:23 12:53 16:56 19:26
New Inn, nr Clos Glas 09:24 12:54 16:57 19:27
Rhosmaen, adj Plough Inn 09:25 12:55 16:58 19:28
Rhosmaen, before Talley Road 09:26 12:56 16:59 19:28
Llandeilo, after Station Road 09:28 12:58 17:01 19:30
Ysgol Ganradd Llandeilo (opp) 09:28 12:58 17:01 19:30
Llandeilo New Road (opp 34) 09:29 12:59 17:02 19:31
Llandeilo New Road (opp 34) 09:31 13:01 17:07 19:32
Llandeilo, opp Fire Station 09:31 13:01 17:07 19:32
Llandeilo, after Lon Rhys 09:31 13:01 17:07 19:32
Nantyrhibo, before Penybanc A40 Junction 09:32 13:02 17:08 19:33
Pentre-felin, before Penybanc Crossroads 09:34 13:04 17:10 19:35
Pentre-felin, nr Pentrefelin 09:34 13:04 17:10 19:35
Broad Oak Farm (nr) 09:37 13:07 17:13 19:38
Court Henry, nr Cross Inn Forge 09:40 13:10 17:15 19:40
Court Henry, after Dryslwyn Crossroads 09:40 13:10 17:15
Court Henry, o/s Dryslwyn Post Office 09:40 13:10 17:15
Court Henry, after School 09:42 13:12 17:17
Court Henry, before Cwrt Henry 09:42 13:12 17:17
Court Henry, opp Dryslwyn Post Office 09:43 13:13 17:18
Court Henry, before Dryslwyn Crossroads 09:44 13:14 17:18
Felindre, nr Nantarwenlliw 09:46 13:16 17:20 19:41
Llanarthney, nr Glantywi 09:46 13:16 17:21 19:42
Llanegwad, opp Halfway Inn 09:48 13:18 17:22 19:42
Llanegwad, at Llanegwyd 09:49 13:19 17:23 19:44
Pont-Ar-Gothi, opp Salutation Hotel 09:51 13:21 17:25 19:45
Pont-Ar-Gothi, after Pontargothi 09:51 13:21 17:25 19:45
Nantgaredig, before Square 09:53 13:23 17:27 19:47
White Mill Inn (opp) 09:56 13:26 17:30
Abergwili, o/s Museum 09:59 13:29 17:32 19:50
Abergwili, before Black Ox 10:00 13:30 17:33 19:51
Abergwili, after Capel Ebeneser 10:00 13:30 17:33 19:51
Tanerdy, opp Abergwili Ambulance Station 10:02 13:32 17:35 19:53
Tanerdy, after Brynderwen 10:02 13:32 17:35 19:53
Tanerdy, after Nash Avenue 10:03 13:33 17:35 19:53
Tanerdy, opp Glangwili Hospital 10:03 13:33 17:36 19:54
Tanerdy, o/s Glangwili Hospital 10:05 13:35 17:37 19:55
Tanerdy, before Abergwili Roundabout 10:06 13:36 17:37 19:55
Tanerdy, after Reservoir Road 10:07 13:37 17:39 19:57
Carmarthen Priory Street (o/s 55A) 10:08 13:38 17:40 19:58
Carmarthen Lidl 10:10 13:40 17:41 19:59
Carmarthen, before Council Offices 10:11 13:41 17:42 20:00
Carmarthen Bus Station (Bay 8) 10:14 13:44 17:45
Carmarthen Bus Station (Bay 1) 20:02

More information

See also