Bus Times

281 - Carmarthen - Llandovery via Nantgaredig, Llandeilo

A bus service operated by Morris Travel

Carmarthen - Llandovery via Nantgaredig, Llandeilo

Carmarthen Bus Station (Bay 1) 06:05
Carmarthen Bus Station (Bay 8) 09:15 12:20 16:20
Carmarthen, o/s St Peters Church 06:06 09:17 12:22 16:22
Carmarthen, o/s Lidl 06:07 09:18 12:23 16:23
Carmarthen Priory Street (nr 60) 06:08 09:20 12:25 16:25
Tanerdy, before Reservoir Road 06:09 09:21 12:26 16:26
Tanerdy, nr Carlton 06:09 09:21 12:26 16:26
Tanerdy, opp Glangwili Hospital 06:12 09:24 12:29 16:29
Tanerdy, o/s Glangwili Hospital 06:12 09:24 12:29 16:29
Tanerdy, before Abergwili Roundabout 06:13 09:25 12:30 16:30
Tanerdy, o/s Abergwili Ambulance Station 06:13 09:25 12:30 16:30
Abergwili, o/s Capel Ebeneser 06:15 09:27 12:32 16:32
Abergwili, o/s Black Ox 06:16 09:28 12:33 16:33
Abergwili, opp Museum 06:16 09:28 12:33 16:33
White Mill Inn (o/s) 09:32 12:37 16:37
Nantgaredig Square (before) 06:20 09:35 12:40 16:40
Pont-Ar-Gothi, before Pontargothi 06:21 09:36 12:41 16:41
Pont-Ar-Gothi, o/s Salutation Hotel 06:22 09:37 12:42 16:42
Llanegwad, at Llanegwyd 06:22 09:38 12:43 16:43
Llanegwad, o/s Halfway Inn 06:24 09:40 12:45 16:45
Llanarthney, nr Glantywi 09:41 12:46 16:46
Felindre, nr Nantarwenlliw 09:41 12:46 16:46
Court Henry, after Dryslwyn Crossroads 09:44 12:49 16:49
Court Henry, o/s Dryslwyn Post Office 09:44 12:49 16:49
Court Henry, after School 09:46 12:51 16:51
Court Henry, opp Dryslwyn Post Office 09:47 12:52 16:52
Court Henry, before Dryslwyn Crossroads 09:47 12:52 16:52
Broad Oak (nr) 06:29 09:51 12:56 16:56
Pentre-felin, nr Pentrefelin 06:31 09:53 12:58 16:58
Pentre-felin, before Penybanc Crossroads 06:32 09:54 12:59 16:59
Nantyrhibo, o/s Llandeilo White Hart Inn 06:34 09:56 13:01 17:01
Llandeilo, after Lon Rhys 06:34 09:56 13:01 17:01
Llandeilo, o/s Fire Station 06:34 09:56 13:01 17:01
Llandeilo, nr Athletic Club 06:35 09:57 13:02 17:02
Llandeilo, nr Athletic Club 06:36 09:59 13:04 17:04
Ysgol Ganradd Llandeilo (before) 06:36 09:59 13:04 17:04
Rhosmaen, after Talley Road 06:36 10:00 13:05 17:05
Rhosmaen, opp Plough Inn 06:37 10:01 13:06 17:06
New Inn, nr Clos Glas 06:38 10:02 13:07 17:07
Cwmifor, before Cwm Ifor Junction 06:39 10:04 13:09 17:09
Caledfwlch (in) 10:05 13:10 17:10
Cwmifor, before Cwm-Ifor Turn 10:06 13:11 17:11
Manordeilo Lane (nr) 06:41 10:10 13:15 17:14
Manordeilo (nr) 06:42 10:11 13:16 17:15
Ashfield, nr Square & Compass Inn 10:13 13:18 17:17
Ashfield, before Station 10:14 13:19 17:18
Llangadog, o/s St Cadog's Church 10:15 13:20 17:19
Felindre, nr Llangadog Common 10:16 13:21 17:20
Felindre, on Llangadog Common 10:17 13:22 17:21
Llangadog, at Queen's Square 10:17 13:22 17:21
Llangadog, opp St Cadog's Church 10:18 13:23 17:22
Llangadog, o/s Station 10:19 13:24 17:23
Ashfield, nr Square & Compass Inn 06:44 10:20 13:25 17:24
Abermarlais, before Caravan Park 10:22 13:27 17:25
Abermarlais, nr Browns Hill 10:24 13:29 17:27
Abermarlais, after Llansadwrn Turn 06:46
Llansadwrn, adj War Memorial 10:26 13:31 17:29
Llansadwrn Junction (opp) 10:26 13:31 17:29
Cwm-dwr, o/s Y Wern Farm 10:28 13:33 17:31
Cwm-dwr, nr Llanwrda 10:29 13:34 17:32
Llanwrda, o/s Church 10:30 13:35 17:33
Llanwrda School (nr former) 06:49 10:31 13:36 17:34
Ystrad, nr Llwyn Brain 06:54 10:37 13:42 17:40
Blaenos, before Towy Bridge 06:56 10:39 13:44 17:42
Llandovery, after Station 06:57 10:40 13:45 17:43
Llandovery Car Park (Grounds) 06:58 10:41 13:46 17:44

Llandovery - Carmarthen via Nantgaredig, Llandeilo

Llandovery Car Park (Grounds) 07:00 10:45 14:00 17:50
Llandovery, before Station 07:00 10:45 14:00 17:50
Ystrad, nr Llwyn Brain 07:03 10:48 14:03 17:53
Llanwrda School (nr former) 07:10 10:55 14:10 17:59
Llanwrda, opp Church 07:10 10:55 14:10 17:59
Cwm-dwr, nr Llanwrda 07:11 10:56 14:11 18:00
Cwm-dwr, opp Y Wern Farm 07:13 10:58 14:13 18:02
Llansadwrn Junction (after) 07:14 10:59 14:14 18:03
Llansadwrn, opp War Memorial 07:15 11:00 14:15 18:04
Abermarlais, nr Browns Hill 07:16 11:01 14:16 18:05
Abermarlais, after Llansadwrn Turn 07:17 11:02 14:17 18:06
Abermarlais, after Caravan Park 07:18 11:03 14:18 18:07
Ashfield, nr Square & Compass Inn 07:20 11:05 14:20 18:08
Ashfield, before Station 07:21 11:06 14:21 18:09
Llangadog, o/s St Cadog's Church 07:22 11:07 14:22 18:10
Felindre, nr Llangadog Common 07:24 11:09 14:24 18:12
Felindre, on Llangadog Common 07:24 11:09 14:24 18:12
Llangadog, at Queen's Square 07:25 11:10 14:25 18:13
Llangadog, opp St Cadog's Church 07:25 11:10 14:25 18:13
Llangadog, o/s Station 07:26 11:11 14:26 18:13
Ashfield Square & Compass Inn (nr former) 07:27 11:12 14:27 18:14
Manordeilo (nr) 07:30 11:15 14:30 18:17
Tyle, opp Glanbrydan Farm 07:30 11:16 14:31 18:17
Cwmifor, before Cwm-Ifor Turn 07:32 11:19 14:34 18:19
Caledfwlch (in) 11:21 14:36
New Inn, nr Clos Glas 07:34 11:23 14:38 18:21
Rhosmaen, adj Plough Inn 07:35 11:24 14:39 18:22
Rhosmaen, before Talley Road 07:36 11:25 14:40 18:23
Llandeilo, after Station Road 07:36 11:26 14:41 18:23
Ysgol Ganradd Llandeilo (opp) 07:36 11:26 14:41 18:23
Llandeilo New Road (opp 34) 07:37 11:27 14:42 18:24
Llandeilo New Road (opp 34) 07:39 11:29 14:44 18:25
Llandeilo, opp Fire Station 07:39 11:29 14:44 18:25
Llandeilo, after Lon Rhys 07:39 11:29 14:44 18:25
Nantyrhibo, before Penybanc A40 Junction 07:40 11:30 14:45 18:26
Pentre-felin, before Penybanc Crossroads 07:41 11:31 14:46 18:27
Pentre-felin, nr Pentrefelin 07:42 11:32 14:47 18:28
Broad Oak Farm (nr) 07:45 11:35 14:50 18:31
Court Henry, after Dryslwyn Crossroads 07:48 11:38 14:53 18:33
Court Henry, o/s Dryslwyn Post Office 07:48 11:38 14:53 18:33
Court Henry, after School 07:49 11:39 14:54 18:34
Court Henry, before Cwrt Henry 07:50 11:40 14:55 18:35
Court Henry, opp Dryslwyn Post Office 07:51 11:41 14:56 18:36
Court Henry, before Dryslwyn Crossroads 07:51 11:41 14:56 18:36
Felindre, nr Nantarwenlliw 07:54 11:44 14:59 18:38
Llanarthney, nr Glantywi 07:54 11:44 14:59 18:39
Llanegwad, opp Halfway Inn 07:56 11:46 15:01 18:40
Llanegwad, at Llanegwyd 07:57 11:47 15:02 18:41
Pont-Ar-Gothi, opp Salutation Hotel 07:59 11:49 15:04 18:43
Nantgaredig, before Square 08:01 11:51 15:06 18:45
White Mill Inn (opp) 08:04 11:54 15:09 18:48
Abergwili, o/s Museum 08:07 11:57 15:12 18:50
Abergwili, before Black Ox 08:08 11:58 15:13 18:51
Abergwili, after Capel Ebeneser 08:08 11:58 15:13 18:51
Tanerdy, opp Abergwili Ambulance Station 08:10 12:00 15:15 18:53
Tanerdy, after Brynderwen 08:11 12:01 15:16 18:53
Tanerdy, after Nash Avenue 08:11 12:01 15:16 18:54
Tanerdy, o/s Glangwili Hospital 08:13 12:03 15:18 18:55
Tanerdy, after Reservoir Road 08:15 12:05 15:20 18:57
Carmarthen Priory Street (o/s 55A) 08:17 12:07 15:22 18:58
Carmarthen Lidl 08:18 12:08 15:23 18:59
Carmarthen, before Council Offices 08:19 12:09 15:24 19:00
Carmarthen Bus Station (Bay 8) 08:22 12:12 15:27 19:03

More information

See also