bustimes.org

28B - Kibblesworth - Newcastle via Low Fell, Gatehead

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Kibblesworth - Newcastle

Chester-le-Street South Burns Stand L (E-bound) 20:50 21:55 22:55
Chester-le-Street Spa Bridge (NW-bound) 20:51 21:56 22:56
Chester-le-Street Glen Terrace (NW-bound) 20:52 21:57 22:57
Pelton Fell Burnthouse Bankfoot (SW-bound) 20:53 21:58 22:58
Pelton Fell Glenside View Estate (W-bound) 20:54 21:59 22:59
Pelton Fell Gardiner Crescent (W-bound) 20:54 21:59 22:59
Pelton Fell Plunkett Terrace (W-bound) 20:54 21:59 22:59
Pelton Fell Grange Terrace (SW-bound) 20:55 22:00 23:00
Pelton Fell The Moorings (W-bound) 20:56 22:01 23:01
Grange Villa Metal Bridge (NW-bound) 20:58 22:03 23:03
Grange Villa Club (NE-bound) 20:59 22:04 23:04
Grange Villa Pavilion (NE-bound) 20:59 22:04 23:04
Newfield Edward Terrace (NE-bound) 21:01 22:06 23:06
Pelton Aged Miners Homes (NE-bound) 21:02 22:07 23:07
Pelton Church (NE-bound) 21:02 22:07 23:07
Pelton Kingsway - bridge (E-bound) 21:03 22:08 23:08
Pelton Community Centre (NE-bound) 21:04 22:09 23:09
Pelton Schools (NE-bound) 21:05 22:10 23:10
Perkinsville Bungalows (NE-bound) 21:05 22:10 23:10
Perkinsville Institute Terrace (N-bound) 21:06 22:11 23:11
Ouston Red Lion (N-bound) 21:07 22:12 23:12
Ouston Council Houses (N-bound) 21:09 22:14 23:14
Ouston Crossroads (E-bound) 21:10 22:15 23:15
Birtley Station Lane-Brick Works (NE-bound) 21:11 22:16 23:16
Birtley Station Lane-George Street (NE-bound) 21:12 22:17 23:17
Birtley Durham Road - Station Road (N-bound) 18:48 20:08 21:13 22:18 23:18
Birtley Durham Road-Fire Station (N-bound) 18:48 20:08 21:13 22:18
Birtley Durham Road-Ridgeway (N-bound) 18:49 20:09 21:14 22:19
Birtley Durham Road-Windsor Road (N-bound) 18:49 20:09 21:14 22:19
Birtley The Hollys (NW-bound) 18:50 20:10 21:15 22:20
Kibblesworth Coronation Terrace (W-bound) 18:55 20:15 21:20 22:25
Kibblesworth The Crescent (W-bound) 18:56 20:16 21:21 22:26
Kibblesworth Front Street (NE-bound) 18:56 20:16 21:21 22:26
Lamesley Front Street (NE-bound) 18:59 20:19 21:24 22:29
Lamesley Haggs Lane (NE-bound) 18:59 20:19 21:24 22:29
Lamesley Road-Lamesley Hall (NW-bound) 19:00 20:20 21:25 22:30
Lamesley Road-Willowbeds Farm (NW-bound) 19:01 20:21 21:26 22:31
Team Valley Chowdene Bank - Sainsbury (E-bound) 19:02 20:22 21:27 22:32
Chowdene Bank-Andrews Drive (NE-bound) 19:03 20:23 21:28 22:33
Chowdene Bank-The Lodges Road (N-bound) 19:05 20:25 21:30 22:35
Low Fell Chowdene Bank-Club (N-bound) 19:07 20:27 21:32 22:37
Low Fell Durham Road-Hutton Terrace (N-bound) 19:07 20:27 21:32 22:37
Low Fell Durham Road-Albert Drive (N-bound) 19:08 20:28 21:33 22:38
Low Fell Durham Road - Elder Grove (N-bound) 19:09 20:29 21:34 22:39
Low Fell Durham Road-Musgrave School (N-bound) 19:09 20:29 21:34 22:39
Low Fell Durham Road-Valley View (N-bound) 19:10 20:30 21:35 22:40
Durham Road Saltwell Park (N-bound) 19:11 20:31 21:36 22:41
Shipcote Durham Road-Dryden Road (N-bound) 19:11 20:31 21:36 22:41
Durham Road-Shipcote Lane (N-bound) 19:12 20:32 21:37 22:42
Gateshead Durham Road-Hartington Street (N-bound) 19:13 20:33 21:38 22:43
Gateshead High West Street-Bewick Road (N-bound) 19:13 20:33 21:38 22:43
Gateshead High West Street-Civic Centre (N-bound) 19:15 20:35 21:40 22:45
Gateshead Interchange (N) 19:16 20:36 21:41 22:46
Gateshead A184 (E-bound) 19:18 20:38 21:43 22:48
Newcastle upon Tyne John Dobson St-Carliol St (N-bound) 19:21 20:41 21:46 22:51
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket St Mary's Place (W-bound) 19:23 20:43 21:48 22:53
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (J) 19:25 20:45 21:50 22:55

Newcastle - Kibblesworth

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (J) 19:30 20:50 21:55 23:00
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Newgate Street (SE-bound) 19:32 20:52 21:57 23:02
Newcastle upon Tyne High Level Bridge North End (S-bound) 19:33 20:53 21:58 23:03
Gateshead Wellington Street (SE-bound) 19:36 20:56 22:01 23:06
Gateshead Interchange (C) 19:39 20:59 22:04 23:09
Gateshead High West Street-Civic Centre (SE-bound) 19:40 21:00 22:05 23:10
Gateshead Durham Road-Garage (S-bound) 19:42 21:02 22:07 23:12
Shipcote Durham Road-Northbourne Street (S-bound) 19:44 21:04 22:09 23:14
Durham Road Saltwell Park (S-bound) 19:44 21:04 22:09 23:14
Low Fell Durham Road-Valley View (S-bound) 19:45 21:05 22:10 23:15
Low Fell Durham Road-Musgrave School (S-bound) 19:46 21:06 22:11 23:16
Low Fell Durham Road - Beaconsfield Road (S-bound) 19:47 21:07 22:12 23:17
Low Fell Durham Road-Engine Lane (S-bound) 19:47 21:07 22:12 23:17
Low Fell Chowdene Bank (S-bound) 19:48 21:08 22:13 23:18
Chowdene Bank-The Lodges Road (S-bound) 19:50 21:10 22:15 23:20
Chowdene Bank-Salcombe Gardens (SW-bound) 19:51 21:11 22:16 23:21
Team Valley Chowdene Bank - Sainsbury (W-bound) 19:53 21:13 22:18 23:23
Lamesley Road-Willowbeds Farm (S-bound) 19:53 21:13 22:18 23:23
Lamesley Haggs Lane (SW-bound) 19:54 21:14 22:19 23:24
Lamesley Front Street (SW-bound) 19:55 21:15 22:20 23:25
Kibblesworth Coronation Terrace (W-bound) 19:58 21:17 22:22 23:27
Kibblesworth The Crescent (W-bound) 19:59 21:18 22:23 23:28
Kibblesworth Front Street (NE-bound) 19:59 21:18 22:23 23:28
Birtley The Hollys (SE-bound) 20:04 21:23 22:28 23:33
Birtley Durham Road-Northdene (SE-bound) 20:04 21:23 22:28 23:33
Birtley Durham Road-Windsor Road (S-bound) 20:04 21:23 22:28 23:33
Birtley Durham Road-Croftside (S-bound) 20:05 21:24 22:29 23:34
Birtley Durham Road-Fire Station (S-bound) 20:05 21:24 22:29 23:34
Birtley Durham Road - Orchard Street (S-bound) 20:06 21:25 22:30 23:35
Birtley Station Lane-Spencer Ind Estate (W-bound) 21:25 22:30 23:35
Birtley Station Lane-Brick Works (SW-bound) 21:26 22:31 23:36
Ouston Crossroads (W-bound) 21:27 22:32 23:37
Ouston Atholl (S-bound) 21:28 22:33 23:38
Ouston Council Houses (S-bound) 21:29 22:34 23:39
Ouston Red Lion (SW-bound) 21:30 22:35 23:40
Perkinsville Institute Terrace (S-bound) 21:31 22:36 23:41
Perkinsville Bungalows (SW-bound) 21:32 22:37 23:42
Pelton Schools (W-bound) 21:33 22:38 23:43
Pelton Community Centre (W-bound) 21:33 22:38 23:43
Pelton Kingsway - bridge (W-bound) 21:34 22:39 23:44
Pelton Church (W-bound) 21:35 22:40 23:45
Pelton Aged Miners Homes (SW-bound) 21:36 22:41 23:46
Newfield Edward Terrace (SW-bound) 21:37 22:42 23:47
Grange Villa Pavilion (SW-bound) 21:38 22:43 23:48
Grange Villa Club (SW-bound) 21:39 22:44 23:49
Grange Villa Crossroads (SE-bound) 21:39 22:44 23:49
Grange Villa Metal Bridge (SE-bound) 21:39 22:44 23:49
Pelton Fell The Moorings (NE-bound) 21:41 22:46 23:51
Pelton Fell Grange Terrace (NE-bound) 21:42 22:47 23:52
Pelton Fell Plunkett Terrace (E-bound) 21:43 22:48 23:53
Pelton Fell Gardiner Crescent (E-bound) 21:43 22:48 23:53
Pelton Fell Glenside View Estate (E-bound) 21:44 22:49 23:54
Pelton Fell Burnthouse Bankfoot (NE-bound) 21:44 22:49 23:54
Chester-le-Street Glen Terrace (SE-bound) 21:46 22:51 23:56
Chester-le-Street Spa Bridge (SE-bound) 21:46 22:51 23:56
Chester-le-Street South Burns Stand L (E-bound) 21:48 22:53 23:58

Timetable data from Go North East, 6 April 2021

Go North East