bustimes.org

28B - Mansfield - Newark

A service operated by Stagecoach East Midlands (SCGR)

Map

Mansfield Bus Station - Eakring Triumph Road

Mansfield Bus Station (Bay K) 06:35 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:10 15:10 15:10 15:45 16:45 19:05
Mansfield Quaker Way (NW-bound) 06:35 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:10 15:10 15:10 15:46 16:46 19:06
Mansfield Toothill Lane (SE-bound) 06:37 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:12 15:12 15:12 15:47 16:47 19:07
Mansfield Bridge Street (SE-bound) 06:37 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:12 15:12 15:12 15:48 16:48 19:08
Mansfield, opp Great Central Road 06:37 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:13 15:13 15:13 15:49 16:49 19:09
Mansfield, adj Frederick Street 06:38 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:13 15:13 15:13 15:49 16:49 19:09
Mansfield, adj Reindeer Street 06:39 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:14 15:14 15:14 15:50 16:50 19:10
Mansfield, adj Maltby Road 06:39 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:15 15:15 15:15 15:51 16:51 19:11
Mansfield, opp Jenny Becketts Lane 06:40 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:16 15:16 15:16 15:52 16:52 19:12
Mansfield, opp Clifton Grove 06:41 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:17 15:17 15:17 15:53 16:53 19:13
Mansfield, adj Briar Lane 06:41 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:17 15:17 15:17 15:54 16:54 19:14
Berry Hill Park Lindhurst Lane (S-bound) 06:42 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:54 16:54 19:14
Berry Hill Park, adj Waterson Avenue 06:42 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:55 16:55 19:15
Mansfield Southwell Road West (E-bound) 15:17 15:17 15:17
Bellamy Road Estate, opp Colston Road 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:57 16:57 19:17
Bellamy Road Estate, adj Bingham Road 06:44 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:57 16:57 19:17
Mansfield Industrial Estate (NE-bound) 06:44 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:58 16:58 19:18
Mansfield, opp Bellamy Road 06:44 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:19 15:19 15:19 15:58 16:58 19:18
Mansfield, adj Ransom Business Park 06:46 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:20 15:20 15:20 16:00 17:00 19:20
Rainworth, opp Blidworth Lane 06:47 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:22 15:22 15:22 16:02 17:02 19:22
Rainworth, adj Helmsley Road 06:47 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:22 15:22 15:22 16:02 17:02 19:22
Rainworth, opp Farnsworth Avenue 06:48 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:23 15:23 15:23 16:03 17:03 19:23
Rainworth, adj Leeway Road 06:48 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:23 15:23 15:23 16:04 17:04 19:24
Rainworth, adj Pumping Station 06:49 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:24 15:24 15:24 16:05 17:05 19:25
Rainworth Southwell Road East (SE-bound) 06:50 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:25 15:25 15:25 16:06 17:06 19:26
Rainworth, opp Thoresby Road 06:50 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:27 15:27 15:26 16:06 17:06 19:26
Rainworth, opp Joseph Whitaker School 06:51 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:29 15:29 15:27 16:07 17:07 19:27
Rainworth, in Joseph Whitaker School Bus Park 15:30 15:30
Rainworth, adj St Georges Church 06:52 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:30 15:30 15:27 16:08 17:08 19:28
Rainworth Warsop Lane (N-bound) 06:52 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:30 15:30 15:28 16:08 17:08 19:28
Blidworth Lane (S-bound) 06:53 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:31 15:31 15:29 16:09 17:09 19:29
Blidworth, adj Fire Station 06:53 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:31 15:31 15:30 16:09 17:09 19:29
Blidworth, adj Belle Vue Lane 06:54 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:31 15:31 15:30 16:10 17:10 19:30
Blidworth, opp New Lane 06:54 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:31 15:31 15:31 16:10 17:10 19:30
Blidworth Mansfield Road (S-bound) 06:55 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:32 15:32 15:32 16:11 17:11 19:31
Blidworth, opp Abbey Road 06:55 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:32 15:32 15:32 16:11 17:11 19:31
Blidworth, adj Park Avenue 06:55 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:32 15:32 15:32 16:11 17:11
Blidworth Lyndhurst Avenue (N-bound) 19:31
Blidworth, adj Appleton Road 19:32
Blidworth, adj Central Avenue 19:32
Blidworth, opp Harlow Street 19:33
Blidworth, opp Robin Hood Road 19:33
Blidworth, adj Sherwood Avenue 06:56 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:32 15:32 15:32 16:11 17:11 19:33
Blidworth, opp Baulker Farm 06:57 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:33 15:33 15:33 16:12 17:12 19:34
Farnsfield, adj White Post Farm 07:01 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:35 15:35 15:35 16:14 17:14 19:36
Farnsfield, adj Forest Farm 07:02 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:35 15:35 15:35 16:14 17:14 19:37
Farnsfield, adj Mill Farm 07:02 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:35 15:35 15:35 16:14 17:14 19:37
Farnsfield, adj Cockett Lane 07:03 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:36 15:36 15:36 16:15 17:15 19:38
Farnsfield, opp Birch Avenue 07:03 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:36 15:36 15:36 16:15 17:15 19:38
Farnsfield Kirklington Road (NW-bound) 07:06 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:38 15:38 15:38 16:17 17:17 19:41
Bilsthorpe Moor Farnsfield Road (N-bound) 07:10 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:41 15:41 15:41 16:20 17:20 19:45
Bilsthorpe, opp Benet Drive 07:10 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:41 15:41 15:41 16:20 17:20 19:46
Bilsthorpe, opp Church Hill 07:11 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:42 15:42 15:42 16:21 17:21 19:47
Bilsthorpe, adj Church Street 07:12 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:43 15:43 15:43 16:22 17:22 19:49
Bilsthorpe Crompton Road (W-bound) 07:13 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:44 15:44 15:44 16:23 17:23 19:50
Bilsthorpe Cross Street (NW-bound) 07:13 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:45 15:45 15:45 16:24 17:24 19:51
Bilsthorpe, adj Allandale 07:14 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:46 15:46 15:46 16:25 17:25 19:52
Bilsthorpe Valley Road (E-bound) 07:15 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:47 15:47 15:47 16:26 17:26 19:53
Bilsthorpe Valley Approach (SE-bound) 07:15 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:47 15:47 15:47 16:26 17:26 19:54
Bilsthorpe, opp Stanton Arms 07:16 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:48 15:48 15:48 16:27 17:27 19:55
Bilsthorpe, adj Stanton Arms 07:16 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:27 17:27
Bilsthorpe, opp Savile Road 07:16 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:27 17:27
Bilsthorpe Eakring Road (NW-bound) 07:16 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:27 17:27
Bilsthorpe, opp Enterprise Zone 07:17 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:29 17:29
Eakring Bilsthorpe Road (E-bound) 07:24 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:36 17:36
Eakring, adj Triumph Road 07:25 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:37 17:37
Eakring, opp Triumph Road 07:26 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:38 17:38
This Journey Is Closed To The General Public Whilst COVID-19 Social Distancing Measures Are In Place.

Eakring Triumph Road - Mansfield Bus Station

Eakring, opp Triumph Road 06:39 07:26 07:26 07:26 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 15:09 16:39 17:39
Eakring Bilsthorpe Road (W-bound) 06:40 07:27 07:27 07:27 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 15:10 16:40 17:40
Bilsthorpe, adj Enterprise Zone 06:45 07:32 07:32 07:32 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 15:15 16:45 17:45
Bilsthorpe Eakring Road (SE-bound) 06:46 07:33 07:33 07:33 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 15:16 16:46 17:46
Bilsthorpe, opp Church Street 06:47 07:34 07:34 07:34 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 15:17 16:47 17:47
Bilsthorpe Crompton Road (W-bound) 06:47 07:34 07:34 07:34 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 15:17 16:47 17:47
Bilsthorpe Cross Street (NW-bound) 06:48 07:35 07:35 07:35 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 15:18 16:48 17:48
Bilsthorpe, adj Allandale 06:48 07:35 07:35 07:35 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 15:18 16:48 17:48
Bilsthorpe Valley Road (E-bound) 06:49 07:36 07:36 07:36 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 15:19 16:49 17:49
Bilsthorpe Valley Approach (SE-bound) 06:49 07:36 07:36 07:36 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 15:19 16:49 17:49
Bilsthorpe, opp Stanton Arms 06:50 07:37 07:37 07:37 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 15:20 16:50 17:50 19:55
Bilsthorpe, adj Stanton Arms 06:50 07:37 07:37 07:37 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 15:20 16:50 17:50
Bilsthorpe, opp Savile Road 06:50 07:37 07:37 07:37 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 15:20 16:50 17:50
Bilsthorpe, opp Church Street 06:51 07:38 07:38 07:38 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 15:21 16:51 17:51 19:57
Bilsthorpe, adj Church Hill 06:52 07:39 07:39 07:39 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 15:22 16:52 17:52 19:58
Bilsthorpe, adj Benet Drive 06:53 07:40 07:40 07:40 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 15:23 16:53 17:53 19:58
Bilsthorpe Moor Farnsfield Road (S-bound) 06:54 07:41 07:41 07:41 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 15:24 16:54 17:54 19:59
Farnsfield Kirklington Road (SE-bound) 06:58 07:44 07:44 07:44 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 15:28 16:58 17:58 20:02
Farnsfield, adj Birch Avenue 07:01 07:46 07:46 07:46 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 15:31 17:01 18:01 20:04
Farnsfield, opp Cockett Lane 07:01 07:47 07:47 07:47 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 15:31 17:01 18:01 20:05
Farnsfield, opp Mill Farm 07:02 07:47 07:47 07:47 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 15:32 17:02 18:02 20:05
Farnsfield, opp Forest Farm 07:02 07:48 07:48 07:48 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 15:32 17:02 18:02 20:06
Farnsfield, opp White Post Farm 07:04 07:49 07:49 07:49 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 15:34 17:04 18:04 20:07
Blidworth, adj Baulker Farm 07:09 07:54 07:54 07:56 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 15:37 17:07 18:07 20:09
Blidworth, opp Sherwood Avenue 07:12 07:57 07:57 08:00 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 17:09 18:09 20:11
Blidworth, opp Park Avenue 07:13 07:58 07:58 08:01 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 17:10 18:10 20:11
Blidworth Lyndhurst Avenue (N-bound) 07:58 07:58 20:12
Blidworth, adj Appleton Road 07:59 07:59 20:12
Blidworth, adj Central Avenue 07:59 07:59 20:12
Blidworth, opp Harlow Street 08:00 08:00 20:13
Blidworth, opp Robin Hood Road 08:00 08:00 20:13
Blidworth, opp Sherwood Avenue 08:00 08:00 15:39 20:13
Blidworth, opp Park Avenue 08:01 08:01 15:40 20:14
Blidworth, adj Abbey Road 07:14 08:02 08:02 08:01 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 15:40 17:10 18:10 20:15
Blidworth Mansfield Road (N-bound) 07:15 08:03 08:03 08:03 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 15:41 17:11 18:11 20:16
Blidworth, opp Belle Vue Lane 07:15 08:03 08:03 08:04 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 15:41 17:11 18:11 20:16
Blidworth, opp Fire Station 07:16 08:04 08:04 08:05 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 15:42 17:12 18:12 20:17
Blidworth Lane (N-bound) 07:17 08:05 08:05 08:06 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 15:42 17:13 18:13 20:18
Rainworth Warsop Lane (S-bound) 07:18 08:06 08:06 08:08 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 15:43 17:14 18:14 20:19
Rainworth, opp St Georges Church 07:18 08:07 08:07 08:08 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 15:44 17:15 18:15 20:19
Rainworth, in Joseph Whitaker School Bus Park 08:08 08:08 15:45
Rainworth, o/s Joseph Whitaker School 07:19 08:08 08:08 08:10 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 15:45 17:16 18:16 20:20
Rainworth, adj Thoresby Road 07:20 08:10 08:10 08:11 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 15:46 17:17 18:17 20:21
Rainworth Southwell Road East (NW-bound) 07:21 08:13 08:13 08:13 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 15:48 17:18 18:18 20:22
Rainworth, opp Pumping Station 07:21 08:14 08:14 08:14 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 15:48 17:18 18:18 20:22
Rainworth, opp Second Avenue 07:21 08:14 08:14 08:14 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 15:49 17:19 18:19 20:22
Rainworth, adj Farnsworth Avenue 07:22 08:16 08:16 08:16 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:50 15:49 15:49 17:19 18:20 20:23
Rainworth, opp Helmsley Road 07:23 08:17 08:17 08:17 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:51 15:50 15:50 17:20 18:21 20:24
Mansfield, opp Ransom Business Park 07:24 08:20 08:20 08:20 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:53 15:52 15:52 17:22 18:23 20:25
Mansfield, adj Anglia Way 07:25 08:22 08:22 08:22 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:54 15:53 15:53 17:23 18:24 20:26
Mansfield Industrial Estate (SW-bound) 07:26 08:23 08:23 08:23 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:55 15:54 15:54 17:24 18:25 20:27
Bellamy Road Estate, adj Egmanton Road 07:27 08:25 08:25 08:25 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:55 15:55 17:25 20:28
Bellamy Road Estate, adj Colston Road 07:27 08:25 08:25 08:25 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 15:55 17:25 18:25 20:28
Berry Hill Park, opp Waterson Avenue 07:29 08:27 08:27 08:27 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 15:57 17:27 18:27 20:29
Berry Hill Park Lindhurst Lane (N-bound) 07:30 08:28 08:28 08:28 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:57 15:58 15:58 17:28 18:27 20:30
Mansfield, opp Briar Lane 07:31 08:29 08:29 08:29 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:57 15:59 15:59 17:29 18:27 20:31
Mansfield, adj Clifton Grove 07:31 08:30 08:30 08:30 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:58 16:00 16:00 17:30 18:28 20:32
Mansfield, adj Jenny Becketts Lane 07:33 08:32 08:32 08:32 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 14:59 16:02 16:02 17:32 18:29 20:33
Mansfield, opp Maltby Road 07:34 08:33 08:33 08:33 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:00 16:03 16:03 17:33 18:30 20:34
Mansfield, opp Reindeer Street 07:35 08:34 08:34 08:34 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:00 16:04 16:04 17:34 18:30 20:35
Mansfield, opp Frederick Street 07:36 08:35 08:35 08:35 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:02 16:05 16:05 17:35 18:32 20:36
Mansfield, adj Great Central Road 07:37 08:37 08:37 08:37 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:02 16:07 16:07 17:37 18:32 20:37
Mansfield Bridge Street (W-bound) 07:38 08:37 08:37 08:37 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:03 16:07 16:07 17:37 18:33 20:38
Mansfield Bus Station (Bay K) 07:40 08:40 08:40 08:40 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:05 16:10 16:10 17:40 18:35 20:40
This Journey Is Closed To The General Public Whilst COVID-19 Social Distancing Measures Are In Place.

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Midlands, 10 May 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Midlands (SCGR)