bustimes.org

29 - York/Colleges - Easingwold

A bus service operated by Reliance Motor Services

Map

Easingwold - York/Colleges

Easingwold The George Hotel (N-bound) 07:00
Easingwold Long Street (NW-bound) 07:00
Easingwold, adj Station Cottages 07:01
Raskelf, adj Pinfold Cottage 07:07
Brafferton, adj The Oak Tree 07:12
Helperby, adj Doctors Surgery 07:14
Tholthorpe Pond Farm (N-bound) 07:21
Flawith Alne Road (SE-bound) 07:23
Aldwark, opp Bay Horse Inn 07:28
Linton-on-Ouse, opp Hunters Lodge Farm 07:31
Linton-on-Ouse Half Moon Street (E-bound) 07:36 09:45 13:00 15:30
Linton-on-Ouse RAF Linton (SE-bound) 07:36 09:46 13:00 15:30
Linton-on-Ouse, adj Linton Meadows 07:37 09:47 13:01 15:31
Linton-on-Ouse Linton Woods (E-bound) 07:37 09:48 13:02 15:32
Newton-on-Ouse Village Hall (E-bound) 07:40 09:52 13:03 15:35
Newton-on-Ouse, adj Newton Park 07:40 09:52 13:03 15:35
Newton-on-Ouse, adj Brickyard Cottages 07:42 09:54 13:05 15:36
Shipton Church (S-bound) 07:46 09:57 13:08 15:40
Shipton The Dawnay Arms (S-bound) 07:47 09:58 13:09 15:41
Shipton South Garth (S-bound) 07:47 09:58 13:09 15:41
Skelton St Giles Road 07:50 10:02 13:13 15:44
Skelton, opp Fairfield Cottages 07:50 10:02 13:13 15:45
Skelton, opp Fairfield Manor 07:50 10:02 13:13
Rawcliffe, opp Riverside Farm 07:51 10:03 13:14
Rawcliffe, adj Manor Lane 07:52 10:04 13:15
Rawcliffe, adj Howard Drive 07:52 10:04 13:15
Rawcliffe, adj Alwyne Drive 07:53 10:05 13:16
Clifton Without, adj East Cottages 07:53 10:05 13:16
Clifton Without, opp Clifton Park 07:53 10:06 13:17
Clifton, opp Ouse Lea 07:54 10:06 13:17
Clifton Water End (o/s 7) 10:07
Clifton Green (adj Boots) 07:55 13:18
Clifton Salisbury Road (opp 13) 10:08
Clifton, o/s Bootham Park 08:03 13:20
Clifton Kingsland Terrace 10:09
York Theatre Royal (EE) 08:10 13:21
Clifton, opp Carleton Street 10:10
York Station Road (CD) 08:12 13:26
National Railway Museum (West Entrance) 10:11
York Royal Mail Offices (RL) 10:11
York Rail Station (RJ) 08:15
York Station Avenue (RM) 10:13
York Blossom Street (BD) 08:17
Tadcaster Road, opp Pulleyn Drive 08:23
Dringhouses, o/s St Edward's Church 08:27
Dringhouses, opp Slingsby Grove 08:28
Dringhouses, opp The Horseshoe 08:30
Dringhouses, opp Old Moor Lane 08:31
Askham Bar St Leonard's Hospice 08:33
Askham Bar, o/s York College 08:35
Askham Bryan College (o/s) 08:40

York/Colleges - Easingwold

Askham Bryan College (opp) 16:28
Askham Bar, opp York College 16:45
Dringhouses, adj Old Moor Lane 16:45
Dringhouses, adj The Horseshoe 16:46
Dringhouses, adj Slingsby Grove 16:46
Dringhouses, o/s Cross Keys 16:47
Tadcaster Road, adj Nelson's Lane 16:47
Tadcaster Road, adj Pulleyn Drive 16:48
York The Mount (o/s 134) 16:49
York Blossom Street (BA) 16:50
York Rail Station (RA) 16:53
York Station Avenue (RM) 11:52 12:52 13:52 16:55
York Exhibition Square (ED) 12:00 13:00 14:00 17:10
Clifton Ingram House 12:01 13:01 14:01 17:11
Clifton Methodist Church 12:02 13:02 14:02 17:12
Clifton Green (adj) 12:03 13:03 14:03 17:13
Clifton, adj Ouse Lea 12:03 13:03 14:03 17:13
Clifton Without, o/s Clifton Park 12:05 13:05 14:05 17:15
Rawcliffe, opp East Cottages 12:05 13:05 14:05 17:15
Rawcliffe, opp Alwyne Drive 12:05 13:05 14:05 17:15
Rawcliffe, opp Howard Drive 12:06 13:06 14:06 17:16
Rawcliffe, opp Manor Lane 12:06 13:06 14:06 17:19
Rawcliffe, adj Riverside Farm 09:17 12:07 13:07 14:07 17:20
Skelton, o/s Fairfield Manor 09:17 12:09 13:09 14:09 17:22
Skelton, adj Fairfield Cottages 09:17 12:09 13:09 14:09 17:23
Skelton, opp Blacksmith's Arms 09:17 12:09 13:09 14:09 17:24
Shipton South Garth (N-bound) 09:19 12:12 13:12 14:12 17:25
Shipton The Dawnay Arms (N-bound) 09:19 12:13 13:13 14:13 17:26
Shipton Church (N-bound) 09:19 12:13 13:13 14:13 17:27
Newton-on-Ouse, opp Brickyard Cottages 09:22 12:15 13:15 14:15 17:29
Newton-on-Ouse, opp Newton Park 09:25 12:18 13:18 14:18 17:31
Newton-on-Ouse The Village Hall (W-bound) 09:26 12:19 13:19 14:19 17:32
Linton-on-Ouse Linton Woods (W-bound) 09:28 12:23 13:23 14:23 17:36
Linton-on-Ouse, opp Linton Meadows 09:29 12:24 13:24 14:24 17:37
Linton-on-Ouse RAF Linton (NW-bound) 09:29 12:25 13:25 14:25 17:38
Linton-on-Ouse Half Moon Street (W-bound) 09:30 12:27 13:27 14:27 17:39
Linton-on-Ouse, adj Hunters Lodge Farm 17:41
Aldwark, adj Bay Horse Inn 17:45
Flawith Alne Road (NW-bound) 17:50
Tholthorpe The Green (SW-bound) 17:52
Helperby The Jubilee Fountain (N-bound) 17:56
Brafferton, opp The Oak Tree 17:57
Raskelf Back Lane (SE-bound) 18:07
Easingwold, opp Station Cottages 18:10
Easingwold The New Inn (SE-bound) 18:11
Easingwold The George Hotel (N-bound) 18:14

Timetable data from Reliance Motor Services/Bus Open Data Service, 13 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Reliance Motor Services