29 - York/Colleges - Linton-on-Ouse/Raskelf via Skelton, Shipton and Newton on Ouse

A bus service operated by Reliance Motor Services

York/Colleges to Linton-on-Ouse/Raskelf via Skelton, Shipton and Newton on Ouse

Askham Bryan College (opp) 16:28
Askham Bar, opp York College 16:45
Dringhouses, adj Old Moor Lane 16:45
Dringhouses, adj The Horseshoe 16:46
Dringhouses, adj Slingsby Grove 16:46
Dringhouses, o/s Cross Keys 16:47
Tadcaster Road, adj Nelson's Lane 16:47
Tadcaster Road, adj Pulleyn Drive 16:48
Tadcaster Road Mount Vale (o/s 186) 16:48
York The Mount (o/s 134) 16:49
York Blossom Street (BA) 16:50
York Rail Station (RA) 16:52
York Station Avenue (RM) 10:3212:4213:5216:55
York Exhibition Square (ED) 10:4512:5014:0017:10
Clifton Ingram House 10:4612:5114:0117:11
Clifton Methodist Church 10:4712:5214:0217:12
Clifton Green (adj) 10:4812:5314:0317:13
Clifton, adj Ouse Lea 10:4812:5314:0317:13
Clifton Without, o/s Clifton Park 10:5012:5514:0517:15
Rawcliffe, opp East Cottages 10:5012:5514:0517:15
Rawcliffe, opp Alwyne Drive 10:5012:5514:0517:15
Rawcliffe, opp Howard Drive 10:5112:5614:0617:16
Rawcliffe, opp Manor Lane 10:5112:5614:0617:19
Rawcliffe, adj Riverside Farm 10:5212:5714:0717:20
Skelton, o/s Fairfield Manor 10:5412:5914:0917:22
Skelton, adj Fairfield Cottages 10:5513:0014:1017:23
Skelton, opp Blacksmith's Arms 10:5513:0014:1017:24
Shipton South Garth (N-bound) 10:5713:0214:1217:25
Shipton The Dawnay Arms (N-bound) 10:5813:0314:1317:26
Shipton Church (N-bound) 10:5913:0414:1417:27
Newton-on-Ouse, opp Brickyard Cottages 11:0113:0614:1617:29
Newton-on-Ouse, opp Newton Park 11:0413:0914:1917:31
Newton-on-Ouse The Village Hall (W-bound) 11:0413:0914:1917:32
Linton-on-Ouse Linton Woods (W-bound) 11:0513:1014:2017:33
Linton-on-Ouse, opp Linton Meadows 11:0613:1114:2117:33
Linton-on-Ouse RAF Linton (NW-bound) 11:0613:1114:2117:34
Linton-on-Ouse Half Moon Street (W-bound) 11:0713:1214:2217:34
Linton-on-Ouse, adj Hunters Lodge Farm 17:36
Aldwark, adj Bay Horse Inn 17:40
Flawith Alne Road (NW-bound) 17:44
Tholthorpe The Green (SW-bound) 17:46
Helperby The Jubilee Fountain (N-bound) 17:52
Brafferton, opp The Oak Tree 17:53
Raskelf Methodist Church (NE-bound) 17:59

Linton-on-Ouse/Raskelf via Skelton, Shipton and Newton on Ouse to York/Colleges

Raskelf Black Bull Inn (NE-bound) 07:12
Brafferton, adj The Oak Tree 07:17
Helperby, adj Doctors Surgery 07:19
Tholthorpe Pond Farm (N-bound) 07:26
Flawith Alne Road (SE-bound) 07:28
Aldwark, opp Bay Horse Inn 07:33
Linton-on-Ouse, opp Hunters Lodge Farm 07:36
Linton-on-Ouse Half Moon Street (E-bound) 07:4109:1511:2013:1515:25
Linton-on-Ouse RAF Linton (SE-bound) 07:4109:1611:2113:1615:26
Linton-on-Ouse, adj Linton Meadows 07:4209:1711:2213:1715:27
Linton-on-Ouse Linton Woods (E-bound) 07:4209:1811:2313:1815:28
Newton-on-Ouse Village Hall (E-bound) 07:4509:1911:2413:1915:29
Newton-on-Ouse, adj Newton Park 07:4509:1911:2413:1915:29
Newton-on-Ouse, adj Brickyard Cottages 07:4709:2211:2713:2215:32
Shipton Church (S-bound) 07:5209:2611:3113:2615:36
Shipton The Dawnay Arms (S-bound) 07:5309:2711:3213:2715:37
Shipton South Garth (S-bound) 07:5309:2711:3213:2715:37
Skelton St Giles Road 07:5509:2911:3413:2915:39
Skelton, opp Fairfield Cottages 07:5609:3011:3513:3015:40
Skelton, opp Fairfield Manor 07:5609:3011:3513:3015:40
Rawcliffe, opp Riverside Farm 07:5609:3111:3613:3115:41
Rawcliffe, adj Manor Lane 07:5709:3211:3713:3215:42
Rawcliffe, adj Howard Drive 07:5709:3211:3713:3215:42
Rawcliffe, adj Alwyne Drive 07:5809:3311:3813:3315:43
Clifton Without, adj East Cottages 07:5809:3311:3813:3315:43
Clifton Without, opp Clifton Park 07:5909:3411:3913:3415:44
Clifton, opp Ouse Lea 08:0009:3411:3913:3415:44
Clifton Green (adj Boots) 08:0209:3511:4013:3515:45
Clifton St Peter's School 08:0309:3611:4113:3615:46
Clifton, o/s Bootham Park 08:0509:3711:4213:3715:47
York Theatre Royal (EE) 08:1009:4211:4713:4215:52
York Station Road (CE) 08:1309:4511:5013:4515:55
York Rail Station (RJ) 08:17
York Blossom Street (BD) 08:20
York The Mount (o/s 121) 08:22
Tadcaster Road Mount Vale (opp 190) 08:23
Tadcaster Road, opp Pulleyn Drive 08:24
Tadcaster Road, opp Nelson's Lane 08:25
Dringhouses, o/s The Marriott Hotel 08:26
Dringhouses, o/s St Edward's Church 08:26
Dringhouses, opp Slingsby Grove 08:27
Dringhouses, opp The Horseshoe 08:28
Dringhouses, opp Old Moor Lane 08:28
Askham Bar St Leonard's Hospice 08:29
Askham Bar, o/s York College 08:30
Askham Bryan College (o/s) 08:35

Timetable data from Reliance Motor Services Limited/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 26 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Reliance Motor Services

Website
Twitter
@Reliancebus

Contactless payment or cash accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service