bustimes.org

29 - St Austell - Newquay via St Stephen, Summercourt, Kingsley Village, Treloggan

A bus service operated by Go Cornwall Bus

Map

St Austell - Newquay

St Austell Hospital (N-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Duporth Pellymounter Road (N-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Mount Charles Porthpean Road (N-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
St Austell Asda (W-bound) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Mount Charles, opp Recreation Ground 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Mount Charles Alexandra Terrace (W-bound) 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
St Austell Alexandra Road (W-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
St Austell Kings Avenue (N-bound) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
St Austell Bus Station (Stand D) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
07:07 08:12 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
St Austell South Street (SW-bound) 07:09 08:14 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
St Austell, opp White River Cinema 07:11 08:16 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
St Austell Four Turnings (SW-bound) 07:13 08:17 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:12 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
St Austell, opp Trevone Crescent 07:14 08:18 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:13 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
St Austell Edgcumbe Green (W-bound) 07:15 08:19 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:14 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Trewoon Trevarno Close (W-bound) 07:16 08:20 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:15 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Trewoon St Mewan Turn (NW-bound) 07:16 08:21 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Trewoon Stores (NW-bound) 07:18 08:23 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Trewoon Tremewan (W-bound) 07:18 08:24 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:19 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Lanjeth Burngullow Turn (W-bound) 07:20 08:25 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Lanjeth The Old School (W-bound) 07:21 08:26 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
High Street, opp Peters Hill 07:22 08:27 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
St Stephen Long Lane (W-bound) 07:24 08:30 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:25 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24
St Stephen Gwindra Road (NW-bound) 07:25 08:33 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:28 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
St Stephen Brannel School (NW-bound) 08:37 15:32
St Stephen Co-Op (NE-bound) 07:26 08:38 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:33 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
St Stephen Fore Street (N-bound) 07:26 08:39 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:34 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
St Stephen, opp Great Charles Close 07:26 08:40 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:35 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
St Stephen Bottom Creakavose Est (S-bound) 07:27 08:42 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:37 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27
Menna Cottage (opp) 07:34 08:45 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:40 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34
Brighton Cross Parkins (W-bound) 07:36 08:48 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:43 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36
Brighton Cross Roundabout A3058 (W-bound) 07:37 08:52 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:47 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37
Summercourt Bus Depot (NW-bound) 07:39 08:53 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:48 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39
Summercourt Beaconside (NW-bound) 07:40 08:55 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:50 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40
Fraddon Kingsley Village (W-bound) 07:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45
Fraddon Kingsley Village (E-bound) 07:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45
Summercourt School (SW-bound) 07:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49
Gummow’s Shop Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:53 08:58 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53
Tregonning, opp Dairyland 07:55 09:00 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55
Kestle Mill Trerice Turn (NW-bound) 07:56 09:01 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56
Quintrell Downs, opp Trethiggey Holiday Park 07:57 09:02 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57
Quintrell Downs, opp Treffry Tavern 06:13 07:58 09:03 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58
Quintrell Downs, opp The Oaks 06:13 07:58 09:04 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:59 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58
Hendra Holiday Park (W-bound) 06:16 08:01 09:06 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01
Treloggan Near Morrisons Store (NW-bound) 06:18 08:03 09:08 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03
Treloggan Polwhele Road (NW-bound) 06:18 08:03 09:08 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03
Treloggan Dale Road (NW-bound) 06:19 08:04 09:09 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04
Treninnick, opp The Bishops School 06:20 08:05 09:10 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05
Trenance Gardens (NE-bound) 06:21 08:06 09:11 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06
Trenance Newquay Zoo (N-bound) 06:22 08:07 09:12 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07
Trenance Hilgrove Road (E-bound) 06:23 08:08 09:13 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08
Newquay Barrowfield Hotel (NW-bound) 06:24 08:09 09:14 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09
Newquay, opp Tolcarne Beach 06:25 08:10 09:15 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10
Newquay Burger King (SW-bound) 06:27 08:12 09:17 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12
Newquay Marina Court (W-bound) 06:28 08:13 09:18 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13
Newquay Windsor Court (W-bound) 06:30 08:15 09:19 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:14 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15
Newquay Mount Wise (W-bound) 06:30 08:15 09:21 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:16 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15
Newquay Tower Road (N-bound) 06:32 08:17 09:22 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17
Newquay Crantock Street (E-bound) 06:32 08:17 09:23 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:18 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:35 08:20 09:25 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20

Newquay - St Austell

Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Newquay East St. Post Office (E-bound) 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Newquay Great Western Hotel (NE-bound) 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Newquay Tolcarne Beach (NE-bound) 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Newquay, opp Barrowfield Hotel 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Trenance Hilgrove Road (W-bound) 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Trenance Newquay Zoo (S-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Treninnick The Bishops School (SE-bound) 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Treloggan Kew Close (SE-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Treloggan, opp Dale Road 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Treloggan Polwhele Road (SE-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Treloggan, opp Near Morrisons Store 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Lane Carn Brae House (E-bound) 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Hendra Holiday Park Hendra Terrace (E-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Hendra Holiday Park (opp) 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Quintrell Downs The Oaks (E-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Quintrell Downs Treffry Tavern (S-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Quintrell Downs Trethiggey Holiday Park (S-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Kestle Mill, opp Trerice Turn 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Tregonning Dairyland (SE-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Gummow’s Shop Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Summercourt Beaconside (SE-bound) 08:22
Fraddon Kingsley Village (E-bound) 06:17 07:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Summercourt School (SW-bound) 06:21 07:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Summercourt London Inn (SW-bound) 06:22 07:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Summercourt, opp Bus Depot 06:22 07:32 08:22 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Brighton Cross Roundabout A3058 (E-bound) 06:24 07:34 08:24 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Brighton Cross, opp Parkins 06:25 07:35 08:25 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Menna Cottage (SE-bound) 06:27 07:37 08:27 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
St Stephen Creakavose (E-bound) 06:34 07:44 08:34 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
St Stephen Bottom Creakavose Est (N-bound) 06:35 07:45 08:35 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
St Stephen Glen Vue (NE-bound) 06:35 07:45 08:35 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
St Stephen Great Charles Close (SE-bound) 06:35 07:45 08:35 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
St Stephen Fore Street (S-bound) 06:36 07:46 08:36 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
St Stephen, opp Co-Op 06:36 07:46 08:36 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
St Stephen Brannel School (NW-bound) 08:41 15:25
St Stephen Gwindra Road (SE-bound) 06:36 07:46 08:45 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:27 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
St Stephen Long Lane (E-bound) 06:37 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:28 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
High Street Peters Hill (E-bound) 06:40 07:50 08:55 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:32 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Lanjeth The Old School (E-bound) 06:40 07:50 08:55 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:32 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Lanjeth, opp Burngullow Turn 06:41 07:51 08:56 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:33 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Trewoon, opp Tremewan 06:42 07:52 08:57 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:34 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Trewoon Stores (SE-bound) 06:43 07:53 08:58 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:35 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Trewoon, opp St Mewan Turn 06:44 07:54 08:59 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:36 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Trewoon Trevarno Close (E-bound) 06:44 07:54 08:59 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:36 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
St Austell, opp Edgcumbe Green 06:45 07:55 09:00 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:37 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
St Austell Trevone Crescent (S-bound) 06:46 07:56 09:01 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:38 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
St Austell Four Turnings (NE-bound) 06:48 07:58 09:03 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:40 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
St Austell White River Cinema (SE-bound) 06:51 08:01 09:06 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 15:43 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
St Austell South Street (NE-bound) 06:51 08:01 09:06 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 15:43 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
St Austell Kings Avenue (N-bound) 06:52 08:02 09:07 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 15:44 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
St Austell Bus Station (Stand A) 06:54 08:04 09:09 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 15:46 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
St Austell Alexandra Road (E-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Mount Charles, opp Alexandra Terrace 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Mount Charles Recreation Ground (S-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
St Austell Asda (W-bound) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Mount Charles Porthpean Road (S-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Duporth, opp Pellmounter Road 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Duporth Turn (E-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
St Austell Hospital (N-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15

Timetable data from Go Cornwall Bus, 23 November 2021

Go Cornwall Bus