Bus Times

291 - Crawley - East Grinstead - Tunbridge Wells

A bus service operated by Metrobus

Crawley - East Grinstead - Tunbridge Wells

Crawley Bus Station (Stand D) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Crawley, opp Rowan Close 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Three Bridges, adj Artel Croft 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Three Bridges, opp Jubilee Walk 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Three Bridges Station (Stop B) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Pound Hill Worth Park Avenue (NE-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Pound Hill Ridley's Corner (E-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Wakehams Green, adj Blackheath 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Wakehams Green, adj Wyevale Garden Centre 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Wakehams Green, adj Petrol Station 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Copthorne, opp Church Lane 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Copthorne, opp Brookview 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Copthorne, opp The Prince Albert 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Copthorne, adj Village Hall 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Copthorne, opp Church 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Copthorne, adj Borers Close 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Copthorne, adj Lashmere 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Copthorne, adj Abergavenny Gardens 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Copthorne, opp Cottage Place 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Copthorne, adj The Duke's Head 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Crawley Down, adj Mascotte 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Crawley Down, adj Sandy Lane 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Crawley Down, opp Forge Garage 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Crawley Down, opp War Memorial 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Crawley Down Sunnymead (S-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Crawley Down, adj Royal Oak 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Crawley Down, opp Burleigh Close 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Crawley Down, opp Larches Way 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Crawley Down, opp Tiltwood Drive 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Crawley Down, o/s Falcon Park 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:27
Crawley Down, adj Cuttinglye Road 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:28
Felbridge Nurseries (opp) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:29
Felbridge, adj Rowplatt Lane 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:30
Felbridge, adj McIver Close 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:31
Felbridge School (o/s) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:31
Felbridge, before The Star Inn 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:32
E Grinstead, adj Felbridge Hotel 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:33
E Grinstead, adj Yew Lane 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:33
E Grinstead, opp Halsford Green 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:34
E Grinstead, adj Buckhurst Way 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:34
E Grinstead, adj Lingfield Road 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:36
E Grinstead Fire Station (Stop T) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:37
E Grinstead East Grinstead Station (Stop A) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:39
E Grinstead Broadway (Stop E) 09:43 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:43 19:40
E Grinstead, adj Whitehall 09:44 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:44 19:41
E Grinstead War Memorial (Stop H) 09:45 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:45 19:42
E Grinstead Sackville College (Stop K) 09:45 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:45
E Grinstead, o/s Sackville School 09:46 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:46
E Grinstead, adj Woodbury Avenue 09:47 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:47
E Grinstead, adj Worsted Lane 09:47 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:47
Ashurst Wood, o/s Truscott Manor 09:48 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:48
Ashurst Wood, adj Windmill Lane 09:49 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:49
Ashurst Wood, opp Three Crowns 09:50 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:50
Ashurst Wood, adj War Memorial 09:50 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:50
Forest Row Wall Hill Road (SE-bound) 09:52 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:52
Forest Row, opp The Brambletye 09:54 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:54
Forest Row, opp Upper Close 09:54 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:54
Forest Row, opp Park Crescent 09:56 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:56
Forest Row, opp Post Horn Lane 09:57 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:57
Forest Row, opp Forest Road 09:58 11:59 13:59 15:59
Quabrook, adj Parrock Lane 10:00 12:01 14:01 16:01
Coleman’s Hatch, adj Church 10:01 12:02 14:02 16:02
Upper Hartfield, opp Brakenhill 10:02 12:03 14:03 16:03
Upper Hartfield, adj Garage 10:03 12:04 14:04 16:04
Upper Hartfield, adj The Gallipot Inn 10:04 12:05 14:05 16:05
Hartfield, opp Church Street 10:06 12:07 14:07 16:07
Hartfield, adj Castlefields 10:06 12:07 14:07 16:07
Withyham, opp The Dorset Arms 10:09 12:10 14:10 16:10
Withyham, adj Station Road 10:09 12:10 14:10 16:10
Groombridge, opp Florance Corner 10:13 12:14 14:14 16:14
Groombridge, opp Surgery 10:14 12:15 14:15 16:15
Groombridge, opp Station Road 10:15 12:16 14:16 16:16
Groombridge, adj The Crown Inn 10:15 12:16 14:16 16:16
Groombridge Hill (N-bound) 10:16 12:17 14:17 16:17
Langton Green Crockers Hatch (NE-bound) 10:18 12:19 14:19 16:19
Langton Green, adj The Hare 10:19 12:20 14:20 16:20
Langton Green, adj Petrol Station 10:19 12:20 14:20 16:20
Langton Green Gipps Cross (E-bound) 10:20 12:21 14:21 16:21
Langton Green, adj Dornden Drive 10:21 12:22 14:22 16:22
Rusthall, opp Tea Garden Lane 10:22 12:23 14:23 16:23
Rusthall, opp Church 10:23 12:24 14:24 16:24
Tunbridge Wells, adj Rusthall Road 10:24 12:25 14:25 16:25
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Spa Hotel 10:24 12:25 14:25 16:25
Tunbridge Wells Major York's Road (SE-bound) 10:25 12:26 14:26 16:26
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Pantiles 10:26 12:27 14:27 16:27
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chapel Place 10:26 12:27 14:27 16:27
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop D) 10:28 12:29 14:29 16:29
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop F) 10:29 12:30 14:30 16:30
Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop V) 10:30 12:31 14:31 16:31

Tunbridge Wells - East Grinstead - Crawley

Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop K2) 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop Q) 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop U) 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chapel Place 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Pantiles 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Tunbridge Wells Major York's Road (NW-bound) 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Spa Hotel 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Tunbridge Wells, opp Rusthall Road 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Rusthall, adj Church 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Rusthall, adj Tea Garden Lane 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Langton Green, opp Dornden Drive 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Langton Green Gipps Cross (W-bound) 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Langton Green, opp Petrol Station 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Langton Green, opp The Hare 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Groombridge Hill (S-bound) 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Groombridge, opp The Crown Inn 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Groombridge, adj Station Road 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Groombridge, adj Surgery 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Groombridge, adj Florance Corner 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Withyham, opp Station Road 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Withyham, adj The Dorset Arms 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Hartfield, opp Castlefields 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Hartfield, adj Church Street 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Upper Hartfield, opp The Gallipot Inn 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Upper Hartfield, opp Garage 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Upper Hartfield, adj Brakenhill 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Coleman’s Hatch, opp Church 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Quabrook, opp Parrock Lane 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Forest Row, adj Forest Road 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Forest Row, adj Post Horn Lane 09:48 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Forest Row, adj Park Crescent 09:49 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Forest Row, adj Upper Close 09:50 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Forest Row, o/s The Brambletye 09:52 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Forest Row Wall Hill Road (NW-bound) 09:53 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Ashurst Wood, opp War Memorial 09:55 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Ashurst Wood, adj Three Crowns 09:56 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Ashurst Wood, opp Windmill Lane 09:56 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Ashurst Wood, opp Truscott Manor 09:57 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
E Grinstead, opp Worsted Lane 09:58 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
E Grinstead, adj Herontye Drive 09:59 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
E Grinstead, opp Sackville School 09:59 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
E Grinstead Sackville College (Stop L) 10:00 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
E Grinstead War Memorial (Stop J) 10:01 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:47
E Grinstead Whitehall (Stop P) 10:01 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:47
E Grinstead Railway Approach (Stop D) 10:03 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:48
E Grinstead East Grinstead Station (Stop A) 10:05 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:50
E Grinstead Garland Road (Stop U) 10:06 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:51
E Grinstead, opp Lingfield Road 10:06 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:51
E Grinstead, adj Gwynne Gardens 10:07 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:52
E Grinstead, adj Halsford Green 10:08 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:53
E Grinstead, opp Yew Lane 10:09 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:54
E Grinstead, opp Felbridge Hotel 10:10 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:55
Felbridge, after The Star Inn 10:10 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:55
Felbridge School (opp) 10:11 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:56
Felbridge, opp McIver Close 10:11 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:56
Felbridge, opp Rowplatt Lane 10:12 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:57
Felbridge Nurseries (o/s) 10:13 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:57
Crawley Down, opp Cuttinglye Road 10:14 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:58
Crawley Down, adj Pasture Wood 10:15 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:59
Crawley Down, adj Tiltwood Drive 10:15 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 20:00
Crawley Down, adj Larches Way 10:16 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 20:00
Crawley Down, opp Royal Oak 10:17 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 20:01
Crawley Down Sunnymead (N-bound) 10:18 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 20:02
Crawley Down War Memorial (Stop F) 10:19 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 20:03
Crawley Down, adj Forge Garage 10:19 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 20:03
Crawley Down, opp Sandy Lane 10:20 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 20:04
Crawley Down, opp Mascotte 10:20 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 20:04
Copthorne The Duke's Head (W-bound) 10:22 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 20:06
Copthorne, adj Cottage Place 10:22 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 20:06
Copthorne, opp Abergavenny Gardens 10:23 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 20:07
Copthorne, opp Lashmere 10:23 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 20:07
Copthorne, opp Borers Close 10:24 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:08
Copthorne, adj Church 10:25 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:09
Copthorne, opp Village Hall 10:25 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:09
Copthorne, adj The Prince Albert 10:25 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:09
Copthorne, adj Brookview 10:26 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:10
Copthorne, adj Church Lane 10:26 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:10
Wakehams Green, opp Petrol Station 10:28 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:11
Wakehams Green, opp Wyevale Garden Centre 10:29 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:12
Pound Hill Ridley's Corner (W-bound) 10:30 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:14
Pound Hill Worth Park Avenue (SW-bound) 10:31 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:15
Three Bridges Station (Stop A) 10:33 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:16
Three Bridges, adj Jubilee Walk 10:33 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:16
Three Bridges, opp Artel Croft 10:34 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:17
Crawley, adj Rowan Close 10:36 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:19
Crawley Bus Station (Stand F) 10:39 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:14 20:21

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information