bustimes.org

29A - Leicester to Coalville

A service operated by Arriva Midlands

Map

Leicester - Coalville

Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand SK) 07:07 08:17 then hourly until 16:17 17:17 18:37
Frog Island, opp Pasture Lane 07:08 08:18 16:18 17:18 18:38
Frog Island, opp The New Joiners 07:08 08:18 16:18 17:18 18:38
Frog Island, opp Slater Street 07:09 08:19 16:19 17:19 18:39
Frog Island, adj Dunton Street 07:10 08:20 16:20 17:20 18:40
Leicester, adj Fosse Road Corner 07:11 08:21 16:21 17:21 18:41
Leicester, adj Garland Crescent 07:13 08:23 16:23 17:23 18:43
Leicester Frith, adj Mary Road 07:13 08:23 16:23 17:23 18:43
Leicester Frith, adj Darlington Road 07:14 08:24 16:24 17:24 18:44
Leicester Frith, opp Heathley Park Drive 07:15 08:25 16:25 17:25 18:45
Leicester Frith, opp Gilroes Cemetery 07:16 08:26 16:26 17:26 18:46
Leicester, opp Glenfield Hospital 07:17 08:27 16:27 17:27 18:47
Glenfield Frith Drive (adj) 07:18 08:28 16:28 17:28 18:48
Glenfield, opp County Hall 07:20 08:30 16:30 17:30 18:50
Glenfield, opp Gynsill Lane 07:20 08:30 16:30 17:30 18:50
Glenfield, adj Overdale Avenue 07:22 08:32 16:32 17:32 18:52
Groby, adj Marina Drive 07:23 08:33 16:33 17:33 18:53
Groby, adj Marston Drive 07:23 08:33 16:33 17:33 18:53
Groby, adj Pymm Ley Lane 07:24 08:34 16:34 17:34 18:54
Groby, o/s Stamford Arms 07:25 08:35 16:35 17:35 18:55
Groby, opp Lena Drive 07:27 08:37 16:37 17:37 18:57
Groby, opp Quarry House 07:27 08:37 16:37 17:37 18:57
Markfield, opp Field Head Hotel 07:31 08:41 16:41 17:41 19:01
Markfield, adj Cemetery 07:32 08:42 16:42 17:42 19:02
Markfield, opp Meadow Lane 07:32 08:42 16:42 17:42 19:02
Markfield, adj Bradgate Road 07:32 08:42 16:42 17:42 19:02
Markfield, adj Linford Crescent 07:33 08:43 16:43 17:43 19:03
Markfield, adj The Chase 07:33 08:43 16:43 17:43 19:03
Markfield, adj Croftway 07:34 08:44 16:44 17:44 19:04
Markfield, adj The Green 07:34 08:44 16:44 17:44 19:04
Markfield, opp Co-op 07:35 08:45 16:45 17:45 19:05
Markfield, opp Park Avenue 07:35 08:45 16:45 17:45 19:05
Markfield, adj Upland Drive 07:35 08:45 16:45 17:45 19:05
Markfield, adj Main Street 07:36 08:46 16:46 17:46 19:06
Markfield, adj Hill Lane 07:36 08:46 16:46 17:46 19:06
Markfield, opp Cliffe Hill Farm 07:37 08:47 16:47 17:48 19:08
Markfield, adj Services 07:38 08:48 16:48 17:49 19:09
Billa Barra, o/s Flying Horse 07:39 08:49 16:49 17:50 19:10
Billa Barra, adj Upton & Sons 07:39 08:50 16:50 17:51 19:11
Billa Barra Lane (adj) 07:40 08:50 16:50 17:52 19:12
Bardon, opp Charnwood Arms 07:41 08:52 16:52 17:53 19:13
Bardon, adj Amazon 07:45
Bardon, opp Amazon 07:45
Bardon, o/s DHL 07:47 08:54 16:54 17:55 19:15
Bardon, opp Birch Tree 07:49 08:55 16:55 17:57 19:17
Coalville, opp Bardon Close 07:49 08:56 16:56 17:58 19:18
Coalville, opp Waterworks Road 07:50 08:57 16:57 17:59 19:19
Coalville, o/s Youth Centre 07:51 08:58 16:58 18:01 19:21
Coalville, adj Woodhouse Road 07:52 08:58 16:58 18:01 19:21
Coalville, o/s Charnborough Road 07:52 08:59 16:59 18:02 19:22
Coalville, opp Smith Crescent 07:53 09:00 17:00 18:03 19:23
Coalville, adj Greenhill Road 07:53 09:00 17:00 18:03 19:23
Coalville, adj Cricket Ground 07:54 09:01 17:01 18:04 19:24
Coalville, adj Blackwood 07:54 09:01 17:01 18:04 19:24
Whitwick, opp Tressall Road 07:55 09:02 17:02 18:05 19:25
Whitwick, adj Torrington Avenue 07:56 09:03 17:03 18:06 19:26
Whitwick, opp Petersfield Road 07:56 09:03 17:03 18:06 19:26
Whitwick, opp Rosslyn Road 07:57 09:04 17:04 18:07 19:27
Whitwick, adj George Street 07:57 09:04 17:04 18:07 19:27
Whitwick, adj Ferrers Road 07:58 09:05 17:05 18:08 19:28
Whitwick, o/s Day Nursery 07:59 09:06 17:06 18:09 19:29
Whitwick, adj Church Lane 07:59 09:06 17:06 18:09 19:29
Whitwick, adj Pares Close 08:00 09:07 17:07 18:10 19:30
New Swannington, o/s Brooks Lane 08:01 09:08 17:08 18:11 19:31
New Swannington, opp Howe Court 08:01 09:08 17:08 18:11 19:31
New Swannington, adj Church Lane 08:02 09:09 17:09 18:12 19:32
New Swannington Church Lane (S-bound) 08:03 09:10 17:10 18:13 19:33
New Swannington, opp Spring Lane 08:03 09:10 17:10 18:14 19:33
Coalville, opp Stephenson College 08:04 09:11 17:11 18:14 19:34
Coalville, adj Comet Way 08:05 09:12 17:12 18:16 19:35
Coalville, adj Albert Road 08:07 09:14 17:14 18:18 19:37
Coalville, opp Ford Garage 08:08 09:15 17:15 18:19 19:38
Coalville, opp Family Centre 08:09 09:16 17:16 18:20 19:39
Coalville Memorial Square (Stand 1) 08:10 09:17 17:17 18:21
Coalville Memorial Square (Stand 4) 19:40

Coalville - Leicester

Coalville Memorial Square (Stand 5) 08:56 then hourly until 16:56 17:50
Coalville, o/s Family Centre 08:56 16:56 17:50
Coalville, o/s Ford Garage 08:57 16:57 17:51
Coalville, opp Albert Road 08:57 16:57 17:51
Coalville, opp Comet Way 08:59 16:59 17:53
Coalville, adj Stephenson College 09:00 17:00 17:54
New Swannington, adj Spring Lane 09:01 17:01 17:55
New Swannington Church Lane (N-bound) 09:02 17:02 17:56
New Swannington, opp Church Lane 09:02 17:02 17:56
New Swannington, o/s Howe Court 09:03 17:03 17:57
Whitwick, adj Dumps Road 09:04 17:04 17:58
Whitwick, opp Pares Close 09:04 17:04 17:58
Whitwick, opp Church Lane 09:05 17:05 17:59
Whitwick, opp Day Nursery 09:06 17:06 18:00
Whitwick, opp Ferrers Road 09:06 17:06 18:00
Whitwick, opp George Street 09:07 17:07 18:01
Whitwick, adj Rosslyn Road 09:08 17:08 18:02
Whitwick, adj Petersfield Road 09:09 17:09 18:03
Whitwick, opp Torrington Avenue 09:09 17:09 18:03
Whitwick, adj Tressall Road 09:09 17:09 18:03
Coalville, opp Blackwood 09:10 17:10 18:04
Coalville, adj Castle Rock Drive 09:11 17:11 18:05
Coalville, before St David's Crescent 09:11 17:11 18:05
Coalville, adj St David's Crescent 09:12 17:12 18:06
Coalville, adj Smith Crescent 09:13 17:13 18:07
Coalville, adj Bradgate Drive 09:13 17:13 18:07
Coalville, opp Charnborough Road 09:13 17:13 18:07
Coalville, opp Woodhouse Road 09:14 17:14 18:07
Coalville, opp Youth Centre 09:14 17:14 18:08
Coalville, adj Waterworks Road 09:16 17:16 18:09
Coalville, adj Bardon Close 09:16 17:16 18:09
Bardon, adj Birch Tree 09:17 17:17 18:10
Bardon, opp DHL 09:19 17:19 18:11
Bardon, adj Amazon 18:14
Bardon, opp Amazon 18:14
Bardon, o/s Charnwood Arms 09:20 17:20 18:17
Billa Barra Lane (opp) 09:22 17:22 18:18
Billa Barra, opp Flying Horse 09:23 17:23 18:19
Markfield, opp Services 09:24 17:24 18:20
Markfield, adj Cliffe Hill Farm 09:25 17:25 18:20
Markfield, opp Hill Lane 09:27 17:27 18:22
Markfield, opp Upland Drive 09:28 17:28 18:23
Markfield, adj Park Avenue 09:28 17:28 18:23
Markfield, opp The Nook 09:28 17:28 18:23
Markfield, adj Co-op 09:28 17:28 18:23
Markfield, opp The Green 09:29 17:29 18:24
Markfield, adj Chitterman Way 09:29 17:29 18:24
Markfield, opp Linford Crescent 09:30 17:30 18:25
Markfield, adj Meadow Lane 09:31 17:31 18:26
Markfield, opp Cemetery 09:31 17:31 18:26
Markfield, adj Field Head Hotel 09:32 17:32 18:27
Markfield, opp Charnwood Drive 09:33 17:33 18:28
Groby, o/s Quarry House 09:36 17:36 18:31
Groby, adj Lena Drive 09:36 17:36 18:31
Groby, adj Wallace Drive 09:36 17:36 18:31
Groby, opp Pymm Ley Lane 09:40 17:40 18:35
Groby, opp Marston Drive 09:40 17:40 18:35
Groby, opp Marina Drive 09:41 17:41 18:36
Groby Anstey Lane Roundabout (just after) 09:41 17:41 18:36
Glenfield, opp Overdale Avenue 09:42 17:42 18:37
Glenfield, adj Gynsill Lane 09:44 17:44 18:39
Glenfield, o/s County Hall 09:45 17:45 18:40
Leicester, adj Glenfield Hospital 09:47 17:47 18:42
Leicester Frith, adj Gilroes Cemetery 09:49 17:49 18:44
Leicester Frith, adj Heathley Park Drive 09:50 17:50 18:45
Leicester Frith, opp Darlington Road 09:51 17:51 18:46
Leicester Frith, opp Mary Road 09:52 17:52 18:47
Leicester, opp Garland Crescent 09:53 17:53 18:48
Leicester, adj Co-op 09:54 17:54 18:49
Frog Island, opp Dunton Street 09:55 17:55 18:50
Leicester, o/s Abbey Gate 09:55 17:55 18:50
Frog Island, adj Slater Street 09:56 17:56 18:51
Frog Island, adj Pasture Lane 09:58 17:58 18:53
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Set Down Only) 10:00 18:00 18:55

Timetable data from Arriva Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 16 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands