bustimes.org

2A - Chorley - Blackburn

A service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

Chorley - Blackburn

Blackburn - Chorley

Blackburn Bus Station (Stand 6) 19:12
Blackburn Town Hall (Stand A) 19:13
Blackburn College (by) 19:14
Blackburn, by Harrison Street 19:15
Wensley Fold, o/s St Wilfrids School 19:16
Wensley Fold, opp Garden Street 19:16
Witton, adj Bulls Head 19:17
Witton, by Markham Road 19:18
Witton Park (opp) 19:18
Cherry Tree, opp Tower Road 19:19
Cherry Tree, adj Cecilia Road 19:19
Cherry Tree, opp The Beehive 19:20
Cherry Tree, opp The Crescent 19:21
Cherry Tree, opp Woodlands Avenue 19:21
Feniscowles, adj Three Arches 19:22
Feniscowles, o/s Feildens Arms 19:23
Feniscowles, by Tintagel Close 19:24
Riley Green, by Toll Bar 19:24
Finnington Lane (opp) 19:25
Ollerton Fold, adj Alghero 19:26
Abbey Village, opp Stanworth Terrace 19:27
Abbey Village, opp East View Terrace 19:28
Abbey Village, by Station Terrace 19:29
Abbey Village, o/s Hare and Hounds 19:29
Abbey Village, o/s Hare and Hounds 19:30 21:00 22:30
Withnell, by Prospect Terrace 19:32 21:02 22:32
Withnell, opp Health Centre 19:32 21:02 22:32
Brinscall, opp Hartington Road 19:33 21:03 22:33
Brinscall, o/s School Lane 19:34 21:04 22:34
Brinscall, by War Memorial 19:35 21:05 22:35
Brinscall, opp Windsor Drive 19:35 21:05 22:35
Brinscall, o/s St Johns School 19:35 21:05 22:35
Brinscall, opp Sandy Lane 19:35 21:05 22:35
Higher Wheelton, by Highfield Farm 19:36 21:06 22:36
Higher Wheelton, adj Blackburn Road 19:37 21:07 22:37
Higher Wheelton, by Fishwick Lane 19:37 21:07 22:37
Lower Wheelton, by Millbrook Close 19:39 21:09 22:39
Lower Wheelton, o/s Red Lion Hotel 19:40 21:10 22:40
South Hill, opp Town Lane 19:40 21:10 22:40
South Hill, by Blackburn Road 19:41 21:11 22:41
Great Knowley, opp Gorse Close 19:42 21:12 22:42
Great Knowley, by Guildford Avenue 19:43 21:13 22:43
Great Knowley, by Merton Grove 19:43 21:13 22:43
Little Knowley, by Motorway Bridge 19:44 21:14 22:44
Eaves Lane, opp Brown Street 19:47 21:17 22:47
Eaves Lane, opp Seymour Street 19:47 21:17 22:47
Eaves Lane, by Crosse Hall Lane 19:48 21:18 22:48
Chorley, by Eldon Street 19:50 21:20 22:50
Chorley Bus Station (Stand H) 19:53 21:23 22:53

Timetable data from Stagecoach Merseyside, 19 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire