2a - City Centre - Nelson Drive - Knightsbridge
A bus service operated by Foyle Metro
- Timetable
- Map
City Centre - Altnagelvin - Knightsbridge
Foyle Street Stop A (outward) | 08:00 | 08:50 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 17:50 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
John Street (outward) | 08:02 | 08:52 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 17:52 |
Duke Street (outward) | 08:04 | 08:54 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 17:54 |
Railway Station | 08:05 | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 |
Waterside Link (outward) | 08:05 | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 |
Glendermott Rd (inward) | 08:06 | 08:56 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 17:56 |
Glendermott Road (outward) | 08:07 | 08:57 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:57 | 17:57 |
Glendermott Road (outward) | 08:08 | 08:58 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 16:58 | 17:58 |
Glendermott Road (outward) | 08:10 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 |
Derry Altnagelvin Hospital Stop 2 | 08:15 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 |
Crescent Link Police Station (inward) | 08:17 | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:07 | 18:07 |
Knightsbridge (inward) | 08:18 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 | 18:08 |
Knightsbridge - Nelson Drive - City Centre
Knightsbridge (inward) | 08:20 | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:20 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 18:10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sevenoaks (outward) | 08:21 | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:21 | 16:11 | 17:11 | 18:11 |
Lisneal College (inward) | 08:22 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:22 | 16:12 | 17:12 | 18:12 |
Summer Meadows (inward) | 08:23 | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:23 | 16:13 | 17:13 | 18:13 |
Crescent Link (inward) | 08:24 | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:24 | 16:14 | 17:14 | 18:14 |
Farlow Road (outward) | 08:26 | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:26 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:16 |
Aughlish Court (outward) | 08:26 | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:26 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:16 |
Nelson Dr (outward) | 08:26 | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:26 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:16 |
Sperrin Park (outward) | 08:27 | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:27 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:17 |
Sperrin Park (outward) | 08:27 | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:27 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:17 |
Kinsale Park (outward) | 08:28 | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:28 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 18:18 |
Seymour Gardens (inward) | 08:28 | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:28 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 18:18 |
Broomhill Avenue (inward) | 08:29 | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:29 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:19 |
Clooney Base (inward) | 08:29 | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:29 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:19 |
Limavady Road (inward) | 08:30 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:30 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 |
Clooney West (inward) | 08:30 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:30 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 |
Oakgrove Primary School (inward) | 08:31 | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:31 | 16:21 | 17:21 | 18:21 |
Ebrington (inward) | 08:31 | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:31 | 16:21 | 17:21 | 18:21 |
Clooney Terrace (inward) | 08:32 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:32 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:22 |
Railway Station | 08:34 | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:34 | 16:24 | 17:24 | 18:24 |
Duke St (inward) | 08:35 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:35 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:25 |
Carlisle Road (inward) | 08:37 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:37 | 16:27 | 17:27 | 18:27 |
Carlisle Road (inward) | 08:38 | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:38 | 16:28 | 17:28 | 18:28 |
Foyle Street Stop A (outward) | 08:42 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:42 | 16:32 | 17:32 | 18:32 |
Timetable data from Translink open data, 25 April 2024
Foyle Metro
- Website
- www.translink.co.uk
- @translink_ni