Bus Times

2A - Gloucester - Coney Hill - Abbeydale

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Gloucester - Coney Hill - Abbeydale

Gloucester Clarence Street (Stand U) 05:35 06:25 07:05 07:40 then every 30 minutes until 17:40 18:15
Gloucester, opp GL1 Leisure Centre 05:36 06:27 07:07 07:42 17:42 18:17
Gloucester, opp Picturedome Theatre 05:38 06:29 07:09 07:44 17:44 18:19
Gloucester, before India Road 05:39 06:29 07:09 07:44 17:44 18:19
Gloucester, by Woodcock Trading Estate 05:39 06:30 07:10 07:45 17:45 18:20
Gloucester, after St James' Club 05:40 06:32 07:12 07:47 17:47 18:22
Gloucester, o/s Chequers Bridge 05:41 06:32 07:12 07:47 17:47 18:22
Gloucester, nr Savernake Road 05:41 06:33 07:13 07:48 17:48 18:23
Coney Hill, after Twin Gables 05:43 06:34 07:14 07:49 17:49 18:24
Coney Hill, by Crematorium 05:43 06:35 07:15 07:50 17:50 18:25
Coney Hill, opp Willow Avenue 05:44 06:36 07:16 07:51 17:51 18:26
Coney Hill, after Vestry Gardens 05:44 06:37 07:17 07:52 17:52 18:27
Saintbridge, nr Coney Hill Road 05:45 06:37 07:17 07:52 17:52 18:27
Abbeydale, nr Tern Close 05:45 06:38 07:18 07:53 17:53 18:28
Abbeydale, opp Oriole Way 05:46 06:39 07:19 07:54 17:54 18:29
Abbeydale, opp Hawk Close 05:46 06:39 07:19 07:54 17:54 18:29
Abbeydale, before Woodcock Close 05:47 06:40 07:20 07:55 17:55 18:30
Abbeydale Fieldfare (corner of) 05:47 06:40 07:20 07:55 17:55 18:30
Abbeydale, o/s Heron Primary School 05:48 06:41 07:21 07:56 17:56 18:31
Abbeydale, nr Morrisons 05:49 06:42 07:22 07:57 17:57 18:32

Abbeydale - Coney Hill - Gloucester

Abbeydale, nr Morrisons 05:49 06:42 07:22 07:57 then every 30 minutes until 17:57 18:32
Abbeydale, opp Christchurch 05:49 06:42 07:22 07:57 17:57 18:32
Abbeydale, before The Ash Path 05:49 06:42 07:22 07:57 17:57 18:32
Abbeydale, by Oxmoor 05:50 06:43 07:23 07:58 17:58 18:33
Abbeydale, after Stanmoor 05:50 06:44 07:24 07:59 17:59 18:34
Abbeydale, by The Lawns 05:51 06:44 07:24 07:59 17:59 18:34
Abbeydale, nr Fielden 05:51 06:44 07:24 07:59 17:59 18:34
Abbeydale, after Wheatway 05:51 06:45 07:25 08:00 18:00 18:35
Abbeydale, by Fern Lawn 05:52 06:46 07:26 08:01 18:01 18:36
Upton St Leonards, by Recreation Ground 05:53 06:47 07:27 08:02 18:02 18:37
Upton St Leonards, by War Memorial 05:54 06:48 07:28 08:03 18:03 18:38
Upton St Leonards, o/s Post Office 05:55 06:49 07:29 08:04 18:04 18:39
Upton St Leonards Churchfield Road (Stop) 05:55 06:49 07:29 08:04 18:04 18:39
Abbeymead, before Laurel Gate 05:56 06:51 07:31 08:06 18:06 18:41
Abbeymead, after Upton Lane 05:57 06:52 07:32 08:07 18:07 18:42
Abbeymead, opp Longborough Drive 05:58 06:53 07:33 08:08 18:08 18:43
Abbeydale, opp Glevum Centre 05:59 06:54 07:34 08:09 18:09 18:44
Abbeydale, opp Morrisons 06:00 06:55 07:35 08:10 18:10 18:45
Abbeydale, opp Heron Primary School 06:00 06:55 07:35 08:10 18:10 18:45
Abbeydale, before Fieldfare 06:01 06:56 07:36 08:11 18:11 18:46
Abbeydale, after Woodcock Close 06:02 06:57 07:37 08:12 18:12 18:47
Abbeydale, before Hawk Close 06:02 06:57 07:37 08:12 18:12 18:47
Abbeydale, nr Oriole Way 06:03 06:58 07:38 08:13 18:13 18:48
Abbeydale, opp Tern Close 06:03 06:58 07:38 08:13 18:13 18:48
Saintbridge, before Coney Hill Road 06:04 06:59 07:39 08:14 18:14 18:49
Coney Hill, opp Vestry Gardens 06:04 06:59 07:39 08:14 18:14 18:49
Coney Hill Willow Avenue (corner of) 06:06 07:01 07:41 08:16 18:16 18:51
Coney Hill, nr Twin Gables 06:07 07:02 07:42 08:17 18:17 18:52
Gloucester, nr Chequers Chippy 06:10 07:05 07:45 08:20 18:20 18:55
Gloucester, after Chequers Bridge 06:11 07:06 07:46 08:21 18:21 18:56
Gloucester, nr St James' Club 06:12 07:07 07:47 08:22 18:22 18:57
Gloucester, opp Woodcock Trading Estate 06:13 07:08 07:48 08:23 18:23 18:58
Gloucester, opp India Road 06:15 07:10 07:50 08:25 18:25 19:00
Gloucester, after Picturedome Theatre 06:16 07:11 07:51 08:26 18:26 19:01
Gloucester, nr Leisure Centre 06:18 07:13 07:53 08:28 18:28 19:03
Gloucester, in Clarence Street Set Down 06:20 07:15 07:55 08:30 18:30 19:05

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also