🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

3 - Fenside - Arena Park via Coventry, Holbrooks

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

Map

Fenside - Arena Park via Coventry, Holbrooks

Finham, after Fenside Avenue 06:16 06:56 07:26 then every 30 minutes until 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:13 then hourly until 23:13
Finham, opp Gregory Hood Rd 06:16 06:56 07:26 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:13 23:13
Finham, opp Bigbury Close 06:17 06:57 07:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:14 23:14
Cheylesmore, opp Porlock Close 06:18 06:58 07:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:15 23:15
Cheylesmore, adj Newby Close 06:19 06:59 07:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:16 23:16
Cheylesmore, adj Arundel Rd 06:21 07:01 07:32 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:18 23:18
Cheylesmore, adj Castle Close 06:22 07:02 07:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:19 23:19
Cheylesmore, adj Brightwalton Rd 06:23 07:03 07:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:20 23:20
Cheylesmore, adj Blondvil St 06:24 07:04 07:36 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:21 23:21
Cheylesmore, opp The Martyrs Close 06:26 07:06 07:38 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:23 23:23
Coventry, adj Stoney Rd 06:28 07:08 07:40 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:25 23:25
Coventry, adj Park Rd 06:29 07:09 07:40 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:25 23:25
Coventry Magistrates Court (Stop LP1) 06:31 07:11 07:42 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:27 23:27
Coventry Herbert Gallery (Stop ES1) 06:31 07:11 07:43 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:28 23:28
Coventry Grove St (Stop CU5) 06:32 07:12 07:44 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:29 23:29
Coventry Sports Centre (Stop FX1) 06:33 07:13 07:45 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:29 23:29
Coventry Sainsbury's (Stop TS3) 06:35 07:15 07:47 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:31 23:31
Coventry Sainsbury's (Stop TS3) 05:38 05:58 06:18 06:38 07:18 07:50 17:50 18:23 19:33 23:33
Hillfields, before Swanswell St 05:39 05:59 06:19 06:39 07:19 07:52 17:52 18:25 19:34 23:34
Bishopgate Green, after Harnall Lane West 05:40 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:20 07:53 17:53 18:26 19:35 23:35
Bishopgate Green, before Foleshill Rd 05:41 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:21 07:54 17:54 18:27 19:36 23:36
Bishopgate Green, opp Eagle St 05:41 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:21 07:54 17:54 18:27 19:36 23:36
Bishopgate Green, adj Cashs Lane 05:42 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:22 07:55 17:55 18:28 19:37 23:37
Bishopgate Green, adj Courtaulds Way 05:43 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:23 07:56 17:56 18:29 19:38 23:38
Edgwick, opp Drake St 05:44 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:24 07:58 17:58 18:31 19:39 23:39
Edgwick, opp Livingstone Rd 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:25 07:58 17:58 18:31 19:40 23:40
Edgwick, opp Northey Rd 05:46 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:26 08:00 18:00 18:33 19:41 23:41
Whitmore Park, adj Burnaby Rd 05:47 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:27 08:01 18:01 18:34 19:42 23:42
Whitmore Park, opp Jackson Rd 05:48 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:28 08:02 18:02 18:35 19:43 23:43
Holbrooks, opp Sunningdale Avenue 05:49 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:29 08:03 18:03 18:36 19:44 23:44
Holbrooks, opp Lythalls Lane 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:30 08:05 18:05 18:38 19:45 23:45
Holbrooks, opp Beacon Rd 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:31 08:05 18:05 18:38 19:46 23:46
Holbrooks, after Wheelwright Lane 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:32 08:07 18:07 18:40 19:47 23:47
Rowley’s Green, opp Lauderdale Ave 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:33 08:08 18:08 18:41 19:48 23:48
Rowley’s Green Ricoh Subway (Stop AH) 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:36 08:11 18:11 18:44 19:50 23:50
Longford Tesco Superstore (Stop AD) 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:38 08:13 18:13 18:46 19:52 23:52

Arena Park - Fenside via Coventry, Holbrooks

Longford Tesco Superstore (Stop AD) 05:40 06:20 06:40 07:19 then every 30 minutes until 17:19 17:49 18:05 18:45 19:05 19:55 then hourly until 22:55
Rowley’s Green Ricoh Subway (Stop AJ) 05:41 06:21 06:41 07:20 17:20 17:50 18:06 18:46 19:06 19:56 22:56
Rowley’s Green, adj Lauderdale Ave 05:44 06:24 06:44 07:23 17:23 17:53 18:09 18:49 19:09 19:59 22:59
Holbrooks, opp Briscoe Rd 05:45 06:25 06:45 07:24 17:24 17:54 18:10 18:50 19:10 20:00 23:00
Holbrooks, after Roland Avenue 05:47 06:27 06:47 07:26 17:26 17:56 18:12 18:52 19:12 20:02 23:02
Holbrooks, adj Beacon Rd 05:47 06:27 06:47 07:26 17:26 17:56 18:12 18:52 19:12 20:02 23:02
Holbrooks, adj Lythalls Lane 05:48 06:28 06:48 07:27 17:27 17:57 18:13 18:53 19:13 20:03 23:03
Holbrooks, adj Sunningdale Avenue 05:49 06:29 06:49 07:28 17:28 17:58 18:14 18:54 19:14 20:04 23:04
Whitmore Park, adj Jackson Rd 05:50 06:30 06:50 07:29 17:29 17:59 18:15 18:55 19:15 20:05 23:05
Whitmore Park, opp Burnaby Rd 05:52 06:32 06:52 07:31 17:31 18:01 18:17 18:56 19:16 20:06 23:06
Edgwick, adj Northey Rd 05:53 06:33 06:53 07:32 17:32 18:02 18:18 18:57 19:17 20:07 23:07
Edgwick, adj Livingstone Rd 05:54 06:34 06:54 07:33 17:33 18:03 18:19 18:58 19:18 20:08 23:08
Edgwick, adj Drake St 05:55 06:35 06:55 07:34 17:34 18:04 18:20 18:59 19:19 20:09 23:09
Bishopgate Green, opp Courtaulds Way 05:56 06:36 06:56 07:35 17:35 18:05 18:21 19:00 19:20 20:10 23:10
Bishopgate Green, opp Cashs Lane 05:58 06:38 06:58 07:37 17:37 18:07 18:23 19:01 19:21 20:11 23:11
Bishopgate Green, after Foleshill Rd 05:59 06:39 06:59 07:38 17:38 18:08 18:24 19:02 19:22 20:12 23:12
Bishopgate Green, before Harnall Lane West 05:59 06:39 06:59 07:38 17:38 18:08 18:24 19:03 19:23 20:13 23:13
Hillfields, opp City College 06:01 06:41 07:01 07:40 17:40 18:10 18:26 19:04 19:24 20:14 23:14
Hillfields, adj Bus Garage 06:01 06:41 07:01 07:40 17:40 18:10 18:26 19:05 19:25 20:15 23:15
Coventry Old Fire Station (Stop HS4) 06:03 06:43 07:03 07:42 17:42 18:12 18:28 19:06 19:26 20:16 23:16
Coventry Old Fire Station (Stop HS4) 06:10 06:45 07:15 07:45 17:45 18:22 19:22 20:22 23:22
Coventry Cross Cheaping (Stop BS6) 06:10 06:45 07:15 07:45 17:45 18:22 19:22 20:22 23:22
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS3) 06:11 06:46 07:16 07:46 17:46 18:23 19:23 20:23 23:23
Coventry Croft Road (Stop VR2) 06:12 06:47 07:17 07:47 17:47 18:24 19:24 20:24 23:24
Coventry Queen Victoria Rd (Stop GR2) 06:13 06:48 07:18 07:48 17:48 18:25 19:25 20:25 23:25
Coventry Quadrant (Stop BY1) 06:14 06:49 07:19 07:49 17:49 18:25 19:25 20:25 23:25
Coventry, opp Park Rd 06:16 06:51 07:21 07:51 17:51 18:27 19:27 20:27 23:27
Coventry, opp Stoney Rd 06:16 06:51 07:21 07:51 17:51 18:27 19:27 20:27 23:27
Cheylesmore, adj The Martyrs Close 06:18 06:53 07:23 07:53 17:53 18:29 19:29 20:29 23:29
Cheylesmore, adj Lichfield Rd 06:19 06:54 07:24 07:54 17:54 18:30 19:30 20:30 23:30
Cheylesmore, opp Blondvil St 06:20 06:55 07:25 07:55 17:55 18:30 19:30 20:30 23:30
Cheylesmore, opp Brightwalton Rd 06:21 06:56 07:26 07:56 17:56 18:31 19:31 20:31 23:31
Cheylesmore, opp Castle Close 06:22 06:57 07:27 07:57 17:57 18:32 19:32 20:32 23:32
Cheylesmore, opp Arundel Rd 06:24 06:59 07:29 07:59 17:59 18:34 19:34 20:34 23:34
Cheylesmore, opp Newby Close 06:25 07:00 07:30 08:00 18:00 18:35 19:35 20:35 23:35
Cheylesmore, adj Porlock Close 06:26 07:01 07:31 08:01 18:01 18:36 19:36 20:36 23:36
Finham, adj Bigbury Close 06:27 07:02 07:32 08:02 18:02 18:37 19:37 20:37 23:37
Finham, adj Gregory Hood Rd 06:28 07:03 07:33 08:03 18:03 18:38 19:38 20:38 23:38
Finham, before Fenside Avenue 06:29 07:04 07:34 08:04 18:04 18:39 19:39 20:39 23:39

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express Coventry