3 - Chelmsford, Bus Station - Southend, Travel Centre via Sandon, East Hanningfield, Rettendon, Battlesbridge, Rayleigh, Dawes Heath, Hadleigh, Leigh-on-sea, London Road

Operated by First Essex

King Edward VI School - Southend, Travel Centre

Chelmsford, o/s King Edward VI School 15:52
15:55
Chelmsford, o/s The Ship 15:57
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:1508:2516:00
07:1709:0511:0513:0517:30
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 11) 07:1709:0611:0613:0616:0117:31
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Db) 07:1909:0811:0813:0816:0317:33
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop Ea) 07:2009:0911:0913:0916:0417:34
Chelmsford Army & Navy (SE-bound) 07:2009:0911:0913:0916:0517:35
Great Baddow, o/s Manor Farm Shop 07:2409:1311:1313:1316:1117:41
Great Baddow, opp Molrams Lane 07:2509:1411:1413:1416:1117:42
Sandon, adj Woodhill Road 07:2609:1511:1513:1516:1317:43
Great Baddow, adj Ladywell Lane 07:2709:1611:1613:1616:1417:44
Howe Green (SE-bound) 07:2909:1811:1813:1816:1617:46
Howe Green, adj East Hanningfield Road 07:3009:1911:1913:1916:1717:47
Howe Green, opp White Lodge 07:3009:1911:1913:1916:1717:47
Howe Green, opp Southlands Chase 07:3109:2011:2013:2016:1817:48
Howe Green, o/s Nursing Home 07:3109:2111:2113:2116:1917:49
Butts Green Road (adj) 07:3209:2111:2113:2116:1917:49
East Hanningfield, opp Great Claydons 07:3409:2311:2313:2316:2117:51
East Hanningfield, o/s The Three Horseshoes 07:3509:2511:2513:2516:2317:53
East Hanningfield, opp The Windmill 07:3509:2511:2513:2516:2317:53
East Hanningfield, adj Creephedge Lane 07:3613:2616:24
Rettendon Hyde Hall (S-bound) 09:2911:2917:57
Rettendon, opp The Firs 07:3713:2716:25
Rettendon East Hanningfield Road (S-bound) 07:3813:2816:26
Rettendon, opp Bartletts Farm 07:3913:2916:27
Rettendon, adj Old Bell Lane 07:4009:3311:3313:3016:2818:01
Rettendon, o/s The Bell 07:4109:3411:3413:3116:2918:02
Rettendon, o/s The Wheatsheaf 07:4209:3511:3513:3216:3018:03
Rettendon, opp Hoe Lane 07:4309:3511:3513:3216:3018:03
Rettendon, o/s White House Farm 07:4309:3511:3513:3216:3018:03
Rettendon, o/s School 07:4409:3611:3613:3316:3118:04
Rettendon The Turnpike north (S-bound) 07:4509:3711:3713:3416:3418:05
Rettendon The Turnpike south (SE-bound) 07:4609:3811:3813:3516:3518:06
Battlesbridge, opp The Hawk 07:4709:3911:3913:3616:3718:07
Battlesbridge, adj Antique Centre 07:4709:4011:4013:3716:3818:08
Battlesbridge, opp Goose Cottages 07:4909:4111:4113:3816:3918:09
Rawreth Bedloes Corner (S-bound) 07:5009:4311:4313:4016:4118:11
Rayleigh Wolsey Park North (S-bound) 07:53
Rayleigh, adj Trenders Avenue 09:4611:4613:4316:4418:14
Rayleigh Wolsey Park Central (S-bound) 07:54
Rayleigh, opp ASDA 09:4611:4613:4316:4518:14
Rayleigh Wolsey Park South (S-bound) 07:55
Rayleigh, opp Downhall Park Way 09:4611:4613:4316:4518:14
Rawreth, o/s Lower Barn Farm 07:56
Rayleigh, adj Farm View 09:4711:4713:4416:4618:15
Rayleigh, o/s Electricity Board 07:57
Rayleigh, opp Rawreth Lane 09:4811:4813:4516:4618:16
Rayleigh, adj Victoria Avenue 07:58
Rayleigh, opp Hullbridge Road 09:4811:4813:4516:4718:16
Rayleigh, adj Sir Walter Raleigh Drive 07:59
Rayleigh, opp Deepdene Avenue 09:4911:4913:4616:4818:17
Rayleigh, o/s The Sweyne Park School 07:59
Rayleigh, opp Cheapside East 09:5011:5013:4716:4918:18
Rayleigh, o/s The Travellers Joy 08:0109:5111:5113:4816:5018:19
Rayleigh, opp Railway Station 08:0209:5211:5213:4916:5118:20
Rayleigh High Street (NE-bound) 08:0509:5511:5513:5216:5418:23
Rayleigh, adj Bull Lane 08:0609:5611:5613:5316:5618:25
Rayleigh Websters Way (SW-bound) 08:0709:5711:5713:5416:5718:25
Rayleigh Eastwood Road (NW-bound) 08:0809:5711:5713:5416:5818:27
Rayleigh, opp The Paul Pry 08:0909:5811:5813:5517:0018:28
Rayleigh, opp Great Wheatley Road 08:1009:5911:5913:5617:0118:29
Rayleigh, opp The Weir 08:1210:0012:0013:5717:0318:31
Thundersley, o/s Sainsburys Store 08:1310:0112:0113:5817:0418:33
Thundersley, o/s Copper Beeches 08:1510:0212:0213:5917:0618:34
Thundersley, o/s The Woodmans Arms 08:1610:0312:0314:0017:0818:36
Thundersley Woodmans Arms (near) 08:1610:0312:0314:0017:0818:36
Daws Heath, opp The Deanes School 08:1710:0412:0414:0117:0918:37
Daws Heath Common (opp) 08:1810:0512:0514:0217:1018:38
Daws Heath, o/s Shops 08:1810:0512:0514:0217:1018:38
Daws Heath Rivers Corner (E-bound) 08:1910:0612:0614:0317:1118:39
Daws Heath, opp Fairmead Avenue 08:2010:0712:0714:0417:1218:40
Hadleigh, adj Central Avenue 08:2110:0812:0814:0517:1318:41
Hadleigh, adj Poors Lane 08:2310:0912:0914:0617:1418:42
Hadleigh, o/s Morrisons 08:2610:1212:1214:0917:1718:44
Hadleigh, adj Oak Road 08:2710:1312:1314:1017:1818:45
Hadleigh, adj Broughton Road 08:2910:1412:1414:1117:2018:46
Hadleigh, adj Woodfield Road 08:2910:1412:1414:1117:2018:46
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Tattersall Gardens 08:3010:1512:1514:1217:2118:47
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Thames Drive 08:3110:1612:1614:1317:2218:48
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Canvey Road 08:3310:1712:1714:1417:2318:49
Leigh-on-Sea Hadleigh Road (SE-bound) 08:3410:1712:1714:1417:2418:49
Leigh-on-Sea Salisbury Road (E-bound) 08:3510:1812:1814:1517:2518:50
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Grange Road 08:3610:1912:1914:1617:2518:51
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Belton Way East 08:3710:1912:1914:1617:2618:51
Leigh-on-Sea Post Office 08:3810:2012:2014:1717:2718:52
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Glendale Gardens 08:4010:2212:2214:1917:2918:54
Leigh-on-Sea Leigh Elms (N-bound) 08:4110:2312:2314:2017:3018:55
Leigh-on-Sea Bonchurch Park (near) 08:4210:2412:2414:2117:3118:56
Leigh-on-Sea Manchester Drive (N-bound) 08:4210:2412:2414:2117:3118:56
Leigh-on-Sea Blenheim Chase (N-bound) 08:4310:2512:2514:2217:3218:57
Leigh-on-Sea Elmsleigh Drive (E-bound) 08:4310:2512:2514:2217:3218:57
Leigh-on-Sea, adj School Way 08:4510:2612:2614:2317:3318:58
Leigh-on-Sea, o/s Blenheim Park 08:4610:2712:2714:2417:3418:59
Leigh-on-Sea Westcliff High Schools (Stop D) 08:4710:2712:2714:2417:3518:59
Leigh-on-Sea, o/s St Thomas Moore School 08:4810:2812:2814:2517:3619:00
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Mannering Gardens South 08:4910:2912:2914:2617:3619:00
Prittlewell Southbourne Grove (E-bound) 08:5110:3012:3014:2717:3719:01
Prittlewell School (opp) 08:5210:3012:3014:2717:3819:01
Prittlewell Southend Hospital South (Stop C) 08:5310:3112:3114:2817:3919:02
Prittlewell Highfield Gardens (Stop J) 08:5510:3312:3314:3017:4119:04
Prittlewell, opp Gainsborough Drive 08:5610:3412:3414:3117:4219:04
Prittlewell Priory Park (NE-bound) 08:5710:3512:3514:3217:4319:06
Prittlewell, opp Blue Boar 08:5910:3712:3714:3417:4519:07
Southend-on-Sea, o/s Civic Centre 09:0110:3912:3914:3617:4619:08
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VE) 09:0310:4112:4114:3817:4819:10
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VR) 09:0510:4312:4314:4017:5019:11
Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (Stop C) 09:0710:4512:4514:4217:5219:13

Southend, Travel Centre - King Edward VI School

Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (Stop C) 06:28
06:3009:1511:0013:0015:0018:00
Rayleigh, o/s The Sweyne Park School 15:10
15:15
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VS) 06:3109:1611:0113:0115:0118:01
Rayleigh, opp Victoria Avenue 15:16
Southend-on-Sea Chichester Road (Stop VM) 06:3209:1711:0213:0215:0218:02
Rayleigh, opp Electricity Board 15:17
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VH) 06:3309:1811:0313:0315:0318:03
Rawreth, opp Lower Barn Farm 15:17
Southend-on-Sea, opp Civic Centre 06:3509:2111:0613:0615:0618:05
Rayleigh Wolsey Park South (N-bound) 15:19
Prittlewell, o/s Blue Boar 06:3709:2311:0813:0815:0818:07
Rayleigh Wolsey Park Central (N-bound) 15:19
Prittlewell Priory Park (SW-bound) 06:3809:2411:0913:0915:0918:08
Rayleigh Wolsey Park North (N-bound) 15:20
Prittlewell, adj Gainsborough Drive 06:3909:2611:1113:1115:1118:09
Prittlewell Highfield Gardens (Stop L) 06:4009:2711:1213:1215:1218:10
Prittlewell Southend Hospital South (Stop B) 06:4209:2911:1413:1415:1418:12
Prittlewell School (o/s) 06:4309:3011:1513:1515:1518:13
Prittlewell Southbourne Grove (W-bound) 06:4309:3111:1613:1615:1618:13
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Mannering Gardens South 06:4409:3111:1613:1615:1718:14
Leigh-on-Sea, opp St Thomas Moore School 06:4409:3211:1713:1715:1718:14
Leigh-on-Sea Westcliff High Schools (Stop A) 06:4509:3211:1713:1715:1818:15
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Blenheim Park 06:4609:3311:1813:1815:1918:16
Leigh-on-Sea, opp School Way 06:4609:3411:1913:1915:2018:16
Leigh-on-Sea Blenheim Chase (S-bound) 06:4709:3511:2013:2015:2118:17
Leigh-on-Sea Manchester Drive (S-bound) 06:4809:3611:2113:2115:2218:18
Leigh-on-Sea Leigh Elms (S-bound) 06:4909:3711:2213:2215:2318:19
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Glendale Gardens 06:5109:3911:2413:2415:2518:21
Leigh-on-Sea, o/s Leigh Church 06:5209:4011:2513:2515:2618:22
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Belton Way East 06:5309:4111:2613:2615:2718:23
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Grange Road 06:5309:4211:2713:2715:2818:23
Leigh-on-Sea Salisbury Road (W-bound) 06:5409:4211:2713:2715:2818:24
Leigh-on-Sea London Road (NW-bound) 06:5409:4311:2813:2815:2918:25
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Canvey Road 06:5509:4411:2913:2915:3018:25
Leigh-on-Sea Medway Crescent (W-bound) 06:5509:4411:2913:2915:3018:26
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Thames Drive 06:5609:4511:3013:3015:3118:27
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Tattersall Gardens 06:5709:4611:3113:3115:3218:28
Hadleigh, opp Woodfield Road 06:5809:4711:3213:3215:3318:29
Hadleigh, opp Broughton Road 06:5809:4711:3213:3215:3318:29
Hadleigh Church (W-bound) 07:0009:4911:3413:3415:3518:31
Hadleigh, o/s Morrisons 07:0109:5011:3513:3515:3618:32
Hadleigh, opp Rectory Close 07:0209:5111:3613:3615:3718:33
Hadleigh, opp Scrub Lane 07:0309:5211:3713:3715:3818:34
Hadleigh, opp Poors Lane 07:0409:5311:3813:3815:3918:34
Hadleigh, opp Central Avenue 07:0509:5411:3913:3915:4018:35
Daws Heath, adj Fairmead Avenue 07:0609:5511:4013:4015:4118:36
Daws Heath Rivers Corner (W-bound) 07:0709:5611:4113:4115:4218:37
Daws Heath, opp Shops 07:0809:5611:4113:4115:4218:37
Daws Heath Common (adj) 07:0909:5711:4213:4215:4318:38
Daws Heath, o/s The Deanes School 07:1009:5811:4313:4315:4418:39
Thundersley, opp The Woodmans Arms 07:1209:5911:4413:4415:4518:40
Thundersley, opp Copper Beeches 07:1310:0011:4513:4515:4718:41
Thundersley, opp Sainsburys Store 07:1410:0211:4713:4715:4918:42
Rayleigh, o/s The Weir 07:1510:0311:4813:4815:5018:42
Rayleigh, adj Great Wheatley Road 07:1610:0511:5013:5015:5218:44
Rayleigh, o/s The Paul Pry 07:1710:0611:5113:5115:5418:45
Rayleigh, o/s The Library 07:1810:0711:5213:5215:5518:45
Rayleigh, adj Railway Station 07:2010:0911:5413:5415:5718:47
Rayleigh, opp The Travellers Joy 07:2110:1011:5513:5515:5818:48
Rayleigh, adj Cheapside East 07:2110:1011:5513:5515:5818:48
Rayleigh, adj Deepdene Avenue 07:2210:1111:5613:5615:5918:49
Rayleigh, adj Brooklyn Drive 07:2310:1211:5713:5716:0018:50
Rayleigh, adj Hullbridge Road 07:2310:1211:5713:5716:0018:50
Rayleigh, adj Rawreth Lane 07:2410:1311:5813:5816:0118:50
Rayleigh, opp Farm View 07:2510:1411:5913:5916:0218:51
Rayleigh, adj Downhall Park Way 07:2610:1512:0014:0016:0318:52
Rayleigh, o/s ASDA 07:2610:1512:0014:0016:0318:52
Rayleigh, opp Trenders Avenue 07:2610:1512:0014:0016:0318:53
Rawreth Bedloes Corner (N-bound) 07:3110:2012:0514:0515:2316:0818:56
Battlesbridge, o/s Goose Cottages 07:3310:2212:0714:0715:2516:1018:58
Battlesbridge, opp Antique Centre 07:3310:2212:0714:0715:2516:1018:58
Battlesbridge, o/s The Hawk 07:3410:2312:0814:0815:2616:1118:59
Rettendon The Turnpike north (N-bound) 07:3810:2512:1014:1015:2816:1419:01
Rettendon, opp School 07:4110:2612:1114:1115:2916:1619:02
Rettendon, opp White House Farm 07:4210:2712:1214:1215:3016:1719:03
Rettendon, adj Hoe Lane 07:4210:2712:1214:1215:3016:1719:03
Rettendon, opp The Wheatsheaf 07:4310:2812:1314:1315:3116:1819:04
Rettendon, opp The Bell 07:4410:2912:1414:1415:3216:1919:05
Rettendon, opp Old Bell Lane 07:4410:2912:1514:1515:3216:1919:05
Rettendon Hyde Hall (N-bound) 12:1814:18
Rettendon Mill Hill (N-bound) 07:4610:3115:3416:2119:06
Rettendon, o/s Bartletts Farm 07:4610:3115:3416:2119:07
Rettendon East Hanningfield Road (N-bound) 07:4710:3215:3516:2219:08
Rettendon, o/s The Firs 07:4810:3315:3616:2319:08
East Hanningfield, opp Creephedge Lane 07:4910:3415:3716:2419:09
East Hanningfield, o/s The Windmill 07:5010:3512:2214:2215:3816:2519:10
East Hanningfield, opp The Three Horseshoes 07:5110:3612:2214:2215:3816:2619:10
East Hanningfield, adj Great Claydons 07:5210:3712:2314:2315:3916:2719:11
East Hanningfield Cricket Ground (near) 07:5310:3812:2414:2415:4016:2819:12
Butts Green Road (opp) 07:5410:3912:2514:2515:4116:2919:13
Howe Green, opp Nursing Home 07:5410:3912:2614:2615:4216:2919:14
Howe Green, adj Southlands Chase 07:5510:4012:2714:2715:4216:3019:14
Howe Green, o/s White Lodge 07:5510:4012:2714:2715:4316:3019:15
Howe Green, adj Chalklands 07:5610:4112:2714:2715:4316:3119:15
Howe Green, opp East Hanningfield Road 07:5610:4112:2814:2815:4316:3119:15
Howe Green (NW-bound) 07:5710:4212:2914:2915:4416:3219:16
Sandon, opp Woodhill Road 08:0210:4612:3314:3315:4816:3619:20
Great Baddow, adj Molrams Lane 08:0410:4712:3414:3415:4916:3719:21
Great Baddow, opp Manor Farm Shop 08:0510:4812:3514:3515:5016:3819:22
Chelmsford Army & Navy (NW-bound) 08:1210:5312:3914:3915:5516:4319:26
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop G) 08:1310:5412:4014:4015:5616:4419:27
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 08:1510:5512:4214:4215:5716:4519:28
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 08:1810:5712:4414:4415:5916:4719:29
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:1810:5812:4514:4516:0016:4819:30
Chelmsford, o/s King Edward VI School 08:21

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 19 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

First Essex

Website
Twitter
@FirstEssex

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app