30 - Brixham/Paignton - Cuthbert Mayne Sch/St Marychurch

Operated by Stagecoach South West

Stageoach bus tracking 📡
From 23 May 2024

I'm aware that Stagecoach buses aren't tracking on the map (or the Stagecoach app), and apologise for the inconvenience. The boffins at Stagecoach are working on it.

Torquay Cuthbert Mayne School - Brixham Town Square

Torquay Cuthbert Mayne School (SW-bound) 15:30
Hele Village (NW-bound) 15:32
Hele Cross (W-bound) 15:33
Hele Cross (S-bound) 15:33
Hele, opp Cemetery Lodge 15:34
Hele Torquay Academy (SW-bound) 15:35
Hele Cricketers Green (S-bound) 15:36
Shiphay, opp Dairy Hill 15:40
Shiphay Marldon Rd 42 (o/s 42) 15:40
Shiphay Marldon Road (o/s 78) 15:41
Preston Transmitter (E-bound) 15:48
Preston Down Road 160 (outside) 15:49
Preston Down Road 92 (o/s) 15:50
Preston Down Road Shops (opp) 15:50
Preston Upper Headland Park Road 60 (o/s 60) 15:52
Preston, opp Upper Headland Park Road 48 15:53
Preston Upper Headland Park Road (SE-bound) 15:53
Preston, o/s Headland Park Road 38 15:53
Preston, opp Headland Grove 15:55
Preston Eugene Road (SW-bound) 15:56
Preston Manor Corner (SW-bound) 15:58
Preston, opp Oldway Mansion 15:59
Paignton Christ Church (SW-bound) 16:00
Paignton Victoria Park (S-bound) 16:01
Paignton Hyde Road (o/s 13) 16:02
Paignton Bus Station (Stand 14) 16:05
Paignton Dartmouth Road (S-bound) 16:06
Paignton, opp The Big Tree Fisher St 16:06
Paignton, opp Torbay Leisure Centre 16:07
Goodrington, opp Ymca 16:08
Goodrington Waterside Shops (S-bound) 16:10
Goodrington Waterside Holiday Camp (S-bound) 16:10
Broadsands, opp Cherrybrook Drive 16:11
Broadsands Dartmouth Road (o/s 219) 16:12
Broadsands Library (S-bound) 16:13
Broadsands Windy Corner (SE-bound) 16:14
Churston Dartmouth Road (SE-bound) 16:16
Churston Village (SE-bound) 16:18
Churston, opp Laywell Road 16:20
Brixham Monksbridge Road (SE-bound) 16:21
Brixham Mathill Roundabout (SE-bound) 16:21
Brixham Greenover Road (NE-bound) 16:22
Brixham Burton Street (E-bound) 16:22
Brixham Hospital (NE-bound) 16:23
Brixham, opp Bolton Street 16:23
Brixham Bolton Street (o/s 45) 16:24
Brixham Town Square (Stand C) 16:26

Brixham Hospital - St Marychurch Chilcote Memorial

Brixham Hospital (NE-bound) 07:27
Brixham, opp Bolton Street 07:28
Brixham Bolton Street (o/s 45) 07:30
Brixham Town Square (Stand C) 07:32
Brixham Opposite Lower Manor Road (SW-bound) 07:33
Brixham, nr Cudhill Road 07:33
Brixham, o/s New Road 07:34
Brixham New Road (o/s 168) 07:34
Churston Laywell Road (W-bound) 07:35
Churston Village (NW-bound) 07:36
Churston, opp Dartmouth Road 07:38
Broadsands Windy Corner (NW-bound) 07:40
Broadsands, opp Library 127 Dartmouth Road 07:41
Broadsands Dartmouth Road (o/s 276) 07:42
Broadsands, nr Cherrybrook Drive 07:44
Goodrington Waterside Holiday Camp (o/s 174) 07:45
Goodrington Waterside Shops (o/s 148) 07:46
Goodrington YMCA (N-bound) 07:47
Paignton Torbay Leisure Centre (N-bound) 07:49
Paignton The Big Tree Fisher Street (N-bound) 07:51
Paignton Dartmouth Road (N-bound) 07:52
Paignton Bus Station (Stand 14) 07:53
Paignton Victoria Park (N-bound) 07:56
Paignton Christ Church (N-bound) 07:57
Preston Oldway Mansion (NE-bound) 07:59
Preston Upper Manor Road (NE-bound) 08:00
Preston Shelter (NE-bound) 08:01
Preston Headland Grove (o/s 1) 08:01
Preston, o/s Headland Park Road 23 08:02
Preston Upper Penns Road (NW-bound) 08:03
Preston Upper Headland Park Road (opp 64) 08:03
Preston Sandringham Gardens (N-bound) 08:04
Preston Down Road 145 (o/s) 08:05
215 Preston Down Road (outside) 08:06
Preston, opp Transmitter 08:07
Shiphay Marldon Road (E-bound) 08:14
Shiphay Dart Avenue (E-bound) 08:14
Shiphay Lane (E-bound) 08:15
Hele Barton Road (o/s 78) 08:19
Hele Torquay Academy (NE-bound) 08:20
Hele, o/s Cemetery Lodge 08:22
Hele Cross (E-bound) 08:25
Hele Village (SE-bound) 08:26
Hele Road (SE-bound) 08:28
Torquay Cuthbert Mayne School (SE-bound) 08:30
St Marychurch, opp Homelands Primary School 08:32
St Marychurch Road (NE-bound) 08:34
St Marychurch Chilcote Memorial (NE-bound) 08:35

Timetable data from Stagecoach South West, 24 May 2024

Stagecoach South West

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachSW

Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app