bustimes.org

300 - Marlowes - St Albans City Railway Station

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Map

Marlowes - St Albans City Railway Station

Hemel Hempstead Marlowes (Stop E) 06:40 07:40 08:20 09:25 10:25 12:25 14:45 15:45 16:25 17:30 18:35
Hemel Hempstead Combe Street (W-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:20 09:25 10:25 12:25 14:45 15:45 16:25 17:30 18:35
Hemel Hempstead Waterhouse Street (Stop 19) 06:41 07:41 08:21 09:26 10:26 12:26 14:46 15:46 16:26 17:31 18:36
Hemel Hempstead Riverside (Stop 24) 06:42 07:42 08:22 09:27 10:27 12:27 14:47 15:47 16:27 17:32 18:37
Two Waters, opp Corner Hall 06:42 07:42 08:23 09:28 10:28 12:28 14:48 15:48 16:28 17:33 18:38
Frogmore End, adj Seaton Road 06:43 07:43 08:24 09:29 10:29 12:29 14:49 15:49 16:29 17:34 18:39
Frogmore End Belswains Lane (E-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:24 09:29 10:29 12:29 14:49 15:49 16:29 17:34 18:39
Bennetts End, opp Newell Road 06:44 07:44 08:25 09:30 10:30 12:30 14:50 15:50 16:30 17:35 18:40
Bennetts End, opp Leys Road 06:45 07:45 08:26 09:31 10:31 12:31 14:51 15:51 16:31 17:36 18:41
Bennetts End, opp Lime Walk 06:46 07:46 08:27 09:32 10:32 12:32 14:52 15:52 16:32 17:37 18:42
Bennetts End, opp Belsize Road 06:47 07:47 08:29 09:34 10:34 12:34 14:54 15:54 16:34 17:39 18:44
Adeyfield, nr White Hart Road 06:47 07:48 08:30 09:34 10:34 12:34 14:54 15:54 16:34 17:39 18:44
Adeyfield, adj Longlands 06:49 07:50 08:32 09:36 10:36 12:36 14:56 15:56 16:36 17:41 18:46
Adeyfield Leverstock Green Road (E-bound) 06:49 07:51 08:33 09:36 10:36 12:36 14:56 15:56 16:36 17:41 18:46
Leverstock Green, opp Green Dell Way 06:52 07:54 08:36 09:39 10:39 12:39 14:59 15:59 16:39 17:44 18:49
Leverstock Green, nr The Leather Bottle PH 06:53 07:56 08:38 09:40 10:40 12:40 15:00 16:00 16:40 17:45 18:50
Leverstock Green, adj Pancake Lane 06:53 07:56 08:38 09:40 10:40 12:40 15:00 16:00 16:40 17:45 18:50
Leverstock Green, nr Greenacres 06:53 07:57 08:39 09:40 10:40 12:40 15:00 16:00 16:40 17:45 18:50
Pimlico, opp Blackwater Lane 06:54 07:58 08:40 09:41 10:41 12:41 15:01 16:01 16:41 17:46 18:51
Pimlico, nr Corner Farm 06:55 07:58 08:40 09:42 10:42 12:42 15:02 16:02 16:42 17:47 18:52
Pimlico, opp Beechtree Cottages 06:55 07:59 08:41 09:42 10:42 12:42 15:02 16:02 16:42 17:47 18:52
Pimlico, adj Beechtree Lane 06:56 08:00 08:42 09:43 10:43 12:43 15:03 16:03 16:43 17:48 18:53
St Albans, opp Bedmond Lane 06:59 08:03 08:45 09:46 10:46 12:46 15:06 16:06 16:46 17:51 18:56
St Albans King Harry Lane (NE-bound) 07:00 08:04 08:46 09:47 10:47 12:47 15:07 16:07 16:47 17:52 18:57
St Michael’s Village, opp St Michael's Church 07:00 08:05 08:47 09:47 10:47 12:47 15:07 16:07 16:47 17:52 18:57
St Michael’s Village, adj Prae Close 07:01 08:06 08:48 09:48 10:48 12:48 15:08 16:08 16:48 17:53 18:58
St Albans Verulam Road (E-bound) 07:02 08:07 08:49 09:49 10:49 12:49 15:09 16:09 16:49 17:54 18:59
St Albans, adj Cannon Street 07:04 08:09 08:51 09:51 10:51 12:51 15:11 16:11 16:51 17:56 19:01
St Albans Catherine Street (SE-bound) 07:06 08:11 08:53 09:53 10:53 12:53 15:13 16:13 16:53 17:58 19:03
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 1) 07:07 08:12 08:54 09:54 10:54 12:54 15:14 16:14 16:54 17:59 19:04
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 1) 08:15 08:57
St Albans, nr Police Station 07:08 08:16 08:58 09:55 10:55 12:55 15:15 16:15 16:55 18:00 19:05
St Albans, opp Lattimore Road 07:10 08:18 09:00 09:57 10:57 12:57 15:17 16:17 16:57 18:02 19:07
St Albans City Railway Station (Stop D) 07:13 08:21 09:03 10:00 11:00 13:00 15:20 16:20 17:00 18:05 19:09

St Albans City Railway Station - Marlowes

St Albans City Railway Station (Stop D) 07:37 08:37 09:15 10:13 11:13 13:13 15:43 16:46 17:15 18:15 19:15
St Albans, o/s Iceland 07:38 08:38 09:17 10:15 11:15 13:15 15:45 16:48 17:17 18:17 19:17
St Albans, nr Lattimore Road 07:39 08:39 09:18 10:16 11:16 13:16 15:46 16:49 17:18 18:18 19:18
St Albans, opp Police Station 07:40 08:40 09:20 10:18 11:18 13:18 15:48 16:51 17:20 18:20 19:20
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 12) 07:42 08:42 09:22 10:20 11:20 13:20 15:50 16:53 17:22 18:22 19:22
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 12) 07:45 08:45 09:24 10:22 11:22 13:22 15:52 16:55 17:25 18:25 19:25
St Albans Catherine Street (NW-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:24 10:22 11:22 13:22 15:52 16:55 17:25 18:25 19:25
St Albans, opp Cannon Street 07:46 08:46 09:25 10:23 11:23 13:23 15:53 16:56 17:26 18:26 19:26
St Albans Verulam Road (W-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:26 10:24 11:24 13:24 15:54 16:57 17:27 18:27 19:27
St Michael’s Village, opp Prae Close 07:49 08:49 09:28 10:26 11:26 13:26 15:56 16:59 17:29 18:29 19:29
St Michael’s Village, nr St Michael's Church 07:49 08:49 09:28 10:26 11:26 13:26 15:56 16:59 17:29 18:29 19:29
St Albans King Harry Lane (SW-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:29 10:27 11:27 13:27 15:57 17:00 17:30 18:30 19:30
St Albans, nr Bedmond Lane 07:50 08:50 09:29 10:27 11:27 13:27 15:57 17:00 17:30 18:30 19:30
Pimlico, opp Beechtree Lane 07:54 08:54 09:33 10:31 11:31 13:31 16:01 17:04 17:34 18:34 19:34
Pimlico, adj Beechtree Cottages 07:54 08:54 09:33 10:31 11:31 13:31 16:01 17:04 17:34 18:34 19:34
Pimlico, opp Corner Farm 07:55 08:55 09:34 10:32 11:32 13:32 16:02 17:05 17:35 18:35 19:35
Pimlico, nr Blackwater Lane 07:56 08:56 09:35 10:33 11:33 13:33 16:03 17:06 17:36 18:36 19:36
Leverstock Green, opp Greenacres 07:57 08:57 09:36 10:34 11:34 13:34 16:04 17:07 17:37 18:37 19:37
Leverstock Green, opp Pancake Lane 07:57 08:57 09:36 10:34 11:34 13:34 16:04 17:07 17:37 18:37 19:37
Leverstock Green, opp The Leather Bottle PH 07:58 08:58 09:37 10:35 11:35 13:35 16:05 17:08 17:38 18:38 19:38
Leverstock Green, nr Green Dell Way 07:59 08:59 09:38 10:36 11:36 13:36 16:06 17:09 17:39 18:39 19:39
Adeyfield Leverstock Green Road (W-bound) 08:01 09:01 09:39 10:37 11:37 13:37 16:07 17:10 17:40 18:40 19:40
Adeyfield, opp Longlands 08:02 09:01 09:40 10:38 11:38 13:38 16:08 17:11 17:41 18:41 19:41
Bennetts End Belsize Road (W-bound) 08:05 09:04 09:42 10:40 11:40 13:40 16:10 17:13 17:43 18:43 19:43
Bennetts End, adj Lime Walk 08:06 09:05 09:43 10:41 11:41 13:41 16:11 17:14 17:44 18:44 19:44
Bennetts End, adj Leys Road 08:07 09:06 09:44 10:42 11:42 13:42 16:12 17:15 17:45 18:45 19:45
Bennetts End, nr Newell Road 08:08 09:07 09:44 10:43 11:42 13:42 16:12 17:15 17:45 18:45 19:45
Frogmore End Belswains Lane (W-bound) 08:09 09:08 09:45 10:44 11:43 13:43 16:13 17:16 17:46 18:46 19:46
Frogmore End, opp Seaton Road 08:10 09:09 09:46 10:45 11:44 13:44 16:14 17:17 17:47 18:47 19:47
Two Waters, adj Corner Hall 08:11 09:10 09:47 10:46 11:45 13:45 16:15 17:18 17:48 18:48 19:48
Hemel Hempstead Riverside (Stop 27) 08:13 09:12 09:49 10:48 11:47 13:47 16:17 17:20 17:50 18:50 19:50
Hemel Hempstead Waterhouse Street (Stop 18) 08:13 09:12 09:49 10:48 11:47 13:47 16:17 17:20 17:50 18:50 19:50
Hemel Hempstead Marlowes (Stop B) 08:15 09:14 09:51 10:50 11:49 13:49 16:19 17:22 17:52 18:52 19:51

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 24 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Herts and Essex