bustimes.org

301 - Bourne / Spalding - The Deepings / Stamford

A bus service operated by Delaine Buses

Map

Bourne / Spalding to The Deepings / Stamford

Spalding Springfields Outlet (E-bound) 09:10 then hourly until 13:10 14:40 15:45 17:10
Spalding, opp St Pauls Church 09:11 13:11 14:41 15:46 17:11
Spalding, adj St Paul's Primary School 09:13 13:13 14:43 15:48 17:13
Spalding Academy Bus Park (in) 09:15 13:15 14:45 15:50 17:15
Spalding, adj Grange Drive 09:16 13:16 14:46 15:51 17:16
Spalding, opp Vine Street 09:18 13:18 14:48 15:53 17:18
Spalding, opp Welland Road 09:18 13:18 14:48 15:53 17:18
Spalding, opp Briton Court 09:19 13:19 14:49 15:54 17:19
Spalding, opp 121 London Road 09:19 13:19 14:49 15:54 17:19
Spalding, adj River Bank 09:21 13:21 14:51 15:56 17:21
Spalding, opp Hawthorn Bank 09:21 13:21 14:51 15:56 17:21
Spalding Common, adj The Ramper 09:21 13:21 14:51 15:56 17:21
Spalding Common, adj Community Centre 09:22 13:22 14:52 15:57 17:22
Spalding Common, adj Stennett Avenue 09:24 13:24 14:54 15:59 17:24
Deeping St Nicholas, opp Jordan's Cradge Bank Road 09:25 13:25 14:55 16:00 17:25
Deeping St Nicholas, opp Campain's Lane 09:27 13:27 14:57 16:02 17:27
Deeping St Nicholas, adj The Plough PH 09:28 13:28 14:58 16:03 17:28
Deeping St Nicholas, adj New Road 09:29 13:29 14:59 16:04 17:29
Deeping St Nicholas, opp Primary School 09:29 13:29 14:59 16:04 17:29
Hop Pole, o/s Blue Bell Inn 09:31 13:31 15:01 16:06 17:31
Frognall, opp Darbyshire Close 09:33 13:33 15:03 16:08 17:33
Deeping St James, adj Broadgate Lane 09:34 13:34 15:04 16:09 17:34
Deeping St James, adj The Deepings School 09:37 13:37 15:08 16:12 17:37
Deeping St James, adj Benedict Court 08:10 09:38 13:38 15:09 16:13 17:38
Deeping St James, adj New Row 08:11 09:38 13:38 15:09 16:13 17:38
Market Deeping, opp Godsey Lane 08:11 09:39 13:39 15:10 16:14 17:39
Market Deeping, adj The Stage PH 08:13 09:41 13:41 15:12 16:16 17:41
West Deeping King Street (SW-bound) 08:17 09:45 13:45 15:16 16:20
Tallington, adj Village Hall 08:20 09:48 13:48 15:19 16:23
Uffington, opp St Michael & All Angels Church 08:24 09:52 13:52 15:23 16:27
Uffington, opp The Gainsborough Lady PH 08:25 09:53 13:53 15:24 16:28
Stamford, adj Meadow View 08:26 09:54 13:54 15:25 16:29
Stamford School (opp) 08:28 09:56 13:56 15:27 16:31
Stamford, opp Blackfriars Street 08:29 09:57 13:57 15:28 16:32
Stamford, o/s All Saints' Church 08:33 10:01 14:01 15:32 16:36
Market Deeping, opp Red Cross Shop 17:41
Market Deeping, opp St Guthlac's Church 17:41
Market Deeping, opp Forge Court 17:42
Market Deeping, opp Towngate East 17:42
Langtoft, opp Wagon & Horses PH 17:44
Baston, opp High Street 17:46
Baston, adj Waterside Garden Centre 17:47
Baston, opp Filling Station 17:47
Thurlby, opp The Horseshoe PH 17:49
Northorpe, opp Fen Lane 17:50
Bourne, opp Holloway Avenue 17:52
Bourne, opp Drummond Road 17:53
Bourne, opp Austerby 17:54
Bourne, opp Town Hall 17:56
Bourne Bus Station (Bay 3) 17:58

The Deepings / Stamford to Bourne / Spalding

Stamford, opp All Saints' Church 10:05 then hourly until 13:05 14:45 16:00 17:10
Stamford, adj Recreation Ground Road 10:08 13:08 14:48 16:03 17:13
Stamford School (o/s) 10:10 13:10 14:50 16:05 17:15
Stamford, opp Meadow View 10:12 13:12 14:52 16:07 17:17
Uffington, adj West Hall Farm 10:13 13:13 14:53 16:08 17:18
Uffington, adj St Michael & All Angels Church 10:14 13:14 14:54 16:09 17:19
Tallington, opp Village Hall 10:17 13:17 14:57 16:12 17:22
West Deeping King Street (NE-bound) 10:21 13:21 15:01 16:16 17:26
Bourne Bus Station (Bay 3) 07:15 09:05
Bourne, adj Town Hall 07:16 09:06
Bourne, adj Austerby 07:19 09:09
Bourne, adj Drummond Road 07:19 09:09
Bourne, adj Holloway Avenue 07:21 09:11
Northorpe, adj Fen Lane 07:23 09:13
Thurlby, adj The Horseshoe PH 07:24 09:14
Baston, adj Filling Station 07:25 09:15
Baston, opp Waterside Garden Centre 07:25 09:15
Baston, adj High Street 07:27 09:17
Langtoft, adj Wagon & Horses PH 07:30 09:20
Market Deeping, adj Towngate East 07:32 09:22
Market Deeping, adj Forge Court 09:23
Market Deeping, adj St Guthlac's Church 09:23
Market Deeping, adj Red Cross Shop 09:24
Market Deeping, opp The Stage PH 07:46 09:26 10:26 13:26 15:05 16:20 17:30
Market Deeping, adj Godsey Lane 07:47 09:27 10:27 13:27 15:06 16:21 17:31
Deeping St James, opp New Row 07:47 09:27 10:27 13:27 15:06 16:21 17:31
Deeping St James, opp Benedict Court 07:49 09:29 10:29 13:29 15:08 16:23 17:33
Deeping St James, opp Ermine Way 07:50 09:30 10:30 13:30 15:10 16:24
Deeping St James, opp Broadgate Lane 07:51 09:31 10:31 13:31 15:11 16:25
Deeping St James, adj Linchfield Close 17:34
Frognall, adj Darbyshire Close 07:51 09:31 10:31 13:31 15:11 16:25
Deeping St James, adj Brewton Drive 17:34
Hop Pole, opp Blue Bell Inn 07:55 09:35 10:35 13:35 15:15 16:29
Deeping St Nicholas, adj Primary School 07:57 09:37 10:37 13:37 15:17 16:31
Deeping St Nicholas, opp New Road 07:58 09:38 10:38 13:38 15:18 16:32
Deeping St Nicholas, opp The Plough PH 07:59 09:39 10:39 13:39 15:19 16:33
Deeping St Nicholas, adj Campain's Lane 08:00 09:40 10:40 13:40 15:20 16:34
Deeping St Nicholas, adj Jordan's Cradge Bank Road 08:01 09:41 10:41 13:41 15:21 16:35
Spalding Common, opp Stennett Avenue 08:03 09:43 10:43 13:43 15:23 16:37
Spalding Common, opp Community Centre 08:04 09:44 10:44 13:44 15:24 16:38
Spalding Common, opp The Ramper 08:04 09:44 10:44 13:44 15:24 16:38
Spalding, adj Hawthorn Bank 08:05 09:45 10:45 13:45 15:25 16:39
Spalding, opp River Bank 08:06 09:46 10:46 13:46 15:26 16:40
Spalding, adj 121 London Road 08:06 09:46 10:46 13:46 15:26 16:40
Spalding, o/s Briton Court 08:07 09:47 10:47 13:47 15:27 16:41
Spalding, adj Welland Road 08:07 09:47 10:47 13:47 15:27 16:41
Spalding, adj Vine Street 08:09 09:49 10:49 13:49 15:29 16:43
Spalding, opp Grange Drive 08:10 09:50 10:50 13:50 15:30 16:44
Spalding, opp Halmer Gardens 08:12 09:52 10:52 13:52 15:32 16:46
Spalding, opp St Paul's Primary School 08:14 09:54 10:54 13:54 15:34 16:48
Spalding, adj St Pauls Church 08:14 09:54 10:54 13:54 15:34 16:48
Market Deeping, opp Lancaster Way 17:38
Spalding Springfields Outlet (E-bound) 08:17 09:57 10:57 13:57 15:37 16:51
Market Deeping, adj 44 Towngate East 17:39
Langtoft, opp Wagon & Horses PH 17:41
Baston, opp High Street 17:43
Baston, adj Waterside Garden Centre 17:44
Baston, opp Filling Station 17:44
Thurlby, opp The Horseshoe PH 17:46
Northorpe, opp Fen Lane 17:47
Bourne, opp Holloway Avenue 17:49
Bourne, opp Drummond Road 17:50
Bourne, opp Austerby 17:51

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/DELA/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 5 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Fare tables

Delaine Buses