bustimes.org

301 - Saffron Walden - Newport - Mountfitchet - Bishop's Stortford

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Map

Saffron Walden - Bishop's Stortford

Saffron Walden Tesco (inside) 07:12 08:56 then hourly until 13:56 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:21
Saffron Walden, o/s Tesco Store 07:13 08:57 13:57 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:22
Saffron Walden, o/s Hospital 07:14 08:58 13:58 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:23
Saffron Walden, opp The Spike 07:14 08:58 13:58 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:23
Saffron Walden, opp Hatherley Court 07:15 09:00 14:00 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:24
Saffron Walden Chaters Hill (W-bound) 07:16 09:01 14:01 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:24
Saffron Walden Church Street (SW-bound) 07:17 09:02 14:02 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:25
Saffron Walden High Street (S-bound) 07:19 09:04 14:04 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:26
Saffron Walden, opp Council Offices 07:20 09:05 14:05 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:26
Saffron Walden, opp Adams Court 07:21 09:06 14:06 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:27
Wendens Ambo, opp Sparrowsend Hill 07:27 09:11 14:11 15:37 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:32
Audley End, o/s Railway Station 07:30 09:14 14:14 15:40 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:35
Wendens Ambo, adj Sparrowsend Hill 07:32 09:15 14:15 15:41 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:36
Newport, o/s The Coach & Horses 07:34 09:18 14:18 15:44 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:38
Newport, opp Gaces Acre 07:35 09:18 14:18 15:44 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:39
Newport, opp The Old Forge 07:36 09:19 14:19 15:45 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:39
Newport, adj Station Road 07:37 09:20 14:20 15:46 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:40
Newport, opp The Spinney 07:37 09:20 14:20 15:46 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:40
Newport Widdington Turn (S-bound) 07:38 09:21 14:21 15:47 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:41
Widdington High Street (SE-bound) 09:24 14:24 15:50 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:44
Widdington, o/s Fleur-de-Lys 09:25 14:25 15:51 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:45
Widdington, opp Fleur-de-Lys 09:25 14:25 15:51 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:45
Widdington High Street (NW-bound) 09:26 14:26 15:52 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:46
Quendon, adj North Hall Road 07:40 09:29 14:29 15:55 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:49
Quendon Park (opp) 07:41 09:30 14:30 15:56 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:50
Quendon, opp Providence Cottage 07:42 09:31 14:31 15:57 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:51
Quendon, opp The Potteries 07:42 09:31 14:31 15:57 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:51
Quendon, opp Belchams Lane 07:44 09:32 14:32 15:58 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:52
Ugley, o/s The Chequers 07:44 09:32 14:32 15:58 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:52
Ugley, adj Vicarage Lane 07:45 09:33 14:33 15:59 17:00 18:00 19:00 19:53
Ugley, o/s Smith's Cottages 07:46 09:34 14:34 16:00 17:01 18:01 19:01 19:54
Ugley, o/s Village Hall 07:46 09:34 14:34 16:00 17:01 18:01 19:01 19:54
Stansted Mountfitchet, adj Alsa Street 07:48 09:35 14:35 16:01 17:02 18:02 19:02 19:55
Stansted Mountfitchet, opp The Three Colts 07:49 09:36 14:36 16:02 17:03 18:03 19:03 19:56
Stansted Mountfitchet, adj Clarence Road 07:50 09:37 14:37 16:03 17:04 18:04 19:04 19:57
Stansted Mountfitchet Silver Street (S-bound) 07:54 09:41 14:41 16:07 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:01
Stansted Mountfitchet Pines Hill (SW-bound) 07:57 09:44 14:44 16:10 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:04
Birchanger Stansted Road (S-bound) 07:58 09:45 14:45 16:11 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:04
Birchanger Corner (SW-bound) 07:58 09:45 14:45 16:11 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:05
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Michaels Road 07:59 09:46 14:46 16:12 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:05
Bishop’s Stortford, nr Goodliffe Park 07:59 09:46 14:46 16:12 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:06
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Cannons Mill Lane 08:00 09:47 14:47 16:13 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:06
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Cannons Close 08:00 09:47 14:47 16:13 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:06
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Cherry Gardens 08:00 09:47 14:47 16:13 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:06
Hockerill, nr All Saints Church 08:01 09:48 14:48 16:14 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:07
Bishop’s Stortford Dane Street (Stop K) 08:01 09:48 14:48 16:14 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:07
Bishop’s Stortford, nr Interchange 08:02 09:49 14:49 16:15 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:08

Bishop's Stortford - Saffron Walden

Bishop’s Stortford, nr Interchange 07:38 08:55 then hourly until 14:55 16:20 17:20 18:20
Bishop’s Stortford Riverside (Stop R) 07:40 08:57 14:57 16:22 17:22 18:22
Hockerill, opp All Saints Church 07:41 08:58 14:58 16:23 17:23 18:23
Bishop’s Stortford, adj Cherry Gardens 07:41 08:58 14:58 16:23 17:23 18:23
Bishop’s Stortford, nr Cannons Close 07:42 08:59 14:59 16:24 17:24 18:24
Bishop’s Stortford, adj Cannons Mill Lane 07:43 09:00 15:00 16:25 17:25 18:25
Bishop’s Stortford, nr Aynsworth Avenue 07:43 09:00 15:00 16:25 17:25 18:25
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Goodliffe Park 07:44 09:01 15:01 16:26 17:26 18:26
Bishop’s Stortford, nr Michaels Road 07:44 09:01 15:01 16:26 17:26 18:26
Birchanger Corner (NE-bound) 07:46 09:03 15:03 16:28 17:28 18:28
Birchanger Stansted Road (N-bound) 07:47 09:04 15:04 16:29 17:29 18:29
Stansted Mountfitchet Pines Hill (NE-bound) 07:48 09:05 15:05 16:30 17:30 18:30
Stansted Mountfitchet Silver Street (N-bound) 07:49 09:06 15:06 16:31 17:31 18:31
Stansted Mountfitchet, opp Clarence Road 07:50 09:07 15:07 16:32 17:32 18:32
Stansted Mountfitchet, o/s The Three Colts 07:50 09:07 15:07 16:32 17:32 18:32
Stansted Mountfitchet, opp Alsa Street 07:51 09:08 15:08 16:33 17:33 18:33
Ugley, opp Village Hall 07:52 09:09 15:09 16:34 17:34 18:34
Ugley, opp Smith's Cottages 07:53 09:10 15:10 16:35 17:35 18:35
Ugley, opp Vicarage Lane 07:53 09:10 15:10 16:35 17:35 18:35
Ugley, opp The Chequers 07:54 09:11 15:11 16:36 17:36 18:36
Quendon, adj Belchams Lane 07:55 09:12 15:12 16:37 17:37 18:37
Quendon, o/s The Potteries 07:56 09:13 15:13 16:38 17:38 18:38
Quendon, o/s Providence Cottage 07:57 09:14 15:14 16:39 17:39 18:39
Quendon Park (o/s) 07:57 09:14 15:14 16:39 17:39 18:39
Quendon, opp North Hall Road 07:58 09:15 15:15 16:40 17:40 18:40
Newport Widdington Turn (N-bound) 08:00 09:17 15:17 16:42 17:42 18:42
Widdington High Street (SE-bound) 08:02 09:19 15:19 16:44 17:44 18:44
Widdington, o/s Fleur-de-Lys 08:03 09:20 15:20 16:45 17:45 18:45
Widdington, opp Fleur-de-Lys 08:03 09:20 15:20 16:45 17:45 18:45
Widdington High Street (NW-bound) 08:03 09:20 15:20 16:45 17:45 18:45
Newport, adj The Spinney 08:05 09:22 15:22 16:47 17:47 18:47
Newport, opp Station Road 08:10 09:27 15:27 16:52 17:52 18:52
Newport, o/s The Old Forge 08:10 09:27 15:27 16:52 17:52 18:52
Newport, adj Gaces Acre 08:11 09:28 15:28 16:53 17:53 18:53
Newport, opp The Coach & Horses 08:11 09:28 15:28 16:53 17:53 18:53
Wendens Ambo, opp Sparrowsend Hill 08:13 09:30 15:30 16:55 17:55 18:55
Audley End, o/s Railway Station 08:15 09:32 15:32 16:57 17:57 18:57
Audley End, opp The Fighting Cocks 08:16
Wendens Ambo, adj Sparrowsend Hill 09:34 15:34 16:59 17:59 18:59
Saffron Walden Audley End Village (N-bound) 08:20
Saffron Walden, adj Adams Court 09:39 15:39 17:04 18:04 19:04
Saffron Walden, opp High School 08:22
Saffron Walden, opp Lower School Gate 08:23
Saffron Walden, o/s Council Offices 08:23 09:41 15:41 17:06 18:06 19:06
Saffron Walden High Street (N-bound) 08:25 09:42 15:42 17:07 18:07 19:07
Saffron Walden East Street (E-bound) 08:26 09:43 15:43 17:08 18:08 19:08
Saffron Walden, adj Hatherley Court 08:28 09:45 15:45 17:10 18:10 19:10
Saffron Walden, o/s Hospital 08:31 09:48 15:48 17:13 18:13 19:13
Saffron Walden Tesco (inside) 08:34 09:51 15:51 17:16 18:16 19:16

Timetable data from Stephensons of Essex/Bus Open Data Service, 17 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Stephensons of Essex