Bus Times

303 - Bridgend - Barry

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Barry - Bridgend

Barry King Square (Stop 3) 09:16 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:15 23:15
Barry Civic Offices (Stop 1) 09:18 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:17 23:17
Barry Dock, o/s Morrisons 09:18 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:17 23:17
Barry, after Gladstone Bridge 09:19 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 21:18 23:18
Barry, nr The Priory 09:20 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 21:19 23:19
Barry Hotel (opp former) 09:21 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:20 23:20
Barry, before Ship Hotel 09:22 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21 21:21 23:21
Barry, after Ship Hotel 09:22 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21 21:21 23:21
Barry, o/s West End Club 09:22 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21 21:21 23:21
Barry, after All Saints 09:24 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23 21:23 23:23
Barry, after Park Hotel 09:24 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23 21:23 23:23
Barry, after Romilly Schools 09:25 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 21:24 23:24
Barry, before Alexandra Gardens 09:26 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 21:25 23:25
Barry College Road (Co-op) 09:27 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26 21:26 23:26
Barry, nr College 09:29 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 21:28 23:28
Barry, nr Hospital 09:30 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29 21:29 23:29
Colcot Arms (before) 09:30 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29 21:29 23:29
Colcot, opp Highlight Park 07:01 08:01 09:31 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:30 23:30
Colcot, before Weycock Cross 07:02 08:02 09:32 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31 21:31 23:31
Barry Cwm Ciddy 07:02 08:02 09:32 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31 21:31 23:31
Tredogan, nr Welford Farm 07:03 08:03 09:33 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32 21:32 23:32
Tredogan, opp Celtic International Hotel 07:04 08:04 09:34 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33 21:33 23:33
Cardiff Airport (o/s Terminal) 07:06 08:06 09:36 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 21:35 23:35
Cardiff Airport, opp Bamc 07:06 08:06
Tredogan, o/s Holiday Inn Express 09:39 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38 21:38 23:38
Porthkerry, nr Eggerton Gray 09:39 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38 21:38 23:38
Rhoose, after Ceri Avenue 09:41 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40 21:40 23:40
Rhoose, nr Romilly Road 09:42 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41 21:41 23:41
Rhoose, before Shops 09:43 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42 21:42 23:42
Font-y-gary, nr Mayflower 09:43 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42 21:42 23:42
Font-y-gary, before Wharton Close 09:43 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42 21:42 23:42
Font-y-gary, after Fontygary Inn 09:43 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42 21:42 23:42
Font-y-gary, before Adenfield Way 09:44 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43 21:43 23:43
Font-y-gary, nr Fonmon Park Road 09:44 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43 21:43 23:43
Fonmon Cross (at) 09:45 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44 21:44 23:44
E Aberthaw, nr Blue Anchor 09:46 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45 21:45 23:45
E Aberthaw, opp Blue Anchor 09:47 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46 21:46 23:46
Burton, o/s Cement Works 09:47 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46 21:46 23:46
Burton Hill (on) 09:48 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47 21:47 23:47
Burton, after Llancadle Cross 07:10 08:10 09:49 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48 21:48 23:48
Boys Village (nr) 07:11 08:11 09:50 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49 21:49 23:49
St Athan, opp War Memorial 07:11 08:11 09:52 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51 21:51 23:51
St Athan Rectory Road (after Phone Box) 09:54 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53 21:53 23:53
Boverton, nr West Camp 07:15 08:15
Beggars Pound, nr Pant-yn-Awel House 09:54 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53 21:53 23:53
Beggars Pound, opp East Camp 09:55 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54 21:54 23:54
Eglwys-Brewis, before Pinewood Square 09:57 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56 21:56 23:56
Eglwys-Brewis, after Picketstone Close 09:58 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57 21:57 23:57
Boverton, nr North Gate 10:00 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59 21:59 23:59
Boverton, nr Old Brewery 10:01 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00 22:00 00:00
Boverton, opp Post Office 07:16 08:16 10:02 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01 22:01 00:01
Boverton Percy Smith Road (opp junct) 10:02 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01 22:01 00:01
Boverton, o/s Cemetery Gates 07:16 08:16
Boverton, before Crawshay Drive 10:04 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03 22:03 00:03
Boverton, after Shakespeare Drive 07:17 08:17
Llantwit Major, after Monmouth Way 10:05 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04 22:04 00:04
Llantwit Major, after Whiteways 10:06 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05 22:05 00:05
Boverton Nordale Road (opp 96) 07:17 08:17
Llantwit Major, after Grange Gardens 10:06 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05 22:05 00:05
Llantwit Major Bus Station (inside) 07:19 08:19 10:07 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:06 22:06 00:06
Llantwit Major Bus Station (inside) 10:12 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11 22:11
Llantwit Major, opp Old Swan Inn 10:12 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11 22:11
St Donats, o/s Atlantic College 10:18 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17 22:17
St Donats (nr) 10:19 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18 22:18
Marcroes, at Marcross 10:21 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:20 22:20
Monknash (at) 10:24 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:23 22:23
Broughton Chapel Road (junction) 10:26 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:25 22:25
Wick Church Street (junct) 10:30 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:29 22:29
Wick, opp Post Office 10:31 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:30 22:30
Wick St Brides Road (opp 27) 10:31 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:30 22:30
Pitcot, opp Farmers Arms 10:35 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34 22:34
St Brides Major Vicarage (nr) 10:35 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34 22:34
Southerndown, opp Three Golden Cups 10:39 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38 22:38
Southerndown, after South Terrace 10:39 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38 22:38
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Black Rocks 10:42 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:41 22:41
Ogmore-by-Sea, after Sea Lawns Hotel 10:43 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42 22:42
Ogmore-by-Sea, after Post Office 10:44 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:43 22:43
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Craig Lodge 10:44 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:43 22:43
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Matiana 10:45 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:44 22:44
Ogmore-by-Sea, before Pelican Inn 10:48 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 20:47 22:47
Ogmore-by-Sea, before Water Works 10:49 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:48 22:48
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Ty Maen 10:50 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:49 22:49
Ewenny Cross (before) 10:51 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:50 22:50
Ewenny Bridge, before Pottery 10:52 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:51 22:51
Hernston, before Priory Avenue 10:53 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 20:52 22:52
Bridgend, o/s Brynteg School 10:54 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 20:53 22:53
Bridgend Nolton Street (o/s The Rhiw) 10:56 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:55 22:55
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 1) 10:57 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:56 22:56

Bridgend - Barry

Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 1) 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 21:07 23:07
Bridgend, after Station Hill 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 21:07 23:07
Bridgend Nolton Street (opp The Rhiw) 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:08 23:08
Bridgend Ewenny Road (o/s 21) 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:08 23:08
Ewenny Bridge, before Priory Ave 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10 23:10
Ewenny Bridge, after Pottery 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:12 23:12
Ewenny Cross (after) 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:12 23:12
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Ty Maen 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:15 23:15
Ogmore-by-Sea, after Water Works 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:17 23:17
Ogmore-by-Sea, after Pelican Inn 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:17 23:17
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Matiana 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 21:19 23:19
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Craig Lodge 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 21:19 23:19
Ogmore-by-Sea, before Post Office 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:20 23:20
Ogmore-by-Sea, before Sea Lawns Hotel 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:20 23:20
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Black Rocks 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21 21:21 23:21
Southerndown, before South Terrace 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 21:24 23:24
Southerndown Three Golden Cups (p/s) 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 21:25 23:25
St Bride’s Major, nr Heol Cae Gwyn 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 21:27 23:27
Pitcot, o/s Farmers Arms 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29 21:29 23:29
Wick St Brides Road (o/s 27) 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32 21:32 23:32
Wick, o/s Post Office 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33 21:33 23:33
Broughton Chapel Road (junction) 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38 21:38 23:38
Monknash (at) 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40 21:40 23:40
Marcroes, at Marcross 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43 21:43 23:43
St Donats, before Atlantic College 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46 21:46 23:46
Llantwit Major Bus Station (inside) 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52 21:52 23:52
Llantwit Major Bus Station (inside) 07:19 08:19 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57 21:57 23:57
Llantwit Major, before Grange Gardens 07:20 08:20 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58 21:58 23:58
Llantwit Major, before Whiteways 07:21 08:21 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59 21:59 23:59
Llantwit Major, before Monmouth Way 07:21 08:21 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59 21:59 23:59
Boverton, after Crawshay Drive 07:23 08:23 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01 22:01 00:01
Boverton, after Percy Smith Road 07:24 08:24 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02 22:02 00:02
Boverton, o/s Post Office 07:25 08:25 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03 22:03 00:03
Boverton, nr Old Brewery 07:25 08:25 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03 22:03 00:03
Boverton, nr North Gate 07:26 08:26 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04 22:04 00:04
Eglwys-Brewis, before Picketstone Close 07:29 08:29 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07 22:07 00:07
Eglwys-Brewis, after Pinewood Square 07:29 08:29 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07 22:07 00:07
Beggars Pound, o/s East Camp 07:30 08:30 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09 22:09 00:09
Beggars Pound, nr Pant-yn-Awel Farm 07:30 08:30 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10 22:10 00:10
St Athan Rectory Road (o/s Chemist) 07:31 08:31 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11 22:11 00:11
St Athan, o/s War Memorial 07:33 08:33 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13 22:13 00:13
Boys Village (nr) 07:34 08:34 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14 22:14 00:14
Burton, before Llancadle Cross 07:35 08:35 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:15 22:15 00:15
Burton Hill (on) 07:36 08:36 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16 22:16 00:16
Burton, opp Cement Works 07:36 08:36 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16 22:16 00:16
E Aberthaw, nr Blue Anchor 07:38 08:38 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18 22:18 00:18
Font-y-gary, nr Fonmon Park Road 07:39 08:39 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:19 22:19 00:19
Font-y-gary, after Adenfield Way 07:39 08:39 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:19 22:19 00:19
Font-y-gary, before Fontygary Inn 07:40 08:40 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:20 22:20 00:20
Font-y-gary, before Wharton Close 07:40 08:40 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:20 22:20 00:20
Font-y-gary, nr Mayflower 07:40 08:40 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:20 22:20 00:20
Rhoose, after Station Road 07:42 08:42 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:22 22:22 00:22
Rhoose, before Ceri Avenue 07:42 08:42 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:22 22:22 00:22
Porthkerry, nr Eggerton Gray 07:44 08:44 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:24 22:24 00:24
Tredogan, opp Holiday Inn Express 07:46 08:46 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:26 22:26 00:26
Cardiff Airport (o/s Terminal) 07:51 08:51 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:31 22:31 00:31
Tredogan, o/s Celtic International Hotel 07:52 08:52 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32 22:32 00:32
Tredogan, nr Welford Farm 07:52 08:52 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32 22:32 00:32
Barry, before Cwm Ciddy 07:53 08:53 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:33 22:33 00:33
Colcot, after Weycock Cross 07:53 08:53 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:33 22:33 00:33
Colcot, o/s Highlight Park 07:54 08:54 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34 22:34 00:34
Colcot Arms (o/s) 07:54 08:54 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34 22:34 00:34
Barry, nr Hospital 07:55 08:55 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:35 22:35 00:35
Barry, nr College 07:56 08:56 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:36 22:36 00:36
Barry College Road (opp 99) 07:56 08:56 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:36 22:36 00:36
Barry, o/s Alexandra Gardens 07:58 08:58 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38 22:38 00:38
Barry, before Romilly Schools 07:59 08:59 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:39 22:39 00:39
Barry Park Crescent (o/s 111) 08:01 09:01 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:41 22:41 00:41
Barry, before The Grove 08:02 09:02 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42 22:42 00:42
Barry Park Avenue (o/s 22) 08:02 09:02 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42 22:42 00:42
Barry Hotel (o/s former) 08:04 09:04 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:44 22:44 00:44
Barry, nr The Priory 08:04 09:04 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:44 22:44 00:44
Barry, before Hilda Street 08:04 09:04 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:44 22:44 00:44
Barry Dock, o/s Morrisons 08:05 09:05 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45 22:45 00:45
Barry Civic Offices (Stop 2) 08:07 09:07 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 20:47 22:47 00:47
Barry Civic Offices (Stop 3) 08:07 09:07 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 20:47 22:47 00:47
Barry, before Hanover Street 08:08 09:08 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:48 22:48 00:48
Barry King Square (Stop 3) 08:09 09:09 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:49 22:49 00:49

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information