bustimes.org

303 - Bridgend - Llantwit Major - (Barry)

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Map

Bridgend - Barry

Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 1) 05:55 06:55 08:00 then hourly until 19:00 19:55 then hourly until 22:55
Bridgend, after Station Hill 05:55 06:55 08:00 19:00 19:55 22:55
Bridgend Nolton Street (opp The Rhiw) 05:56 06:56 08:01 19:01 19:56 22:56
Bridgend Ewenny Road (o/s 21) 05:56 06:56 08:01 19:01 19:56 22:56
Ewenny Bridge, before Priory Ave 05:58 06:58 08:03 19:03 19:58 22:58
Ewenny Bridge, after Pottery 06:00 07:00 08:05 19:05 20:00 23:00
Ewenny Cross (after) 06:00 07:00 08:05 19:05 20:00 23:00
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Ty Maen 06:03 07:03 08:08 19:08 20:03 23:03
Ogmore-by-Sea, after Water Works 06:05 07:05 08:10 19:10 20:05 23:05
Ogmore-by-Sea, after Pelican Inn 06:05 07:05 08:10 19:10 20:05 23:05
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Matiana 06:07 07:07 08:12 19:12 20:07 23:07
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Craig Lodge 06:07 07:07 08:12 19:12 20:07 23:07
Ogmore-by-Sea, before Post Office 06:08 07:08 08:13 19:13 20:08 23:08
Ogmore-by-Sea, before Sea Lawns Hotel 06:08 07:08 08:13 19:13 20:08 23:08
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Black Rocks 06:09 07:09 08:14 19:14 20:09 23:09
Southerndown, before South Terrace 06:12 07:12 08:17 19:17 20:12 23:12
Southerndown Three Golden Cups (p/s) 06:13 07:13 08:18 19:18 20:13 23:13
St Bride’s Major, nr Heol Cae Gwyn 06:15 07:15 08:20 19:20 20:15 23:15
Pitcot, o/s Farmers Arms 06:17 07:17 08:22 19:22 20:17 23:17
Wick St Brides Road (o/s 27) 06:20 07:20 08:25 19:25 20:20 23:20
Wick, o/s Post Office 06:21 07:21 08:26 19:26 20:21 23:21
Broughton Chapel Road (junction) 06:26 07:26 08:31 19:31 20:26 23:26
Monknash (at) 06:28 07:28 08:33 19:33 20:28 23:28
Marcroes, at Marcross 06:31 07:31 08:36 19:36 20:31 23:31
St Donats, before Atlantic College 06:34 07:34 08:39 19:39 20:34 23:34
Llantwit Major Bus Station (inside) 06:40 07:40 08:45 19:45 20:40 23:40

Barry - Bridgend

Llantwit Major Bus Station (inside) 06:45 07:45 09:05 then hourly until 20:05 20:45 then hourly until 23:45
Llantwit Major, opp Old Swan Inn 06:45 07:45 09:05 20:05 20:45 23:45
St Donats, o/s Atlantic College 06:51 07:51 09:11 20:11 20:51 23:51
St Donats (nr) 06:52 07:52 09:12 20:12 20:52 23:52
Marcroes, at Marcross 06:54 07:54 09:14 20:14 20:54 23:54
Monknash (at) 06:57 07:57 09:17 20:17 20:57 23:57
Broughton Chapel Road (junction) 06:59 07:59 09:19 20:19 20:59 23:59
Wick, nr Green Uchaf 07:02 08:02 09:22 20:22 21:02 00:02
Wick Church Street (junct) 07:03 08:03 09:23 20:23 21:03 00:03
Wick, opp Post Office 07:04 08:04 09:24 20:24 21:04 00:04
Wick St Brides Road (opp 27) 07:04 08:04 09:24 20:24 21:04 00:04
Pitcot, opp Farmers Arms 07:08 08:08 09:28 20:28 21:08 00:08
St Brides Major Vicarage (nr) 07:08 08:08 09:28 20:28 21:08 00:08
Southerndown, opp Three Golden Cups 07:12 08:12 09:32 20:32 21:12 00:12
Southerndown, after South Terrace 07:12 08:12 09:32 20:32 21:12 00:12
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Black Rocks 07:15 08:15 09:35 20:35 21:15 00:15
Ogmore-by-Sea, after Sea Lawns Hotel 07:16 08:16 09:36 20:36 21:16 00:16
Ogmore-by-Sea, after Post Office 07:17 08:17 09:37 20:37 21:17 00:17
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Craig Lodge 07:17 08:17 09:37 20:37 21:17 00:17
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Matiana 07:18 08:18 09:38 20:38 21:18 00:18
Ogmore-by-Sea, before Pelican Inn 07:21 08:21 09:41 20:41 21:21 00:21
Ogmore-by-Sea, before Water Works 07:22 08:22 09:42 20:42 21:22 00:22
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Ty Maen 07:23 08:23 09:43 20:43 21:23 00:23
Ewenny Cross (before) 07:24 08:24 09:44 20:44 21:24 00:24
Ewenny Bridge, before Pottery 07:25 08:25 09:45 20:45 21:25 00:25
Hernston, before Priory Avenue 07:26 08:26 09:46 20:46 21:26 00:26
Bridgend, o/s Brynteg School 07:27 08:27 09:47 20:47 21:27 00:27
Bridgend Nolton Street (o/s The Rhiw) 07:29 08:29 09:49 20:49 21:29 00:29
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:30 08:30 09:50 20:50 21:30 00:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel