🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

303 - Bridgend - Llantwit Major - (Barry)

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Map

Barry - Bridgend

Barry King Square (Stop 3) 07:16 08:16 09:16 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Barry Civic Offices (Stop 1) 07:18 08:18 09:18 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Barry Dock, o/s Morrisons 07:18 08:18 09:18 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Barry, after Gladstone Bridge 07:19 08:19 09:19 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Barry, nr The Priory 07:20 08:20 09:20 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Barry Hotel (opp former) 07:21 08:21 09:21 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Barry, before Ship Hotel 07:22 08:22 09:22 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Barry, after Ship Hotel 07:22 08:22 09:22 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Barry, o/s West End Club 07:22 08:22 09:22 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Barry, after All Saints 07:24 08:24 09:24 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Barry, after Park Hotel 07:24 08:24 09:24 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Barry, after Romilly Schools 07:25 08:25 09:25 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Barry, before Alexandra Gardens 07:26 08:26 09:26 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Barry College Road (Co-op) 07:27 08:27 09:27 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Barry, nr College 07:29 08:29 09:29 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Barry, nr Hospital 07:30 08:30 09:30 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Colcot Arms (before) 07:30 08:30 09:30 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Colcot, opp Highlight Park 07:31 08:31 09:31 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Colcot, before Weycock Cross 07:33 08:33 09:33 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Barry Cwm Ciddy 07:34 08:34 09:34 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Tredogan, nr Welford Farm 07:36 08:36 09:36 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Tredogan, opp Celtic International Hotel 07:37 08:37 09:37 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Tredogan, o/s Holiday Inn Express 07:39 08:39 09:39 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Porthkerry, nr Eggerton Gray 07:39 08:39 09:39 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Rhoose, after Ceri Avenue 07:41 08:41 09:41 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Rhoose, nr Romilly Road 07:42 08:42 09:42 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Rhoose, before Shops 07:43 08:43 09:43 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Font-y-gary, nr Mayflower 07:43 08:43 09:43 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Font-y-gary, before Wharton Close 07:43 08:43 09:43 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Font-y-gary, after Fontygary Inn 07:43 08:43 09:43 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Font-y-gary, before Adenfield Way 07:44 08:44 09:44 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Font-y-gary, nr Fonmon Park Road 07:44 08:44 09:44 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Fonmon Cross (at) 07:45 08:45 09:45 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
E Aberthaw, nr Blue Anchor 07:46 08:46 09:46 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
E Aberthaw, opp Blue Anchor 07:47 08:47 09:47 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Burton, o/s Cement Works 07:47 08:47 09:47 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Burton Hill (on) 07:48 08:48 09:48 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Burton, after Llancadle Cross 07:49 08:49 09:49 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Boys Village (nr) 07:50 08:50 09:50 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
St Athan, opp War Memorial 07:52 08:52 09:52 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
St Athan Rectory Road (after Phone Box) 07:54 08:54 09:54 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53
Beggars Pound, nr Pant-yn-Awel House 07:54 08:54 09:54 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53
Beggars Pound, opp East Camp 07:55 08:55 09:55 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54
Eglwys-Brewis, before Pinewood Square 07:57 08:57 09:57 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
Eglwys-Brewis, after Picketstone Close 07:58 08:58 09:58 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57
Boverton, nr North Gate 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59
Boverton, nr Old Brewery 08:01 09:01 10:01 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Boverton, opp Post Office 08:02 09:02 10:02 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Boverton Percy Smith Road (opp junct) 08:02 09:02 10:02 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Boverton, before Crawshay Drive 08:04 09:04 10:04 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03
Llantwit Major, after Monmouth Way 08:05 09:05 10:05 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04
Llantwit Major, after Whiteways 08:06 09:06 10:06 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05
Llantwit Major, after Grange Gardens 08:06 09:06 10:06 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05
Llantwit Major Bus Station (inside) 08:07 09:07 10:07 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:06
Llantwit Major Bus Station (inside) 06:17 08:12 09:12 10:12 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11
Llantwit Major, opp Old Swan Inn 08:12 09:12 10:12 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11
St Donats, o/s Atlantic College 08:18 09:18 10:18 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17
St Donats (nr) 08:19 09:19 10:19 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18
Marcroes, at Marcross 08:21 09:21 10:21 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:20
Monknash (at) 08:24 09:24 10:24 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:23
Broughton Chapel Road (junction) 08:26 09:26 10:26 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:25
Wick Church Street (junct) 08:30 09:30 10:30 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:29
Wick, opp Post Office 06:32 08:31 09:31 10:31 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:30
Wick St Brides Road (opp 27) 06:32 08:31 09:31 10:31 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:30
Pitcot, opp Farmers Arms 06:40 08:35 09:35 10:35 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34
St Bride’s Major, nr Post Office 06:43
St Brides Major Vicarage (nr) 08:35 09:35 10:35 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34
St Bride’s Major, nr Pant Close 06:44
Southerndown, opp Three Golden Cups 08:39 09:39 10:39 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38
Southerndown, after South Terrace 08:39 09:39 10:39 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Black Rocks 08:42 09:42 10:42 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:41
Ogmore-by-Sea, after Sea Lawns Hotel 08:43 09:43 10:43 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42
Ogmore-by-Sea, after Post Office 08:44 09:44 10:44 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:43
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Craig Lodge 08:44 09:44 10:44 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:43
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Matiana 08:45 09:45 10:45 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:44
Ogmore-by-Sea, before Pelican Inn 08:48 09:48 10:48 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 20:47
Ogmore-by-Sea, before Water Works 08:49 09:49 10:49 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:48
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Ty Maen 08:50 09:50 10:50 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:49
Ewenny Cross (before) 08:51 09:51 10:51 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:50
Ewenny Bridge, before Pottery 06:57 08:52 09:52 10:52 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:51
Hernston, before Priory Avenue 06:58 08:53 09:53 10:53 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 20:52
Bridgend, o/s Brynteg School 06:59 08:54 09:54 10:54 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 20:53
Bridgend Nolton Street (o/s The Rhiw) 07:01 08:56 09:56 10:56 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:55
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:02 08:57 09:57 10:57 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:56

Bridgend - Barry

Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 21:07
Bridgend, after Station Hill 07:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 21:07
Bridgend Nolton Street (opp The Rhiw) 07:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:08
Bridgend Ewenny Road (o/s 21) 07:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:08
Ewenny Bridge, before Priory Ave 07:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10
Ewenny Bridge, after Pottery 07:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:12
Ewenny Cross (after) 07:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:12
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Ty Maen 07:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:15
Ogmore-by-Sea, after Water Works 07:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:17
Ogmore-by-Sea, after Pelican Inn 07:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:17
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Matiana 07:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 21:19
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Craig Lodge 07:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 21:19
Ogmore-by-Sea, before Post Office 07:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:20
Ogmore-by-Sea, before Sea Lawns Hotel 07:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:20
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Black Rocks 07:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21 21:21
Southerndown, before South Terrace 07:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 21:24
Southerndown Three Golden Cups (p/s) 07:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 21:25
St Bride’s Major, nr Heol Cae Gwyn 07:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 21:27
Pitcot, o/s Farmers Arms 07:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29 21:29
Wick St Brides Road (o/s 27) 07:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32 21:32
Wick, o/s Post Office 07:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33 21:33
Broughton Chapel Road (junction) 07:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38 21:38
Monknash (at) 07:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40 21:40
Marcroes, at Marcross 07:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43 21:43
St Donats, before Atlantic College 07:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46 21:46
Llantwit Major Bus Station (inside) 07:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52 21:52
Llantwit Major Bus Station (inside) 07:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57 21:57
Llantwit Major, before Grange Gardens 07:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58 21:58
Llantwit Major, before Whiteways 07:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59 21:59
Llantwit Major, before Monmouth Way 07:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59 21:59
Boverton, after Crawshay Drive 08:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01 22:01
Boverton, after Percy Smith Road 08:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02 22:02
Boverton, o/s Post Office 08:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03 22:03
Boverton, nr Old Brewery 08:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03 22:03
Boverton, nr North Gate 08:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04 22:04
Eglwys-Brewis, before Picketstone Close 08:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07 22:07
Eglwys-Brewis, after Pinewood Square 08:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07 22:07
Beggars Pound, o/s East Camp 08:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09 22:09
Beggars Pound, nr Pant-yn-Awel Farm 08:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10 22:10
St Athan Rectory Road (o/s Chemist) 08:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11 22:11
St Athan, o/s War Memorial 08:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13 22:13
Boys Village (nr) 08:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14 22:14
Burton, before Llancadle Cross 08:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:15 22:15
Burton Hill (on) 08:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16 22:16
Burton, opp Cement Works 08:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16 22:16
E Aberthaw, nr Blue Anchor 08:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18 22:18
Font-y-gary, nr Fonmon Park Road 08:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18 22:18
Font-y-gary, after Adenfield Way 08:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18 22:18
Font-y-gary, before Fontygary Inn 08:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:19 22:19
Font-y-gary, before Wharton Close 08:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:19 22:19
Font-y-gary, nr Mayflower 08:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:20 22:20
Rhoose, after Station Road 08:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:22 22:22
Rhoose, before Ceri Avenue 08:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:22 22:22
Porthkerry, nr Eggerton Gray 08:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:24 22:24
Tredogan, opp Holiday Inn Express 08:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:26 22:26
Tredogan, o/s Celtic International Hotel 08:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:27 22:27
Tredogan, nr Welford Farm 08:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:28 22:28
Barry, before Cwm Ciddy 08:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:30 22:30
Colcot, after Weycock Cross 08:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:31 22:31
Colcot, o/s Highlight Park 08:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34 22:34
Colcot Arms (o/s) 08:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34 22:34
Barry, nr Hospital 08:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:35 22:35
Barry, nr College 08:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:36 22:36
Barry College Road (opp 99) 08:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:36 22:36
Barry, o/s Alexandra Gardens 08:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38 22:38
Barry, before Romilly Schools 08:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:39 22:39
Barry Park Crescent (o/s 111) 08:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:41 22:41
Barry, before The Grove 08:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42 22:42
Barry Park Avenue (o/s 22) 08:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42 22:42
Barry Hotel (o/s former) 08:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:44 22:44
Barry, nr The Priory 08:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:44 22:44
Barry, before Hilda Street 08:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:44 22:44
Barry Dock, o/s Morrisons 08:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45 22:45
Barry Civic Offices (Stop 2) 08:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 20:47 22:47
Barry Civic Offices (Stop 3) 08:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 20:47 22:47
Barry, before Hanover Street 08:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:48 22:48
Barry King Square (Stop 3) 08:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:49 22:49

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel