bustimes.org

303 - Barry - Bridgend via Llantwit Major

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Map

Bridgend - Barry

Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 11) 05:50 06:50 08:00 then hourly until 19:00 19:55 20:55 21:55
Bridgend, after Station Hill 05:51 06:51 08:01 19:01 19:56 20:56 21:56
Bridgend Nolton Street (opp The Rhiw) 05:52 06:52 08:02 19:02 19:57 20:57 21:57
Bridgend Ewenny Road (o/s 21) 05:55 06:55 08:05 19:05 20:00 21:00 22:00
Ewenny Bridge, before Priory Ave 05:55 06:55 08:05 19:05 20:00 21:00 22:00
Ewenny Bridge, after Pottery 05:56 06:56 08:06 19:06 20:01 21:01 22:01
Ewenny Cross (after) 05:57 06:57 08:07 19:07 20:02 21:02 22:02
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Ty Maen 05:58 06:58 08:08 19:08 20:03 21:03 22:03
Ogmore-by-Sea, after Water Works 05:59 06:59 08:09 19:09 20:04 21:04 22:04
Ogmore-by-Sea, after Pelican Inn 05:59 06:59 08:09 19:09 20:04 21:04 22:04
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Matiana 06:02 07:02 08:12 19:12 20:07 21:07 22:07
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Craig Lodge 06:02 07:02 08:12 19:12 20:07 21:07 22:07
Ogmore-by-Sea, before Post Office 06:03 07:03 08:13 19:13 20:08 21:08 22:08
Ogmore-by-Sea, before Sea Lawns Hotel 06:03 07:03 08:13 19:13 20:08 21:08 22:08
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Black Rocks 06:04 07:04 08:14 19:14 20:09 21:09 22:09
Southerndown, before South Terrace 06:07 07:07 08:17 19:17 20:12 21:12 22:12
Southerndown Three Golden Cups (p/s) 06:08 07:08 08:18 19:18 20:13 21:13 22:13
St Bride’s Major, nr Heol Cae Gwyn 06:10 07:10 08:20 19:20 20:15 21:15 22:15
Pitcot, o/s Farmers Arms 06:12 07:12 08:22 19:22 20:17 21:17 22:17
Wick St Brides Road (o/s 27) 06:15 07:15 08:25 19:25 20:20 21:20 22:20
Wick, o/s Post Office 06:16 07:16 08:26 19:26 20:21 21:21 22:21
Broughton Chapel Road (junction) 06:21 07:21 08:31 19:31 20:26 21:26 22:26
Monknash (at) 06:23 07:23 08:33 19:33 20:28 21:28 22:28
Marcroes, at Marcross 06:26 07:26 08:36 19:36 20:31 21:31 22:31
St Donats, before Atlantic College 06:29 07:29 08:39 19:39 20:34 21:34 22:34
Llantwit Major Interchange (inside) 06:35 07:35 08:45 19:45 20:40 21:40 22:40

Barry - Bridgend

Llantwit Major Interchange (inside) 06:45 07:45 09:05 then hourly until 20:05 20:45 21:45 22:45
Llantwit Major, opp Old Swan Inn 06:45 07:45 09:05 20:05 20:45 21:45 22:45
Llantwit Major Goedre Coed 06:46 07:46 09:06 20:06 20:46 21:46 22:46
St Donats, o/s Atlantic College 06:51 07:51 09:11 20:11 20:51 21:51 22:51
St Donats (nr) 06:52 07:52 09:12 20:12 20:52 21:52 22:52
Marcroes, at Marcross 06:54 07:54 09:14 20:14 20:54 21:54 22:54
Monknash (at) 06:57 07:57 09:17 20:17 20:57 21:57 22:57
Broughton Chapel Road (junction) 06:59 07:59 09:19 20:19 20:59 21:59 22:59
Wick Church Street (junct) 07:03 08:03 09:23 20:23 21:03 22:03 23:03
Wick, opp Post Office 07:04 08:04 09:24 20:24 21:04 22:04 23:04
Wick St Brides Road (opp 27) 07:04 08:04 09:24 20:24 21:04 22:04 23:04
Pitcot, opp Farmers Arms 07:08 08:08 09:28 20:28 21:08 22:08 23:08
St Brides Major Vicarage (nr) 07:08 08:08 09:28 20:28 21:08 22:08 23:08
Southerndown, opp Three Golden Cups 07:12 08:12 09:32 20:32 21:12 22:12 23:12
Southerndown, after South Terrace 07:12 08:12 09:32 20:32 21:12 22:12 23:12
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Black Rocks 07:15 08:15 09:35 20:35 21:15 22:15 23:15
Ogmore-by-Sea, after Sea Lawns Hotel 07:16 08:16 09:36 20:36 21:16 22:16 23:16
Ogmore-by-Sea, after Post Office 07:17 08:17 09:37 20:37 21:17 22:17 23:17
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Craig Lodge 07:17 08:17 09:37 20:37 21:17 22:17 23:17
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Matiana 07:17 08:17 09:37 20:37 21:17 22:17 23:17
Ogmore-by-Sea, before Pelican Inn 07:20 08:20 09:40 20:40 21:20 22:20 23:20
Ogmore-by-Sea, before Water Works 07:21 08:21 09:41 20:41 21:21 22:21 23:21
Ogmore-by-Sea, nr Ty Maen 07:22 08:22 09:42 20:42 21:22 22:22 23:22
Ewenny Cross (before) 07:23 08:23 09:43 20:43 21:23 22:23 23:23
Ewenny Bridge, before Pottery 07:23 08:23 09:43 20:43 21:23 22:23 23:23
Hernston, before Priory Avenue 07:24 08:24 09:44 20:44 21:24 22:24 23:24
Bridgend, o/s Brynteg School 07:25 08:25 09:45 20:45 21:25 22:25 23:25
Bridgend Nolton Street (o/s The Rhiw) 07:28 08:28 09:48 20:48 21:28 22:28 23:28
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 11) 07:30 08:30 09:50 20:50 21:30 22:30 23:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel