Bus Times

304 - Bury St Edmunds - Stanton - Diss

A bus service operated by Simonds

Diss - Stanton - Bury St Edmunds

Diss, adj Bus Station 06:35 07:05 09:40 10:20 13:00 14:40 17:40
Diss, adj Whytehead Gardens 06:35 07:05 09:40 10:20 13:00 14:40 17:40
Diss, adj Station Road 06:37 07:07 09:42 10:22 13:02 14:42 17:42
Palgrave, opp Rose Lane Close 06:39 07:09 09:44 10:24 13:04 14:44 17:44
Palgrave, opp Church 06:40 07:10 09:45 10:25 13:05 14:45 17:45
Wortham, opp Village Sign 06:44 07:14 09:49 10:29 13:09 14:49 17:48s
Wortham, o/s School 06:45 07:15 09:50 10:30 13:10 14:50 17:48s
Wortham, opp School 06:45 09:50 13:10
Botesdale, opp Hall Lane 07:19 10:34 14:54
Magpie Green, adj The Green 06:50 09:55 13:15 17:50s
Redgrave, opp Village Sign 06:54 09:59 13:19 17:53s
Redgrave, opp The Green 06:54 09:59 13:19 17:53s
Botesdale, adj Simonds Court 06:58 07:20 10:03 10:35 13:23 14:55 17:55
Botesdale, opp The Bell 06:59 07:21 10:04 10:36 13:24 14:56 17:56
Rickinghall Superior, opp Chestnuts 07:00 07:22 10:05 10:37 13:25 14:57 17:57
Rickinghall Inferior Church (NW-bound) 07:02 10:07 13:27
Hinderclay, o/s Bus Shelter 07:07 10:11 13:32
Rickinghall Inferior, opp Church 07:24 10:39 14:59 17:59
Hinderclay, adj Crown House 07:07 10:11 13:32
Wattisfield, opp Townhouse Lane 07:27 10:14 10:42 13:35 15:02 18:02
Wattisfield, adj Caravan Park 07:09
Wattisfield, adj The Street 07:12 07:29 10:16 10:44 13:37 15:04 18:04
Hepworth, opp Duke of Marlborough 07:16 07:32 10:19 10:47 13:40 15:07 18:07
Stanton, opp Buckles Field 07:36 10:22 10:50 13:43 15:10 18:10
Stanton, adj Jacobs Close 07:21
Stanton, opp Memorial 07:22
Stanton, adj Knoll Corner 07:22 10:22 13:43 18:10s
Stanton, opp Blackbourne Middle School 07:23 10:23 13:43 18:10s
Sheperds Grove, opp Cafe 07:26 10:25 13:45 18:11s
Upthorpe House Farm (adj) 07:27
Stanton, o/s Blackbourne Middle School 10:27 13:47 18:11s
Stanton, opp Knoll Corner 10:27 13:48 18:11s
Stanton, adj Memorial 07:38 10:28 10:52 13:49 15:12 18:12
Stanton, opp Jacobs Close 07:39 10:28 10:53 13:50 15:12 18:12
Walsham-le-Willows, adj Six Bells 07:33
Stanton, adj Coach Stop 07:39 10:28 10:53 13:50 15:12 18:12
Stanton, opp Duke Street 07:41 10:55 13:52
Stanton, adj Hilltop Way 07:43 10:57 13:54
Stanton Chare, opp Little Chare Farm 07:43 10:57 13:54
Bardwell, adj Green 07:46 11:00 13:57
Walsham-le-Willows, adj Wattisfield Road 07:34
Walsham-le-Willows, adj Townhouse 07:36
Walsham-le-Willows, opp Grove Road 07:36
Four Ashes, adj Four Ash Corner 07:37
Badwell Ash, opp Village Hall 07:41
Badwell Ash, adj Shelter 07:41
Hunston, adj Saxon Meadows 07:44
Bardwell, adj Knox Lane 07:48 11:00 13:57
Stowlangtoft, o/s Old Post Office 07:47
Stowlangtoft, opp Church 07:47
Stowlangtoft Spinney Crossroads (W-bound) 07:49
Ixworth, adj Walsham Road 08:00 10:32 11:04 14:01 15:16 18:16
Pakenham, adj The Fox 07:53
Ixworth, opp Garage 08:01 10:32 11:04 14:01 15:16 18:16
Ixworth, opp Greyhound 08:05 10:33 11:05 14:02 15:17 18:17
Ixworth, adj Village Hall 08:09 10:34 11:07 14:04 15:18 18:18
Ixworth, adj Peacock Rise 08:09 10:34 11:07 14:04 15:18 18:18
Ixworth, opp Mulleys Garage 08:10 10:35 11:08 14:05 15:19 18:19
Pakenham, adj Nether Hall 07:53
Great Barton, adj Mere Close 07:57
Pakenham, adj Windmill 15:20
Pakenham, opp Manor 15:23
Thurston, opp Community College Rear Entrance 15:26
Thurston, in Community College 15:27
Thurston, opp Community College Main Entrance 15:27
Great Barton, opp Barton Hamlet 15:31
Great Barton, adj Bunbury Arms 07:58 08:15 10:38 11:12 14:09 15:33 18:23
Great Barton, opp School 15:36
Conyers Green, opp Free Church 08:18 10:41 11:15 14:12 15:36 18:26
Great Barton A143 Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 08:00
Great Barton, opp Shelter 08:19 10:42 11:16 14:13 15:37 18:27
Great Barton Fornham Road (S-bound) 08:20 10:43 11:17 14:14 15:39 18:28
Great Barton, adj Diomed Drive 10:44 11:18
Great Barton, opp Bunbury Avenue 15:40
Bury St Edmunds, opp Holderness Road 08:06 10:48 11:22 15:45
Bury St Edmunds, adj St Nicholas Close 08:07 10:49 11:23 15:46
Fornham St Martin Barton Hill Roundabout (W-bound) 08:23 14:17 18:31
Bury St Edmunds, adj Mount Place 08:07 10:49 11:23 15:46
Bury St Edmunds, opp The Greyhound 08:08 10:50 11:24 15:47
Bury St Edmunds, opp Cotton Lane 08:09 10:51 11:25 15:48
Bury St Edmunds, adj Schoolhall Lane 08:10 10:52 11:25 15:49
Fornham St Martin, adj Russell Baron Road 08:24 14:18 18:32
Fornham St Martin, adj Barton Hill 08:27 14:19 18:32
Bury St Edmunds, opp Philip Road 08:31
Bury St Edmunds, o/s St Benedicts Catholic School 08:35
Bury St Edmunds, opp Leisure Centre 08:36
Bury St Edmunds, opp Long Row 08:10 10:52 11:26 15:50
Bury St Edmunds, adj West Suffolk House 08:37
Bury St Edmunds, opp Tollgate Lane 14:20 18:33
Bury St Edmunds, opp Asda 08:38
Bury St Edmunds, opp Tayfen Terrace 08:11 10:53 11:26 15:51
Bury St Edmunds, opp Thingoe Hill 14:21 18:34
Bury St Edmunds, adj Fornham Road 14:21 18:34
Bury St Edmunds, opp Railway Station 14:22 18:34s
Bury St Edmunds, adj Hutton Close 08:39
Bury St Edmunds, opp Westley Road 08:41
Bury St Edmunds, adj West Suffolk College 08:42
Bury St Edmunds, adj Springfield Road 08:44
Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:13 08:47 10:55 11:28 14:24 15:53 18:36

Bury St Edmunds - Stanton - Diss

Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:50 08:50 11:50 12:45 15:45 17:45 18:45
Bury St Edmunds, adj Railway Station 07:52 08:52 11:52 12:47 17:47 18:47
Bury St Edmunds, adj Long Row 07:53 11:53 18:47
Bury St Edmunds, opp Schoolhall Lane 07:54 11:54 18:48
Bury St Edmunds, opp Springfield Road 15:47
Bury St Edmunds, adj Cotton Lane 07:55 11:55 18:48
Bury St Edmunds, opp West Suffolk College 15:50
Bury St Edmunds, adj Thingoe Hill 08:52 12:47 17:47
Bury St Edmunds, adj The Greyhound 07:57 11:57 18:49
Bury St Edmunds, adj Tollgate Lane 08:53 12:48 17:49
Bury St Edmunds, opp Mount Place 07:58 11:58 18:50
Bury St Edmunds, opp St Nicholas Close 08:00 12:00 18:51
Bury St Edmunds, adj Holderness Road 08:00 12:00 18:51
Great Barton, opp Diomed Drive 12:04 18:55
Bury St Edmunds, adj Denham Close 15:50
Bury St Edmunds, opp Hutton Close 15:51
Bury St Edmunds, adj Asda 15:52
Great Barton, adj Bunbury Avenue 08:03
Bury St Edmunds, opp West Suffolk House 15:53
Bury St Edmunds, adj Leisure Centre 15:53
Bury St Edmunds, o/s St Benedicts Catholic School 15:55
Bury St Edmunds, adj The Greengage 15:55
Bury St Edmunds, adj Philip Road 15:57
Fornham St Martin, opp Barton Hill 08:54 12:49 15:59 17:51
Fornham St Martin, opp Russell Baron Road 08:56 12:51 16:01
Fornham St Martin Barton Hill Roundabout (E-bound) 08:56 12:51 16:01
Great Barton Fornham Road (N-bound) 08:03 12:04 16:04 18:55
Fornham St Martin, opp Russell Baron Road 17:53
Great Barton, adj Shelter 08:06 12:06 16:06 18:57
Fornham St Martin Barton Hill Roundabout (E-bound) 17:53
Great Barton, adj Diomed Drive 09:01 12:56 17:58
Conyers Green, adj Free Church 08:06 12:06 16:06 18:57
Great Barton A143 Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 09:04 13:00 18:02
Great Barton, o/s School 08:08
Great Barton, opp Bunbury Arms 08:10 09:06 12:10 13:03 16:10 18:04 19:01
Great Barton, adj Barton Hamlet 08:12
Thurston, o/s Community College Main Entrance 08:22
Thurston, in Community College 08:23
Thurston, o/s Community College Rear Entrance 08:23
Pakenham, adj Manor 08:27
Pakenham, opp Windmill 08:31
Ixworth, adj Mulleys Garage 08:33 09:10 12:14 13:07 16:14 18:08 19:05
Ixworth, opp Peacock Rise 08:34 09:10 12:14 13:07 16:14 18:08 19:05
Ixworth, opp Village Hall 08:35 09:11 12:15 13:08 16:15 18:09 19:06
Ixworth, adj Greyhound 08:35 09:11 12:15 13:08 16:15 18:09 19:06
Ixworth, o/s Garage 08:35 09:12 12:15 13:09 16:16 18:10 19:07
Ixworth, in Free School 16:18
Bardwell, opp Knox Lane 13:13 16:22 18:14 19:11s
Bardwell, opp Green 13:14 16:23 18:15 19:12s
Stanton Chare, adj Little Chare Farm 13:16 16:25 18:17 19:14s
Stanton, opp Hilltop Way 13:17 16:26 18:18 19:15s
Stanton, adj Duke Street 13:19 16:28 18:20 19:15s
Stanton, adj Jacobs Close 08:41 09:20 12:20 13:20 16:29 18:22 19:15
Stanton, opp Memorial 08:42 09:21 12:21 13:22 16:31 18:24 19:16
Stanton, adj Knoll Corner 09:21 13:22
Stanton, opp Blackbourne Middle School 09:22 13:22
Sheperds Grove, adj Cafe 09:25 13:25
Stanton, o/s Blackbourne Middle School 09:25 13:26
Stanton, opp Knoll Corner 09:26 13:26
Stanton, adj Buckles Field 08:42 09:26 12:21 13:26 16:31 18:24 19:16
Hepworth, o/s Duke of Marlborough 08:46 09:28 12:25 13:29 16:33 18:26 19:18
Wattisfield, opp The Street 08:49 09:31 12:28 13:32 16:36 18:29 19:21
Wattisfield, opp Caravan Park 08:51 12:29 16:37s 18:30s 19:21s
Wattisfield, adj Townhouse Lane 09:33 13:33
Hinderclay, opp Crown House 08:53 12:31 16:39s 18:32s 19:23s
Hinderclay, opp Bus Shelter 08:54 12:32 16:39s 18:32s 19:23s
Rickinghall Inferior, adj Church 09:37 13:36
Rickinghall Inferior Church (SE-bound) 07:23 08:58 12:36 16:42 18:35 19:25
Rickinghall Superior, adj Chestnuts 07:24 08:59 09:38 12:37 13:37 16:43 18:36 19:26
Botesdale, o/s The Bell 07:26 09:00 09:39 12:38 13:38 16:44 18:37 19:29
Botesdale, opp Simonds Court 07:28 09:02 09:41 12:40 13:40 16:46 18:39 19:31
Redgrave, adj The Green 07:30 09:05 12:42 16:47s 18:40s 19:32s
Redgrave, adj Village Sign 07:31 09:06 12:43 16:47s 18:41s 19:32s
Magpie Green, opp The Green 07:35 09:10 12:47 16:50s 18:44s 19:35s
Wortham, o/s School 07:39 09:14 16:52s 18:46s 19:37s
Wortham, opp School 07:40 09:15 09:46 12:52 13:45 16:52s 18:46s 19:37s
Wortham, adj Village Sign 07:40 09:15 09:46 12:52 13:45 16:52s 18:46s 19:37s
Palgrave, o/s Church 07:45 09:20 09:51 12:57 13:50 16:56 18:50 19:41
Palgrave, adj Rose Lane Close 07:46 09:21 09:52 12:58 13:51 16:57 18:50s 19:41s
Diss, opp Station Road 07:50 09:25 09:56 13:02 13:55 17:01 18:52s 19:43s
Diss, opp Whytehead Gardens 07:53 09:28 09:59 13:05 13:58 17:04 18:54s 19:45s
Diss, adj Bus Station 07:55 09:30 10:01 13:07 14:00 17:06 18:55 19:46

s – sets down only

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

More information