bustimes.org

304 - Hitchin - Sandridge - St Albans - Colney Heath / Welham Green

A bus service operated by Centrebus (South)

Map

Outbound

Westmill Estate, o/s The Priory School 15:50
Westmill Estate, opp Wellingham Avenue 15:50
Westmill Estate, opp Angel's Reply PH 15:51
Hitchin, nr Fishponds Road 15:52
Hitchin, opp Waitrose 15:53
Hitchin, nr Grammar School Walk 15:54
Hitchin, nr Asda 15:59
Hitchin St Mary's Square (Stop L) 06:50 09:40 12:40 16:00
Hitchin Bancroft (Stop G) 06:50 09:40 12:40 16:01
Hitchin, opp Lister Avenue 06:53 09:44 12:44 16:06
Hitchin, opp Newlands Lane 06:54 09:44 12:44 16:06
Hitchin, opp New England Close 06:54 09:45 12:45 16:07
St Ippolyts London Road Crossroads (S-bound) 06:56 09:47 12:47 16:10
Little Almshoe Crossroads (S-bound) 06:57 09:48 12:48 16:11
Little Almshoe, opp The Rusty Gun PH 06:58 09:49 12:49 16:12
St Paul’s Walden, opp Stagenhoe Lodges 07:02 09:53 12:53 16:16
St Paul’s Walden, opp Strathmore Arms PH 07:03 09:54 12:54 16:17
St Paul’s Walden, opp South Lodge 07:04 09:55 12:55 16:18
Whitwell, opp War Memorial 07:06 09:57 12:57 16:20
Whitwell, o/s The Maidens Head PH 07:07 09:57 12:57 16:20
Whitwell, adj King George's Way 07:09 09:59 12:59 16:22
Whitwell, nr Strathmore Road 07:09 09:59 12:59 16:22
Cuckolds Cross Hitchin Road Footpath (S-bound) 07:13 10:02 13:02 16:26
Kimpton, opp The White Horse PH 07:16 10:05 13:05 16:30
Kimpton, opp The Boot PH 07:17 10:06 13:06 16:31
Kimpton, nr Lloyd Way 07:17 10:06 13:06 16:31
Kimpton, opp Luton Road 07:18 10:07 13:07 16:32
Kimpton, opp The Lodge 07:19 10:08 13:08 16:34
Blackmore End, opp Beech Way 07:21 10:09 13:09 16:36
Blackmore End, opp The Broadway 07:22 10:10 13:10 16:37
Blackmore End, opp The Slype 07:23 10:10 13:10 16:37
Gustardwood, nr Lamer Park 07:25 10:11 13:11 16:38
Wheathampstead, adj Lamer Lodge 07:27 10:13 13:13 16:40
Wheathampstead, opp Garden Court 07:29 10:14 13:14 16:41
Wheathampstead, opp St Helen's Church 07:31 10:15 13:15 16:42
Wheathampstead, opp St Helens School 07:31 10:15 13:15 16:42
Wheathampstead, nr Walnut Court 07:32 10:15 13:15 16:42
Wheathampstead, nr Hill Dyke Road 07:34 10:16 13:16 16:43
Nomansland, o/s The Wicked Lady PH 07:38 10:17 13:17 16:43
Sandridge, adj Langley Grove 07:47 10:20 13:20 16:46
Sandridge, nr St Leonard's Church 07:49 10:21 13:21 16:47
Sandridge, opp Village Hall 07:49 10:21 13:21 16:47
Sandridge, adj Reynolds Crescent 07:49 10:22 13:22 16:48
St Albans, nr Sandringham Crescent 07:49 10:23 13:23 16:49
St Albans Sandridge Gate Business Centre (S-bound) 07:49 10:23 13:23 16:49
St Albans, adj Lancaster Road 07:50 10:25 13:25 16:51
Bernards Heath, opp Seymour Road 07:51 10:26 13:26 16:52
Bernards Heath, adj Boundary Road 07:53 10:27 13:27 16:53
St Albans, opp Chime Square 07:57 10:29 13:29 16:55
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 1) 08:00
St Albans, nr Alban City School 10:31 13:31 16:57
St Albans, opp Police Station 10:34 13:34 17:00
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 13) 10:36 13:36 17:02
St Albans, nr Police Station 08:01
St Albans, opp Lattimore Road 08:04
St Albans City Railway Station (Stop A) 08:07
St Albans, opp The Crown PH 08:09
Fleetville, opp Cemetery 08:11
Fleetville, nr Harlesden Road 08:12
Fleetville, opp Morrisons 08:14
Fleetville, opp Ashley Road 08:15
Fleetville, nr Oakwood Drive 08:16
Oaklands, nr Wynches Farm Drive 08:17
Oaklands, in Nicholas Breakspear School Grounds 08:20
Hertfordshire Schooldays only Hertfordshire Schooldays only

Inbound

St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 13) 07:15 08:45 10:40 13:40 17:10
St Albans, nr Chime Square 07:15 08:45 10:40 13:40 17:11
Bernards Heath, opp Boundary Road 07:16 08:47 10:42 13:42 17:13
Bernards Heath, nr Seymour Road 07:17 08:48 10:43 13:43 17:14
St Albans, opp Lancaster Road 07:18 08:49 10:44 13:44 17:16
St Albans Sandridge Gate Business Centre (N-bound) 07:19 08:50 10:45 13:45 17:17
St Albans, opp Sandringham Crescent 07:19 08:51 10:46 13:46 17:18
Sandridge, opp Reynolds Crescent 07:20 08:52 10:47 13:47 17:19
Sandridge, nr Village Hall 07:21 08:53 10:48 13:48 17:20
Sandridge, opp St Leonard's Church 07:22 08:54 10:49 13:49 17:21
Sandridge, opp Langley Grove 07:22 08:54 10:49 13:49 17:21
Nomansland, opp The Wicked Lady PH 07:26 08:58 10:53 13:53 17:25
Wheathampstead, opp Hill Dyke Road 07:27 08:59 10:54 13:54 17:26
Wheathampstead, opp Walnut Court 07:28 09:00 10:55 13:55 17:27
Wheathampstead, o/s St Helens School 07:28 09:00 10:55 13:55 17:27
Wheathampstead, o/s St Helen's Church 07:29 09:01 10:56 13:56 17:28
Wheathampstead, adj Garden Court 07:29 09:01 10:56 13:56 17:29
Wheathampstead, opp Lamer Lodge 07:30 09:02 10:57 13:57 17:30
Gustardwood, opp Lamer Park 07:32 09:04 10:59 13:59 17:31
Blackmore End, nr The Slype 07:33 09:05 11:00 14:00 17:33
Blackmore End, adj The Broadway 07:34 09:06 11:01 14:01 17:34
Blackmore End, adj Beech Way 07:35 09:06 11:01 14:01 17:34
Kimpton, nr The Lodge 07:36 09:08 11:03 14:03 17:36
Kimpton, nr Luton Road 07:38 09:09 11:04 14:04 17:37
Kimpton, opp Lloyd Way 07:39 09:10 11:05 14:05 17:38
Kimpton, o/s The Boot PH 07:41 09:11 11:06 14:06 17:39
Kimpton, o/s The White Horse PH 07:42 09:11 11:06 14:06 17:39
Cuckolds Cross Hitchin Road Footpath (N-bound) 07:45 09:14 11:09 14:09 17:41
Whitwell, opp Strathmore Road 07:51 09:17 11:12 14:12 17:44
Whitwell, opp King George's Way 07:52 09:18 11:13 14:13 17:45
Whitwell, opp The Maidens Head PH 07:53 09:18 11:13 14:13 17:46
Whitwell, nr War Memorial 07:53 09:19 11:14 14:14 17:46
St Paul’s Walden, o/s South Lodge 07:56 09:21 11:16 14:16 17:49
St Paul’s Walden, o/s Strathmore Arms PH 07:58 09:22 11:17 14:17 17:51
St Paul’s Walden, adj Stagenhoe Lodges 07:58 09:22 11:17 14:17 17:51
Little Almshoe, nr The Rusty Gun PH 08:02 09:26 11:21 14:21 17:55
Little Almshoe Crossroads (N-bound) 08:03 09:27 11:22 14:22 17:56
St Ippolyts London Road Crossroads (N-bound) 08:05 09:29 11:24 14:24 17:58
Hitchin, nr New England Close 08:07 09:31 11:26 14:26 18:00
Hitchin, nr Lister Avenue 08:08 09:32 11:27 14:27 18:01
Hitchin, nr Asda 08:10 09:34 11:29 14:29 18:04
Hitchin St Mary's Square (Stop L) 08:11 09:35 11:30 14:30 18:05
Hitchin Bancroft (Stop G) 08:17
Hitchin, nr West Hill 08:19
Hitchin, opp Fishponds Road 08:21
Westmill Estate, adj Angel's Reply PH 08:22
Westmill Estate, nr Wellingham Avenue 08:23
Westmill Estate, o/s The Priory School 08:25
Hertfordshire Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Centrebus (South)