bustimes.org

305 - Sandridge - Potters Bar

A bus service operated by Metroline Travel

Map

Outbound

Potters Bar, o/s Bus Garage 07:37
Little Heath, nr Quakers Lane 07:37
Little Heath, nr Church Road 07:38
Little Heath, nr Osborne Road 07:39
Swanley Bar, opp Swanley Crescent 07:39
Swanley Bar, o/s Boltons Park 07:40
Brookmans Park Hawkshead Lane (NW-bound) 07:42
Brookmans Park, opp Bluebridge Avenue 07:43
Brookmans Park, opp Bradmore Green 07:44
Brookmans Park Railway Station (Stop B) 07:44
Brookmans Park, nr Potterells 07:46
Welham Green, opp Bulls Lane 07:47
Welham Green Dixons Hill Road (Stop D) 07:49
N Mymms, nr Swanland Road 07:50
N Mymms, nr War Memorial 07:51
Colney Heath, opp Tollgate Farm 07:54
Colney Heath, opp Fellowes Lane 07:55
Tyttenhanger, nr The Plough PH 08:51 11:11 13:36
Colney Heath Roestock Lane (NE-bound) 07:56
Colney Heath Hall Gardens (S-bound) 07:57 10:10 12:35 15:00 16:20
Colney Heath, opp Roestock Lane 07:59 10:12 12:37 15:02 16:22
Colney Heath, opp Crooked Billet PH 07:59 10:12 12:37 15:02 16:22
Colney Heath, opp Wistlea Crescent 08:00 10:13 12:38 15:03 16:23
Sleapshyde, opp Sleapcross Gardens 08:02 10:15 12:40 15:05 16:25
Sleapshyde Lane (opp) 08:03 10:16 12:41 15:06 16:26
Smallford, opp Wilkin's Green Lane 08:05 10:18 12:43 15:08 16:28
Smallford Roundabout (W-bound) 08:05 10:18 12:43 15:08 16:28
Oaklands, adj Lyon Way 08:06 10:19 12:44 15:09 16:29
Oaklands, nr Acrewood Way 08:07 10:20 12:45 15:10 16:30
Oaklands, o/s Ryecroft Court 08:08 10:21 12:46 15:11 16:31
Hill End, nr Princess Diana Drive 08:10 10:23 12:48 15:13 16:33
Tyttenhanger Highfield Lane (SW-bound) 08:52 11:12 13:37
Hill End, nr Puddingstone Drive 08:53 11:13 13:38
Hill End, nr Russet Drive 08:11 10:24 12:49 15:14 16:34
Hill End, opp Claughton Court 08:54 11:14 13:39
Hill End, nr Bramley Way 08:11 10:24 12:49 15:14 16:34
Cell Barnes, opp Industrial Estate 08:12 08:55 10:25 11:15 12:50 13:40 15:15 16:35
Fleetville, opp Oakdene Way 08:13 08:56 10:26 11:16 12:51 13:41 15:16 16:36
Fleetville, adj Morrisons 08:15 08:58 10:28 11:18 12:53 13:43 15:18 16:38
Fleetville, opp Harlesden Road 08:15 08:58 10:28 11:18 12:53 13:43 15:18 16:38
Fleetville, adj Cemetery 08:16 08:59 10:29 11:19 12:54 13:44 15:19 16:39
St Albans, adj Granville Road 08:18 09:01 10:31 11:21 12:56 13:46 15:21 16:41
St Albans City Railway Station (Stop D) 08:20 09:03 10:33 11:23 12:58 13:48 15:23 16:43
St Albans, o/s Iceland 08:21 09:05 10:35 11:25 13:00 13:50 15:25 16:45
St Albans, nr Lattimore Road 08:22 09:06 10:36 11:26 13:01 13:51 15:26 16:46
St Albans, opp Police Station 08:23 09:07 10:37 11:27 13:02 13:52 15:27 16:47
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 13) 08:25 09:09 10:39 11:29 13:04 13:54 15:29 16:49
09:10 11:30 13:55 16:50
St Albans, nr Chime Square 09:11 11:31 13:56 16:51
Bernards Heath, opp Boundary Road 09:12 11:32 13:57 16:52
Bernards Heath, nr Seymour Road 09:14 11:34 13:59
St Albans, opp Lancaster Road 09:15 11:35 14:00 16:55
St Albans Valley Road (N-bound) 11:36 14:01 16:56
St Albans Firbank Road (S-bound) 11:38 14:03 16:58
St Albans, opp King William IV PH 11:38 14:03 16:58
St Albans Sandridge Gate Business Centre (N-bound) 09:16 11:40 14:05 17:00
St Albans, opp Sandringham Crescent 09:17 11:41 14:06 17:01
Sandridge, opp Reynolds Crescent 09:18 11:42 14:07 17:02
Sandridge, nr Village Hall 09:19 11:43 14:08 17:03
Sandridge Lyndon Mead (NW-bound) 09:23 11:47 14:12 17:07

Sandridge - Potters Bar

Sandridge Lyndon Mead (NW-bound) 09:23 11:47 14:12 17:07
Sandridge, nr St Leonard's Church 09:25 11:49 14:14 17:09
Sandridge, opp Village Hall 09:25 11:49 14:14 17:09
Sandridge, adj Reynolds Crescent 09:26 11:50 14:15 17:10
St Albans, nr Sandringham Crescent 09:27 11:51 14:16 17:11
St Albans Sandridge Gate Business Centre (S-bound) 09:28 11:52 14:17 17:12
St Albans Valley Road (N-bound) 09:29 11:53 14:18
St Albans Firbank Road (S-bound) 09:30 11:54 14:19
St Albans, opp King William IV PH 09:31 11:55 14:20
St Albans, adj Lancaster Road 09:34 11:58 14:23 17:14
Bernards Heath, opp Seymour Road 09:34 11:58 14:23 17:14
Bernards Heath, adj Boundary Road 09:35 11:59 14:23 17:15
St Albans, opp Chime Square 09:36 12:00 14:24 17:16
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 1) 09:38 12:02 14:25 17:18
08:30 09:40 10:45 12:05 13:10 15:50 17:20
St Albans, nr Police Station 08:31 09:41 10:46 12:06 13:11 14:26 15:51 17:21
St Albans, opp Lattimore Road 08:33 09:43 10:48 12:08 13:13 14:28 15:53 17:24
St Albans City Railway Station (Stop A) 08:35 09:46 10:51 12:11 13:16 14:31 15:56 17:26
St Albans, opp The Crown PH 08:37 09:48 10:53 12:13 13:18 14:33 15:58 17:28
Fleetville, opp Cemetery 08:38 09:49 10:54 12:14 13:19 14:34 15:59 17:29
Fleetville, nr Harlesden Road 08:39 09:50 10:55 12:15 13:20 14:35 16:00 17:30
Fleetville, opp Morrisons 08:40 09:51 10:56 12:16 13:21 14:36 16:01 17:31
Fleetville, opp Ashley Road 08:41 09:51 10:57 12:16 13:22 14:36 16:01 17:31
Fleetville, nr Oakdene Way 08:41 09:52 10:57 12:17 13:22 14:37 16:02 17:32
Cell Barnes, nr Industrial Estate 08:43 09:53 10:59 12:18 13:24 14:38 16:03 17:33
Hill End, opp Russet Drive 09:55 12:20 14:40 16:05 17:35
Hill End, adj Claughton Court 08:44 11:00 13:25
Hill End, opp Princess Diana Drive 09:55 12:20 14:40 16:05 17:35
Hill End, opp Puddingstone Drive 08:45 11:01 13:26
Oaklands, opp Colney Heath Lane 09:56 12:21 14:41 16:06 17:37
Tyttenhanger Highfield Lane (NE-bound) 08:46 11:02 13:27
Oaklands, opp Ryecroft Court 09:57 12:22 14:42 16:07 17:38
Oaklands, opp Acrewood Way 09:58 12:23 14:43 16:08 17:39
Smallford Roundabout (SE-bound) 10:00 12:25 14:45 16:10 17:41
Smallford, adj Wilkin's Green Lane 10:01 12:26 14:46 16:11 17:42
Sleapshyde Lane (adj) 10:02 12:27 14:48 16:12 17:43
Sleapshyde, nr Sleapcross Gardens 10:03 12:28 14:48 16:13 17:43
Colney Heath, adj Wistlea Crescent 10:04 12:29 14:50 16:14 17:44
Colney Heath, nr Crooked Billet PH 10:05 12:30 14:51 16:15 17:45
Colney Heath, nr Roestock Lane 17:47
Colney Heath Roestock Lane (NE-bound) 10:06 12:31 14:53 16:16
Colney Heath Hall Gardens (S-bound) 10:08 12:33 14:55 16:18
Colney Heath, nr Fellowes Lane 17:47
Tyttenhanger, nr The Plough PH 08:48 11:04 13:29
Colney Heath, nr Tollgate Farm 17:48
N Mymms, opp War Memorial 17:50
N Mymms, opp Swanland Road 17:50
Welham Green, adj Knolles Crescent 17:51
Welham Green Dixons Hill Road (Stop E) 17:52
Welham Green, adj Bulls Lane 17:52
Brookmans Park, opp Potterells 17:54
Brookmans Park Railway Station (Stop A) 17:55
Brookmans Park, nr Bradmore Green 17:56
Brookmans Park, nr Bluebridge Avenue 17:56
Brookmans Park Hawkshead Lane (SE-bound) 17:57
Swanley Bar, opp Boltons Park 17:58
Swanley Bar, nr Swanley Crescent 17:59
Little Heath, opp Osborne Road 18:00
Little Heath, opp Church Road 18:01
Little Heath, opp Quakers Lane 18:02
Potters Bar, o/s Bus Garage 18:03

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Metroline Travel