bustimes.org

305 - Sandridge - Potters Bar

A bus service operated by Metroline Travel

Map

Potters Bar - New Greens

Potters Bar, o/s Bus Garage 07:14
Tyttenhanger, nr The Plough PH 08:5111:1113:36
Colney Heath Hall Gardens (S-bound) 10:1012:3514:55
Little Heath, nr Quakers Lane 07:14
Tyttenhanger Highfield Lane (SW-bound) 08:5211:1213:37
Little Heath, nr Church Road 07:15
Hill End, nr Puddingstone Drive 08:5311:1313:38
Little Heath, nr Osborne Road 07:16
Hill End, opp Claughton Court 08:5411:1413:39
Swanley Bar, opp Swanley Crescent 07:16
Swanley Bar, o/s Boltons Park 07:17
Brookmans Park Hawkshead Lane (NW-bound) 07:19
Brookmans Park, opp Bluebridge Avenue 07:20
Brookmans Park, opp Bradmore Green 07:2116:32
Brookmans Park Railway Station (Stop B) 07:2116:32
Brookmans Park, nr Potterells 07:2316:34
Welham Green, opp Bulls Lane 07:2416:35
Welham Green Dixons Hill Road (Stop D) 07:2616:37
North Mymms, nr Swanland Road 07:2716:38
North Mymms, nr War Memorial 07:2816:39
Colney Heath, opp Tollgate Farm 07:3116:42
Colney Heath, opp Fellowes Lane 07:3216:43
Colney Heath, opp Roestock Lane 07:3310:1212:3714:5716:44
Colney Heath, opp Crooked Billet PH 07:3410:1212:3714:5716:44
Colney Heath, opp Wistlea Crescent 07:3510:1312:3814:5816:45
Sleapshyde, opp Sleapcross Gardens 07:3810:1512:4015:0016:47
Sleapshyde Lane (opp) 07:3910:1612:4115:0116:48
Smallford, opp Wilkin's Green Lane 07:4110:1812:4315:0316:50
Smallford Roundabout (W-bound) 07:4210:1812:4315:0316:50
Oaklands, adj Lyon Way 07:4310:1912:4415:0416:51
Oaklands, nr Acrewood Way 07:4410:2012:4515:0516:52
Oaklands, o/s Ryecroft Court 07:4510:2112:4615:0616:53
Hill End, nr Princess Diana Drive 07:4710:2312:4815:0816:55
Hill End, nr Russet Drive 07:4910:2412:4915:0916:56
Hill End, nr Bramley Way 07:4910:2412:4915:0916:56
Cell Barnes, opp Industrial Estate 07:5108:5510:2511:1512:5013:4015:1016:57
Fleetville, opp Oakdene Way 07:5208:5610:2611:1612:5113:4115:1116:59
Fleetville, adj Morrisons 07:5508:5810:2811:1812:5313:4315:1317:01
Fleetville, opp Harlesden Road 07:5608:5810:2811:1812:5313:4315:1317:01
Fleetville, adj Cemetery 07:5808:5910:2911:1912:5413:4415:1417:02
St Albans, adj Granville Road 08:0209:0110:3111:2112:5613:4615:1617:04
St Albans City Railway Station (Stop D) 08:0609:0310:3311:2312:5813:4815:1817:06
St Albans, o/s Iceland 08:0809:0510:3511:2513:0013:5015:2017:08
St Albans, nr Lattimore Road 08:0909:0610:3611:2613:0113:5115:2117:09
St Albans, opp Police Station 08:1009:0710:3711:2713:0213:5215:2217:10
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 13) 08:1209:0910:3911:2913:0413:5415:2417:12
09:1011:3013:55
St Albans, nr Chime Square 08:1309:1111:3113:56
Bernards Heath, opp Heath Farm Lane 08:14
Bernards Heath, opp Boundary Road 09:1211:3213:57
New Greens, opp The Ancient Briton 08:16
Bernards Heath, nr Seymour Road 09:1411:3413:59
New Greens Avenue (opp) 08:17
St Albans, opp Lancaster Road 09:1511:3514:00
New Greens High Oaks Terminus (N-bound) 08:20
St Albans Valley Road (N-bound) 11:3614:01
St Albans Firbank Road (S-bound) 11:3814:03
St Albans, opp King William IV PH 11:3814:03
St Albans Sandridge Gate Business Centre (N-bound) 09:1611:4014:05
St Albans, opp Sandringham Crescent 09:1711:4114:06
Sandridge, opp Reynolds Crescent 09:1811:4214:07
Sandridge, nr Village Hall 09:1911:4314:08
Sandridge Lyndon Mead (NW-bound) 09:2311:4714:12

New Greens - Potters Bar

Sandridge Lyndon Mead (NW-bound) 09:2311:4714:12
New Greens, in Townsend School Grounds 15:40
Sandridge, nr St Leonard's Church 09:2511:4914:14
New Greens High Oaks Terminus (S-bound) 15:41
Sandridge, opp Village Hall 09:2511:4914:14
New Greens Avenue (adj) 15:43
Sandridge, adj Reynolds Crescent 09:2611:5014:15
New Greens, nr The Ancient Briton 15:44
St Albans, nr Sandringham Crescent 09:2711:5114:16
Bernards Heath, nr Heath Farm Lane 15:46
St Albans Sandridge Gate Business Centre (S-bound) 09:2811:5214:17
St Albans Valley Road (N-bound) 09:2911:53
St Albans Firbank Road (S-bound) 09:3011:54
St Albans, opp King William IV PH 09:3111:55
St Albans, adj Lancaster Road 09:3411:5814:19
Bernards Heath, opp Seymour Road 09:3411:5814:19
Bernards Heath, adj Boundary Road 09:3511:5914:20
St Albans, opp Chime Square 09:3612:0014:2115:48
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 1) 09:3812:0214:2315:50
09:4010:4512:0513:1014:2517:20
St Albans, nr Police Station 09:4110:4612:0613:1114:2615:5117:21
St Albans, opp Lattimore Road 09:4410:4912:0913:1414:2915:5417:24
St Albans City Railway Station (Stop A) 09:4610:5112:1113:1614:3115:5617:26
St Albans, opp The Crown PH 09:4810:5312:1313:1814:3315:5817:28
Fleetville, opp Cemetery 09:4910:5412:1413:1914:3415:5917:29
Fleetville, nr Harlesden Road 09:5010:5512:1513:2014:3516:0017:30
Fleetville, opp Morrisons 09:5110:5612:1613:2114:3616:0117:31
Fleetville, opp Ashley Road 09:5110:5712:1613:2214:3616:0117:31
Fleetville, nr Oakdene Way 09:5210:5712:1713:2214:3716:0217:32
Cell Barnes, nr Industrial Estate 09:5310:5912:1813:2414:3816:0317:33
Hill End, adj Claughton Court 11:0013:25
Hill End, opp Russet Drive 09:5512:2014:4016:0517:35
Hill End, opp Puddingstone Drive 11:0113:26
Hill End, opp Princess Diana Drive 09:5512:2014:4016:0517:35
Tyttenhanger Highfield Lane (NE-bound) 11:0213:27
Oaklands, opp Colney Heath Lane 09:5612:2114:4116:0717:37
Tyttenhanger, nr The Plough PH 11:0413:29
Oaklands, opp Ryecroft Court 09:5712:2214:4216:0817:38
Oaklands, opp Acrewood Way 09:5812:2314:4316:0917:39
Smallford Roundabout (SE-bound) 10:0012:2514:4516:1117:41
Smallford, adj Wilkin's Green Lane 10:0112:2614:4616:1217:42
Sleapshyde Lane (adj) 10:0212:2714:4816:1317:43
Sleapshyde, nr Sleapcross Gardens 10:0312:2814:4816:1317:43
Colney Heath, adj Wistlea Crescent 10:0412:2914:5016:1417:44
Colney Heath, nr Crooked Billet PH 10:0512:3014:5116:1517:45
Colney Heath Roestock Lane (NE-bound) 10:0612:3114:53
Colney Heath, nr Roestock Lane 16:1717:47
Colney Heath Hall Gardens (S-bound) 10:0812:3314:55
Colney Heath, nr Fellowes Lane 16:1717:47
Colney Heath, nr Tollgate Farm 16:1817:48
North Mymms, opp War Memorial 16:2017:50
North Mymms, opp Swanland Road 16:2017:50
Welham Green, adj Knolles Crescent 16:2117:51
Welham Green Dixons Hill Road (Stop E) 16:2217:52
Welham Green, adj Bulls Lane 16:2217:52
Brookmans Park, opp Potterells 16:2417:54
Brookmans Park Railway Station (Stop A) 16:2517:55
Brookmans Park, nr Bradmore Green 16:2617:56
Brookmans Park, nr Bluebridge Avenue 17:56
Brookmans Park Hawkshead Lane (SE-bound) 17:57
Swanley Bar, opp Boltons Park 17:58
Swanley Bar, nr Swanley Crescent 17:59
Little Heath, opp Osborne Road 18:00
Little Heath, opp Church Road 18:01
Little Heath, opp Quakers Lane 18:02
Potters Bar, o/s Bus Garage 18:03

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Metroline Travel