Bus Times

306 - Newcastle (city centre) - Newcastle (city centre)

A bus service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Inbound

Whitley Bay Whitley Road - Park Avenue (W-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:33 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23
Whitley Bay Marden Road South-Etal Avenue (S-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:34 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Whitley Bay Marden Road South-Burnside Road (S-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:35 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Marden Farringdon Road-Keswick Drive (W-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:36 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Marden Farringdon Road-Kirkston Avenue (W-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:37 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
Marden Ennerdale Road-Solway Avenue (S-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:39 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Marden Ennerdale Road-Hartington Road (S-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:40 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Marden Hartington Road-Farlam Avenue (S-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:40 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Preston Grange Preston North Road - Morrisons (S-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:43 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (L) 07:02 07:32 08:47 08:10 09:47 09:17 10:17 15:47 16:17 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket St Mary's Place (E-bound) 07:03 07:33 08:48 08:11 09:48 09:18 10:18 15:48 16:18 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28
Newcastle upon Tyne Northumbria University (N-bound) 07:04 07:34 08:49 08:12 09:49 09:19 10:19 15:49 16:19 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:28
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Rd-Council Offices (E-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:50 08:13 09:50 09:20 10:20 15:50 16:21 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30
Jesmond Vale Sandyford (NE-bound) 07:06 07:36 08:51 08:14 09:51 09:21 10:21 15:51 16:22 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31
Jesmond Vale Sandyford Road-Cemetery (NE-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:52 08:15 09:52 09:22 10:22 15:52 16:23 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:31
Jesmond Vale Sandyford Road-Nazareth Mews (NE-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:52 08:15 09:52 09:22 10:22 15:52 16:24 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32
Jesmond Cradlewell (NE-bound) 07:08 07:38 08:53 08:16 09:53 09:23 10:23 15:53 16:25 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33
Heaton Coast Road Corner House (NE-bound) 07:11 07:41 08:56 08:19 09:56 09:26 10:26 15:56 16:29 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:35
Heaton Coast Road-Benton Road (E-bound) 07:13 07:43 08:58 08:21 09:58 09:28 10:28 15:58 16:31 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:37
Cochrane Park Coast Road-Amberley Gardens (E-bound) 07:13 07:43 08:58 08:21 09:58 09:28 10:28 15:58 16:31 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:37
Cochrane Park Coast Road-Red Hall Drive (E-bound) 07:14 07:44 08:59 08:22 09:59 09:29 10:29 15:59 16:33 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:38
Wallsend Coast Road-Home Park (NE-bound) 07:15 07:45 09:00 08:23 10:00 09:30 10:30 16:00 16:34 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:39
Hadrian Lodge Coast Road-Station Road Slip Road (NE-bound) 07:17 07:47 09:02 08:25 10:02 09:32 10:32 16:02 16:37 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:41
Hadrian Lodge Coast Road-Mulcaster Gardens (NE-bound) 07:17 07:47 09:02 08:25 10:02 09:32 10:32 16:02 16:37 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:41
High Farm Kings Road North - Prospect Ave North (E-bound) 07:18 07:48 09:03 08:26 10:03 09:33 10:33 16:03 16:38 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:42
Battle Hill Drive-Birkdale Close (E-bound) 07:19 07:49 09:04 08:27 10:04 09:34 10:34 16:04 16:39 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:43
Battle Hill Drive-Broomfield Avenue (NE-bound) 07:20 07:50 09:05 08:28 10:05 09:35 10:35 16:05 16:40 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:44
Battle Hill Drive-Boscombe Drive (E-bound) 07:21 07:51 09:06 08:29 10:06 09:36 10:36 16:06 16:41 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:44
Battle Hill Coast Way Shopping Centre (NE-bound) 07:22 07:52 09:07 08:30 10:07 09:37 10:37 16:07 16:42 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:45
Battle Hill Tyne Met College (N-bound) 07:23 07:53 09:08 08:31 10:08 09:38 10:38 16:08 16:43 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:46
Battle Hill Drive-Bodmin Close (E-bound) 07:23 07:53 09:08 08:31 10:08 09:38 10:38 16:08 16:43 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:46
Battle Hill Tyne Met Coast Road Campus (S-bound) 07:25 07:55 09:10 08:33 10:10 09:40 10:40 16:10 16:45 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:47
Battle Hill Willington Square (E-bound) 07:26 07:56 09:11 08:34 10:11 09:41 10:41 16:11 16:46 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:48
Silverlink Shopping Park (E-bound) 07:27 07:57 09:12 08:35 10:12 09:42 10:42 16:12 16:47 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:49
W Chirton Coast Road-Norham Road North (E-bound) 07:30 08:00 09:15 08:38 10:15 09:45 10:45 16:15 16:50 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:51
Billy Mill Coast Road - Glanton Road (E-bound) 07:32 08:02 09:17 08:40 10:17 09:47 10:47 16:17 16:52 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:53
N Shields Regency Gardens (NE-bound) 07:34 08:04 09:19 08:42 10:19 09:49 10:49 16:19 16:54 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:54
N Shields Queen Alexandra College (E-bound) 07:36 08:06 09:21 08:44 10:21 09:51 10:51 16:21 16:56 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 18:56
N Shields Queen Alexandra Road (E-bound) 07:36 08:06 09:21 08:44 10:21 09:51 10:51 16:21 16:56 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 18:57
N Shields Preston Road-Hospital (S-bound) 07:37 08:07 09:23 08:45 10:23 09:53 10:53 16:23 16:58 17:17 17:33 17:47 18:03 18:17 18:33 18:47 18:58
N Shields Northumberland Place (M) 07:40 08:10 09:25 08:48 10:25 09:55 10:55 16:25 17:00 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:00
N Shields Albion Road-Brandling Terrace (E-bound) 07:40 08:10 09:25 08:48 10:25 09:55 10:55 16:25 17:00 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:00
N Shields Linskill Terrace-Jackson Street (NE-bound) 07:41 08:11 09:26 08:49 10:26 09:56 10:56 16:26 17:01 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:01
N Shields Linskill Terrace-Washington Tce (NE-bound) 07:42 08:12 09:27 08:50 10:27 09:57 10:57 16:27 17:02 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:02
Tynemouth King Edward Road-Mill Grove (NE-bound) 07:43 08:13 09:28 08:51 10:28 09:58 10:58 16:28 17:03 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:03
Tynemouth Manor Road-Birtley Avenue (SE-bound) 07:44 08:14 09:29 08:52 10:29 09:59 10:59 16:29 17:04 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:04
Tynemouth Village (E-bound) 07:45 08:15 09:29 08:53 10:29 09:59 10:59 16:29 17:04 17:25 17:39 17:55 18:09 18:25 18:39 18:55 19:05
Tynemouth Village (E-bound) 07:45 08:15 09:30 08:53 10:30 10:00 11:00 16:30 17:05 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:05
Preston Grange Beach Road-Preston Road (NE-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:43 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Tynemouth Grand Parade - Hotspur Street (W-bound) 07:47 08:17 09:32 08:55 10:32 10:02 11:02 16:32 17:07 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:07
Tynemouth Beach Road (NE-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:44 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Tynemouth Grand Parade-Abbey Drive (NW-bound) 07:47 08:17 09:32 08:55 10:32 10:02 11:02 16:32 17:07 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:07
Tynemouth Beach Road (NE-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:46 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Tynemouth Grand Parade-Boating Lake (N-bound) 07:48 08:18 09:33 08:56 10:33 10:03 11:03 16:33 17:08 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:08
Tynemouth Grand Parade (S-bound) 06:11 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:49 07:52 08:07 08:19 08:27 08:47 08:57 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:09 21:41 22:41
Tynemouth Beach Road (W-bound) 09:34 10:34 10:04 11:04 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:44
Tynemouth Beach Road (W-bound) 09:35 10:35 10:05 11:05 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:45
Tynemouth Beach Road (W-bound) 09:36 10:36 10:06 11:06 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:46
Preston Grange Preston North Road - Morrisons (N-bound) 09:38 10:38 10:08 11:08 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:48
Preston Grange Hartburn Road (E-bound) 09:38 10:38 10:08 11:08 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:48
Tynemouth Grand Parade-Parkside (S-bound) 06:11 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 21:41 22:41
Marden Hartington Road-Farlam Avenue (E-bound) 09:40 10:40 10:10 11:10 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:50
Marden Ennerdale Road-Hayton Road (N-bound) 09:41 10:41 10:11 11:11 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:51
Marden Ennerdale Road-Lorton Avenue (N-bound) 09:42 10:42 10:12 11:12 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:52
Marden Farringdon Road-Highcross Road (E-bound) 09:42 10:42 10:12 11:12 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:52
Marden Farringdon Road-Keswick Drive (E-bound) 09:43 10:43 10:13 11:13 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:53
Marden The Broadway-Mast Lane (N-bound) 09:44 10:44 10:14 11:14 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:54
Whitley Bay The Broadway-Burnside Road (N-bound) 09:44 10:44 10:14 11:14 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:54
Whitley Bay Marden Road South-St Pauls Gardens (NW-bound) 09:45 10:45 10:15 11:15 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:55
Whitley Bay Park Avenue - Whitley Road (N-bound) 09:47 10:47 10:17 11:17 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:27 18:57
Whitley Bay Whitley Road - Park Avenue (W-bound) 09:48 10:48 10:18 11:18 16:48 17:23 17:58 18:28 18:58
Tynemouth Grand Parade - Hotspur Street (E-bound) 06:12 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Tynemouth Village (S-bound) 06:13 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Tynemouth Percy Park Road-Warkworth Terrace (S-bound) 21:42 22:42
Tynemouth Percy Park Road (S-bound) 21:43 22:43
Tynemouth Village (NW-bound) 06:14 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 21:43 22:43
Tynemouth Manor Road-King Edward Road (NW-bound) 06:15 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 21:44 22:44
Tynemouth King Edward Road-Mariners Lane (W-bound) 06:15 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 21:45 22:45
N Shields Linskill Terrace-Washington Tce (SW-bound) 06:16 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 21:46 22:46
N Shields Linskill Terrace-Jackson Street (SW-bound) 06:17 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 21:47 22:47
N Shields Linskill Terrace-Grey Street (SW-bound) 06:18 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 21:47 22:47
N Shields Northumberland Square (P) 06:19 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 21:49 22:49
N Shields Preston Road-Hospital (N-bound) 06:20 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 21:50 22:50
N Shields Queen Alexandra Road (W-bound) 06:22 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 21:52 22:52
N Shields Queen Alexandra College (W-bound) 06:23 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 21:53 22:53
N Shields Regency Gardens (SW-bound) 06:24 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 21:54 22:54
Billy Mill Coast Road - Glanton Road (W-bound) 06:26 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 21:56 22:56
W Chirton Coast Road-Norham Road South (W-bound) 06:27 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 21:57 22:57
Silverlink Shopping Park (W-bound) 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 21:59 22:59
Howdon Willington Square (SW-bound) 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:51 09:11 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 22:01 23:01
Battle Hill Tyne Met College (W-bound) 06:31 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:52 09:12 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 22:01 23:01
Battle Hill Drive-Bodmin Close (W-bound) 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:52 09:12 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 22:02 23:02
Battle Hill-Belmont Close (SW-bound) 06:33 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:54 09:14 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 22:03 23:03
Battle Hill Coast Way Shopping Centre (SW-bound) 06:33 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:54 09:14 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 22:03 23:03
Battle Hill Drive-Bellingham Close (W-bound) 06:34 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:55 09:15 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 22:04 23:04
Battle Hill Drive-Broomfield Avenue (SW-bound) 06:34 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:56 09:16 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 22:04 23:04
Wallsend High Farm (W-bound) 06:36 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:58 09:18 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 22:06 23:06
Wallsend Coast Road-Station Road (SW-bound) 06:37 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:59 09:19 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 22:07 23:07
Wallsend Coast Road-Devonshire Gardens (W-bound) 06:38 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 22:08 23:08
Heaton Coast Road-Benfield Road (W-bound) 06:40 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:43 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:03 09:22 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 22:10 23:10
Heaton Coast Road-St Albans Crescent (W-bound) 06:41 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:44 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:04 09:23 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 22:11 23:11
Heaton Stephenson Road-Chillingham Road (SW-bound) 06:42 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:46 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:06 09:24 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 22:12 23:12
Heaton Coast Road Corner House (SW-bound) 06:42 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:47 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:07 09:25 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 22:12 23:12
Jesmond Cradlewell (SW-bound) 06:45 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:51 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:11 09:27 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 22:15 23:15
Jesmond Vale Sandyford Road-Cemetery (S-bound) 06:47 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:53 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:13 09:29 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 22:17 23:17
Jesmond Vale Sandyford (SW-bound) 06:47 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:54 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:14 09:30 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 22:17 23:17
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Rd-Council Offices (W-bound) 06:48 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:55 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:15 09:31 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 22:18 23:18
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Road-Civic Centre (S-bound) 06:50 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:57 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:17 09:32 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 22:20 23:20
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket St Mary's Place (W-bound) 06:51 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 22:21 23:21
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (L) 06:52 07:10 07:25 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 22:22 23:22

Newcastle (city centre) - Newcastle (city centre)

Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (L) 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 22:27 23:42
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket St Mary's Place (E-bound) 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 22:28 23:43
Newcastle upon Tyne Northumbria University (N-bound) 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 22:28 23:43
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Rd-Council Offices (E-bound) 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 22:30 23:45
Jesmond Vale Sandyford (NE-bound) 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 22:31 23:46
Jesmond Vale Sandyford Road-Cemetery (NE-bound) 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 22:31 23:46
Jesmond Vale Sandyford Road-Nazareth Mews (NE-bound) 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 22:32 23:47
Jesmond Cradlewell (NE-bound) 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 22:33 23:48
Heaton Coast Road Corner House (NE-bound) 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 22:35 23:50
Heaton Coast Road-Benton Road (E-bound) 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 22:37 23:52
Cochrane Park Coast Road-Amberley Gardens (E-bound) 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 22:37 23:52
Cochrane Park Coast Road-Red Hall Drive (E-bound) 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 22:38 23:53
Wallsend Coast Road-Home Park (NE-bound) 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 22:39 23:54
Hadrian Lodge Coast Road-Station Road Slip Road (NE-bound) 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 22:41 23:56
Hadrian Lodge Coast Road-Mulcaster Gardens (NE-bound) 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 22:41 23:56
High Farm Kings Road North - Prospect Ave North (E-bound) 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 22:42 23:57
Battle Hill Drive-Birkdale Close (E-bound) 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 22:43 23:58
Battle Hill Drive-Broomfield Avenue (NE-bound) 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 22:44 23:59
Battle Hill Drive-Boscombe Drive (E-bound) 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 22:44 23:59
Battle Hill Coast Way Shopping Centre (NE-bound) 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 22:45
Battle Hill Tyne Met College (N-bound) 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 22:46 00:01
Battle Hill Drive-Bodmin Close (E-bound) 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 22:46 00:01
Battle Hill Tyne Met Coast Road Campus (S-bound) 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 22:47 00:02
Battle Hill Willington Square (E-bound) 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 22:48 00:03
Silverlink Shopping Park (E-bound) 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 22:49 00:04
W Chirton Coast Road-Norham Road North (E-bound) 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 22:51 00:06
Billy Mill Coast Road - Glanton Road (E-bound) 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 22:53 00:08
N Shields Regency Gardens (NE-bound) 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 22:54 00:09
N Shields Queen Alexandra College (E-bound) 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 22:56 00:11
N Shields Queen Alexandra Road (E-bound) 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 22:57 00:12
N Shields Preston Road-Hospital (S-bound) 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 22:58 00:13
N Shields Northumberland Place (M) 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 23:00 00:15
N Shields Albion Road-Brandling Terrace (E-bound) 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 23:00 00:15
N Shields Linskill Terrace-Jackson Street (NE-bound) 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 23:01 00:16
N Shields Linskill Terrace-Washington Tce (NE-bound) 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 23:02 00:17
Tynemouth King Edward Road-Mill Grove (NE-bound) 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 23:03 00:18
Tynemouth Manor Road-Birtley Avenue (SE-bound) 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 23:04 00:19
Tynemouth Village (E-bound) 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 23:05 00:20
Tynemouth Village (E-bound) 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 23:05 00:20
Tynemouth Grand Parade - Hotspur Street (W-bound) 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 23:07 00:22
Tynemouth Grand Parade-Abbey Drive (NW-bound) 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 23:07 00:22
Tynemouth Grand Parade-Boating Lake (N-bound) 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 23:08 00:23
Tynemouth Beach Road (W-bound) 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04
Tynemouth Beach Road (W-bound) 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05
Tynemouth Beach Road (W-bound) 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06
Preston Grange Preston North Road - Morrisons (N-bound) 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08
Preston Grange Hartburn Road (E-bound) 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08
Marden Hartington Road-Farlam Avenue (E-bound) 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10
Marden Ennerdale Road-Hayton Road (N-bound) 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11
Marden Ennerdale Road-Lorton Avenue (N-bound) 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12
Marden Farringdon Road-Highcross Road (E-bound) 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12
Marden Farringdon Road-Keswick Drive (E-bound) 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13
Marden The Broadway-Mast Lane (N-bound) 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14
Whitley Bay The Broadway-Burnside Road (N-bound) 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14
Whitley Bay Marden Road South-St Pauls Gardens (NW-bound) 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15
Whitley Bay Park Avenue - Whitley Road (N-bound) 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17
Whitley Bay Whitley Road - Park Avenue (W-bound) 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 14:53 15:18 15:23 15:48 16:18
Whitley Bay Marden Road South-Etal Avenue (S-bound) 14:54 15:24
Whitley Bay Marden Road South-Burnside Road (S-bound) 14:55 15:25
Marden Farringdon Road-Keswick Drive (W-bound) 14:56 15:26
Marden Farringdon Road-Kirkston Avenue (W-bound) 14:57 15:27
Marden Ennerdale Road-Solway Avenue (S-bound) 14:59 15:29
Marden Ennerdale Road-Hartington Road (S-bound) 15:00 15:30
Marden Hartington Road-Farlam Avenue (S-bound) 15:00 15:30
Preston Grange Preston North Road - Morrisons (S-bound) 15:03 15:33
Preston Grange Beach Road-Preston Road (NE-bound) 15:03 15:33
Tynemouth Beach Road (NE-bound) 15:04 15:34
Tynemouth Beach Road (NE-bound) 15:06 15:36
Tynemouth Grand Parade (S-bound) 15:07 15:37 16:57 17:32 23:09 00:24
Tynemouth Grand Parade-Parkside (S-bound) 15:07 15:37 16:57 17:32
Tynemouth Grand Parade - Hotspur Street (E-bound) 15:08 15:38 16:58 17:33
Tynemouth Village (S-bound) 15:10 15:40 17:00 17:35
Tynemouth Village (NW-bound) 15:11 15:41 17:01 17:36
Tynemouth Manor Road-King Edward Road (NW-bound) 15:12 15:42 17:02 17:37
Tynemouth King Edward Road-Mariners Lane (W-bound) 15:13 15:43 17:03 17:38
N Shields Linskill Terrace-Washington Tce (SW-bound) 15:14 15:44 17:04 17:39
N Shields Linskill Terrace-Jackson Street (SW-bound) 15:15 15:45 17:05 17:40
N Shields Linskill Terrace-Grey Street (SW-bound) 15:15 15:45 17:05 17:40
N Shields Northumberland Square (P) 15:17 15:47 17:07 17:42
N Shields Preston Road-Hospital (N-bound) 15:19 15:49 17:09 17:44
N Shields Queen Alexandra Road (W-bound) 15:20 15:50 17:10 17:45
N Shields Queen Alexandra College (W-bound) 15:21 15:51 17:11 17:46
N Shields Regency Gardens (SW-bound) 15:23 15:53 17:13 17:48
Billy Mill Coast Road - Glanton Road (W-bound) 15:25 15:55 17:15 17:50
W Chirton Coast Road-Norham Road South (W-bound) 15:26 15:56 17:16 17:51
Silverlink Shopping Park (W-bound) 15:29 15:59 17:19 17:54
Howdon Willington Square (SW-bound) 15:31 16:01 17:21 17:56
Battle Hill Tyne Met College (W-bound) 15:32 16:02 17:22 17:57
Battle Hill Drive-Bodmin Close (W-bound) 15:32 16:02 17:22 17:57
Battle Hill-Belmont Close (SW-bound) 15:34 16:04 17:24 17:59
Battle Hill Coast Way Shopping Centre (SW-bound) 15:34 16:04 17:24 17:59
Battle Hill Drive-Bellingham Close (W-bound) 15:35 16:05 17:25 18:00
Battle Hill Drive-Broomfield Avenue (SW-bound) 15:36 16:06 17:26 18:01
Wallsend High Farm (W-bound) 15:38 16:08 17:28 18:03
Wallsend Coast Road-Station Road (SW-bound) 15:39 16:09 17:29 18:04
Wallsend Coast Road-Devonshire Gardens (W-bound) 15:40 16:10 17:30 18:05
Heaton Coast Road-Benfield Road (W-bound) 15:42 16:12 17:32 18:07
Heaton Coast Road-St Albans Crescent (W-bound) 15:43 16:13 17:33 18:08
Heaton Stephenson Road-Chillingham Road (SW-bound) 15:44 16:14 17:34 18:09
Heaton Coast Road Corner House (SW-bound) 15:45 16:15 17:35 18:10
Jesmond Cradlewell (SW-bound) 15:47 16:17 17:37 18:12
Jesmond Vale Sandyford Road-Cemetery (S-bound) 15:49 16:19 17:39 18:14
Jesmond Vale Sandyford (SW-bound) 15:50 16:20 17:40 18:15
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Rd-Council Offices (W-bound) 15:51 16:21 17:41 18:16
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Road-Civic Centre (S-bound) 15:52 16:22 17:42 18:17
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket St Mary's Place (W-bound) 15:53 16:23 17:43 18:18
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (L) 15:55 16:25 17:45 18:20

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Northumbria