🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

306 - Newcastle - Whitley Bay

A service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Map

Whitley Bay - Newcastle

Whitley Bay Whitley Road - Park Avenue (W-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:13 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:28 17:03 17:33 then hourly until
Whitley Bay Marden Road South-Etal Avenue (S-bound) 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:29 17:04 17:34
Whitley Bay Marden Road South-Burnside Road (S-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:35
Marden Farringdon Road-Keswick Drive (W-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:36
Marden Farringdon Road-Kirkston Avenue (W-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:17 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:37
Marden Ennerdale Road-Solway Avenue (S-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:19 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:39
Marden Ennerdale Road-Hartington Road (S-bound) 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:20 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:40
Marden Hartington Road-Farlam Avenue (S-bound) 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:20 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:41
Preston Grange Preston North Road - Morrisons (S-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:23 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:43
Preston Grange Beach Road-Preston Road (NE-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:23 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:44
Tynemouth Beach Road (NE-bound) 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:24 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:45
Tynemouth Beach Road (NE-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:26 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:46
Tynemouth Grand Parade (S-bound) 05:56 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:56 18:56 22:56
Tynemouth Grand Parade-Parkside (S-bound) 05:56 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:56 18:56 22:56
Tynemouth Grand Parade - Hotspur Street (E-bound) 05:57 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:57
Tynemouth Village (S-bound) 05:58 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:57
Tynemouth Percy Park Road-Warkworth Terrace (S-bound) 18:57 22:57
Tynemouth Percy Park Road (S-bound) 18:58 22:58
Tynemouth Village (NW-bound) 05:59 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:58 18:58 22:58
Tynemouth Manor Road-King Edward Road (NW-bound) 06:00 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:59 18:59 22:59
Tynemouth King Edward Road-Mariners Lane (W-bound) 06:00 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:23 18:00 19:00 23:00
N Shields Linskill Terrace-Washington Tce (SW-bound) 06:01 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:24 18:01 19:01 23:01
N Shields Linskill Terrace-Jackson Street (SW-bound) 06:02 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:25 18:02 19:02 23:02
N Shields Linskill Terrace-Grey Street (SW-bound) 06:03 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:25 18:02 19:02 23:02
N Shields Northumberland Square (P) 06:04 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:27 18:04 19:04 23:04
N Shields Preston Road-Hospital (N-bound) 06:05 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:29 18:05 19:05 23:05
N Shields Queen Alexandra Road (W-bound) 06:07 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:07 19:07 23:07
N Shields Queen Alexandra College (W-bound) 06:08 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:08 19:08 23:08
N Shields Regency Gardens (SW-bound) 06:09 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:09 19:09 23:09
Billy Mill Coast Road - Glanton Road (W-bound) 06:11 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:11 19:11 23:11
W Chirton Coast Road-Norham Road South (W-bound) 06:12 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:27 07:41 07:57 08:12 08:26 08:47 09:06 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:12 19:12 23:12
Silverlink Shopping Park (W-bound) 06:14 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:30 07:44 08:00 08:15 08:29 08:50 09:09 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:14 19:14 23:14
Howdon Willington Square (SW-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:32 07:46 08:02 08:17 08:31 08:52 09:11 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:16 19:16 23:16
Battle Hill Tyne Met College (W-bound) 06:16 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:33 07:47 08:03 08:18 08:32 08:53 09:12 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:16 19:16 23:16
Battle Hill Drive-Bodmin Close (W-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:33 07:47 08:03 08:18 08:32 08:53 09:12 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:17 19:17 23:17
Battle Hill-Belmont Close (SW-bound) 06:18 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:35 07:49 08:05 08:20 08:34 08:55 09:14 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:18 19:18 23:18
Battle Hill Coast Way Shopping Centre (SW-bound) 06:18 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:35 07:49 08:05 08:20 08:34 08:55 09:14 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:18 19:18 23:18
Battle Hill Drive-Bellingham Close (W-bound) 06:19 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:36 07:50 08:06 08:21 08:35 08:56 09:15 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:19 19:19 23:19
Battle Hill Drive-Broomfield Avenue (SW-bound) 06:19 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:37 07:51 08:07 08:22 08:36 08:57 09:16 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:19 19:19 23:19
Wallsend High Farm (W-bound) 06:21 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:40 07:53 08:10 08:25 08:38 09:00 09:18 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:21 19:21 23:21
Wallsend Coast Road-Station Road (SW-bound) 06:22 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:41 07:54 08:11 08:26 08:39 09:01 09:19 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:22 19:22 23:22
Wallsend Coast Road-Devonshire Gardens (W-bound) 06:23 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:42 07:55 08:12 08:27 08:40 09:02 09:20 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:23 19:23 23:23
Heaton Coast Road-Benfield Road (W-bound) 06:25 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:45 07:58 08:15 08:30 08:43 09:05 09:22 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:25 19:25 23:25
Heaton Coast Road-St Albans Crescent (W-bound) 06:26 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:46 07:59 08:16 08:31 08:44 09:06 09:23 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:26 19:26 23:26
Heaton Stephenson Road-Chillingham Road (SW-bound) 06:27 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:48 08:01 08:18 08:33 08:46 09:08 09:24 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:27 19:27 23:27
Heaton Coast Road Corner House (SW-bound) 06:27 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:49 08:02 08:19 08:34 08:47 09:09 09:25 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:27 19:27 23:27
Jesmond Cradlewell (SW-bound) 06:30 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:54 08:06 08:24 08:39 08:51 09:14 09:27 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:30 19:30 23:30
Jesmond Vale Sandyford Road-Cemetery (S-bound) 06:32 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:56 08:08 08:26 08:41 08:53 09:16 09:29 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:32 19:32 23:32
Jesmond Vale Sandyford (SW-bound) 06:32 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:58 08:09 08:28 08:43 08:54 09:18 09:30 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:32 19:32 23:32
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Rd-Council Offices (W-bound) 06:33 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:59 08:10 08:29 08:44 08:55 09:19 09:31 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:33 19:33 23:33
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Road-Civic Centre (S-bound) 06:35 07:07 07:22 07:37 08:01 08:12 08:31 08:46 08:57 09:21 09:32 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:52 17:27 18:02 18:35 19:35 23:35
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket St Mary's Place (W-bound) 06:36 07:08 07:23 07:38 08:03 08:13 08:33 08:48 08:58 09:23 09:33 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:53 17:28 18:03 18:36 19:36 23:36
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (L) 06:37 07:10 07:25 07:40 08:05 08:15 08:35 08:50 09:00 09:25 09:35 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:05 18:37 19:37 23:37

Newcastle - Whitley Bay

Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (L) 06:32 07:32 08:10 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 then every 30 minutes until 22:57 23:42
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket St Mary's Place (E-bound) 06:33 07:33 08:11 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 22:58 23:43
Newcastle upon Tyne Northumbria University (N-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:12 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:28 22:58 23:43
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Rd-Council Offices (E-bound) 06:35 07:35 08:13 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:21 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 23:00 23:45
Jesmond Vale Sandyford (NE-bound) 06:36 07:36 08:14 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:22 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 23:01 23:46
Jesmond Vale Sandyford Road-Cemetery (NE-bound) 06:37 07:37 08:15 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:23 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:31 23:01 23:46
Jesmond Vale Sandyford Road-Nazareth Mews (NE-bound) 06:37 07:37 08:15 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:24 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 23:02 23:47
Jesmond Cradlewell (NE-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:16 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:25 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 23:03 23:48
Heaton Coast Road Corner House (NE-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:19 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:29 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:35 23:05 23:50
Heaton Coast Road-Benton Road (E-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:21 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:31 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:37 23:07 23:52
Cochrane Park Coast Road-Amberley Gardens (E-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:21 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:31 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:37 23:07 23:52
Cochrane Park Coast Road-Red Hall Drive (E-bound) 06:44 07:44 08:22 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:33 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:38 23:08 23:53
Wallsend Coast Road-Home Park (NE-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:23 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:34 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:39 23:09 23:54
Hadrian Lodge Coast Road-Station Road Slip Road (NE-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:25 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:41 23:11 23:56
Hadrian Lodge Coast Road-Mulcaster Gardens (NE-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:25 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:41 23:11 23:56
High Farm Kings Road North - Prospect Ave North (E-bound) 06:48 07:48 08:26 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:42 23:12 23:57
Battle Hill Drive-Birkdale Close (E-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:27 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:43 23:13 23:58
Battle Hill Drive-Broomfield Avenue (NE-bound) 06:50 07:50 08:28 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:44 23:14 23:59
Battle Hill Drive-Boscombe Drive (E-bound) 06:51 07:51 08:29 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:44 23:14 23:59
Battle Hill Coast Way Shopping Centre (NE-bound) 06:52 07:52 08:30 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:45 23:15 00:00
Battle Hill Tyne Met College (N-bound) 06:53 07:53 08:31 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:46 23:16 00:01
Battle Hill Drive-Bodmin Close (E-bound) 06:53 07:53 08:31 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:46 23:16 00:01
Battle Hill Tyne Met Coast Road Campus (S-bound) 06:55 07:55 08:33 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:47 23:17 00:02
Battle Hill Willington Square (E-bound) 06:56 07:56 08:34 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:48 23:18 00:03
Silverlink Shopping Park (E-bound) 06:57 07:57 08:35 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:49 23:19 00:04
W Chirton Coast Road-Norham Road North (E-bound) 07:00 08:00 08:38 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:51 23:21 00:06
Billy Mill Coast Road - Glanton Road (E-bound) 07:02 08:02 08:40 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:53 23:23 00:08
N Shields Regency Gardens (NE-bound) 07:04 08:04 08:42 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:54 23:24 00:09
N Shields Queen Alexandra College (E-bound) 07:06 08:06 08:44 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 18:56 23:26 00:11
N Shields Queen Alexandra Road (E-bound) 07:06 08:06 08:44 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 18:57 23:27 00:12
N Shields Preston Road-Hospital (S-bound) 07:08 08:08 08:46 09:23 09:37 09:53 10:07 10:23 10:37 10:53 11:07 11:23 11:37 11:53 12:07 12:23 12:37 12:53 13:07 13:23 13:37 13:53 14:07 14:23 14:37 14:53 15:07 15:23 15:37 15:53 16:07 16:23 16:37 16:58 17:17 17:33 17:47 18:03 18:17 18:32 18:47 18:58 23:28 00:13
N Shields Northumberland Place (M) 07:10 08:10 08:48 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:00 23:30 00:15
N Shields Albion Road-Brandling Terrace (E-bound) 07:10 08:10 08:48 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:00 23:30 00:15
N Shields Linskill Terrace-Jackson Street (NE-bound) 07:11 08:11 08:49 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:01 23:31 00:16
N Shields Linskill Terrace-Washington Tce (NE-bound) 07:12 08:12 08:50 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:02 23:32 00:17
Tynemouth King Edward Road-Mill Grove (NE-bound) 07:13 08:13 08:51 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:03 23:33 00:18
Tynemouth Manor Road-Birtley Avenue (SE-bound) 07:14 08:14 08:52 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:04 23:34 00:19
Tynemouth Village (E-bound) 07:14 08:14 08:52 09:29 09:45 09:59 10:15 10:29 10:45 10:59 11:15 11:29 11:45 11:59 12:15 12:29 12:45 12:59 13:15 13:29 13:45 13:59 14:15 14:29 14:45 14:59 15:15 15:29 15:45 15:59 16:15 16:29 16:45 17:04 17:25 17:39 17:55 18:09 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:05 23:35 00:20
Tynemouth Village (E-bound) 07:15 08:15 08:53 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:05 23:35 00:20
Tynemouth Grand Parade - Hotspur Street (W-bound) 07:17 08:17 08:55 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:07 23:37 00:22
Tynemouth Grand Parade-Abbey Drive (NW-bound) 07:17 08:17 08:55 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:07 23:37 00:22
Tynemouth Grand Parade-Boating Lake (N-bound) 07:18 08:18 08:56 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:08 23:38 00:23
Tynemouth Beach Road (W-bound) 07:19 08:19 08:57 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:14
Tynemouth Grand Parade (S-bound) 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:09 23:39 00:24
Tynemouth Beach Road (W-bound) 07:20 08:20 08:58 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:15
Tynemouth Beach Road (W-bound) 07:21 08:21 08:59 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:16
Preston Grange Preston North Road - Morrisons (N-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:01 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:18
Preston Grange Hartburn Road (E-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:01 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:18
Marden Hartington Road-Farlam Avenue (E-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:03 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:20
Marden Ennerdale Road-Hayton Road (N-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:04 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:21
Marden Ennerdale Road-Lorton Avenue (N-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:05 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:22
Marden Farringdon Road-Highcross Road (E-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:05 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:22
Marden Farringdon Road-Keswick Drive (E-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:06 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:23
Marden The Broadway-Mast Lane (N-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:07 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:24
Whitley Bay The Broadway-Burnside Road (N-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:07 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:24
Whitley Bay Marden Road South-St Pauls Gardens (NW-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:08 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:25
Whitley Bay Park Avenue - Whitley Road (N-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:10 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:27
Whitley Bay Whitley Road - Park Avenue (W-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:11 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:58 18:28

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Arriva Northumbria