Bus Times

306 - Wicken Bonhunt - Clavering - Bentfield Green - Bishop's Stortford

A bus service operated by Galleon Travel

Wicken Bonhunt - Clavering - Bentfield Green - Bishop's Stortford

Wicken Bonhunt, opp Coach and Horses 07:05
Wicken Bonhunt, opp Poore Street 07:05
Clavering, opp The Cricketers 07:08
Clavering Stickling Green (W-bound) 07:10
Clavering, opp Mill End House 07:11
Clavering, opp Valance Road 07:12
Langley, opp Butts Green 07:14
Langley, opp Long Ley 07:16
Langley, opp Upper Green 07:17
Langley, o/s The Bull 07:20
Langley, opp Waterwick Hill 07:20
Clavering, opp Sheepcote Green Lane 07:27
Clavering, adj Valance Road 07:27
Clavering Brent Pelham Corner (SE-bound) 07:33
Clavering, o/s M & M Supermarket 07:34
Berden, opp St Nicholas Field 07:38
Berden, opp Sawpit Lane 07:42
Manuden, opp The Village Hall 07:47
Manuden House (o/s) 07:47
Manuden The Street (E-bound) 07:47
Manuden, o/s The Yew Tree 07:48
Manuden, o/s School 07:48
Manuden, adj Bentfield Bury Road 07:49
Stansted Mountfitchet Croasdaile Road (S-bound) 07:56
Stansted Mountfitchet, adj Clarence Road 08:01
Stansted Mountfitchet Silver Street (S-bound) 08:01
Stansted Mountfitchet Pines Hill (SW-bound) 08:02
Birchanger Stansted Road (S-bound) 08:02
Birchanger Corner (SW-bound) 08:03
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Michaels Road 08:04
Bishop’s Stortford, nr Goodliffe Park 08:05
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Cannons Mill Lane 08:05
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Cannons Close 08:06
Parsonage Estate, o/s Birchwood High School 08:08
Hockerill, opp Raynham Road 08:09
Hockerill, nr The Nags Head PH 08:10
Hockerill, opp Anglo European College 08:12
Hockerill, nr Hillside 08:12
Bishop’s Stortford Dane Street (Stop K) 08:14
Bishop’s Stortford Interchange (Stop E) 08:16
Bishop’s Stortford Potter Street (Stop F) 08:16
Bishop’s Stortford, adj Brazier's Quay 08:17
Bishop’s Stortford, o/s Rhodes Arts Complex 08:18
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Mulberry Court 08:19
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Thorley Hill 08:19
Bishop’s Stortford, opp High School 08:21
Bishop’s Stortford Whittington Way (W-bound) 08:22
Thorley Park, opp Pynchbek 08:22
Thorley Park, adj Abbotts Way 08:23
Thorley Park, adj The Paddock 08:24
Thorley Park, opp Irving Close 08:24
Thorley Park, nr Penningtons 08:26
Thorley Park, adj The Barons 08:26
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Wentworth Drive 08:28
Bishop’s Stortford, nr St Mary's Catholic School 08:29
Schooldays only

Bishop's Stortford - Bentfield Green - Clavering - Wicken Bonhunt

Bishop’s Stortford, opp High School 15:40
Bishop’s Stortford Whittington Way (W-bound) 15:41
Thorley Park, opp Pynchbek 15:42
Thorley Park, adj Abbotts Way 15:43
Thorley Park, adj The Paddock 15:43
Thorley Park, opp Irving Close 15:44
Thorley Park, nr Penningtons 15:46
Thorley Park, adj The Barons 15:46
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Wentworth Drive 15:49
Bishop’s Stortford, nr St Mary's Catholic School 15:50
Bishop’s Stortford Bridge Street (Stop J) 15:53
Hockerill, opp Hillside 15:57
Hockerill, o/s Anglo European College 15:58
Hockerill, adj Stortford Hall Park 15:58
Hockerill, opp The Nags Head PH 15:59
Hockerill, adj Raynham Road 16:00
Parsonage Estate, nr Birchwood High School 16:01
Parsonage Estate, adj Plaw Hatch Close 16:01
Parsonage Estate Heath Row (W-bound) 16:02
Bishop’s Stortford, nr Cannons Close 16:03
Bishop’s Stortford, adj Cannons Mill Lane 16:03
Bishop’s Stortford, nr Aynsworth Avenue 16:04
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Goodliffe Park 16:04
Bishop’s Stortford, nr Michaels Road 16:05
Birchanger Corner (NE-bound) 16:06
Birchanger Stansted Road (N-bound) 16:07
Stansted Mountfitchet Pines Hill (NE-bound) 16:08
Stansted Mountfitchet Silver Street (N-bound) 16:09
Stansted Mountfitchet, opp Clarence Road 16:10
Stansted Mountfitchet Croasdaile Road (N-bound) 16:12
Bentfield Green, o/s Rose & Crown 16:14
Manuden, opp Bentfield Bury Road 16:19
Manuden, opp School 16:19
Manuden, opp The Yew Tree 16:20
Manuden The Street (W-bound) 16:20
Manuden House (opp) 16:20
Manuden, o/s The Village Hall 16:20
Berden, adj Sawpit Lane 16:26
Berden, adj St Nicholas Field 16:30
Clavering Brent Pelham Corner (NW-bound) 16:34
Clavering, opp Valance Road 16:39
Clavering, adj Sheepcote Green Lane 16:40
Langley, adj Waterwick Hill 16:45
Langley, opp The Bull 16:46
Langley, adj Upper Green 16:49
Langley, adj Long Ley 16:49
Langley, adj Butts Green 16:51
Clavering, adj Valance Road 16:53
Clavering, adj Mill End House 16:54
Clavering Stickling Green (E-bound) 16:56
Clavering, o/s The Cricketers 16:57
Wicken Bonhunt, o/s Coach and Horses 17:01
Schooldays only

More information

Galleon Travel