🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

309 - Balmaha - Alexandria or Bonhill

A bus service operated by Garelochhead Minibuses + Coaches

Map

Inbound

Alexandria, at St Marys School 06:20 07:09 08:20 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:20 19:42 21:50
Alexandria, at Hill Street 06:20 07:09 08:20 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:20 19:42 21:50
Alexandria, opp King Edward Street 06:20 07:09 08:20 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:20 19:42 21:50
Alexandria Heather Avenue (opp & before) 06:20 07:09 08:20 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:20 19:43 21:51
Rosshead, at Alexandria Swimming Pool 06:21 07:10 08:21 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:21 19:44 21:52
Rosshead, opp Halkett Crescent 06:21 07:10 08:21 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:21 19:45 21:53
Rosshead, before Halkett Crescent 19:47 21:55
Rosshead, opp Baxter Lane 06:22 07:11 08:22 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:22 19:47 21:55
Rosshead, after Halkett Crescent 06:22 07:11 08:22 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:22 19:48 21:56
Rosshead, opp Alexandria Swimming Pool 06:23 07:12 08:23 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:23 19:49 21:57
Levenvale, at Ambulance Station 06:24 07:13 08:24 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:24 19:50 21:58
Levenvale, opp Lomond Drive 06:25 07:14 08:25 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:25 19:51 21:59
Balloch, before Clarnish 06:26 07:15 08:26 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:56 17:26 19:52 22:00
Balloch, at Tullichewan Road 06:26 07:15 08:26 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:56 17:26 19:52 22:00
Balloch Bus Terminus (at Stop 1) 06:29 07:18 08:29 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:29 19:55 22:03
Balloch, after Lawrence Drive 06:29 07:18 08:29 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:29 19:55 22:03
Balloch, at Mollanbowie Road 06:30 07:19 08:30 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:30 19:56 22:04
Gartocharn, before Church Road 06:35 07:24 08:35 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:35 20:01 22:09
Drymen Bridge (before) 06:40 07:29 08:40 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:40 20:06 22:14
Drymen, opp The Buchanan Arms Hotel 06:41 07:30 08:41 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:41 20:07 22:15
Drymen, at The Square 06:42
Drymen, opp Public Toilets 07:31 08:42 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:42 20:08 22:16
Buchanan Smithy, opp Bus Shelter 07:32 08:43 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:13 17:43 20:09 22:17
Milton of Buchanan, opp Creityhall Road 07:35 08:46 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:16 17:46 20:12 22:20
Balmaha, at Car Park 07:39 08:50 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 17:50 20:16 22:24

Outbound

Balmaha, at Car Park 07:44 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:00 20:16 22:24
Milton of Buchanan, at Creityhall Road 07:47 09:03 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:03 20:19 22:27
Buchanan Smithy, at Bus Shelter 07:50 09:06 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:06 20:22 22:30
Drymen, at Public Toilets 07:51 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 18:07 20:23 22:31
Drymen, at The Square 06:44 07:52 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:08 20:24 22:32
Drymen, opp Ardmore gardens 06:44 07:52 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:08 20:24 22:32
Drymen Bridge (after) 06:44 07:52 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:08 20:24 22:32
Gartocharn, opp Church Road 06:51 07:59 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:15 20:31 22:39
Balloch Castle, opp Ashfield Farm 06:54 08:02 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 18:18 20:34 22:42
Balloch, opp Mollanbowie Road 06:56 08:04 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:20 20:36 22:44
Balloch, at Gallacher Crescent 06:56 08:04 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:20 20:36 22:44
Balloch Bus Terminus (at Stop 1) 06:57 08:05 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 16:51 18:21 20:37 22:45
Balloch, before Craiglomond Gardens 06:59 08:07 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53 18:23 20:39 22:47
Balloch, at Laudervale Gardens 07:00 08:08 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 16:54 18:24 20:40 22:48
Levenvale, at Lomond Drive 07:00 08:08 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 16:54 18:24 20:40 22:48
Levenvale, opp Ambulance Station 07:02 08:10 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:26 16:56 18:26 20:42 22:50
Rosshead, at Alexandria Swimming Pool 07:02 08:10 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:26 16:56 18:26 20:42 22:50
Rosshead, opp Halkett Crescent 07:02 08:10 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:26 16:56 18:26 20:44 22:52
Rosshead, before Halkett Crescent 20:45 22:53
Rosshead, opp Baxter Lane 07:03 08:11 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57 18:27 20:45 22:53
Rosshead, after Halkett Crescent 07:03 08:11 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57 18:27 20:45 22:53
Rosshead, opp Alexandria Swimming Pool 07:04 08:12 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58 18:28 20:46 22:54
Alexandria, before King Edward Street 07:05 08:13 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 16:59 18:29 20:46 22:54
Alexandria, at Wilson Street 07:05 08:13 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 16:59 18:29 20:47 22:55
Alexandria, at Creveul Court 07:05 08:13 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 16:59 18:29 20:47 22:55
Alexandria, after Steven Street 07:05 08:13 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 16:59 18:29 20:47 22:55
Alexandria, at St Marys School 07:06 08:14 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 18:30 20:48 22:56

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Garelochhead Minibuses + Coaches