🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

309 - Balmaha - Alexandria or Bonhill

A bus service operated by Garelochhead Minibuses + Coaches

Map

Inbound

Alexandria Railway Station (opp) 09:31 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:13 19:42 21:50
Alexandria, at Hill Street 09:31 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:13 19:43 21:51
Alexandria, opp King Edward Street 09:32 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:14 19:43 21:51
Alexandria Heather Avenue (opp & before) 09:32 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:14 19:44 21:52
Rosshead, at Alexandria Swimming Pool 09:32 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:14 19:44 21:52
Rosshead, opp Halkett Crescent 09:33 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:15 19:46 21:54
Rosshead, before Halkett Crescent 19:47 21:55
Rosshead, opp Baxter Lane 09:33 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:15 19:47 21:55
Rosshead, after Halkett Crescent 09:34 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46 18:16 19:48 21:56
Rosshead, opp Alexandria Swimming Pool 09:34 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46 18:16 19:49 21:57
Levenvale, at Ambulance Station 09:35 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:17 19:50 21:58
Levenvale, opp Lomond Drive 09:36 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 18:18 19:51 21:59
Balloch, before Clarnish 09:37 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:19 19:52 22:00
Balloch, at Tullichewan Road 09:38 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:20 19:53 22:01
Balloch Bus Terminus (at Stop 1) 09:40 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52 18:22 19:55 22:03
Balloch, after Lawrence Drive 09:40 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52 18:22 19:55 22:03
Balloch, at Mollanbowie Road 09:40 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52 18:22 19:55 22:03
Gartocharn, before Church Road 09:46 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58 18:28 20:01 22:09
Drymen Bridge (before) 09:51 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:03 18:33 20:06 22:14
Drymen, opp The Buchanan Arms Hotel 09:52 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:04 18:34 20:07 22:15
Drymen, opp Public Toilets 09:53 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:05 18:35 20:08 22:16
Buchanan Smithy, opp Bus Shelter 09:54 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:06 18:36 20:09 22:17
Milton of Buchanan, opp Creityhall Road 09:57 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:09 18:39 20:12 22:20
Balmaha, at Car Park 10:01 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:13 18:43 20:16 22:24

Outbound

Balmaha, at Car Park 10:03 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:25 18:55 20:16 22:24
Milton of Buchanan, at Creityhall Road 10:06 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:28 18:58 20:19 22:27
Buchanan Smithy, at Bus Shelter 10:09 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:31 19:01 20:22 22:30
Drymen, at Public Toilets 10:10 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02 17:32 19:02 20:23 22:31
Drymen, at The Square 10:11 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:33 19:03 20:24 22:32
Drymen, opp Ardmore gardens 10:11 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:33 19:03 20:24 22:32
Drymen Bridge (after) 10:12 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:04 17:34 19:04 20:25 22:33
Gartocharn, opp Church Road 10:18 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:40 19:10 20:31 22:39
Balloch Castle, opp Ashfield Farm 10:21 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:13 17:43 19:13 20:34 22:42
Balloch, opp Mollanbowie Road 10:23 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:45 19:15 20:36 22:44
Balloch, at Gallacher Crescent 10:23 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:45 19:15 20:36 22:44
Balloch Bus Terminus (at Stop 1) 10:24 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:16 17:46 19:16 20:37 22:45
Balloch, before Craiglomond Gardens 10:29 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:51 19:21 20:42 22:50
Balloch, at Laudervale Gardens 10:29 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:51 19:21 20:42 22:50
Levenvale, at Lomond Drive 10:29 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:51 19:21 20:43 22:51
Levenvale, opp Ambulance Station 10:30 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52 19:22 20:43 22:51
Rosshead, at Alexandria Swimming Pool 10:30 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52 19:22 20:44 22:52
Rosshead, opp Halkett Crescent 10:30 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52 19:22 20:44 22:52
Rosshead, before Halkett Crescent 20:45 22:53
Rosshead, opp Baxter Lane 10:31 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 17:53 19:23 20:45 22:53
Rosshead, after Halkett Crescent 10:31 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 17:53 19:23 20:45 22:53
Rosshead, opp Alexandria Swimming Pool 10:31 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 17:53 19:23 20:46 22:54
Alexandria, before King Edward Street 10:32 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:54 19:24 20:46 22:54
Alexandria, at Wilson Street 10:32 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:54 19:24 20:46 22:54
Alexandria, at Creveul Court 10:32 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:54 19:24 20:47 22:55
Alexandria, after Steven Street 10:32 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:54 19:24 20:47 22:55
Alexandria, at St Marys School 10:33 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 17:55 19:25 20:48 22:56

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Garelochhead Minibuses + Coaches