bustimes.org

309 - Thorley Park - Stansted Airport

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Map

Thorley Park to Stansted Airport

Thorley Park, o/s Sainsbury's 00:10 01:10 03:07 04:07 04:37 05:37 19:10 then hourly until 23:10
Thorley Park, nr Irving Close 00:10 01:10 03:07 04:07 04:37 05:37 19:10 23:10
Thorley Park, opp The Paddock 00:11 01:11 03:08 04:08 04:38 05:38 19:11 23:11
Thorley Park, opp Abbotts Way 00:12 01:12 03:09 04:09 04:39 05:39 19:12 23:12
Thorley Park, opp The Colts 00:13 01:13 03:10 04:10 04:40 05:40 19:13 23:13
Thorley Park, opp Hipkins 00:14 03:11 04:11 04:41 05:41 19:14 23:14
Thorley Park, nr The Thorley Centre 00:14 03:12 04:12 04:42 05:42 19:14 23:14
Thorley Bus Link (E-bound) 00:15 03:13 04:13 04:43 05:43 19:15 23:15
Thorley, adj Queens Crescent 00:15 03:13 04:13 04:43 05:43 19:15 23:15
Thorley, opp Cox's Gardens 00:16 03:14 04:14 04:44 05:44 19:16 23:16
Thorley Havers Lane (SE-bound) 00:16 03:15 04:15 04:45 05:45 19:16 23:16
Thorley, opp Lower Park Crescent 00:17 03:15 04:15 04:45 05:45 19:17 23:17
Thorley London Road (E-bound) 00:17 03:16 04:16 04:46 05:46 19:17 23:17
Bishop’s Stortford, nr Thorley Hill 00:18 03:17 04:17 04:47 05:47 19:18 23:18
Bishop’s Stortford, nr Mulberry Court 00:18 03:17 04:17 04:47 05:47 19:18 23:18
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Rhodes Arts Complex 00:19 03:18 04:18 04:48 05:48 19:19 23:19
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Brazier's Quay 00:19 03:19 04:19 04:49 05:49 19:19 23:19
Bishop’s Stortford, o/s Holy Trinity Church 00:20 03:19 04:19 04:49 05:49 19:20 23:20
Bishop’s Stortford Riverside (Stop R) 00:21 03:21 04:21 04:51 05:51 19:21 23:21
Hockerill, opp All Saints Church 00:22 03:22 04:22 04:52 05:52 19:22 23:22
Bishop’s Stortford, adj Cherry Gardens 00:23 03:24 04:24 04:54 05:54 19:23 23:23
Parsonage Estate, opp Snowley Parade 00:25 03:26 04:26 04:56 05:56 19:25 23:25
Parsonage Estate, adj Northolt Avenue 00:25 03:26 04:26 04:56 05:56 19:25 23:25
Parsonage Estate, nr Hurn Grove 00:26 03:27 04:27 04:57 05:57 19:26 23:26
Parsonage Estate, adj Cranwell Gardens 00:26 03:27 04:27 04:57 05:57 19:26 23:26
Parsonage Estate Parsonage Lane (S-bound) 00:27 03:28 04:28 04:58 05:58 19:27 23:27
Parsonage Estate, o/s Birchwood High School 00:28 03:29 04:29 04:59 05:59 19:28 23:28
Parsonage Estate, opp Shortcroft 00:28 03:29 04:29 04:59 05:59 19:28 23:28
Parsonage Estate, opp Birchanger Green Services 00:29 03:30 04:30 05:00 06:00 19:29 23:29
Stansted Airport, o/s Hangars 00:35 03:36 04:36 05:06 06:06 19:35 23:35
Stansted Airport, opp Taylors End Road 00:36 03:37 04:37 05:07 06:07 19:36 23:36
Stansted Airport, opp Coopers End 00:37 03:38 04:38 05:08 06:08 19:37 23:37
Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 17) 00:40 03:41 04:41 05:11 06:11 19:40 23:40

Stansted Airport to Thorley Park

Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 17) 00:43 04:05 05:05 05:23 19:43 then hourly until 23:43
Stansted Airport, adj Coopers End 00:46 04:08 05:08 05:26 19:46 23:46
Stansted Airport, o/s FLS 00:48 04:09 05:09 05:28 19:48 23:48
Parsonage Estate, o/s Birchanger Green Services 00:54 04:15 05:15 05:34 19:54 23:54
Parsonage Estate, nr Shortcroft 00:55 04:15 05:15 05:35 19:55 23:55
Parsonage Estate Parsonage Lane (N-bound) 00:56 04:16 05:16 05:36 19:56 23:56
Parsonage Estate, opp Cranwell Gardens 00:56 04:16 05:16 05:36 19:56 23:56
Parsonage Estate, opp Hurn Grove 00:57 04:17 05:17 05:37 19:57 23:57
Parsonage Estate, opp Northolt Avenue 00:57 04:17 05:17 05:37 19:57 23:57
Parsonage Estate, adj Snowley Parade 00:58 04:18 05:18 05:38 19:58 23:58
Parsonage Estate Heath Row (W-bound) 00:58 04:18 05:18 05:38 19:58 23:58
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Cherry Gardens 00:59 04:19 05:19 05:39 19:59 23:59
Hockerill, nr All Saints Church 01:01 04:21 05:21 05:40 20:01 00:01
Bishop’s Stortford Interchange (Stop C) 01:04 04:24 05:24 05:43 20:04 00:04
Bishop’s Stortford Holy Trinity Church (Stop F) 01:04 04:24 05:24 05:43 20:04 00:04
Bishop’s Stortford, adj Brazier's Quay 01:05 04:25 05:25 05:44 20:05 00:05
Bishop’s Stortford, o/s Rhodes Arts Complex 01:05 04:25 05:25 05:44 20:05 00:05
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Mulberry Court 01:05 04:25 05:25 05:45 20:05 00:05
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Thorley Hill 01:06 04:26 05:26 05:46 20:06 00:06
Thorley London Road (W-bound) 01:06 04:26 05:26 05:46 20:06 00:06
Thorley, adj Lower Park Crescent 01:06 04:26 05:26 05:47 20:06 00:06
Thorley Havers Lane (NW-bound) 01:07 04:27 05:27 05:48 20:07 00:07
Thorley, o/s Cox's Gardens 01:07 04:27 05:27 05:49 20:07 00:07
Thorley, opp Queens Crescent 01:07 04:27 05:27 05:49 20:07 00:07
Thorley Bus Link (W-bound) 01:08 04:28 05:28 05:50 20:08 00:08
Thorley, adj The Coppice 01:08 04:28 05:28 05:51 20:08 00:08
Thorley Park, opp The Barons 01:09 04:29 05:29 05:51 20:09 00:09
Thorley Park, opp Penningtons 01:09 04:29 05:29 05:52 20:09 00:09
Thorley Park, o/s Sainsbury's 01:10 04:30 05:30 05:53 20:10 00:10

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMTM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 15 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Arriva Herts and Essex