bustimes.org

309 - Blyth - Newcastle via Seaton Sluice, Whitley Bay, North Tyneside Hospital, New York, Cobalt Park, Battle Hill, Coast Road

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Blyth - Newcastle

Blyth Bus station (Bay 4) 06:05 06:24 06:39 then every 20 minutes until 07:39 08:02 08:28 08:50 then every 20 minutes until 15:10 15:34 then every 20 minutes until 16:54 17:19 17:41 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:35 20:35 21:35
Blyth, opp Prince of Wales 06:05 06:24 06:39 07:39 08:02 08:28 08:50 15:10 15:34 16:54 17:19 17:41 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:35 20:35 21:35
Blyth, opp Waterloo Road Club 06:06 06:25 06:40 07:40 08:03 08:29 08:51 15:11 15:35 16:55 17:20 17:42 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:36 20:36 21:36
Blyth Broadway (S-bound) 06:06 06:26 06:41 07:41 08:04 08:30 08:52 15:12 15:36 16:56 17:21 17:43 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:37 20:37 21:37
Blyth Rotary Way north end (S-bound) 06:07 06:27 06:42 07:42 08:05 08:31 08:53 15:13 15:37 16:57 17:22 17:43 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:37 20:37 21:37
S Beach Rotary Way (S-bound) 06:08 06:28 06:43 07:43 08:06 08:32 08:54 15:14 15:38 16:58 17:23 17:44 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:38 20:38 21:38
S Beach, nr Caravan Park 06:08 06:28 06:43 07:43 08:06 08:32 08:54 15:14 15:38 16:58 17:23 17:45 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:39 20:39 21:39
S Beach, opp Cemetery 06:09 06:29 06:44 07:44 08:07 08:33 08:55 15:15 15:39 16:59 17:24 17:46 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:40 20:40 21:40
S Beach, nr Gloucester Lodge Farm 06:10 06:30 06:45 07:45 08:08 08:34 08:56 15:16 15:40 17:00 17:25 17:47 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:41 20:41 21:41
S Beach, nr Links car park 06:11 06:31 06:46 07:46 08:09 08:35 08:57 15:17 15:41 17:01 17:26 17:48 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:42 20:42 21:42
Seaton Sluice, opp Astley Arms 06:12 06:33 06:48 07:48 08:11 08:37 08:59 15:19 15:43 17:03 17:28 17:49 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:43 20:43 21:43
Seaton Sluice Roundabout (S-bound) 06:13 06:34 06:49 07:49 08:12 08:38 09:00 15:20 15:44 17:04 17:29 17:50 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:44 20:44 21:44
Seaton Sluice, opp Post Office 06:13 06:34 06:49 07:49 08:12 08:38 09:00 15:20 15:44 17:04 17:29 17:50 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:44 20:44 21:44
Seaton Sluice, opp Millway 06:14 06:35 06:50 07:50 08:13 08:39 09:01 15:21 15:45 17:05 17:30 17:51 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:45 20:45 21:45
Seaton Sluice Hartley Square (S-bound) 06:15 06:36 06:51 07:51 08:14 08:40 09:02 15:22 15:46 17:06 17:31 17:52 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:46 20:46 21:46
Whitley Bay Blyth Road (E-bound) 06:18 06:39 06:54 07:54 08:17 08:43 09:05 15:25 15:49 17:09 17:34 17:55 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:49 20:49 21:49
Whitley Bay The Links - Cemetery (S-bound) 06:19 06:40 06:55 07:55 08:18 08:44 09:06 15:26 15:50 17:10 17:35 17:56 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:50 20:50 21:50
Whitley Bay The Links-Hastings Avenue (S-bound) 06:19 06:40 06:56 07:56 08:19 08:45 09:07 15:27 15:51 17:11 17:36 17:57 18:17 18:47 19:16 19:50 20:50 21:50
Whitley Bay The Links-Briar Dene (S-bound) 06:20 06:41 06:57 07:57 08:20 08:46 09:08 15:28 15:52 17:12 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:51 20:51 21:51
Whitley Bay The Links-Kingston Drive (S-bound) 06:20 06:41 06:57 07:57 08:20 08:46 09:08 15:28 15:52 17:12 17:37 17:58 18:18 18:48 19:17 19:51 20:51 21:51
Whitley Bay The Links-St Marys Avenue (S-bound) 06:21 06:42 06:58 07:58 08:21 08:47 09:09 15:29 15:53 17:13 17:38 17:59 18:19 18:49 19:18 19:52 20:52 21:52
Whitley Bay The Links - Eastbourne Gardens (SE-bound) 06:22 06:43 07:00 08:00 08:23 08:49 09:11 15:31 15:55 17:15 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:50 19:19 19:53 20:53 21:53
Whitley Bay Park Avenue (NE-bound) 06:23 06:44 07:01 08:01 08:24 08:50 09:12 15:32 15:56 17:16 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:51 19:20 19:54 20:54 21:54
Whitley Bay Whitley Road - Park Avenue (W-bound) 06:25 06:46 07:04 08:04 08:27 08:53 09:15 15:35 15:59 17:19 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:54 19:22 19:56 20:56 21:56
Monkseaton Hillheads Road-Railway Inn (SW-bound) 06:26 06:47 07:06 08:06 08:29 08:55 09:17 15:37 16:01 17:21 17:46 18:05 18:25 18:55 19:23 19:57 20:57 21:57
Monkseaton Whitley Bay Ice Rink (S-bound) 06:27 06:48 07:07 08:07 08:30 08:56 09:18 15:38 16:02 17:22 17:47 18:06 18:26 18:56 19:24 19:58 20:58 21:58
Monkseaton Shields Road (S-bound) 06:28 06:49 07:08 08:08 08:31 08:57 09:19 15:39 16:03 17:23 17:48 18:07 18:27 18:57 19:25 19:59 20:59 21:59
Preston Grange Rake Lane-Foxhunters (SW-bound) 06:29 06:50 07:08 08:08 08:31 08:57 09:19 15:39 16:03 17:23 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:58 19:26 20:00 21:00 22:00
Preston Grange Rake Lane-Cedar Court (SW-bound) 06:30 06:51 07:09 08:09 08:32 08:58 09:20 15:40 16:04 17:24 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:59 19:27 20:01 21:01 22:01
Preston Grange North Tyneside Hospital (SW-bound) 06:31 06:52 07:11 08:11 08:34 09:00 09:22 15:42 16:06 17:26 17:51 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:28 20:02 21:02 22:02
New York Rake Lane-Falmouth Road (W-bound) 06:31 06:52 07:11 08:11 08:34 09:00 09:22 15:42 16:06 17:26 17:51 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:28 20:02 21:02 22:02
New York Road-Brookland Terrace (W-bound) 06:32 06:53 07:12 08:12 08:35 09:01 09:23 15:43 16:07 17:27 17:52 18:11 18:31 19:01 19:29 20:03 21:03 22:03
New York Road - Coronation Terrace (W-bound) 05:34 06:32 06:54 07:13 08:13 08:36 09:02 09:24 15:44 16:08 17:28 17:53 18:12 18:32 19:02 19:30 20:04 21:04 22:04
New York Road-Greenlea (W-bound) 05:34 06:33 06:55 07:14 08:14 08:37 09:03 09:25 15:45 16:09 17:29 17:54 18:13 18:33 19:03 19:31 20:05 21:05 22:05
New York Road-Depot (W-bound) 05:35 06:34 06:56 07:15 08:15 08:38 09:04 09:26 15:46 16:10 17:30 17:55 18:14 18:34 19:04 20:06 21:06 22:06
Shiremoor New York Road-Garden Centre (NW-bound) 05:35 06:34 06:57 07:16 08:16 08:39 09:05 09:27 15:47 16:11 17:31 17:56 18:15 18:35 19:05 20:07 21:07 22:07
Cobalt Silverlink North-New York Road (S-bound) 05:36 06:35 06:58 07:17 08:17 08:40 09:06 09:28 15:48 16:12 17:32 17:57 18:16 18:36 19:06 20:08 21:08 22:08
Cobalt Quicksilver Way (SW-bound) 05:37 06:36 06:58 07:17 08:17 08:40 09:06 09:28 15:48 16:12 17:32 17:57 18:16 18:36 19:06 20:08 21:08 22:08
Cobalt Business Park-Orange (SE-bound) 05:38 06:37 07:00 07:19 08:19 08:42 09:08 09:30 15:50 16:14 17:34 17:59 18:18 18:38 19:08 20:10 21:10 22:10
Cobalt Silver Fox Way-Procter & Gamble (E-bound) 05:39 06:38 07:01 07:20 08:20 08:43 09:09 09:31 15:51 16:15 17:35 18:00 18:19 18:39 19:09 20:11 21:11 22:11
Cobalt Link Road - South (S-bound) 05:39 06:38 07:01 07:20 08:20 08:43 09:09 09:31 15:51 16:15 17:35 18:00 18:19 18:39 19:09 20:11 21:11 22:11
Cobalt Atmel Way (S-bound) 05:40 06:40 07:03 07:22 08:22 08:45 09:11 09:33 15:53 16:17 17:37 18:02 18:21 18:41 19:11 20:12 21:12 22:12
Silverlink Middle Engine Lane Atmel (W-bound) 05:41 06:41 07:04 07:23 08:23 08:46 09:12 09:34 15:54 16:18 17:38 18:03 18:22 18:42 19:12 20:13 21:13 22:13
Battle Hill Middle Engine Lane Bewick Park (SW-bound) 05:43 06:42 07:05 07:24 08:24 08:47 09:13 09:35 15:55 16:19 17:39 18:04 18:23 18:43 19:13 20:15 21:15 22:15
Battle Hill Tyne Met College (W-bound) 05:43 06:43 07:06 07:25 08:25 08:48 09:14 09:36 15:56 16:20 17:40 18:05 18:24 18:44 19:14 20:15 21:15 22:15
Battle Hill Drive-Bodmin Close (W-bound) 05:44 06:43 07:06 07:25 08:25 08:48 09:14 09:36 15:56 16:20 17:40 18:05 18:24 18:44 19:14 20:16 21:16 22:16
Battle Hill-Belmont Close (SW-bound) 05:45 06:45 07:08 07:27 08:27 08:50 09:16 09:38 15:58 16:22 17:42 18:07 18:26 18:46 19:16 20:17 21:17 22:17
Battle Hill Coast Way Shopping Centre (SW-bound) 05:45 06:45 07:08 07:27 08:27 08:50 09:16 09:38 15:58 16:22 17:42 18:07 18:26 18:46 19:16 20:17 21:17 22:17
Battle Hill Drive-Bellingham Close (W-bound) 05:46 06:46 07:09 07:28 08:28 08:51 09:17 09:39 15:59 16:23 17:43 18:08 18:27 18:47 19:17 20:18 21:18 22:18
Battle Hill Drive-Broomfield Avenue (SW-bound) 05:46 06:46 07:09 07:28 08:28 08:51 09:17 09:39 15:59 16:23 17:43 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Wallsend High Farm (W-bound) 05:48 06:48 07:11 07:30 08:30 08:53 09:19 09:41 16:01 16:25 17:45 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Wallsend Coast Road-Station Road (SW-bound) 05:49 06:49 07:12 07:31 08:31 08:54 09:20 09:42 16:02 16:26 17:46 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Wallsend Coast Road-Devonshire Gardens (W-bound) 05:50 06:50 07:13 07:32 08:32 08:55 09:21 09:43 16:03 16:27 17:47 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Heaton Coast Road-Benfield Road (W-bound) 05:52 06:52 07:15 07:34 08:34 08:57 09:23 09:45 16:05 16:29 17:49 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Heaton Coast Road-St Albans Crescent (W-bound) 05:53 06:53 07:16 07:35 08:35 08:58 09:24 09:46 16:06 16:30 17:50 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Heaton Stephenson Road-Chillingham Road (SW-bound) 05:54 06:54 07:17 07:36 08:36 08:59 09:25 09:47 16:07 16:31 17:51 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Heaton Coast Road Corner House (SW-bound) 05:54 06:54 07:17 07:36 08:36 08:59 09:25 09:47 16:07 16:31 17:51 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Jesmond Cradlewell (SW-bound) 05:57 06:57 07:20 07:39 08:39 09:02 09:28 09:50 16:10 16:34 17:54 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Jesmond Vale Sandyford Road-Cemetery (S-bound) 05:58 06:58 07:21 07:41 08:41 09:03 09:29 09:51 16:11 16:35 17:55 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Jesmond Vale Sandyford (SW-bound) 05:59 06:59 07:22 07:42 08:42 09:04 09:30 09:52 16:12 16:36 17:56 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Rd-Council Offices (W-bound) 06:00 07:00 07:23 07:43 08:43 09:05 09:31 09:53 16:13 16:37 17:57 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Road-Civic Centre (S-bound) 06:01 07:01 07:24 07:45 08:45 09:06 09:32 09:54 16:14 16:38 17:58 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket St Mary's Place (W-bound) 06:02 07:02 07:25 07:46 08:46 09:07 09:33 09:55 16:15 16:39 17:59 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (M) 06:04 07:04 07:27 07:48 08:48 09:09 09:35 09:57 16:17 16:41 18:01 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
This journey commences from New York Post Office 5 minutes before Cobalt Proctor and Gamble.

Newcastle - Blyth

Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (M) 05:43 06:15 06:30 06:50 07:15 07:30 then every 20 minutes until 08:30 08:57 then every 20 minutes until 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:26 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:20 21:20 22:20
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket St Mary's Place (E-bound) 05:44 06:16 06:31 06:51 07:16 07:31 08:31 08:58 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:27 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:21 21:21 22:21
Newcastle upon Tyne Northumbria University (N-bound) 05:44 06:16 06:31 06:51 07:17 07:32 08:32 08:59 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:28 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:08 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:21 21:21 22:21
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Rd-Council Offices (E-bound) 05:45 06:18 06:33 06:53 07:18 07:33 08:33 09:00 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:01 16:30 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:50 18:10 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:23 21:23 22:23
Jesmond Vale Sandyford (NE-bound) 05:46 06:19 06:34 06:54 07:19 07:34 08:34 09:01 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:31 16:52 17:12 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:24 21:24 22:24
Jesmond Vale Sandyford Road-Cemetery (NE-bound) 05:47 06:19 06:34 06:54 07:20 07:35 08:35 09:02 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:32 16:53 17:13 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:24 21:24 22:24
Jesmond Vale Sandyford Road-Nazareth Mews (NE-bound) 05:47 06:20 06:35 06:55 07:20 07:35 08:35 09:02 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:03 16:33 16:54 17:14 17:33 17:52 18:12 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:25 21:25 22:25
Jesmond Cradlewell (NE-bound) 05:48 06:21 06:36 06:56 07:21 07:36 08:36 09:03 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:04 16:34 16:55 17:15 17:34 17:53 18:13 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:26 21:26 22:26
Heaton Coast Road Corner House (NE-bound) 05:50 06:23 06:38 06:58 07:24 07:39 08:39 09:06 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:07 16:36 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:56 18:15 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:28 21:28 22:28
Heaton Coast Road-Benton Road (E-bound) 05:51 06:24 06:39 06:59 07:25 07:40 08:40 09:07 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:08 16:38 16:59 17:19 17:38 17:57 18:16 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:29 21:29 22:29
Cochrane Park Coast Road-Amberley Gardens (E-bound) 05:51 06:24 06:39 06:59 07:25 07:40 08:40 09:07 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:08 16:38 16:59 17:19 17:38 17:57 18:16 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:29 21:29 22:29
Cochrane Park Coast Road-Red Hall Drive (E-bound) 05:52 06:25 06:40 07:00 07:26 07:41 08:41 09:08 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:09 16:39 17:00 17:20 17:39 17:58 18:17 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:30 21:30 22:30
Wallsend Coast Road-Home Park (NE-bound) 05:52 06:25 06:40 07:00 07:26 07:41 08:41 09:08 15:08 15:29 15:49 16:10 16:40 17:01 17:21 17:40 17:58 18:17 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:30 21:30 22:30
Hadrian Lodge Coast Road-Station Road Slip Road (NE-bound) 05:54 06:27 06:42 07:02 07:28 07:43 08:43 09:10 15:10 15:31 15:51 16:12 16:42 17:03 17:23 17:42 18:00 18:19 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:32 21:32 22:32
Hadrian Lodge Coast Road-Mulcaster Gardens (NE-bound) 05:54 06:27 06:42 07:02 07:28 07:43 08:43 09:10 15:10 15:31 15:51 16:12 16:42 17:03 17:23 17:42 18:00 18:19 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:32 21:32 22:32
High Farm Kings Road North - Prospect Ave North (E-bound) 05:54 06:28 06:43 07:03 07:29 07:44 08:44 09:11 15:11 15:32 15:52 16:13 16:43 17:04 17:24 17:43 18:01 18:20 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:33 21:33 22:33
Battle Hill Drive-Birkdale Close (E-bound) 05:55 06:29 06:44 07:04 07:30 07:45 08:45 09:12 15:12 15:33 15:53 16:15 16:45 17:06 17:26 17:45 18:02 18:21 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:34 21:34 22:34
Battle Hill Drive-Broomfield Avenue (NE-bound) 05:56 06:30 06:45 07:05 07:31 07:46 08:46 09:13 15:13 15:34 15:54 16:16 16:46 17:07 17:27 17:46 18:03 18:22 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:35 21:35 22:35
Battle Hill Drive-Boscombe Drive (E-bound) 05:56 06:30 06:45 07:05 07:32 07:47 08:47 09:14 15:14 15:35 15:55 16:16 16:46 17:07 17:27 17:46 18:04 18:23 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:35 21:35 22:35
Battle Hill Coast Way Shopping Centre (NE-bound) 05:57 06:31 06:46 07:06 07:32 07:47 08:47 09:14 15:14 15:35 15:55 16:17 16:47 17:08 17:28 17:47 18:04 18:23 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:36 21:36 22:36
Battle Hill Tyne Met College (N-bound) 05:58 06:32 06:47 07:07 07:34 07:49 08:49 09:16 15:16 15:37 15:57 16:19 16:49 17:10 17:30 17:49 18:06 18:25 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:37 21:37 22:37
Battle Hill Drive-Bodmin Close (E-bound) 05:58 06:32 06:47 07:07 07:34 07:49 08:49 09:16 15:16 15:37 15:57 16:19 16:49 17:10 17:30 17:49 18:06 18:25 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:37 21:37 22:37
Battle Hill Tyne Met Coast Road Campus (E-bound) 05:59 06:33 06:48 07:08 07:35 07:50 08:50 09:17 15:17 15:38 15:58 16:20 16:50 17:11 17:31 17:50 18:07 18:26 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:38 21:38 22:38
HIgh Howdon Middle Engine Lane-B&q-N (NE-bound) 06:00 06:34 06:49 07:09 07:36 07:51 08:51 09:18 15:18 15:39 15:59 16:21 16:51 17:12 17:32 17:51 18:08 18:27 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:39 21:39 22:39
Silverlink Middle Engine Lane Atmel (E-bound) 06:00 06:34 06:49 07:09 07:36 07:51 08:51 09:18 15:18 15:39 15:59 16:21 16:51 17:12 17:32 17:51 18:08 18:27 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:39 21:39 22:39
Cobalt Business Park South (NW-bound) 06:01 06:35 06:50 07:10 07:37 07:52 08:52 09:19 15:19 15:40 16:00 16:22 16:52 17:13 17:33 17:52 18:09 18:28 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:40 21:40 22:40
Cobalt Atmel Way (NW-bound) 06:02 06:36 06:51 07:11 07:38 07:53 08:53 09:20 15:20 15:41 16:01 16:23 16:53 17:14 17:34 17:53 18:10 18:29 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:41 21:41 22:41
Cobalt Link Road - North (N-bound) 06:03 06:37 06:52 07:12 07:39 07:54 08:54 09:21 15:21 15:42 16:02 16:24 16:54 17:15 17:35 17:54 18:11 18:30 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:42 21:42 22:42
Cobalt Silver Fox Way-Procter & Gamble (W-bound) 06:04 06:38 06:53 07:13 07:40 07:55 08:55 09:22 15:22 15:43 16:03 16:25 16:55 17:16 17:36 17:55 18:12 18:31 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:43 21:43 22:43
Cobalt Quicksilver Way - Orange (NW-bound) 06:04 06:38 06:53 07:13 07:40 07:55 08:55 09:22 15:22 15:43 16:03 16:25 16:55 17:16 17:36 17:55 18:12 18:31 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:43 21:43 22:43
Cobalt Business Park (NW-bound) 06:05 06:39 06:54 07:14 07:41 07:56 08:56 09:23 15:23 15:44 16:04 16:26 16:56 17:17 17:37 17:56 18:13 18:32 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:44 21:44 22:44
Cobalt The Silverlink North - The Village Hotel (N-bound) 06:06 06:40 06:55 07:15 07:42 07:57 08:57 09:24 15:24 15:45 16:05 16:27 16:57 17:18 17:38 17:57 18:14 18:33 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:45 21:45 22:45
Shiremoor New York Road-Davidson Garage (SE-bound) 06:07 06:41 06:56 07:16 07:44 07:59 08:59 09:26 15:26 15:47 16:07 16:29 16:59 17:20 17:40 17:59 18:16 18:35 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:46 21:46 22:46
New York Road-Depot (SE-bound) 06:07 06:41 06:56 07:16 07:44 07:59 08:59 09:26 15:26 15:47 16:07 16:29 16:59 17:20 17:40 17:59 18:16 18:35 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:46 21:46 22:46
New York Road-Adderstone Gardens (E-bound) 06:09 06:43 06:58 07:18 07:46 08:01 09:01 09:28 15:28 15:49 16:09 16:31 17:01 17:22 17:42 18:01 18:18 18:37 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:48 21:48 22:48
New York Road - Coronation Terrace (E-bound) 06:09 06:43 06:58 07:18 07:46 08:01 09:01 09:28 15:28 15:49 16:09 16:31 17:01 17:22 17:42 18:01 18:18 18:37 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:48 21:48 22:48
New York Rake Lane-Billy Mill Lane (E-bound) 06:10 06:44 06:59 07:19 07:48 08:03 09:03 09:30 15:30 15:51 16:11 16:33 17:03 17:24 17:44 18:03 18:20 18:38 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:49 21:49 22:49
New York Rake Lane-Devon Road (NE-bound) 06:11 06:45 07:00 07:20 07:49 08:04 09:04 09:31 15:31 15:52 16:12 16:34 17:04 17:25 17:45 18:04 18:21 18:39 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:50 21:50 22:50
Preston Grange North Tyneside Hospital (NE-bound) 06:12 06:46 07:01 07:22 07:51 08:06 09:06 09:33 15:33 15:54 16:14 16:36 17:06 17:27 17:47 18:06 18:23 18:41 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:52 21:52 22:52
Preston Grange Rake Lane-Cotswold Road (NE-bound) 06:12 06:46 07:01 07:23 07:52 08:07 09:07 09:34 15:34 15:55 16:15 16:37 17:07 17:28 17:48 18:07 18:24 18:42 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:52 21:52 22:52
Preston Grange Rake Lane-Foxhunters (NE-bound) 06:13 06:47 07:02 07:23 07:52 08:07 09:07 09:34 15:34 15:55 16:15 16:37 17:07 17:28 17:48 18:07 18:24 18:42 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:53 21:53 22:53
Monkseaton Shields Road (NE-bound) 06:14 06:48 07:03 07:24 07:54 08:09 09:09 09:36 15:36 15:57 16:17 16:39 17:09 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:26 18:43 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:54 21:54 22:54
Monkseaton Whitley Bay Ice Rink (NE-bound) 06:15 06:49 07:04 07:26 07:55 08:10 09:10 09:37 15:37 15:58 16:18 16:40 17:10 17:31 17:51 18:10 18:27 18:45 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:55 21:55 22:55
Monkseaton Hillheads Road-Railway Inn (NE-bound) 06:16 06:50 07:05 07:26 07:56 08:11 09:11 09:38 15:38 15:59 16:19 16:41 17:11 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:28 18:45 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:56 21:56 22:56
Whitley Bay Park Avenue -York Road (N-bound) 06:18 06:52 07:07 07:29 07:59 08:14 09:14 09:41 15:41 16:02 16:22 16:44 17:14 17:35 17:55 18:14 18:31 18:48 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:58 21:58 22:58
Whitley Bay Park Avenue-Beach Avenue (NW-bound) 06:18 06:52 07:07 07:29 07:59 08:14 09:14 09:41 15:41 16:02 16:22 16:44 17:14 17:35 17:55 18:14 18:31 18:48 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:58 21:58 22:58
Whitley Bay Park Road (NW-bound) 06:18 06:52 07:07 07:30 08:00 08:15 09:15 09:42 15:42 16:03 16:23 16:45 17:15 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:32 18:49 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:59 21:59 22:59
Whitley Bay The Links - Eastbourne Gardens (N-bound) 06:19 06:53 07:08 07:30 08:00 08:15 09:15 09:42 15:42 16:03 16:23 16:45 17:15 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:32 18:49 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:59 21:59 22:59
Whitley Bay The Links-Leisure Pool (N-bound) 06:20 06:54 07:09 07:31 08:01 08:16 09:16 09:43 15:43 16:04 16:24 16:46 17:16 17:37 17:57 18:16 18:33 18:50 19:05 19:35 20:05 21:00 22:00 23:00
Whitley Bay The Links-Kingston Drive (N-bound) 06:21 06:55 07:10 07:32 08:02 08:17 09:17 09:44 15:44 16:05 16:25 16:47 17:17 17:38 17:58 18:17 18:34 18:51 19:06 19:36 20:06 21:01 22:01 23:01
Whitley Bay The Links-Briar Dene (N-bound) 06:21 06:55 07:10 07:33 08:03 08:18 09:18 09:45 15:45 16:06 16:26 16:48 17:18 17:39 17:59 18:18 18:35 18:52 19:07 19:37 20:07 21:02 22:02 23:02
Whitley Bay The Links-Hastings Avenue (N-bound) 06:22 06:56 07:11 07:33 08:03 08:18 09:18 09:45 15:45 16:06 16:26 16:48 17:18 17:39 17:59 18:18 18:35 18:52 19:07 19:37 20:07 21:02 22:02 23:02
Whitley Bay The Links - Cemetery (N-bound) 06:23 06:57 07:12 07:35 08:05 08:20 09:20 09:47 15:47 16:08 16:28 16:50 17:20 17:41 18:01 18:20 18:37 18:54 19:09 19:39 20:09 21:04 22:04 23:04
Whitley Bay Blyth Road (W-bound) 06:23 06:57 07:12 07:35 08:05 08:20 09:20 09:47 15:47 16:08 16:28 16:50 17:20 17:41 18:01 18:20 18:37 18:54 19:09 19:39 20:09 21:04 22:04 23:04
Seaton Sluice Hartley Square (N-bound) 06:26 07:00 07:15 07:38 08:08 08:23 09:23 09:50 15:50 16:11 16:31 16:53 17:23 17:44 18:04 18:23 18:40 18:57 19:12 19:42 20:12 21:07 22:07 23:07
Seaton Sluice, nr Millway 06:26 07:00 07:15 07:39 08:09 08:24 09:24 09:51 15:51 16:12 16:32 16:54 17:24 17:45 18:05 18:24 18:41 18:58 19:13 19:43 20:13 21:08 22:08 23:08
Seaton Sluice Post Office (N-bound) 06:27 07:01 07:16 07:40 08:10 08:25 09:25 09:52 15:52 16:13 16:33 16:55 17:25 17:46 18:06 18:25 18:42 18:59 19:14 19:44 20:14 21:09 22:09 23:09
Seaton Sluice Roundabout (N-bound) 06:28 07:02 07:17 07:41 08:11 08:26 09:26 09:53 15:53 16:14 16:34 16:56 17:26 17:47 18:07 18:26 18:43 19:00 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:10 22:10 23:10
Seaton Sluice, adj Astley Arms 06:28 07:02 07:17 07:41 08:11 08:26 09:26 09:53 15:53 16:14 16:34 16:56 17:26 17:47 18:07 18:26 18:43 19:00 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:10 22:10 23:10
S Beach, opp Links car park 06:29 07:03 07:19 07:43 08:13 08:28 09:28 09:55 15:55 16:16 16:36 16:58 17:28 17:49 18:09 18:28 18:45 19:01 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:11 22:11 23:11
S Beach, opp Gloucester Lodge Farm 06:30 07:05 07:20 07:44 08:14 08:29 09:29 09:56 15:56 16:17 16:37 16:59 17:29 17:50 18:10 18:29 18:46 19:03 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:13 22:13 23:13
S Beach, nr Cemetery 06:31 07:05 07:21 07:45 08:15 08:30 09:30 09:57 15:57 16:18 16:38 17:00 17:30 17:51 18:11 18:30 18:47 19:03 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:13 22:13 23:13
S Beach, opp Caravan Park 06:32 07:06 07:22 07:46 08:16 08:31 09:31 09:58 15:58 16:19 16:39 17:01 17:31 17:52 18:12 18:31 18:48 19:04 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:14 22:14 23:14
S Beach Rotary Way Amersham Rd rbt (S-bound) 06:33 07:07 07:23 07:47 08:17 08:32 09:32 09:59 15:59 16:20 16:40 17:02 17:32 17:53 18:13 18:32 18:49 19:05 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:15 22:15 23:15
Blyth Rotary Way north end (N-bound) 06:33 07:08 07:23 07:47 08:17 08:32 09:32 09:59 15:59 16:20 16:40 17:02 17:32 17:53 18:13 18:32 18:49 19:06 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:16 22:16 23:16
Blyth Broadway (N-bound) 06:34 07:08 07:24 07:48 08:18 08:33 09:33 10:00 16:00 16:21 16:41 17:03 17:33 17:54 18:14 18:33 18:50 19:06 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:16 22:16 23:16
Blyth, o/s Waterloo Road Club 06:34 07:09 07:25 07:49 08:19 08:34 09:34 10:01 16:01 16:22 16:42 17:04 17:34 17:55 18:15 18:34 18:51 19:07 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:17 22:17 23:17
Blyth, o/s Prince of Wales 06:35 07:10 07:26 07:50 08:20 08:35 09:35 10:02 16:02 16:23 16:43 17:05 17:35 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:52 19:08 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:18 22:18 23:18
Blyth Bus station (Bay 4) 06:36 07:11 07:27 07:51 08:21 08:36 09:36 10:03 16:03 16:24 16:44 17:06 17:36 17:57 18:17 18:36 18:53 19:09 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:19 22:19 23:19

Timetable data from Go North East, 7 October 2021

Go North East