bustimes.org

309 - Blyth - Newcastle via Seaton Sluice, Whitley Bay, North Tyneside Hospital, New York, Cobalt Park, Battle Hill, Coast Road

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Blyth - Newcastle

Blyth Bus station (Bay 4) 06:08 06:38 07:02 then every 30 minutes until 16:02 16:33 17:05 17:35 18:35 then hourly until 21:35
Blyth, opp Prince of Wales 06:08 06:38 07:02 16:02 16:33 17:05 17:35 18:35 21:35
Blyth, opp Waterloo Road Club 06:09 06:39 07:03 16:03 16:34 17:06 17:36 18:36 21:36
Blyth Broadway (S-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:04 16:04 16:35 17:07 17:37 18:37 21:37
Blyth Rotary Way north end (S-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:04 16:04 16:35 17:07 17:37 18:37 21:37
S Beach Rotary Way (S-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:05 16:05 16:36 17:08 17:38 18:38 21:38
S Beach, nr Caravan Park 06:12 06:42 07:06 16:06 16:37 17:09 17:39 18:39 21:39
S Beach, opp Cemetery 06:13 06:43 07:07 16:07 16:38 17:10 17:40 18:40 21:40
S Beach, nr Gloucester Lodge Farm 06:14 06:44 07:08 16:08 16:39 17:11 17:41 18:41 21:41
S Beach, nr Links car park 06:15 06:45 07:09 16:09 16:40 17:12 17:42 18:42 21:42
Seaton Sluice, opp Astley Arms 06:16 06:46 07:10 16:10 16:41 17:13 17:43 18:43 21:43
Seaton Sluice Roundabout (S-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:11 16:11 16:42 17:14 17:44 18:44 21:44
Seaton Sluice, opp Post Office 06:17 06:47 07:11 16:11 16:42 17:14 17:44 18:44 21:44
Seaton Sluice, opp Millway 06:18 06:48 07:12 16:12 16:43 17:15 17:45 18:45 21:45
Seaton Sluice Hartley Square (S-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:13 16:13 16:44 17:16 17:46 18:46 21:46
Whitley Bay Blyth Road (E-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:16 16:16 16:47 17:19 17:49 18:49 21:49
Whitley Bay The Links - Cemetery (S-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:17 16:17 16:48 17:20 17:50 18:50 21:50
Whitley Bay The Links-Hastings Avenue (S-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:18 16:18 16:49 17:21 17:51 18:50 21:50
Whitley Bay The Links-Briar Dene (S-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:19 16:19 16:50 17:21 17:51 18:51 21:51
Whitley Bay The Links-Kingston Drive (S-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:20 16:20 16:51 17:22 17:52 18:51 21:51
Whitley Bay The Links-St Marys Avenue (S-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:20 16:20 16:51 17:23 17:53 18:52 21:52
Whitley Bay The Links - Eastbourne Gardens (SE-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:22 16:22 16:53 17:24 17:54 18:53 21:53
Whitley Bay Park Avenue (NE-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:24 16:24 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:54 21:54
Whitley Bay Whitley Road - Park Avenue (W-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:27 16:27 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:56 21:56
Monkseaton Hillheads Road-Railway Inn (SW-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:28 16:28 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:57 21:57
Monkseaton Whitley Bay Ice Rink (S-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:29 16:29 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:58 21:58
Monkseaton Shields Road (S-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:30 16:30 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:59 21:59
Preston Grange Rake Lane-Foxhunters (SW-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:31 16:31 17:02 17:32 18:02 19:00 22:00
Preston Grange Rake Lane-Cedar Court (SW-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:32 16:32 17:03 17:33 18:03 19:01 22:01
Preston Grange North Tyneside Hospital (SW-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:33 16:33 17:04 17:34 18:04 19:02 22:02
New York Rake Lane-Falmouth Road (W-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:33 16:33 17:04 17:34 18:04 19:02 22:02
New York Road-Brookland Terrace (W-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:34 16:34 17:05 17:35 18:05 19:03 22:03
New York Road - Coronation Terrace (W-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:35 16:35 17:06 17:36 18:06 19:04 22:04
New York Road-Greenlea (W-bound) 05:38 06:38 07:08 07:36 16:36 17:07 17:37 18:07 19:05 22:05
New York Road-Depot (W-bound) 05:39 06:39 07:09 07:37 16:37 17:08 17:38 18:08 19:06 22:06
Shiremoor New York Road-Garden Centre (NW-bound) 05:40 06:40 07:10 07:38 16:38 17:09 17:39 18:09 19:07 22:07
Cobalt Silverlink North-New York Road (S-bound) 05:41 06:41 07:11 07:39 16:39 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:08 22:08
Cobalt Quicksilver Way (SW-bound) 05:41 06:41 07:11 07:39 16:39 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:08 22:08
Cobalt Business Park-Orange (SE-bound) 05:43 06:43 07:13 07:41 16:41 17:12 17:42 18:12 19:10 22:10
Cobalt Silver Fox Way-Procter & Gamble (E-bound) 05:44 06:44 07:14 07:42 16:42 17:13 17:43 18:13 19:11 22:11
Cobalt Link Road - South (S-bound) 05:44 06:44 07:14 07:42 16:42 17:13 17:43 18:13 19:11 22:11
Cobalt Atmel Way (S-bound) 05:45 06:45 07:15 07:44 16:44 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:12 22:12
Silverlink Middle Engine Lane Atmel (W-bound) 05:46 06:46 07:16 07:45 16:45 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:13 22:13
Battle Hill Middle Engine Lane Bewick Park (SW-bound) 05:48 06:48 07:18 07:47 16:47 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:15 22:15
Battle Hill Tyne Met College (W-bound) 05:48 06:48 07:18 07:48 16:48 17:19 17:49 18:19 19:15 22:15
Battle Hill Drive-Bodmin Close (W-bound) 05:49 06:49 07:19 07:48 16:48 17:19 17:49 18:19 19:16 22:16
Battle Hill-Belmont Close (SW-bound) 05:50 06:50 07:20 07:50 16:50 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:17 22:17
Battle Hill Coast Way Shopping Centre (SW-bound) 05:50 06:50 07:20 07:50 16:50 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:17 22:17
Battle Hill Drive-Bellingham Close (W-bound) 05:51 06:51 07:21 07:51 16:51 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:18 22:18
Battle Hill Drive-Broomfield Avenue (SW-bound) 05:51 06:51 07:21 07:51 16:51 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:18 22:18
Wallsend High Farm (W-bound) 05:53 06:53 07:23 07:53 16:53 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:20 22:20
Wallsend Coast Road-Station Road (SW-bound) 05:54 06:54 07:24 07:54 16:54 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:21 22:21
Wallsend Coast Road-Devonshire Gardens (W-bound) 05:55 06:55 07:25 07:55 16:55 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:22 22:22
Heaton Coast Road-Benfield Road (W-bound) 05:57 06:57 07:27 07:57 16:57 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:24 22:24
Heaton Coast Road-St Albans Crescent (W-bound) 05:58 06:58 07:28 07:58 16:58 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:25 22:25
Heaton Stephenson Road-Chillingham Road (SW-bound) 05:59 06:59 07:29 07:59 16:59 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:26 22:26
Heaton Coast Road Corner House (SW-bound) 05:59 06:59 07:29 07:59 16:59 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:26 22:26
Jesmond Cradlewell (SW-bound) 06:02 07:02 07:32 08:02 17:02 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:28 22:28
Jesmond Vale Sandyford Road-Cemetery (S-bound) 06:04 07:04 07:34 08:04 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:30 22:30
Jesmond Vale Sandyford (SW-bound) 06:05 07:05 07:35 08:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:31 22:31
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Rd-Council Offices (W-bound) 06:06 07:06 07:36 08:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:31 22:31
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Road-Civic Centre (S-bound) 06:07 07:07 07:37 08:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:33 22:33
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket St Mary's Place (W-bound) 06:08 07:08 07:38 08:08 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:33 22:33
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (M) 06:10 07:10 07:40 08:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:35 22:35

Newcastle - Blyth

Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (M) 05:55 then every 30 minutes until 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:20 then hourly until 22:20
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket St Mary's Place (E-bound) 05:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:21 22:21
Newcastle upon Tyne Northumbria University (N-bound) 05:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:21 22:21
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Rd-Council Offices (E-bound) 05:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:23 22:23
Jesmond Vale Sandyford (NE-bound) 05:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:24 22:24
Jesmond Vale Sandyford Road-Cemetery (NE-bound) 05:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:24 22:24
Jesmond Vale Sandyford Road-Nazareth Mews (NE-bound) 06:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:25 22:25
Jesmond Cradlewell (NE-bound) 06:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:26 22:26
Heaton Coast Road Corner House (NE-bound) 06:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:28 22:28
Heaton Coast Road-Benton Road (E-bound) 06:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:29 22:29
Cochrane Park Coast Road-Amberley Gardens (E-bound) 06:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:29 22:29
Cochrane Park Coast Road-Red Hall Drive (E-bound) 06:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:30 22:30
Wallsend Coast Road-Home Park (NE-bound) 06:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:30 22:30
Hadrian Lodge Coast Road-Station Road Slip Road (NE-bound) 06:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:32 22:32
Hadrian Lodge Coast Road-Mulcaster Gardens (NE-bound) 06:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:32 22:32
High Farm Kings Road North - Prospect Ave North (E-bound) 06:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:33 22:33
Battle Hill Drive-Birkdale Close (E-bound) 06:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:34 22:34
Battle Hill Drive-Broomfield Avenue (NE-bound) 06:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:35 22:35
Battle Hill Drive-Boscombe Drive (E-bound) 06:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:35 22:35
Battle Hill Coast Way Shopping Centre (NE-bound) 06:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:36 22:36
Battle Hill Tyne Met College (N-bound) 06:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:37 22:37
Battle Hill Drive-Bodmin Close (E-bound) 06:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:37 22:37
Battle Hill Tyne Met Coast Road Campus (E-bound) 06:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:38 22:38
HIgh Howdon Middle Engine Lane-B&q-N (NE-bound) 06:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:39 22:39
Silverlink Middle Engine Lane Atmel (E-bound) 06:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:39 22:39
Cobalt Business Park South (NW-bound) 06:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:40 22:40
Cobalt Atmel Way (NW-bound) 06:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:41 22:41
Cobalt Link Road - North (N-bound) 06:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:42 22:42
Cobalt Silver Fox Way-Procter & Gamble (W-bound) 06:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:43 22:43
Cobalt Quicksilver Way - Orange (NW-bound) 06:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:43 22:43
Cobalt Business Park (NW-bound) 06:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:44 22:44
Cobalt The Silverlink North - The Village Hotel (N-bound) 06:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:45 22:45
Shiremoor New York Road-Davidson Garage (SE-bound) 06:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:46 22:46
New York Road-Depot (SE-bound) 06:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:46 22:46
New York Road-Adderstone Gardens (E-bound) 06:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:48 22:48
New York Road - Coronation Terrace (E-bound) 06:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:48 22:48
New York Rake Lane-Billy Mill Lane (E-bound) 06:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:49 22:49
New York Rake Lane-Devon Road (NE-bound) 06:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:50 22:50
Preston Grange North Tyneside Hospital (NE-bound) 06:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:52 22:52
Preston Grange Rake Lane-Cotswold Road (NE-bound) 06:28 17:58 18:27 18:57 19:52 22:52
Preston Grange Rake Lane-Foxhunters (NE-bound) 06:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:53 22:53
Monkseaton Shields Road (NE-bound) 06:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:54 22:54
Monkseaton Whitley Bay Ice Rink (NE-bound) 06:31 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:55 22:55
Monkseaton Hillheads Road-Railway Inn (NE-bound) 06:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:56 22:56
Whitley Bay Park Avenue -York Road (N-bound) 06:34 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:58 22:58
Whitley Bay Park Avenue-Beach Avenue (NW-bound) 06:34 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:58 22:58
Whitley Bay Park Road (NW-bound) 06:35 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:59 22:59
Whitley Bay The Links - Eastbourne Gardens (N-bound) 06:35 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:59 22:59
Whitley Bay The Links-Leisure Pool (N-bound) 06:36 18:06 18:35 19:05 20:00 23:00
Whitley Bay The Links-Kingston Drive (N-bound) 06:37 18:07 18:36 19:06 20:01 23:01
Whitley Bay The Links-Briar Dene (N-bound) 06:38 18:08 18:37 19:07 20:02 23:02
Whitley Bay The Links-Hastings Avenue (N-bound) 06:38 18:08 18:37 19:07 20:02 23:02
Whitley Bay The Links - Cemetery (N-bound) 06:40 18:10 18:39 19:09 20:04 23:04
Whitley Bay Blyth Road (W-bound) 06:40 18:10 18:39 19:09 20:04 23:04
Seaton Sluice Hartley Square (N-bound) 06:43 18:13 18:42 19:12 20:07 23:07
Seaton Sluice, nr Millway 06:44 18:14 18:43 19:13 20:08 23:08
Seaton Sluice Post Office (N-bound) 06:45 18:15 18:44 19:14 20:09 23:09
Seaton Sluice Roundabout (N-bound) 06:46 18:16 18:45 19:15 20:10 23:10
Seaton Sluice, adj Astley Arms 06:46 18:16 18:45 19:15 20:10 23:10
S Beach, opp Links car park 06:47 18:17 18:46 19:16 20:11 23:11
S Beach, opp Gloucester Lodge Farm 06:49 18:19 18:48 19:18 20:13 23:13
S Beach, nr Cemetery 06:49 18:19 18:48 19:18 20:13 23:13
S Beach, opp Caravan Park 06:50 18:20 18:49 19:19 20:14 23:14
S Beach Rotary Way Amersham Rd rbt (S-bound) 06:51 18:21 18:50 19:20 20:15 23:15
Blyth Rotary Way north end (N-bound) 06:52 18:22 18:51 19:21 20:16 23:16
Blyth Broadway (N-bound) 06:52 18:22 18:51 19:21 20:16 23:16
Blyth, o/s Waterloo Road Club 06:53 18:23 18:52 19:22 20:17 23:17
Blyth, o/s Prince of Wales 06:54 18:24 18:53 19:23 20:18 23:18
Blyth Bus station (Bay 4) 06:55 18:25 18:54 19:24 20:19 23:19

Timetable data from Go North East, 26 January 2021

Go North East