Bus Times

31 - Sapphire - Leicester - Oadby - Oadby Grange via London Road

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands

Oadby Grange - Oadby - Leicester via London Road

Oadby, o/s Launde Primary School 05:46 06:16 06:41 07:13 07:43 then every 20 minutes until then every 20 minutes until then every 20 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Oadby, opp Fairfield Road 05:46 06:16 06:41 07:13 07:43
Oadby, adj Mosse Way 05:47 06:17 06:42 07:14 07:44
Oadby, adj Covert Close 05:47 06:17 06:42 07:14 07:44
Oadby, opp Forest Rise 05:48 06:18 06:43 07:15 07:45
Oadby, adj Brookside Primary School 05:49 06:19 06:44 07:16 07:46
Oadby, opp Hamble Road 05:50 06:20 06:45 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:22 08:42 14:42 15:07 16:07 16:27 16:47 18:07 18:32 20:02
Oadby, opp Derwent Walk 05:50 06:20 06:45 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:23 08:43 14:43 15:08 16:08 16:28 16:48 18:08 18:33 20:03
Oadby, opp Hursley Close 05:51 06:21 06:46 07:03 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:23 08:43 14:43 15:08 16:08 16:28 16:48 18:08 18:33 20:03
Oadby, opp Meynell Close 05:52 06:22 06:47 07:04 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:24 08:44 14:44 15:09 16:09 16:29 16:49 18:09 18:34 20:04
Oadby, opp Fitzwilliam Close 05:52 06:22 06:47 07:05 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:25 08:45 14:45 15:10 16:10 16:30 16:50 18:10 18:35 20:05
Oadby, adj Malham Way 05:53 06:23 06:48 07:06 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:26 08:46 14:46 15:11 16:11 16:31 16:51 18:11 18:36 20:06
Oadby, adj Rockbridge Road 05:54 06:24 06:49 07:07 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:27 08:47 14:47 15:12 16:12 16:32 16:52 18:12 18:37 20:07
Oadby, opp Poachers Place 05:54 06:24 06:49 07:08 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:28 08:48 14:48 15:13 16:13 16:33 16:53 18:13 18:38 20:08
Oadby, opp Beaufort Way 05:55 06:25 06:50 07:09 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:29 08:49 14:49 15:14 16:14 16:34 16:54 18:14 18:39 20:09
Oadby, opp Grange Farm 05:56 06:26 06:51 07:10 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:30 08:50 14:50 15:15 16:15 16:35 16:55 18:15 18:40 20:10
Oadby, opp Florence Wragg Way 05:56 06:26 06:51 07:11 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:31 08:51 14:51 15:16 16:16 16:36 16:56 18:16 18:41 20:11
Oadby Ash Tree Road (just after) 05:57 06:27 06:52 07:11 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:31 08:51 14:51 15:16 16:16 16:36 16:56 18:16 18:41 20:11
Oadby Owl (opp) 05:58 06:28 06:53 07:12 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:32 08:52 14:52 15:17 16:17 16:37 16:57 18:17 18:42 20:12
Oadby, opp Queen Street 05:59 06:29 06:54 07:14 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:34 08:54 14:54 15:19 16:19 16:39 16:59 18:19 18:44 20:14
Oadby Alexandra Court (oppo) 06:00 06:30 06:55 07:15 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:35 08:55 14:55 15:20 16:20 16:40 17:00 18:20 18:45 20:15
Oadby, adj Chapel Street 06:01 06:31 06:56 07:16 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:36 08:56 14:56 15:21 16:21 16:41 17:01 18:21 18:46 20:16
Oadby, opp East Street 06:03 06:33 06:58 07:18 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:38 08:58 14:58 15:23 16:23 16:43 17:03 18:23 18:48 20:18
Oadby, opp Asda 06:04 06:34 06:59 07:19 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:39 08:59 14:59 15:24 16:24 16:44 17:04 18:24 18:49 20:19
Oadby, opp Meadowcourt Road 06:05 06:35 07:00 07:20 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:40 09:00 15:00 15:25 16:25 16:45 17:05 18:25 18:50 20:20
Oadby Glebe Road (just before) 06:06 06:36 07:01 07:21 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:41 09:01 15:01 15:26 16:26 16:46 17:06 18:26 18:51 20:21
Stoneygate, adj Holbrook Road 06:07 06:37 07:02 07:22 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:42 09:02 15:02 15:27 16:27 16:47 17:07 18:27 18:52 20:22
Stoneygate, after Shirley Road 06:08 06:38 07:03 07:23 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:43 09:03 15:03 15:28 16:28 16:48 17:08 18:28 18:53 20:23
Stoneygate, opp Guildford Road 06:09 06:39 07:04 07:24 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:44 09:04 15:04 15:29 16:29 16:49 17:09 18:29 18:54 20:24
Leicester, adj Knighton Road 06:10 06:40 07:05 07:25 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:45 09:05 15:05 15:30 16:30 16:50 17:10 18:30 18:55 20:25
Stoneygate, adj Toller Road 06:11 06:41 07:06 07:26 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:46 09:06 15:06 15:31 16:31 16:50 17:11 18:31 18:56 20:26
Clarendon Park, opp St Johns Road 06:12 06:42 07:07 07:27 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:48 09:07 15:07 15:32 16:32 16:51 17:12 18:32 18:57 20:27
Stoneygate, opp Elmfield Avenue 06:14 06:44 07:09 07:29 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:50 09:09 15:09 15:34 16:34 16:52 17:14 18:34 18:59 20:29
Clarendon Park, opp St James Road 06:15 06:45 07:10 07:30 07:49 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:52 09:10 15:10 15:35 16:35 16:52 17:15 18:35 19:00 20:30
Leicester, adj Granville Road 06:17 06:47 07:12 07:32 07:51 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:54 09:12 15:12 15:37 16:37 16:53 17:17 18:37 19:02 20:32
Leicester, opp Saxby Street 06:18 06:48 07:13 07:33 07:52 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:55 09:13 15:13 15:38 16:38 16:54 17:18 18:38 19:03 20:33
Leicester, opp Prebend Street 06:19 06:49 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:14 15:14 15:39 16:39 16:54 17:19 18:39 19:04 20:34
Leicester Rail Station (Stand EG) 06:20 06:50 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:15 15:15 15:40 16:40 16:54 17:20 18:40 19:05 20:35
Leicester Station Street (Stand EH) 06:20 06:50 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:58 09:15 15:15 15:40 16:40 16:55 17:20 18:40 19:05 20:35
Leicester Charles Street (Stand EJ) 06:22 06:52 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:00 09:17 15:17 15:42 16:42 16:55 17:22 18:42 19:07 20:37
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HK) 06:25 06:55 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:20 15:20 15:45 16:45 16:57 17:25 18:45 19:10 20:40

Leicester - Oadby - Oadby Grange via London Road

Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HK) 06:30 07:00 07:30 then every 20 minutes until 14:10 14:30 then every 20 minutes until 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:30
Leicester Charles Street (Stand EB) 06:32 07:02 07:32 14:12 14:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:02 19:32
Leicester Rail Station (Stand EE) 06:33 07:03 07:33 14:13 14:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:14 18:34 19:04 19:34
Leicester, adj Prebend Street 06:34 07:04 07:34 14:14 14:34 15:54 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:14 18:34 19:04 19:34
Leicester Saxby Street (Stand 1) 06:34 07:04 07:34 14:14 14:35 15:55 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:05 19:35
Leicester, opp Granville Road 06:35 07:05 07:35 14:15 14:36 15:56 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:16 18:36 19:06 19:36
Clarendon Park, adj St James Road 06:36 07:06 07:36 14:16 14:37 15:57 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:58 18:17 18:37 19:07 19:37
Stoneygate, adj Elmfield Avenue 06:37 07:07 07:37 14:17 14:38 15:58 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 17:59 18:18 18:38 19:08 19:38
Clarendon Park, adj St Johns Road 06:38 07:08 07:38 14:18 14:40 16:00 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:10 19:40
Stoneygate, opp Toller Road 06:39 07:09 07:39 14:19 14:41 16:01 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:02 18:21 18:41 19:11 19:41
Leicester, opp Knighton Road 06:40 07:10 07:40 14:20 14:42 16:02 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:03 18:22 18:42 19:12 19:42
Stoneygate, adj Guildford Road 06:41 07:11 07:41 14:21 14:43 16:03 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:13 19:43
Stoneygate, opp Shirley Road 06:42 07:12 07:42 14:22 14:44 16:04 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:05 18:24 18:44 19:14 19:44
Stoneygate, opp Holbrook Road 06:43 07:13 07:43 14:23 14:45 16:05 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:06 18:25 18:45 19:15 19:45
Oadby, opp Glebe Road 06:43 07:13 07:43 14:23 14:45 16:05 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:07 18:25 18:45 19:15 19:45
Oadby, adj Meadowcourt Road 06:45 07:15 07:45 14:25 14:47 16:07 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:09 18:27 18:47 19:17 19:47
Oadby, o/s Multiyork Furnishers 06:47 07:17 07:47 14:27 14:49 16:09 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:11 18:29 18:49 19:19 19:49
Oadby, o/s East Street 06:48 07:18 07:48 14:28 14:50 16:10 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:12 18:30 18:50 19:20 19:50
Oadby, opp Chapel Street 06:48 07:18 07:48 14:28 14:51 16:11 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:13 18:30 18:50 19:20 19:50
Oadby, adj Alexandra Court 06:49 07:19 07:49 14:29 14:52 16:12 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:14 18:31 18:51 19:21 19:51
Oadby, o/s The Wheel Inn 06:50 07:20 07:50 14:30 14:52 16:12 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:14 18:32 18:52 19:22 19:52
Oadby, adj London Road 06:50 07:20 07:50 14:30 14:53 16:13 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:15 18:32 18:52 19:22 19:52
Oadby, o/s Launde Primary School 06:52 07:22 07:52 14:32 14:55 16:15 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:17 18:34 18:54 19:24 19:54
Oadby, opp Fairfield Road 06:53 07:23 07:53 14:33 14:56 16:16 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:18 18:35 18:55 19:25 19:55
Oadby, adj Mosse Way 06:54 07:24 07:54 14:34 14:58 16:18 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:20 18:36 18:56 19:26 19:56
Oadby, adj Covert Close 06:55 07:25 07:55 14:35 14:59 16:19 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:21 18:37 18:57 19:27 19:57
Oadby, opp Forest Rise 06:56 07:26 07:56 14:36 15:01 16:21 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:23 18:38 18:58 19:28 19:58
Oadby, adj Brookside Primary School 06:57 07:27 07:57 14:37 15:02 16:22 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:24 18:39 18:59 19:29 19:59
Oadby, opp Hamble Road 06:59 07:29 07:59 14:39 15:04 16:24 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:26 18:41 19:01 19:31 20:01
Oadby, opp Derwent Walk 18:13 18:41
Oadby, opp Hursley Close 18:13 18:41
Oadby, opp Meynell Close 18:14 18:42
Oadby, opp Fitzwilliam Close 18:14 18:42
Oadby, adj Malham Way 18:15 18:43
Oadby, adj Rockbridge Road 18:15 18:43
Oadby, opp Poachers Place 18:16 18:44
Oadby, opp Beaufort Way 18:16 18:44
Oadby, opp Grange Farm 18:17 18:45
Oadby, opp Florence Wragg Way 18:17 18:45
Oadby Ash Tree Road (just after) 18:18 18:46

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information