🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

31 - Torquay - Barton - Watcombe

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Map

Watcombe - Barton - Torquay

Barton Swedwell Road (N-bound) 05:40 then hourly until 08:40 09:40 then every 30 minutes until 17:40 18:38 then every 30 minutes until 22:38
Barton Padacre Road (E-bound) 05:41 08:41 09:41 17:41 18:39 22:39
Barton Padacre Road (o/s 27) 05:42 08:42 09:42 17:42 18:40 22:40
Watcombe, o/s Moor Lane Shops 05:43 08:43 09:43 17:43 18:41 22:41
Watcombe, o/s Moor Lane Shops 05:44 08:44 09:14 09:44 17:44 18:48 22:48
Watcombe Peasland Road (W-bound) 05:44 08:44 09:14 09:44 17:44 18:48 22:48
Barton Moor Lane Close (W-bound) 05:45 08:45 09:15 09:45 17:45 18:48 22:48
Barton Barchington Avenue (W-bound) 05:46 08:46 09:16 09:46 17:46 18:49 22:49
Barton, opp Golden Park Avenue 05:47 08:47 09:16 09:47 17:47 18:50 22:50
Barton Hill Road (NW-bound) 05:48 08:48 09:18 09:48 17:48 18:51 22:51
Barton Hill Shops (opp) 05:49 08:49 09:19 09:49 17:49 18:52 22:52
Barton Hill School (opp) 05:50 08:50 09:20 09:50 17:50 18:53 22:53
Hele Harmsworth House (S-bound) 05:51 08:51 09:21 09:51 17:51 18:54 22:54
Hele Cross (E-bound) 05:52 08:52 09:22 09:52 17:52 18:55 22:55
Hele Village (SE-bound) 05:52 08:52 09:22 09:52 17:52 18:55 22:55
Hele Road (SE-bound) 05:53 08:53 09:23 09:53 17:53 18:56 22:56
Torquay Cuthbert Mayne School (SE-bound) 05:54 08:54 09:24 09:54 17:54 18:56 22:56
St Marychurch West Hill Cross (SW-bound) 05:55 08:55 09:25 09:55 17:55 18:57 22:57
St Marychurch, opp Homestead Road 05:55 08:55 09:25 09:55 17:55 18:58 22:58
Torquay, opp Dower Road 05:56 08:56 09:26 09:56 17:56 18:58 22:58
Torquay Upton Post Office (NW-bound) 05:57 08:57 09:27 09:57 17:57 18:59 22:59
Torquay Coach Station (SW-bound) 05:58 08:58 09:28 09:58 17:58 19:00 23:00
Torre, opp Upton Park 05:59 08:59 09:29 09:59 17:59 19:00 23:00
Torquay Library (Stand 2) 06:01 09:01 09:31 10:01 18:01 19:02 23:02
Torquay Union Street (Stand 2) 06:02 09:02 09:32 10:02 18:02 19:03 23:03
Torquay Tesco (S-bound) 06:05 09:05 09:35 10:05 18:05 19:05 23:05
Torquay Harbour Strand Debenhams (Stand A) 06:07 09:07 09:37 10:07 18:07 19:07 23:07
Torquay Cary Parade (No 2) 06:10 09:10 09:40 10:10 18:10 19:10 23:10

Torquay - Barton - Watcombe

Torquay Cary Parade (No 2) 06:20 then hourly until 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 17:50 18:20 then every 30 minutes until 22:20 22:50
Torquay Fleet Street 6 (o/s 6) 06:20 09:20 17:50 18:20 22:20 22:50
Torquay Abbey Road (o/s 10) 06:22 09:22 17:52 18:21 22:21 22:51
Torquay Abbey Road Health Centre (NW-bound) 06:23 09:23 17:53 18:23 22:23 22:53
Torquay Castle Circus (No 1) 06:25 09:25 17:55 18:24 22:24 22:54
Torre Upton Park (N-bound) 06:26 09:26 17:56 18:25 22:25 22:55
Torquay Coach Station (NE-bound) 06:27 09:27 17:57 18:26 22:26 22:56
Torquay, opp Upton Road 06:28 09:28 17:58 18:27 22:27 22:57
Torquay Chatto Road (E-bound) 06:29 09:29 17:59 18:28 22:28 22:58
St Marychurch Chatto Road (NE-bound) 06:30 09:30 18:00 18:28 22:28 22:58
St Marychurch West Hill Cross (NE-bound) 06:30 09:30 18:00 18:29 22:29 22:59
Torquay West Hill Road (NW-bound) 06:32 09:32 18:02 18:30 22:30 23:00
Hele Village (NW-bound) 06:33 09:33 18:03 18:31 22:31 23:01
Hele Cross (W-bound) 06:34 09:34 18:04 18:32 22:32 23:02
Hele, opp Dorchester Grove 06:35 09:35 18:05 18:33 22:33 23:03
Hele Barton Hill Road (o/s 40) 06:35 09:35 18:05 18:33 22:33 23:03
Barton Hill School (N-bound) 06:36 09:36 18:06 18:34 22:34 23:04
Barton Hill Shops (N-bound) 06:38 09:38 18:08 18:36 22:36 23:06
Barton Hill Road (opp) 06:38 09:38 18:08 18:36 22:36 23:06
Barton Barchington Avenue (NE-bound) 06:38 09:38 18:08 18:36 22:36 23:06
Barton Barchington Avenue (E-bound) 06:39 09:39 18:09 18:37 22:37 23:07
Barton Swedwell Road (N-bound) 06:40 09:40 18:10 18:38 22:38 23:08
Barton Padacre Road (E-bound) 23:09
Barton Padacre Road (o/s 27) 23:10
Watcombe, o/s Moor Lane Shops 23:11

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South West