🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

31 - Torquay - Barton - Watcombe

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Map

Watcombe - Barton - Torquay

Barton Swedwell Road (N-bound) 07:20 then every 30 minutes until 09:20 09:50 10:20 then every 20 minutes until 17:40 18:00 18:18 18:38 then every 30 minutes until 22:38
Barton Padacre Road (E-bound) 07:21 09:21 09:51 10:21 17:41 18:01 18:19 18:39 22:39
Barton Padacre Road (o/s 27) 07:22 09:22 09:52 10:22 17:42 18:02 18:20 18:40 22:40
Watcombe, o/s Moor Lane Shops 07:23 09:23 09:53 10:23 17:43 18:03 18:21 18:41 22:41
Watcombe, o/s Moor Lane Shops 06:40 07:05 07:28 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 17:48 18:08 18:26 18:46 22:46
Watcombe Peasland Road (W-bound) 06:40 07:05 07:28 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 17:48 18:08 18:26 18:46 22:46
Barton Moor Lane Close (W-bound) 06:40 07:05 07:29 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 17:49 18:08 18:26 18:46 22:46
Barton Barchington Avenue (W-bound) 06:41 07:06 07:30 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 17:50 18:09 18:27 18:47 22:47
Barton, opp Golden Park Avenue 06:42 07:07 07:31 09:31 09:50 10:11 10:31 17:51 18:10 18:28 18:48 22:48
Barton Hill Road (NW-bound) 06:43 07:08 07:32 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 17:52 18:11 18:29 18:49 22:49
Barton Hill Shops (opp) 06:44 07:09 07:33 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 17:53 18:12 18:30 18:50 22:50
Barton Hill School (opp) 06:45 07:10 07:34 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 17:54 18:13 18:31 18:51 22:51
Hele Harmsworth House (S-bound) 06:46 07:11 07:35 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 17:55 18:14 18:32 18:52 22:52
Hele Cross (E-bound) 06:47 07:12 07:36 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 17:56 18:15 18:33 18:53 22:53
Hele Village (SE-bound) 06:47 07:12 07:36 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 17:56 18:15 18:33 18:53 22:53
Hele Road (SE-bound) 06:47 07:12 07:37 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 17:57 18:16 18:34 18:54 22:54
Torquay Cuthbert Mayne School (SE-bound) 06:48 07:13 07:38 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 17:58 18:16 18:34 18:54 22:54
St Marychurch West Hill Cross (SW-bound) 06:48 07:13 07:39 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 17:59 18:17 18:35 18:55 22:55
St Marychurch, opp Homestead Road 06:49 07:14 07:39 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 17:59 18:18 18:36 18:56 22:56
Torquay, opp Dower Road 06:49 07:14 07:40 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 18:00 18:18 18:36 18:56 22:56
Torquay Upton Post Office (NW-bound) 06:50 07:15 07:41 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 18:01 18:19 18:37 18:57 22:57
Torquay Coach Station (SW-bound) 06:51 07:16 07:42 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 18:02 18:20 18:38 18:58 22:58
Torre, opp Upton Park 06:51 07:16 07:43 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 18:03 18:20 18:38 18:58 22:58
Torquay Library (Stand 2) 06:52 07:17 07:45 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 18:05 18:22 18:40 19:00 23:00
Torquay Union Street (Stand 2) 06:53 07:18 07:46 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 18:06 18:23 18:41 19:01 23:01
Torquay Tesco (S-bound) 06:55 07:20 07:49 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 18:09 18:25 18:43 19:03 23:03
Torquay Harbour Strand Debenhams (Stand A) 06:57 07:22 07:51 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 18:11 18:27 18:45 19:05 23:05
Torquay Cary Parade (No 2) 06:59 07:24 07:54 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 18:14 18:48

Torquay - Barton - Watcombe

Torquay Cary Parade (No 2) 07:04 07:30 then every 30 minutes until 10:00 then every 20 minutes until 17:40 18:00 18:20 then every 30 minutes until 22:20 22:50 23:20
Torquay Fleet Street 6 (o/s 6) 07:04 07:30 10:00 17:40 18:00 18:20 22:20 22:50 23:20
Torquay Abbey Road (o/s 10) 07:05 07:32 10:02 17:42 18:01 18:21 22:21 22:51 23:21
Torquay Abbey Road Health Centre (NW-bound) 07:07 07:33 10:03 17:43 18:03 18:23 22:23 22:53 23:23
Torquay Castle Circus (No 1) 07:08 07:35 10:05 17:45 18:04 18:24 22:24 22:54 23:24
Torre Upton Park (N-bound) 07:09 07:36 10:06 17:46 18:05 18:25 22:25 22:55 23:25
Torquay Coach Station (NE-bound) 07:10 07:37 10:07 17:47 18:06 18:26 22:26 22:56 23:26
Torquay, opp Upton Road 07:10 07:38 10:08 17:48 18:07 18:27 22:27 22:57 23:27
Torquay Chatto Road (E-bound) 07:11 07:39 10:09 17:49 18:08 18:28 22:28 22:58 23:28
St Marychurch Chatto Road (NE-bound) 07:12 07:40 10:10 17:50 18:08 18:28 22:28 22:58 23:28
St Marychurch West Hill Cross (NE-bound) 07:12 07:40 10:10 17:50 18:09 18:29 22:29 22:59 23:29
Torquay West Hill Road (NW-bound) 07:13 07:42 10:12 17:52 18:10 18:30 22:30 23:00 23:30
Hele Village (NW-bound) 07:14 07:43 10:13 17:53 18:11 18:31 22:31 23:01 23:31
Hele Cross (W-bound) 07:15 07:44 10:14 17:54 18:12 18:32 22:32 23:02 23:32
Hele, opp Dorchester Grove 07:15 07:45 10:15 17:55 18:13 18:33 22:33 23:03 23:33
Hele Barton Hill Road (o/s 40) 07:16 07:45 10:15 17:55 18:13 18:33 22:33 23:03 23:33
Barton Hill School (N-bound) 07:16 07:46 10:16 17:56 18:14 18:34 22:34 23:04 23:34
Barton Hill Shops (N-bound) 07:18 07:48 10:18 17:58 18:16 18:36 22:36 23:06 23:36
Barton Hill Road (opp) 07:18 07:48 10:18 17:58 18:16 18:36 22:36 23:06 23:36
Barton Barchington Avenue (NE-bound) 07:18 07:48 10:18 17:58 18:16 18:36 22:36 23:06 23:36
Barton Barchington Avenue (E-bound) 07:19 07:49 10:19 17:59 18:17 18:37 22:37 23:07 23:37
Barton Swedwell Road (N-bound) 07:20 07:50 10:20 18:00 18:18 18:38 22:38 23:08 23:38
Barton Padacre Road (E-bound) 23:09 23:39
Barton Padacre Road (o/s 27) 23:10 23:40
Watcombe, o/s Moor Lane Shops 23:11 23:41

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach South West