🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

310 - Huddersfield - Holmfirth - Scholes - Hepworth

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Map

Hepworth - Huddersfield

Hepworth, opp Dean Bridge Lane Butt Ln 05:42 06:39 07:03 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:15 19:50 21:43
Hepworth Butt Ln Carr View Road (stop) 05:42 06:39 07:03 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:15 19:50 21:43
Hepworth Rd Butt Lane Bridge 05:43 06:40 07:03 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:15 17:15 17:45 18:16 19:16 19:51 21:44
Jackson Bridge, before The White Horse PH 05:43 06:40 07:04 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:16 19:51 21:44
Scholes, adj Park Side Lees Industrial Estate 05:44 06:41 07:05 07:42 08:17 08:52 09:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:17 19:52 21:45
Scholes, adj Paris Rd St Georges Road 05:45 06:42 07:05 07:42 08:17 08:52 09:17 17:17 17:47 18:18 19:18 19:53 21:46
Scholes, before Paris Rd White Wells Road 05:45 06:42 07:06 07:43 08:18 08:53 09:18 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:18 19:53 21:46
Scholes Moor Road Sandy Gate 05:46 06:43 07:07 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:19 17:19 17:49 18:19 19:19 19:54 21:47
Scholes Moor Road Moorlands 05:47 06:44 07:08 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:20 19:55 21:48
Scholes Moor Rd Cross Lane 05:47 06:44 07:08 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:20 19:55 21:48
Hade Edge Dunford Road Rich Gate 05:50 06:47 07:11 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:23 19:58 21:51
Holmfirth Dunford Road Underbank Old Rd 05:51 06:48 07:12 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:24 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:24 19:59 21:52
Holmfirth Dunford Road Well Hill Rd 05:52 06:49 07:13 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:25 20:00 21:53
Holmfirth, at Dunford Road Phoenix Centre 05:54 06:51 07:15 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:27 20:02 21:55
Holmfirth Bus Station (Stand A) 05:55 06:53 07:17 07:54 08:29 09:04 09:29 17:29 17:58 18:29 19:29 20:03 21:56
Holmfirth Huddersfield Rd Cooper Lane 05:55 06:53 07:17 07:54 08:29 09:04 09:29 17:29 17:58 18:29 19:29 20:03 21:56
Holmfirth Huddersfield Rd Fairfields Road 05:56 06:54 07:18 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:30 17:30 17:59 18:30 19:30 20:04 21:57
Holmfirth, adj Huddersfield Rd New Road 05:57 06:55 07:19 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:31 17:31 18:00 18:31 19:31 20:05 21:58
Holmfirth, adj Huddersfield Rd Oaklands 05:57 06:55 07:19 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:31 17:31 18:00 18:31 19:31 20:05 21:58
Holmfirth Holme Valley Hospital Huddersfield Road 05:57 06:56 07:20 07:57 08:32 09:07 09:32 17:32 18:01 18:31 19:31 20:06 21:59
Holmfirth, adj Huddersfield Rd Spring Wood 05:58 06:57 07:21 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:33 17:33 18:01 18:32 19:32 20:06 21:59
Thongsbridge, at Huddersfield Rd Thong Lane 05:59 06:57 07:21 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:33 17:33 18:02 18:33 19:33 20:07 22:00
Thongsbridge, opp Woodhead Rd Lancaster Lane 05:59 06:59 07:23 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:35 17:35 18:03 18:33 19:33 20:08 22:01
Honley Woodhead Rd Hagg Wood Road 06:01 07:00 07:24 08:01 08:36 09:11 09:36 17:36 18:04 18:35 19:35 20:09 22:02
Honley, opp Woodhead Rd Robinson Lane 06:01 07:00 07:24 08:01 08:36 09:11 09:36 17:36 18:05 18:35 19:35 20:10 22:03
Honley Woodhead Road Hope Bank 06:02 07:02 07:26 08:03 08:38 09:13 09:38 17:38 18:06 18:36 19:36 20:11 22:04
Honley, adj Woodhead Rd Far End Lane 06:02 07:02 07:26 08:03 08:38 09:13 09:38 17:38 18:06 18:36 19:36 20:11 22:04
Honley Huddersfield Rd Woodhead Road 06:04 07:04 07:28 08:05 08:40 09:15 09:40 17:40 18:08 18:38 19:38 20:13 22:06
Honley, adj Huddersfield Rd Reins Terrace 06:04 07:04 07:28 08:05 08:40 09:15 09:40 17:40 18:08 18:38 19:38 20:13 22:06
Honley Huddersfield Rd Hanging Stone Road 06:05 07:05 07:29 08:06 08:41 09:16 09:41 17:41 18:09 18:39 19:39 20:13 22:06
Berry Brow Parkgate Holme Park Court 06:07 07:07 07:31 08:09 08:44 09:19 09:44 17:44 18:11 18:41 19:41 20:15 22:08
Berry Brow Parkgate Waingate 06:07 07:07 07:32 08:10 08:45 09:20 09:45 17:45 18:11 18:41 19:41 20:16 22:09
Berry Brow Woodhead Rd Station Lane 06:08 07:08 07:32 08:10 08:45 09:20 09:45 17:45 18:12 18:42 19:42 20:16 22:09
Taylor Hill Dodd Royd (stop) 06:08 07:08 07:33 08:11 08:46 09:21 09:46 17:46 18:12 18:42 19:42 20:17 22:10
Taylor Hill Woodhead Rd Rail Bridge 06:09 07:09 07:34 08:12 08:47 09:22 09:47 17:47 18:13 18:43 19:43 20:17 22:10
Lockwood Woodhead Rd Taylor Hill Road 06:10 07:10 07:35 08:13 08:48 09:23 09:48 17:48 18:14 18:44 19:44 20:18 22:11
Lockwood, at Bridge Street Waterside 06:10 07:10 07:35 08:14 08:49 09:24 09:49 17:49 18:14 18:44 19:44 20:18 22:11
Lockwood Rd Swan Lane 06:11 07:11 07:36 08:15 08:50 09:25 09:50 17:50 18:15 18:45 19:45 20:19 22:12
Lockwood Rd Mount Street (adj) 06:12 07:12 07:37 08:16 08:51 09:26 09:51 17:51 18:16 18:45 19:45 20:19 22:12
Lockwood Rd St Stephen Road 06:13 07:13 07:38 08:17 08:52 09:27 09:52 17:52 18:17 18:46 19:46 20:20 22:13
Lockwood Rd Albert Street 06:14 07:14 07:39 08:18 08:53 09:28 09:53 17:53 18:18 18:47 19:47 20:21 22:14
Huddersfield, opp Chapel Hill Colne Road 06:15 07:16 07:41 08:19 08:54 09:29 09:54 17:54 18:19 18:49 19:49 20:23 22:16
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:21 07:23 07:48 08:25 09:00 09:35 10:00 18:00 18:25 18:54 19:54 20:28 22:21

Huddersfield - Hepworth

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand U) 06:00 06:25 07:00 07:30 08:05 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 16:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:10 21:05
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand W) 17:00
Huddersfield Peel Street (stop H4) 06:00 06:25 07:00 07:30 08:05 09:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:10 21:05
Huddersfield, at Chapel Hill Chapel Street 06:01 06:26 07:01 07:31 08:06 09:01 16:31 17:02 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:11 21:07
Huddersfield, before Chapel Hill Colne Road 06:01 06:26 07:01 07:31 08:06 09:01 16:31 17:02 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:11 21:07
Lockwood Rd Albert Street (adj) 06:02 06:27 07:02 07:32 08:07 09:02 16:32 17:03 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:12 21:07
Lockwood Rd Summer Street 06:02 06:27 07:02 07:33 08:07 09:02 16:32 17:03 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:12 21:08
Lockwood Rd Mount Street 06:03 06:28 07:03 07:33 08:08 09:03 16:33 17:04 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:13 21:09
Lockwood Rd Bridge Street 06:03 06:28 07:03 07:34 08:08 09:03 16:33 17:04 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:13 21:09
Lockwood, opp Bridge Street Waterside 06:03 06:28 07:03 07:34 08:09 09:04 16:34 17:05 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:14 21:09
Lockwood, adj Woodhead Rd Taylor Hill Road 06:04 06:29 07:04 07:35 08:09 09:04 16:34 17:05 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:14 21:10
Taylor Hill Woodhead Rd Rail Bridge (S-bound) 06:04 06:29 07:04 07:36 08:10 09:05 16:35 17:06 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:15 21:11
Taylor Hill Dodd Royd 06:05 06:30 07:05 07:36 08:11 09:06 16:36 17:07 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:16 21:11
Berry Brow Parkgate Station Lane 06:06 06:31 07:06 07:37 08:12 09:07 16:37 17:08 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:17 21:12
Berry Brow Parkgate Waingate (SE-bound) 06:06 06:31 07:06 07:38 08:12 09:07 16:37 17:08 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:17 21:13
Berry Brow Woodhead Road Robin Hood Hill 06:07 06:32 07:07 07:38 08:13 09:08 16:38 17:09 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:18 21:13
Honley, adj Huddersfield Rd Hanging Stone Road 06:08 06:33 07:08 07:41 08:15 09:10 16:40 17:11 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:20 21:15
Honley Huddersfield Rd Reins Terrace 06:09 06:34 07:09 07:41 08:15 09:10 16:40 17:11 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:20 21:15
Honley, at Woodhead Road Northgate 06:10 06:35 07:10 07:43 08:17 09:12 16:42 17:13 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:22 21:17
Honley, opp Woodhead Rd Far End Lane 06:10 06:35 07:10 07:43 08:17 09:12 16:42 17:13 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:22 21:17
Honley Woodhead Road Hope Bank 06:11 06:36 07:11 07:44 08:18 09:13 16:43 17:14 17:43 18:12 18:42 19:22 21:17
Honley, at Woodhead Rd Robinson Lane 06:12 06:37 07:12 07:45 08:19 09:14 16:44 17:15 17:44 18:13 18:43 19:23 21:18
Honley Woodhead Rd Smithy Place Ln 06:12 06:37 07:12 07:45 08:19 09:14 16:44 17:15 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:24 21:18
Thongsbridge Woodhead Rd Lancaster Lane 06:13 06:38 07:13 07:46 08:20 09:15 16:45 17:16 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:25 21:19
Thongsbridge Woodhead Rd Miry Lane 06:14 06:39 07:14 07:47 08:21 09:16 16:46 17:17 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:25 21:20
Thongsbridge Huddersfield Rd Thong Lane 06:14 06:39 07:14 07:47 08:21 09:16 16:46 17:17 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:25 21:20
Holmfirth, opp Huddersfield Rd Spring Wood 06:15 06:40 07:15 07:48 08:22 09:17 16:47 17:18 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:26 21:20
Holmfirth Holme Valley Hospital Huddersfield Road (N-bound) 06:16 06:41 07:16 07:49 08:23 09:18 16:48 17:19 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:27 21:21
Holmfirth Huddersfield Rd Oaklands 06:16 06:41 07:16 07:49 08:23 09:18 16:48 17:19 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:27 21:21
Holmfirth Huddersfield Rd New Road 06:17 06:42 07:17 07:50 08:24 09:19 16:49 17:20 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:28 21:22
Holmfirth Huddersfield Rd Crown Lane 06:19 06:44 07:19 07:52 08:26 09:21 16:51 17:22 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:30 21:23
Holmfirth Bus Station (Stand C) 06:22 06:47 07:22 07:55 08:29 09:24 16:54 17:25 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:33 21:26
Holmfirth, opp Dunford Road Phoenix Centre 06:22 06:47 07:22 07:55 08:30 09:25 16:55 17:26 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:33 21:26
Holmfirth, adj Dunford Road Well Hill Rd 06:23 06:48 07:23 07:56 08:31 09:26 16:56 17:27 17:56 18:24 18:54 19:34 21:27
Holmfirth, adj Dunford Road Underbank Old Rd 06:24 06:49 07:24 07:57 08:32 09:27 16:57 17:28 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:35 21:28
Hade Edge Cross Gate Road Dunford Rd 06:25 06:50 07:25 07:58 08:34 09:29 16:59 17:30 17:59 18:26 18:56 19:36 21:29
Scholes Moor Rd Cross Lane (stop) 06:26 06:51 07:26 07:59 08:36 09:31 17:01 17:32 18:01 18:28 18:58 19:38 21:30
Scholes Moor Road The Heights 06:27 06:52 07:27 08:00 08:37 09:32 17:02 17:33 18:02 18:29 18:59 19:39 21:31
Scholes Moor Road Sandy Gate (stop) 06:27 06:52 07:27 08:00 08:37 09:32 17:02 17:33 18:02 18:29 18:59 19:39 21:31
Scholes, after Paris Rd White Wells Road 06:28 06:53 07:28 08:01 08:38 09:33 17:03 17:34 18:03 18:30 19:00 19:40 21:32
Scholes Paris Rd St Georges Road 06:28 06:53 07:28 08:01 08:39 09:34 17:04 17:35 18:04 18:30 19:00 19:40 21:33
Scholes Park Side Lees Industrial Estate 06:29 06:54 07:29 08:02 08:39 09:34 17:04 17:35 18:04 18:31 19:01 19:41 21:33
Jackson Bridge, opp The White Horse PH 06:30 06:55 07:30 08:03 08:41 09:36 17:06 17:37 18:06 18:32 19:02 19:42 21:35
Hepworth Rd Butt Lane Bridge (stop) 06:31 06:56 07:31 08:04 08:42 09:37 17:07 17:38 18:07 18:33 19:03 19:43 21:36
Hepworth Butt Ln Carr View Road 06:31 06:56 07:31 08:04 08:42 09:37 17:07 17:38 18:07 18:33 19:03 19:43 21:36
Hepworth, opp Dean Bridge Lane Butt Ln 06:33 06:58 07:33 08:06 08:44 09:39 17:09 17:40 18:09 18:35 19:05 19:45 21:38

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield