bustimes.org

310 - Huddersfield - Hepworth

A bus service operated by First Huddersfield

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 20 June 2021

Hepworth - Huddersfield Bus Station

Hepworth, opp Dean Bridge Lane Butt Ln 05:44 06:48 07:10 07:40 08:18 then every 30 minutes until 17:18 17:48 18:24 18:50 then hourly until 21:50 23:11
Hepworth Butt Ln Carr View Road (stop) 05:45 06:49 07:11 07:41 08:19 17:19 17:49 18:25 18:51 21:51 23:11
Hepworth Rd Butt Lane Bridge 05:45 06:49 07:11 07:41 08:19 17:19 17:49 18:25 18:51 21:51 23:12
Jackson Bridge, before The White Horse PH 05:46 06:50 07:12 07:42 08:20 17:20 17:50 18:26 18:52 21:52 23:12
Scholes, adj Park Side Lees Industrial Estate 05:47 06:51 07:13 07:43 08:21 17:21 17:51 18:27 18:53 21:53 23:13
Scholes, adj Paris Rd St Georges Road 05:47 06:51 07:13 07:43 08:22 17:22 17:52 18:27 18:53 21:53 23:14
Scholes, before Paris Rd White Wells Road 05:48 06:52 07:14 07:44 08:22 17:22 17:52 18:28 18:54 21:54 23:14
Scholes Moor Road Sandy Gate 05:48 06:52 07:14 07:44 08:23 17:23 17:53 18:28 18:54 21:54 23:15
Scholes Moor Road Moorlands 05:49 06:53 07:15 07:45 08:24 17:24 17:54 18:29 18:55 21:55 23:16
Scholes Moor Rd Cross Lane 05:49 06:53 07:15 07:45 08:24 17:24 17:54 18:29 18:55 21:55 23:16
Hade Edge Dunford Road Rich Gate 05:52 06:56 07:18 07:48 08:28 17:28 17:58 18:32 18:58 21:58 23:19
Holmfirth Dunford Road Underbank Old Rd 05:54 06:58 07:20 07:50 08:29 17:29 17:59 18:34 19:00 22:00 23:20
Holmfirth Dunford Road Well Hill Rd 05:54 06:58 07:20 07:50 08:30 17:30 18:00 18:34 19:00 22:00 23:21
Holmfirth, at Dunford Road Phoenix Centre 05:56 07:00 07:22 07:52 08:32 17:32 18:02 18:36 19:02 22:02 23:23
Holmfirth Bus Station stand A 05:57 07:01 07:23 07:53 08:33 17:33 18:03 18:37 19:03 22:03 23:24
Holmfirth Huddersfield Rd Cooper Lane 05:58 07:02 07:24 07:54 08:34 17:34 18:04 18:38 19:04 22:04 23:24
Holmfirth Huddersfield Rd Fairfields Road 05:58 07:02 07:24 07:54 08:34 17:34 18:04 18:38 19:04 22:04 23:25
Holmfirth, adj Huddersfield Rd New Road 05:59 07:03 07:25 07:55 08:35 17:35 18:05 18:39 19:05 22:05 23:26
Holmfirth, adj Huddersfield Rd Oaklands 05:59 07:03 07:25 07:55 08:36 17:36 18:05 18:39 19:05 22:05 23:26
Holmfirth Holme Valley Hospital Huddersfield Road 06:00 07:04 07:26 07:56 08:36 17:36 18:06 18:40 19:06 22:06 23:27
Holmfirth, adj Huddersfield Rd Spring Wood 06:00 07:04 07:26 07:56 08:37 17:37 18:06 18:40 19:06 22:06 23:27
Thongsbridge, at Huddersfield Rd Thong Lane 06:01 07:05 07:27 07:57 08:38 17:38 18:07 18:41 19:07 22:07 23:28
Thongsbridge, opp Woodhead Rd Lancaster Lane 06:02 07:06 07:28 07:58 08:39 17:39 18:08 18:42 19:08 22:08 23:29
Honley Woodhead Rd Hagg Wood Road 06:03 07:07 07:29 07:59 08:40 17:40 18:10 18:44 19:10 22:10 23:30
Honley, opp Woodhead Rd Robinson Lane 06:04 07:08 07:30 08:00 08:41 17:41 18:10 18:44 19:10 22:10 23:31
Honley Woodhead Road Hope Bank 06:05 07:09 07:31 08:01 08:42 17:42 18:11 18:45 19:11 22:11 23:32
Honley, adj Woodhead Rd Far End Lane 06:05 07:09 07:31 08:01 08:43 17:43 18:12 18:46 19:12 22:12 23:32
Honley Huddersfield Rd Woodhead Road 06:06 07:10 07:32 08:02 08:44 17:44 18:13 18:47 19:13 22:13 23:34
Honley, adj Huddersfield Rd Reins Terrace 06:07 07:11 07:33 08:03 08:45 17:45 18:14 18:48 19:13 22:13 23:34
Honley Huddersfield Rd Hanging Stone Road 06:07 07:11 07:33 08:03 08:45 17:45 18:14 18:48 19:14 22:14 23:34
Berry Brow Parkgate Holme Park Court 06:09 07:13 07:35 08:05 08:47 17:47 18:16 18:50 19:16 22:16 23:36
Berry Brow Parkgate Waingate 06:10 07:14 07:36 08:06 08:48 17:48 18:17 18:51 19:16 22:16 23:37
Berry Brow Woodhead Rd Station Lane 06:10 07:14 07:36 08:06 08:48 17:48 18:17 18:51 19:17 22:17 23:37
Taylor Hill Dodd Royd (stop) 06:11 07:15 07:37 08:07 08:49 17:49 18:18 18:52 19:17 22:17 23:38
Taylor Hill Woodhead Rd Rail Bridge 06:12 07:16 07:38 08:08 08:50 17:50 18:19 18:53 19:18 22:18 23:38
Lockwood Woodhead Rd Taylor Hill Road 06:12 07:16 07:38 08:08 08:50 17:50 18:19 18:53 19:18 22:18 23:39
Lockwood, at Bridge Street Waterside 06:13 07:17 07:39 08:09 08:51 17:51 18:20 18:54 19:19 22:19 23:39
Lockwood Rd Swan Lane 06:13 07:17 07:39 08:09 08:51 17:51 18:20 18:54 19:19 22:19 23:40
Lockwood Rd Mount Street (adj) 06:14 07:19 07:41 08:11 08:53 17:53 18:21 18:55 19:20 22:20 23:41
Lockwood Rd St Stephen Road 06:15 07:21 07:43 08:13 08:55 17:55 18:22 18:56 19:21 22:21 23:42
Lockwood Rd Albert Street 06:17 07:22 07:44 08:14 08:56 17:56 18:23 18:57 19:22 22:22 23:43
Huddersfield, opp Chapel Hill Colne Road 06:18 07:25 07:47 08:17 08:59 17:59 18:25 18:59 19:24 22:24 23:45
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:23 07:32 07:54 08:24 09:06 18:06 18:29 19:03 19:28 22:28
Huddersfield Market Street (stop M1) 23:49

Huddersfield Bus Station - Hepworth

Huddersfield Bus Station stand U 06:26 then every 30 minutes until 15:55 17:57
Huddersfield Bus Station stand U 06:30 07:30 08:00 09:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:05 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:35
Huddersfield Peel Street (stop H4) 06:31 07:31 08:01 09:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:06 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:36
Huddersfield, at Chapel Hill Chapel Street 06:32 07:32 08:02 09:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:07 19:12 20:12 21:11 22:36
Huddersfield, before Chapel Hill Colne Road 06:32 07:32 08:02 09:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:07 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:37
Lockwood Rd Albert Street (adj) 06:33 07:33 08:03 09:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:08 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:37
Lockwood Rd Summer Street 06:33 07:33 08:04 09:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:38
Lockwood Rd Mount Street 06:34 07:34 08:04 09:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:38
Lockwood Rd Bridge Street 06:34 07:34 08:05 09:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 19:14 20:14 21:13 22:38
Lockwood, opp Bridge Street Waterside 06:34 07:34 08:05 09:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:39
Lockwood, adj Woodhead Rd Taylor Hill Road 06:35 07:35 08:06 09:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:11 19:15 20:15 21:14 22:39
Taylor Hill Woodhead Rd Rail Bridge (S-bound) 06:36 07:36 08:07 09:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:12 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:40
Taylor Hill Dodd Royd 06:37 07:37 08:08 09:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:13 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:41
Berry Brow Parkgate Station Lane 06:38 07:38 08:09 09:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:14 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:42
Berry Brow Parkgate Waingate (SE-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:10 09:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:15 19:18 20:18 21:17 22:42
Berry Brow Woodhead Road Robin Hood Hill 06:39 07:39 08:10 09:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:15 19:18 20:18 21:17 22:42
Honley, adj Huddersfield Rd Hanging Stone Road 06:41 07:41 08:13 09:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:18 19:21 20:21 21:20 22:45
Honley Huddersfield Rd Reins Terrace 06:42 07:42 08:14 09:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:19 19:21 20:21 21:20 22:45
Honley, at Woodhead Road Northgate 06:43 07:43 08:15 09:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:20 19:22 20:22 21:21 22:46
Honley, opp Woodhead Rd Far End Lane 06:44 07:44 08:16 09:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:21 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:46
Honley Woodhead Road Hope Bank (S-bound) 06:44 07:44 08:16 09:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:21 19:23 20:23 21:22 22:47
Honley, at Woodhead Rd Robinson Lane 06:45 07:45 08:17 09:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:22 19:24 20:24 21:23 22:48
Honley Woodhead Rd Smithy Place Ln 06:46 07:46 08:18 09:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:23 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:48
Thongsbridge Woodhead Rd Lancaster Lane 06:47 07:47 08:19 09:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:24 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:49
Thongsbridge Woodhead Rd Miry Lane 06:48 07:48 08:20 09:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:25 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:50
Thongsbridge Huddersfield Rd Thong Lane 06:48 07:48 08:20 09:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:25 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:50
Holmfirth, opp Huddersfield Rd Spring Wood 06:48 07:48 08:20 09:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:25 19:27 20:27 21:26 22:51
Holmfirth Holme Valley Hospital Huddersfield Road (N-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:21 09:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:26 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:51
Holmfirth Huddersfield Rd Oaklands 06:50 07:50 08:22 09:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:26 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:51
Holmfirth Huddersfield Rd New Road 06:50 07:51 08:23 09:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:27 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:52
Holmfirth Huddersfield Rd Crown Lane 06:52 07:54 08:26 09:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:28 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:52
Holmfirth Bus Station stand C 06:54 07:57 08:29 08:40 09:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:30 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:53
Holmfirth Bus Station stand C 08:59
Holmfirth, opp Dunford Road Phoenix Centre 06:55 07:58 08:30 09:00 09:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:31 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:54
Holmfirth, adj Dunford Road Well Hill Rd 06:56 07:59 08:31 09:01 09:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:32 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:55
Holmfirth, adj Dunford Road Underbank Old Rd 06:56 08:01 08:33 09:03 09:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:34 19:35 20:35 21:34 22:56
Hade Edge Cross Gate Road Dunford Rd 06:57 08:02 08:34 09:04 09:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:35 19:36 20:36 21:35 22:57
Scholes Moor Rd Cross Lane (stop) 06:59 08:04 08:36 09:06 09:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:11 18:37 19:38 20:38 21:37 22:58
Scholes Moor Road The Heights 06:59 08:05 08:37 09:07 09:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:12 18:38 19:39 20:39 21:38 22:59
Scholes Moor Road Sandy Gate (stop) 07:00 08:06 08:38 09:08 09:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:13 18:39 19:40 20:40 21:39 23:00
Scholes, after Paris Rd White Wells Road 07:01 08:07 08:39 09:09 09:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:14 18:39 19:40 20:40 21:39 23:00
Scholes Paris Rd St Georges Road 07:01 08:07 08:39 09:09 09:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:14 18:40 19:41 20:41 21:40 23:01
Scholes Park Side Lees Industrial Estate 07:02 08:08 08:40 09:10 09:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:15 18:41 19:42 20:42 21:41 23:02
Jackson Bridge, opp The White Horse PH 07:03 08:09 08:41 09:11 09:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:16 18:42 19:43 20:43 21:42 23:03
Hepworth Rd Butt Lane Bridge (stop) 07:04 08:10 08:42 09:12 09:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:17 18:43 19:44 20:44 21:43 23:04
Hepworth Butt Ln Carr View Road 07:05 08:11 08:43 09:13 09:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:18 18:43 19:44 20:44 21:43 23:04
Hepworth, opp Dean Bridge Lane Butt Ln 07:06 08:12 08:44 09:14 09:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:19 18:44 19:45 20:45 21:44 23:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Huddersfield